PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2016-01-19 07:00:51

RESULTADOS

JAPON

FantasticaMania 1/17 - Kochi Sunpia CHRES
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 1: Kushida & Stuka Jr. beat Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka in 9:01 when Stuka used the Torpedo Splash on Tanaka.
2. Shigeo Okumura & Bobby Z defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. & The Panther in 8:45 when Bobby used a Liger Bomb on Maya.
3. Fuego & Titan beat El Barbaro Cavernario & YOSHI-HASHI in 9:10 when Titan used a cradle on Cavernario.
4. Rey Hechicero & Virus defeated Dragon Lee II & Jay White in 9:55 when Virus used the Motovirus on White.
5. Los Ingobernales (BUSHI/Evil/Tetusya Naito) beat Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Juice Robinson in 9:12 when Naito fouled and pinned Juice. Atlantis & Dorada both got their masks ripped off as well.
6. Ryusuke Taguchi & Volador Jr. defeated Mephisto & Shinsuke Nakamura in 10:26 when Volador used an avalanche-style huracarana on Mephisto.
7. Jushin Thunder Liger/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi beat Gedo/Kazuchika Okada/Ultimo Guerrero in 15:43 when Mistico used a Mistica on UG.

MEXICO

EMLL 1/16 - Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo beat Universito Dos Mil
2. Metalico defeated Leono
3. Magnus beat Hijo del Signo
4. Raziel defeated Hombre Bala Jr.
5. Blue Panther Jr. beat Starman (subbing for Escandalo)
6. Gran Guerrero & Ripper defeated Angel de Oro & Rey Cometa
7. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Maximo Sexy beat Ephesto/Luciferno/Niebla Roja

ILLM 1/17 - Salon Citlalli del Distrito Federal
1. Arceus beat Rayo Star and ripped his mask off in the process. Arceus demanded a mask match afterwards but Rayo Star wanted an extreme match first.
2. Ancla & Lady Maravilla defeated Moria & Sanely
3. Wotam beat Terremonto Negro Jr. in a bloody match.
4. Corsario Negro Jr. & Felina Metalica defeated Toxin Boy & Keira
5. 3 Way Dance: Sharly Rockster beat Arez & Fly Warrior

IWRG 1/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Kanon beat Acero & Vortize
2. Hijo del Diablo/Diablo I Jr./Imposible defeated Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy) in a very good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
3. Los Insoportables (Canis Lupus/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno) beat Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) by DQ when Terry fouled Eterno after Eterno had fouled him behind the referee's back first. The Insoportables then challenged the Cerebros to a shot at their Mexican State Trios Titles afterwards but Hijo del Diablo ran out and said that his team deserves the first shot. Cerebro Negro then said that they should face each other and the winner would get the Cerebros.
4. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano/X-Fly defeated Herodes Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Veneno when Caras accidentally hit Herodes and they fought each other.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) beat Pantera/Hijo del Pantera/Pantera I to retain their titles in a strong match with Pantera I suffering a shoulder injury. Las Traumas challenged Pantera & Hijo del Pantera to a shot at their IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.

LUCHA LIBRE ELITE 1/17 - Arena Mexico (very bad house)
1. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito beat Pequeno Diamante & Ultimo Dragoncito
2. Cancerbero & Raziel defeated Centvrion & Metaleon
3. Torneo de Parejas Dinastias Elite - Semifinals: Las Traumas I y II beat Argos & Dr. Karonte Jr.
4. Torneo de Parejas Dinastias Elite - Semifinals: Canelo Casas & Tiger defeated El Cuatrero & Sanson
5. Angel de Oro/Golden Magic/Super Crazy beat Ephesto/Euforia/Luciferno (subbing for Felino) by DQ when Euforia fouled Crazy.
5. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Negro Casas defeated El Caristico & Cibernetico - Rush & Casas worked well together which forced Caristico & Cibernetico to work together but Caristico would accidentally hit Cibernetico with a dive so Ciber came back and ripped off his mask. La Mascara had already came to the ring and assaulted Tirantes from behind so he ended up fouling Caristico with Rush pinning him to win the match. Rush & Mascara then celebrated over a maskless Caristico for the 2nd time in 3 days.

