PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE ORIGINAL MISTICO RETURNS TO CMLL: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-10-11 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

You can't go back home to your family, back home to your childhood, … back home to a young man's dreams of glory and of fame … back home to places in the country, back home to the old forms and systems of things which once seemed everlasting but which are changing all the time -- back home to the escapes of Time and Memory.

.....Thomas Wolfe "You Can't Go Home Again" (1940)

Luis Ignacio Urive Alvirde or as you may know him as the original Mistico, the original Sin Cara, Myzteziz, and now a true mystery, made his return to his "home" Arena Mexico last night for the first time since January 18, 2011 where he teamed up with La Mascara & La Sombra losing to Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero) as it was 12 days later when Super Luchas Magazine reported in a huge story that Mistico had signed a contract with the WWE. From the beginning of his push in 2004 all the way up until his last match, Mistico was the heart and soul of EMLL and arguably the biggest box office draw in all of professional wrestling at one point. Mistico didn't exactly leave on the best of terms but unlike others who did what he did, he was able to make amends with the powers that be and had what was described as an "open door" to return when the right opportunity came. The promotion was definitely upset at him for lying to them in the first place as he had asked them for some vacation time where he was going to Los Angeles which ended up with him meeting with WWE officials and finalizing his contract. Most people thought that the "right opportunity" would happen in January 2014 when he announced that he would be coming back to wrestle in Mexico but instead he signed with AAA where he would debut on February 21st standing on the stage scaring off La Sociedad from attacking the tecnicos. Myzteziz as he was now known though wouldn't be able to compete in the ring until June 7th at the annual Verano de Escandalo show where he teamed up with Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. to defeat Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Chessman. Myzteziz has had an up and down tenure in AAA which defnitely changed when Rey Mysterio Jr. made his debut at this year's Rey de Reyes on March 18th where coincidentally Myzteziz teamed up with Rey to defeat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pentagon Jr. in Perrito's last match for AAA before his untimely tragic death on March 21st.

Myzteziz was kind of lost in the shuffle at times since then as Rey basically took his "spot" in the AAA hierarchy but they pulled the trigger on a big rudo turn at Triplemania XXIII on August 9th where Myzteziz destroyed Rey Jr. and proclaimed himself a rudo then challenged Rey to a Mascara contra Mascara match. Myzteziz since then has been working on the rudo side on the AAA TV tapings as an associate of La Sociedad but at the Heroes Inmortales show on October 4th in San Luis Potosi, Myzteziz had issues with his Sociedad stablemates during his match with them and before the show was over, he was completely destroyed by them with no one coming out to help him in what could end up being the best way to have him exit the promotion although he told the press last night at Arena Mexico that he plans on working all of his contracted dates with AAA before leaving which if you know the AAA/EMLL feud, it is extremely doubtful that happens.

Now onto last night, LUCHA LIBRE ELITE which is an independent promotion with deep ties to EMLL as well as Luchas 2000 Magazine made a big announcement on Thursday that they would be debuting a huge surprise at Arena Mexico last night and the rumor mill went wild over the next 24 hours but about 3 hours before showtime, it got out that the original Mistico was backstage at Arena Mexico and would make his return in a huge shock although AAA was notified of this happening so while it caught them offguard in a big way it wasn't like they found out when he actually showed up in the ring.

The original Mistico came out in a darkly lit Arena Mexico to a modified version of his theme and he was wearing the same faceless mask that he used for his debut in AAA last February. He took his mask off revealing a modified version of his original Mistico mask with an outfit which was mostly blue but lined with pink, gold, & silver and he told the crowd that it was great to be back in "his house." The fans immediately could tell that this was their returning hero and there was a huge ovation as he continued to talk to them. He went on to say that this was where he started and where he made his name and that he planned to get his place back at Arena Mexico meaning he wants to be back in EMLL and he said that as a matter of fact to the press afterwards. When he was asked about his name, he said that he would have a new name for the LL ELITE show on 10/25 and he was going one step at a time. The guy who had it the worst out of anyone last night was Mistico II as he had to come out right after this happened to compete in Block B of the CMLL Universal Title Tournament and to his credit he came out hitting a big amount of dives trying to make a statement.

