PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-10-04 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

Houston, Texas based Clutch City Productions announced on Twiter Thursday that they are booking Sexy Star for appearances in the United States whenever she is ready to return from her maternity leave. This is interesting because normally all AAA talent are booked into the US through AAA.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/29 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Star Black & El Tapatio beat Demonio Rojo & El Gitano
2. Rafaga/Raziel/Rey Trueno defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Magnum/Super Halcon Jr.
3. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado) beat Delta/Fuego/Rey Cometa
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker beat Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Volador Jr. when Shocker fouled and pinned Volador.

EMLL 10/2 - Arena Mexico
1. Demus 3:16 & Pequeno Violencia beat Mini Fantasy & Shockercito with Demus using the ropes to pin Shockercito and they agreed to a hair match afterwards.
2. Kraneo/Olimpico/Ripper defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther)
3. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Quarterfinals: Ultimo Guerrero beat Rey Bucanero
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Quarterfinals: El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Dragon Rojo
5. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Quarterfinals: Luciferno beat Dragon Lee II
6. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Quarterfinals: Shocekr defeated Angel de Oro
7. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Semifinals: Ultimo Guerrero beat El Barbaro Cavernario
8. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Semifinals: Shocker defeated Dragon Lee II
9. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block A - Finals: Ultimo Guerrero beat Shocker
10. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) defeated Euforia/Felino/Mr. Niebla
11. Atlantis/Super Parka/Volador Jr. beat Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra) when Atlantis fouled and pinned Sombra.

Max Proad 10/1 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Avispon beat Boris
2. Kenesha/Princesa Ahyleen/Zuzu Divine defeated Ishtar/Sexy Angel/Sexy Girl
3. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) beat Ciclope & Miedo Extremo
4. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman Jr.) defeated Los Diabolicos (El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King beat Hijo del L.A. Park & Super Parka by DQ when after fouling Super Parka, Doc faked a foule by him.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH  10/2 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. THE CRASH Jr. Campeonato: Star Dragon beat Mirage by coutnout to retain his title.
2. Star Boy/Tony Casanova/Zarco defeated Angel Metalico/Dinamic Black/Super Nova when Casanova fouled and pinned Nova then challenged him to an apuestas match afterwards.
3. Torneo por el Trofeo X Gym: Fenix beat Seiya Sanada with a 450 Splash to win a very fun match. Other participants: Angelico & Matt Cross
4. Cibernetico/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba defeated Psycho Clown/Ruby Raze/Pimpinela Escarlata and after the match Mr. Maldito ran out and challenged Psycho to a shot at his AAA Latin American Title.
5. THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 beat Pentagon Jr. to win the title in a helluva match and Pentagon demanded an apuestas match afterwards.
6. Alberto el Patron/Rey Horus/Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Daga/Extreme Tiger (subbing for Brian Cage)/Hijo del Fantasma with the rudos blaming Tiger for their loss and attacking him until the tecnicos made the save.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

BLUE DEMON PROMOTIONS

10/24 - Buchanan's Event Centre in El Paso, Texas
1. Ghost Rider & Baby Star vs. Ultimo Samuray & Zafiro
2. Maquina 45 Jr. & Trimegistro vs. Angelix & Hermes Jr.
3. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Dos Caras/Medico Asesino Jr. vs. Aereo/Rey Escorpion/Takeda
4. Blue Demon Jr. & Cassandro vs. Pakal & Peluchin Maldad

INDEPENDENT

10/8 - The Coliseum in Laredo, Texas
1. Hijo de la Katrina vs. Siglo XXI
2. Deroy Sanchez & Justin Vain vs. Hot Rod & Pretty Boy
3. Red Dragon & X-Tassis vs. Payaso Salvaje & Xtreme Warrior
4. Estelaris Dos Mil & Universitario vs. Amenaza del Norte & Metamorfosis
5. Elegido & Laredo Kid vs. Difunto I & Psicosis
6. Dos Caras/Alberto el Patron/Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Mr. Aguila/Pierko el Boricua/Pirata Morgan

10/24 - Southwest University Event Center in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Mr. Aguila & Volador Jr. vs. Rush & La Sombra

MARTINEZ ENTERTAINMENT

10/18 - Camp Bowie Bingo Hall in Benbrook, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Metroplex Cruiserweight TItle: Silver Tiger (c) vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance: Fenix vs. Laredo Kid vs. Pentagon Jr.