Promociones Moreno 1/17 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. Hijo del Vikingo & Lady Apache beat Decnis & Cinthia Moreno
4. Dr. Jekill & Hombre Bala Jr. defeated Emperador Azteca & Ultraman Jr.
5. Hito/Maximo/Oriental beat Histeria/Monsther/Zumbido

SACCOMATS 1/17 - Arena Neza
1. Hijo de La Parkita & Mini Nygma beat Barbita Negra & Star Boricua
2. Golden Bull & Taquero Maldito defeated Holkan & Principe Neza
3. Fresero Jr./Maldito Jr./Samoth beat Flyer/Jack/Tamus
4. Billy Boy/Canelo Casas/Micke Segura defeated Dinamic Black (subbing for Pantera I who injured his shoulder at IWRG)/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid
5. Shocker & Tiger beat Gran Guerrero & Mr. Niebla by DQ when Tiger turned on Shocker.

UWE 1/16 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Felina Metalica & Lady Maravilla beat Reina del Sur & Reyna Dorada
2. Pegasuz/Shibata/Super Boy defeated Caporal/Ironia/Prehispanic
3. Herejia/Hip Hop Man/Sadico beat Alas de Oro/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza by DQ when Terry accidentally assaulted the referee. After the match, Herejia & Terry agreed to a hair match.
4. Fresero Jr. & Negro Navarro defeated Golden Magic & Zumbi in a really good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Fuerza Guerrera beat El Caristico & Sharly Rockstar when Rush fouled and pinned Caristico.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

2/20 - Montgomery-Waller Recreation Center in San Diego, California
1. Amnesia 2.0 & Scorpio Dos Mil vs. Dementor & Venom
2. 3 Way Dance: Sage Sin vs. Lady Lee vs. Amazona
3. Enigma & Nightmare Azteca vs. Felino Salvaje & Super Boy Jr.
4. Star Boy & Zarco vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)
5. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mortiz & TJ Boy

UNITED INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

1/30 - Grace Baptist Academy in Montebello, California
1. 4 Way Dance: Nightmare Azteca vs. Gran Tahoma vs. Tony Raze vs. Rocket
2. 3 Way Dance: Super Boy vs. Principe Indu Jr. vs. Legacy
3. Triangular de Parejas: Black Abyss & Pequeno Shamu vs. B-Boy & Famous B vs. Atomic & Classicus Shadow
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Teddy Hart & Datura vs. Enigma & Amazona vs. Steve Pain & Machiko vs. Shamu Jr. & Camille
5. Por el Campeonato UIPW: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Mariachi Loco

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/19 - Kyoto KBS Hall
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 2: Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
2. The Panther vs. Shigeo Okumura
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Bobby Z
4. Dragon Lee II/David Finlay Jr./Jushin Thunder Liger/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Rey Hechicero/Virus/YOSHI-HASHI
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Ingobernales (BUSHI/Evil/Tetsuya Naito)
6. Kushida & Mistico II vs. Gedo & Ultimo Guerrero
7. Juice Robinson/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazuchika Okada

1/20 - Osaka Prefectural Gym
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 3: Jushin Thunder Liger & Stuka Jr. vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
2. The Panther vs. Bobby Z
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Kushida/Ryusuke Taguchi/Titan/Jay White vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Gedo/Rey Hechicero/YOSHI-HASHI
5. Atlantis/Fuego/Mascara Dorada vs. Los Ingobernales (BUSHI/Evil/Tetsuya Naito)
6. Mistico II/Juice Robinson/Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Dragon Lee II & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada & Virus

1/22 - Korakuen Hall
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 4: Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
2. David Finlay Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr./Jushin Thunder Liger/Kushida/The Panther vs. Gedo/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Hechicero/YOSHI-HASHI/Bobby Z
3. Atlantis & Juice Robinson vs. Evil & Tetsuya Naito
4. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada (c) vs. BUSHI
6. Dragon Lee II/Ryusuke Taguchi/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazuchika Okada/Virus
7. Mistico II & Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero

1/23 - Korakuen Hall
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 5: Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka vs. Mascara Dorada & Titan
2. Fuego/Kushida/Juice Robinson vs. Gedo/Rey Hechicero/YOSHI-HASHI
3. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Guerrero Maya Jr. & The Panther (c) vs. Shigeo Okumura & Bobby Z
4. Stuka Jr. & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Shinsuke Nakamura
5. Atlantis/Jushin Thunder Liger/Tiger Mask IV vs. Los Ingobernales (BUSHI/Evil/Naito)
6. CMLL Lightweight Title: Dragon Lee II (c) vs. Virus
7. Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto/Kazuchika Okada/Ultimo Guerrero

1/24 - Korakuen Hall
1. Komatsu & Tanaka Farewell Series - Match 6: Guerrero Maya Jr. & The Panther vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
2. Fuego/Kushida/Stuka Jr./Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Hechicero/YOSHI-HASHI/Bobby Z
3. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Virus
4. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Los Ingobernales (BUSHI/Evil/Tetsuya Naito)
5. Dragon Lee II/Juice Robinson/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazuchika Okada
6. Mistico II vs. Ultimo Guerrero
7. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Mephisto