This type of stuff used to happen all the time back 20 years ago when EMLL & AAA were in a heavy promotional war and then after PROMOELL (Promo Azteca) started up it got even worse, but as time wore on the huge jumps like this became rare and make no mistake about it....this is a huge move for the original Mistico as he was in a high position in AAA but I can believe from watching him there and hearing things that he never felt it was the right fit and that as time wore on those feelings grew more and more. Regarding his contract with AAA, he has a clause in it where he can work independent promotions if it doesn't interfere with his AAA bookings but this isn't your normal indie promotion as they are running shows at Arena Mexico home of the enemy. October 25th will definitely tell a tale for the future but last night was magical and he will have that moment forever.

Promociones Cantu announced on Thursday that they have moved their AAA TV taping date in Nuevo Laredo from 10/19 to 11/2.

The local police in Zocalo have pretty much concluded that Guerrero Negro Jr. was shot on Monday morning because of gambling debts and the bookies came to collect their way. Last word on Negro is that he is doing better and should be coming home fairly soon.

RESULTADOS

AAA 10/9 - Plaza de Toros de Tlahuelilpan (TV taping)
1. Nino Hamburguesa/Lady Maravilla.Pimpinela Escarlata beat Argos/Lady Shani/Black Mamba
2. Cuervo/Escoria/Super Fly defeated Argenis/Australian Suicide/Bengala
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Joe Lider/Taurus beat Drago/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) with Taurus going over Drago and Pentagon coming out to challenge Los Gueros to a shot at their AAA Tag Titles afterwards.
4. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain defeated Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Super Nova and Australian Suicide attacked Daga after the match.
5. Hijo del Texano/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr. beat Alberto el Patron/Fenix/Psycho Clown with Mesias going over Fenix then unmasking him for good measure.

EMLL 10/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita beat Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
2. Shigeo Okumura/Puma King/Tiger defeated Fuego/The Panther/Triton
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Heddi Karaoui/Stuka Jr. beat Gran Guerrero/Luciferno/Rey Hechicero
4. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) defeated Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Super Parka with Sombra ripping off Angel's mask after the match.
5. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Quarterfinals: Mephisto beat Ephesto
6. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Quarterfinals: Mistico II defeated Valiente
7. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Quarterfinals: Volador Jr. beat Maximo
8. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Quarterfinals: Atlantis defeated Negro Casas
9. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Semifinals: Mephisto beat Mistico II
10. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Semifinals: Atlantis defeated Volador Jr.
11. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Finals: Atlantis beat Mephisto

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

BLUE DEMON PROMOTIONS

10/24 - Buchanan's Event Centre in El Paso, Texas
1. Ghost Rider & Baby Star vs. Ultimo Samuray & Zafiro
2. Maquina 45 Jr. & Trimegistro vs. Angelix & Hermes Jr.
3. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Dos Caras/Medico Asesino Jr. vs. Aereo/Rey Escorpion/Takeda
4. Blue Demon Jr. & Cassandro vs. Pakal & Peluchin Maldad

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/25 - Florentine Gardens in El Monte, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. El Cobarde & Pirata Morgan vs. Jaque Mate & Nicho el Millionario
6. FMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Guerrero (c) vs. Shocker

INDEPENDENT

10/24 - Southwest University Event Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Guerrero Azteca/Metro/Peluchin vs. Fuego/Muneco Infernal/Romano
2. Dragon/Impostor Jr./Sky Bird vs. Galactico/Hunico/Kenish
3. Impostor/Mascara Sagrada/Sexy Flower vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Fishman/El Profeta
4. Hijo del Cobarde vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Mr. Aguila & Volador Jr. vs. Rush & La Sombra

MARTINEZ ENTERTAINMENT

10/18 - Camp Bowie Bingo Hall in Benbrook, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Metroplex Cruiserweight TItle: Silver Tiger (c) vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance: Fenix vs. Laredo Kid vs. Pentagon Jr.