MEXICO

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/31 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Alas de Oro vs. Fuerza Negra
2. Chico Che/Pegazuz/Saruman vs. Black Thunder/Muerte Infernal/Rey Gato
3. Triangular de Tercias por la Copa Amamos: Chucho el Roto/Rocky Santana/Sadico vs. Motocross/Neza Kid/Puma vs. Holkan/Konkreto/Mascara Perdida II
4. Triangular de Parejas por la Copa Padre Maestro y Hijo Talento: El Gallego & Gallego Jr. vs. Pantera & Hijo del Pantera vs. Bombero Infernal & Miike
5. AULL Welterweight Title: Yakuza (c) vs. Romano Garcia
6. Mascara Sagrada/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pentagon Black

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/4 - Domo de San Luis Potosi (Heroes Inmortales)
1. 5 Way Dance por el Reina de Reinas Campeonato: Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Goya Kong vs. La Hiedra vs. Dos Luchadoras Sorpresas
2. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. (c) vs. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena - Participants: Aero Star/Blue Demon Jr./Nino Hamburguesa/La Parka Jr./Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico/Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Psycho Clown/Rey Mysterio Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Myzteziz
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Alberto el Patron (c) vs. Johnny Mundo

<b>10/9 - Plaza de Toros de Tlahuelilpan (TV taping)
1. Nino Hamburguesa/Pimpinela Escarlata/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Argos/Black Mamba/Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Argenis/Australian Suicide/Bengala vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Super Fly
3. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Super Nova vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
4. Drago/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Joe Lider/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Alberto el Patron/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.</b>

10/17 - Gimnasio de la UAT de Reynosa (TV taping)
1. Mr. 450/Magnifico/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gigga/Imagen de Oro/Imagen II/Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/"Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/La Parka Jr vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo & Myzteziz

10/19 - Poliforum de la Nuevo Laredo (TV taping)
1. Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Mocho Cota Jr./Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Laredo Kid vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.
4. "Speedball" Mike Bailey/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Fenix/Psycho Clown/Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano/Johnny Mundo/Myzteziz

CHILANGA MASK

10/4 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Alas de Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid vs. Extreme Fly/Rey Apocalipsis/Zombie
2. Fly Star & Toxin Boy vs. Luz Clarita & El Demasiado
3. Classica Lucha: Zoom Driver vs. Karissma
4. Keira vs. La Vaquerita
5. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666
6. 3 Way Dance: Tony Cisneros vs. Pagano vs. Ultimo Guerrero

10/25 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ????
4. ?????
5. ??????
6. Dragon Lee II vs. Aramis

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/4 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Mascara de Oro vs. Black Sugar
2. Angel Aereo/Linterna/Rey Halcon vs. Mr. Apolo/Mr. Brisa/Mercenario
3. Alteno/Explosivo/Reycko vs. Demonio Rojo/Gitano/Gran Kenut
4. La Pantera vs. Chica Tormenta
5. El Divino/Frezzer/Metatron vs. Chakal/Thunder Boy/Yaqui
6. Omar Brunetti/Leon Blanco/Nautilus vs. Rafaga/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno

10/4 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Astral/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito
3. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Rey Cometa vs. Puma King/Tiger/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Felino/Niebla Roja/Bobby Zavala
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

10/5 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Millenium/Robin vs. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/Metalico
2. Black Tiger/Rey Samuray/Soberano vs. Espanto Jr./Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Dragon Lee II/Lestat/Stigma vs. Kamaitachi/Molotov/Policeman
4. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/La Sombra/Shocker