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/22 - Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Guerra de Titanes)
1. Nino Hamburguesa/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Fabi Apache/Goya Kong/Lady Maravilla vs. Lady Shani/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Jack Evans/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Super Fly
4. #1 Contender Triangular de Parejas por el AAA Tag Titles: Aero Star & Fenix vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Villano IV vs. Averno & Chessman
5. Triangular de Tercias por el vacante AAA Trios Titles: Electroshock/Garza Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Zorro vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Taurus
6. Winners face off at Rey de Reyes for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & El Mesias

CHILANGA MASK

<b>3/20 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. Tigre Universitario vs. Jeque
2. Los Caifanes I y II vs. Las Traumas I y II</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/18 - Arena Puebla
1. Millenium/Rey Samuray/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Policeman/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Estrellita/Lluvia/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Valiente vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper)
4. CMLL Heavyweight Title; Maximo Sexy (c) vs. Vangelis
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush) vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Thunder

1/19 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Omar Brunetti & El Yaqui vs. Jocker & Sadico
2. El Reycko/Astral/Electrico vs. Relampago/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Skadi vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Angel de Oro/Delta/Triton vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush) vs. Dragon Rojo/Kraneo/Thunder

1/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Star Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Nitro/Raziel)
3. Marcela/Silueta/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Reyna Isis
4. Por la Copa Juniors: Esfinge vs. Puma King
5. Blue Panther/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata/Maximo Sexy/Valiente vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero

1/22 - Arena Mexico
1. Starman & Stigma vs. Escandalo & Sangre Azteca
2. Blue Panther Jr./Delta/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sagrado
3. Angel de Oro/Maximo Sexy/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Kraneo/Luciferno
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Ripper
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Thunder)
6. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush) vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero

<b>1/23 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala vs. El Cholo
2. Flyer vs. Metalico
3. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Canelo Casas
4. Pegasso vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
5. Blue Panther Jr. vs. Tiger
6. Rey Cometa & Triton vs. Felino & Polvora
7. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Niebla Roja/Ripper

1/24 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz/Linterna/El Tapatio vs. Black Sugar/Mr. Brisa/Quka
2. Torneo de Occidental Middleweight Title - Semifinals: Omar Brunetti vs. El Chakal
3. Torneo de Occidental Middleweight Title - Semifinals: Nautilius vs. Jocker
4. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
5. Brazo de Plata/Magico/Neutron vs. Ripper/Mr. Trueno/X-Fly</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/30 - Arena el Sauz
1. Ludark Shaitan & Reina Dorada vs. Felina Metalica & Quimera
2. Alushe & Que Monito vs. El Guapito & Trolli
3. Angel del Amor/Hijo del Dos Caras/Saru vs. Luzbel Jr./Rider/Zumbido
4. Marabunta Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Mistico II vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mephisto/El Sucesor
5. 3 Way Dance: Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III vs. Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

1/17 - Plaza de la Toros La Concordia de Orizaba
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Super Fly & Mari Apache
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Averno/Chessman/Taurus

1/28 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca (64th Anniversary Show)
1. WWS Femenil Title: Diosa Atenea (c) vs. Tania
2. Nino Hamburguesa & Super Nova vs. Black Mamba & Polvo de Estrellas
3. X-LAW Tag Titles: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & Susumu Yuuya
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
5. Por la COpa Aficion 2016: Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Averno & El Mesias

1/30 - Domo del Mar de Ciudad del Carmen Campeche
1. Cygnus/Mega Steel/Pequeno Maya vs. Arlequin/The Joker/Kill Joy
2. Anthrax/Mr. Demoledor/Titan vs. Full Back/Guerrero Mixteco/Majestad
3. Los Bucaneros del Terror (Pirata del Caribe/Pirata Kraken/Pirata Maniaco) vs. Enigma/Teuila Jack/Thunderman
4. Estrellita & Krosty vs. Tiffany & Mini Sorpresa
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Ave de Fuego/Forastero vs. Los Exoticos (Diva Salvaje/Nygma/Pasion Kristal)
6. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Niebla

<b>2/3 - Auditorio Municipal de Socoltenango
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Fabi Apache & Estrella Divina vs. Gran y Mari Apache
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Taurus</b>

LA LIGA DE LA JUSTICIA

1/17 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Keira vs. Ludark Shaitan
2. Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic vs. Brole Extreme & Prayer
3. Jeque & Judas el Traidor vs. Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Jr.
4. Mini Multifacetico vs. Belial
5. Stigma vs. Escandalo
6. Arez & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metatron
7. Bull Terrier Match: Herodes Jr. vs. Misterioso II