MEXICO

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/31 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Alas de Oro vs. Fuerza Negra
2. Chico Che/Pegazuz/Saruman vs. Black Thunder/Muerte Infernal/Rey Gato
3. Triangular de Tercias por la Copa Amamos: Chucho el Roto/Rocky Santana/Sadico vs. Motocross/Neza Kid/Puma vs. Holkan/Konkreto/Mascara Perdida II
4. Triangular de Parejas por la Copa Padre Maestro y Hijo Talento: El Gallego & Gallego Jr. vs. Pantera & Hijo del Pantera vs. Bombero Infernal & Miike
5. AULL Welterweight Title: Yakuza (c) vs. Romano Garcia
6. Mascara Sagrada/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pentagon Black

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/17 - Gimnasio de la UAT de Reynosa (TV taping)
1. Mr. 450/Magnifico/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gigga/Imagen de Oro/Imagen II/Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/"Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/La Parka Jr vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo & Myzteziz

11/2 - Poliforum de la Nuevo Laredo (TV taping)
1. Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Mocho Cota Jr./Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Laredo Kid vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.
4. "Speedball" Mike Bailey/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Fenix/Psycho Clown/Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano/Johnny Mundo/Myzteziz

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

10/17 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. Keira vs. EMLL Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Rayo Star & Skyman vs. Astral & Stukita
4. Kilvan/Wasson/Yoruba vs. Espanto Jr./Jocker/EMLL Luchador Sorpresa
5. Trauma I vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Black Terry & Trauma II vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

CHILANGA MASK

<b>10/25 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Exotico WAR CITY: Diva Salvaje vs. El Demasiado vs. Juana la Loca
2. ??
3. ????
4. Hijo del Diablo vs. Disturbio
5. Decnis & Toscano vs. Arez & Impulso
6. Dragon Lee II vs. Aramis</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angel Aereo & Capitan Cobra vs. Mr. Apolo & Black Sugar
2. El Divino/Linterna Verde/El Yaqui vs. El Chakal/Gran Kenut/Relampago Azul
3. Mr. Iguana/Lycan/Magnum vs. Monster Truck/Rey Trueno/Siniestro
4. Por el Campeonato Regional del Norte: La Pantera (c) vs. Chica Tormenta
5. Esfinge/El Gallo/Kempo Dragon vs. Furia Roja/Principe Kisho/Rafaga

10/11 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Delta/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado)
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Negro Casas
5. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/La Mascara vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Maximo/Rush/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

10/12 - Arena Puebla
1. Arkalis/Milenium/Zaeta Roja vs. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron
2. Black Tiger/Magnus/Oro Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Fuerza Chicana/Raziel
3. Angel de Oro/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King/Tiger/Virus
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Lestat vs. Molotov
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Shocker
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Mephisto

10/13 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Metatron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. El Gallo/Robin/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Malefico
3. Blue Panther Jr./Pegasso/Starman vs. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado)
4. Gran Guerrero/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dragon Rojo/Thunder/Bobby Zavala
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker (c) vs. La Mascara & Volador Jr.

10/13 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei vs. El Cholo & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Lluvia/Princesa Sugei/Skadi vs. Reyna Isis/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. Delta/Fuego/Triton vs. Disturbio/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Hechicero
5. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla
6. Dragon Lee II vs. Mephisto

<b>10/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr./The Panther/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Sangre Azteca
2. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16
4. Dragon Lee II/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Virus/Bobby Zavala
5. Maximo/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra)
6. Por el CMLL Universal Title: Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero</b>

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 - Arena Terraza Elma de Nuevo Leon (6th Anniversario)
1. Amun & El Atleta vs. Kranium & Mohicano
2. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Alfa Tres Mil/Black Century/Boshido/Los Destellos I y II/Furia Azteca/Peligro Negro/Poseidon Negro
3. Billy Boy/Koko Viper/Potro Jr. vs. Ciber Payaso/Corazon Adicto/Mortifero
4. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro vs. Cerebro Negro & Luchador Sorpresa
5. Mascara Purpura & Ultimo Ninja vs. Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
6. Caifan I & Charles Lucero vs. Dr. Cerebro & Guerrero Maya Jr.

INDEPENDENT

10/12 - Estadio de Futbol Benito Juarez de Oaxaca
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Goya Kong vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Elegido vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Estrella Divina/Pasion Kristal)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Zorro
5. Alberto el Patron/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Averno/Cibernetico/El Mesias

10/15 - Arena Chilpancingo
1. Aradia & Oreons vs. Keinesha & Rey Tecampa
2. Big Clown/Pink Clown/Torbellino Azul Jr. vs. Black Condor/Flyzer/El Vagabundo
3. Alibastik Jr./Dragon Magic/Gemelo Locker vs. Coyote/Guepardo X/Sangre Imperial
4. Angel Guerrero/Oro Jr./Principe Aereo vs. Akuma/Payaso de la Muerte/Rey Nocturno
5. Rush vs. Herodes Jr.

<b>10/15 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Asombro & Dulce Paola vs. Drako & Daisy Crazy
2. Imperio Negro & Tackle vs. Camorra Jr. & Rey Halcon
3. Agatha & Piel Canele vs. Peque Llamarada & Peque Quetzal
4. Dany Phantom/Espacial/Eterno vs. Camorra/Gringo Loco/Super Punk
5. Atlantis & Gran Jefe IV vs. Ultimo Guerrero & V-57</b>

10/15 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Goya Kong vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. 25 Man Royal Rumble
4. Nino Hamburguesa & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.

10/15 - Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. Aliado de Dios & Latigo vs. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota
3. Demoledor/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior vs. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon
4. Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Golden Magic vs. Aero Boy/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
5. Alberto el Patron & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Extreme Tiger

10/16 - Coliseo Centenario de Torreon
1. Ludxor/Venum/Octagoncito vs. Soul Rocker/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Australian Suicide/Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mocho Cota Jr./La Hiedra/Black Mamba
3. Aero Star/"Speedball" Mike Bailey/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Machine Rocker
4. Elegido/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Steve Pain
5. Rey Mysterio Jr. & Zorro vs. Hijo del Texano & Johnny Mundo

10/18 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Ladder Match: Aeronix/Dinamic King/Golden Cat/Hazel/Loki/Vengador vs. Abner/Betos Boy/Forastero/Lobo Escarlata/Los Machos IV y V
2. Mascara contra Caballera: Chicago Rush vs. Jhon Crazy
3. 3 Way Dance: As Charro Jr. vs. Tony Rivera vs. Daga
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Rush vs. Aramis/Judas el Traidor/Magnetico
5. Eterno & Rocky Santana vs. Virus & Bobby Zavala
6. Canek/Heavy Metal/Solar I vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Negro Navarro/Universo Dos Mil

10/18 - Auditorio Atlamica de Cuautitlan
1. Policeman vs. Mekatosco
2. 3 Way Dance: Diosa Luna vs. Quetzal vs. Yuca
3. 4 Way Dance: Atomic Star vs. Ironia vs. Mascara Universal vs. Dragon Zelta
4. Iron Kid & Rey Piscis vs. Hijo del Zumbido & Resplandor Jr.
5. Maximo/Chica Yeye/El Demasiado vs. Eterno/Scorpio Jr./Scorpio 2.0

10/18 - Auditorio Ejidal San Francisco Tepojaco de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cocolores & Coco Verde vs. Angel del Amor & Hijo del Angel
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Septiembre Negro Jr.
5. Brazo de Plata/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal vs. Alan Stone/Decnis/Toscano

10/25 - Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango
1. ?
2. ??
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Steve Pain & Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Argenis/Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Electroshock/Ghefar/Pentagon Jr.