LUCHA MEMES

1/24 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Angel del Amor/El Demasiado/Juana la Loca vs. The Lion Brothers (Mr. Leo/Metaleon/Toscano)
2. Fly Star & Toxin Boy vs. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako
3. Magia Blanca/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Los Kamikazes (Alas de Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid)
4. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impuslo
5. Caifan I vs. Pagano
6. 22 Man Memes Rumble

MONTERREY

<b>2/14 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Delirio vs. Atleta
2. Bushido & Poseidon Negro vs. Genesis & Tokio Lee
3. Demonio del Caribe/Chica de Arabia/Orquidea Negra vs. Angel Negro/Bengali/Yerba Brava
4. 3 Way Dance: Lady Puma vs. Keira vs. Hija de Karonte
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Stuka/Volador vs. Hijo del Monogl Chino/Karonte/Psicotico</b>

PRODUCCIONES CARXO

1/30 - Parque Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Galeon/Guerrero Azteca/Pentagrama vs. Crazy Thengu/Mariachi/Toxico
2. Capitan Atomo/Dr. Aereo/Limberg vs. Demonio Chino/Kromo/Rey Tiburon
3. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Lady Shani & Black Mamba
5. Australian Suicide & Fireball vs. Cuervo & Escoria
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taurus

PROMARA XALAPA

2/4 - Arena Xalapa
1. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Arganoz/Explosivo/Zafiro
2. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon vs. Caballero Negro Jr./Freelance/Micke Segura
3. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)
4. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero
5. El Caristico & Mistico II vs. Cibernetico & Sharly Rockstar

PROMOCIONES MDA

2/21 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Mini Difunto I vs. Mini Hator
2. Larry Miranda & Erika Sotelo vs. La Chocolata & Dulce Kanela
3. Gato Fantasma & Ultimo Sombra vs. Gallardo & Golden Boy
4. Obsesion/Quinto Elemento/Ultimo Ninja vs. Epidemius/Galactar/Ninja Jr.
5. El Caristico & Mistico II vs. Cibernetico & Sharly Rockstar
6. Atlantis/Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

PROMOCIONES TAO

2/9 - Arena Queretaro
1. Diamante Azul Jr. & Electro Boy vs. Speed Demon & Von Draker
2. Alex Guajardo & Lince vs. Benji Maverick & Fuego Latino
3. Lumberjack Match: Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Chica Yeye vs. Atomico/Soldado Diabolico/Diva Salvaje
4. Extreme Match: Pagano/Ursus/X-Danzz vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/X-Fly)
5. El Caristico & Mistico II vs. Black Warrior & Mephisto

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/31 - Domo del Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal
1. Ikaro & Sonic vs. Fireman & Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Princesa Sugei vs. Reyna Isis
3. Fiero/El Padrino/Super Ciudadano vs. Canelo Casas/Escandalo/Patan
4. Blue Panther vs. Black Terry
5. Titan/Ultimo Dragon/Valiente vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

1/30 - Arena California de La Paz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Metalico & Enigma vs. Tony Casanova & Zarco
4. 3 Way Dance: Alushe vs. Que Monito vs. El Guapito
5. Octagon & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)

2/13 - Gimnasio Municipal de Tecate
1. ?
2. ??
3. Enigma & Septimo Dragon vs. Jinzo & Zarco
4. Fenix & Golden Magic vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Jason Viernes 13/Taurus

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

1/29 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. La Baronesa & Candy White vs. Amazona & La Cristal
3. Angel Metalico & Enigma vs. Tornado Negro II & Venum Black
4. Revancha Match: L.A. Fuckers (Acero Dorado/Piloto Suicida/Shamu Jr.) vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Histeria/Oriental
5. Rey Misterio/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio II vs. Pagano/Steve Pain/Psicosis Original

<b>2/13 - Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Metalico & Enigma vs. Jinzo & Septimo Dragon
4. Fenix & Golden Magic vs. Pentagon Jr. & Taurus
5. Rey Misterio/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Rey Misterio II vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)</b>

THE CRASH

2/12 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Torneo por el THE CRASH Juniors Campeonato: Black Boy vs. Enigma vs. Jinzo vs. Mirage vs. Proximo vs. Septimo Dragon
2. Angel Metalico vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan
3. Genio del Aire/Golden Magic/Super Nova vs. Tony Casanova/Star Boy/Zarco
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Mr. Maldito/Taurus
5. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Rey Horus vs. Teddy Hart/Johnny Mundo/Pentagon Jr.

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!