<b>10/29 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Boomerang/Dragon de Fuego/Fuego Jr./Hombre sin Rostro/Iron Kid/Monje Loco/Oligofrenia/Resplandor/Rey Piscis/Sangre Felina
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Mistico II vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero
3. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker</b>

10/31 - Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Goya Kong/Mini Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Diva Salvaje
4. Argenis & Drago vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

11/7 - Auditorio del Centenario de la Expo Feria de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dr. Wagner III & Maximo vs. Hijo del Silver King & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Rush & La Sombra

<b>11/20 - Teatro del Pueblo de Feria de Xmatkuil
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Estrellita/Lluvia/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
5. Marco Corleone & Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo & Mephisto</b>

11/28 - Centro de Convenciones de Tlalnepantla
1. Astrolux/Black Shadow/Rey de Oros vs. Black Metal/Hantar/Alex Segura Jr.
2. Felina Metalica & Reina Dorada vs. Crazy Star & Guerrera Isis
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/La Parkita/Yuriko vs. Dave the Clown/El Guapito/El Demasiado
4. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Luchador Sorpresa

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/11 - Arena Naucalpan
1. AIWA Argentina Cruiserweight Title: Hip Hop Man (c) vs. Leo
2. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Imposible (c) vs. Hijo del Pantera
3. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Title: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Hijo del Diablo (c) vs. Canis Lupus & Trauma I
4. Por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Golden Magic (c) vs. Trauma II
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heayvweight Title: Hijo del Dos Caras (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

KING BULLS WRESTLING

<b>11/13 - Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Arsenal/Okusono/Orquidea Negra vs. El Guapo/Oro Negro/Patriarca
2. Eclipse & Gato Galactico vs. Baby Lover & Lumino
3. Aero Star & Argenis vs. Daga & Joe Lider
4. Elegido/Garza Jr./Super Nova vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Sadico vs. Disturbio
6. 3 Way Dance: Psycho Clown vs. Cibernetico vs. Hijo del Texano</b>

LUCHA LIBRE CONVENTION

10/11 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Demon/Killer Boy/Nefasto vs. Astuto/Black Extreme/Thunder
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio & Lemus Jr. vs. Hombre sin Miedo & Sobredosis
5. MVP vs. Extreme Tiger

LUCHA LIBRE ELITE

<b>10/25 - Arena Mexico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro & Solar I</b>

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

10/18 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Extreme Match: Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca vs. Extreme Angel & Indio Kikapoo
2. Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Machine Rocker/Mocho Cota Jr./Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/"Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Joe Lider
5. Monster Clown/Murder clown/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo & Myzteziz

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

10/24 - Feria del Mole del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Maravilla vs. India Sioux
2. Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Pantera & Rey Gato
3. Guerrero WMC & Rey Abaron vs. Centella & Wasson
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Tyson la Bestia & Veneno
5. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Rey Bucanero & Shocker

MONTERREY

10/11 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Coliseomania III)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight Retirement Match: Humberto Garza Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hijo del Ninja/Ninja Jr./Ultimo Ninja vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Silver King

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

10/18 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Jungla Dos Mil & Pequeno Arkangel vs. Aguila Roja & Occidental
3. Pinochito & Xtreme Fly vs. Mexico Azteca & Zomby
4. Asturiano/Luz Clarita/Negro Casas vs. Arkalis/Espectro Jr./Gran Guerrero
5. Atlantis & Fugitivo vs. Rey Apocalipsis & La Sombra

PROMOCIONES MDA

10/25 - Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey
1. Extreme Boy & Mini Hator vs. Gemelo Muerte & Mini Difunto
2. Ninja Jr. & Obsesion vs. The Beast Jr. & Psicotico
3. Ultimo Ninja & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Epidemius & Mongol Chino
4. Angel Blanco Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido
5. 3 Way Dance: L.A. Park vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Pagano

SACCOMATS

10/16 - Arena Neza
1. Brayan el Stripper/Chamaco Davila/Rey Neza vs. Golden Bull/Ricky Gonzalez/Motocross
2. Lady Maravilla & Reina Dorada vs. Felina Metalica & Star Fire
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Joe Lider/Parka Negra
5. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Averno & Cibernetico

TODOS X TODOS

10/17 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1. Limbo & Templario vs. Coloso & Principe Christian
2. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
3. Cielito & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Rayman
4. Hijo del Santo 33rd Anniversary Match: Hijo del Santo & L.A. Park vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

<b>11/13 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Damian 666/Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera</b>

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!