10/6 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leon Blanco & Neutron vs. Furia Roja & Rafaga
2. Lluvia/Marcela/Skadi vs. La Comandante/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther Jr./Fuego/The Panther vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Ripper
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

10/6 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Sensei vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Magnus/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Nitro
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Pequeno Violencia
4. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita vs. Reyna Isis/Tiffany/Zeuxis
5. Blue Panther/Esfinge/Rey Cometa vs. Damian el Terrible/Disturbio/Rey Bucanero
6. Dragon Lee II/Rush/Titan vs. Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero/Bobby Zavala

<b>10/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
2. Fuego/The Panther/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Puma King/Tiger
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Heddi Karaoui/Stuka Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Luciferno/Rey Hechicero
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Super Parka vs. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)
5. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Title - Block B - Participants: Atlantis/Maximo/Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr./Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/9 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Angel del Amor & Saru vs. Troyano & Warrior
2. Hijo del Angel & Relampago vs. Marabunta & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
3. Marco Corleone & Solar I vs. Dr. Wagner III & Negro Navarro

INDEPENDENT

10/4 - Gimnasio Rodrigo M Quevedo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)

10/4 - Palenque de la Feria de Chilpancingo
1. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Los Angeles Dorados I y II/Aramis/Atomic Star/Fireman/Shadow Boy/Super Jack/Angel Guerrero/Los Arezes I y II/Black Condor/Rey Nocturno/Torbellino Jr./Ultimo Samuray
2. Hijo del Black Silver/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje vs. Alabastick Jr./Lluvia/May Flowers
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Black Silver Jr./Leo/Rafy
4. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Alebrije vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/El Porro
5. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Super Nova vs. Canis Lupus vs. Marquez vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.
6. Atlantis/Black Warrior/Golden Magic vs. Rey Escorpion/Shocker/Veneno

10/12 - Estadio de Futbol Benito Juarez de Oaxaca
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Goya Kong vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Elegido vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Estrella Divina/Pasion Kristal)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Zorro
5. Alberto el Patron/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Averno/Cibernetico/El Mesias

10/15 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Goya Kong vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. 25 Man Royal Rumble
4. Nino Hamburguesa & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.

10/16 - Coliseo Centenario de Torreon
1. Ludxor/Venum/Octagoncito vs. Soul Rocker/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Australian Suicide/Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mocho Cota Jr./La Hiedra/Black Mamba
3. Aero Star/"Speedball" Mike Bailey/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Machine Rocker
4. Elegido/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Steve Pain
5. Rey Mysterio Jr. & Zorro vs. Hijo del Texano & Johnny Mundo

10/18 - Auditorio Atlamica de Cuautitlan
1. Policeman vs. Mekatosco
2. 3 Way Dance: Diosa Luna vs. Quetzal vs. Yuca
3. 4 Way Dance: Atomic Star vs. Ironia vs. Mascara Universal vs. Dragon Zelta
4. Iron Kid & Rey Piscis vs. Hijo del Zumbido & Resplandor Jr.
5. Maximo/Chica Yeye/El Demasiado vs. Eterno/Scorpio Jr./Scorpio 2.0

10/18 - Auditorio Ejidal San Francisco Tepojaco de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cocolores & Coco Verde vs. Angel del Amor & Hijo del Angel
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Septiembre Negro Jr.
5. Brazo de Plata/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal vs. Alan Stone/Decnis/Toscano

10/25 - Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango
1. ?
2. ??
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Steve Pain & Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Argenis/Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Electroshock/Ghefar/Pentagon Jr.

10/31 - Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Goya Kong/Mini Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Diva Salvaje
4. Argenis & Drago vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

11/7 - Auditorio del Centenario de la Expo Feria de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dr. Wagner III & Maximo vs. Hijo del Silver King & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Rush & La Sombra

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/4 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Kanon & Omega vs. Acero & Adrenalina
2. Leo/Mr. Leo/Miss Gaviota vs. Demetrio el Gladiador/Hip Hop Man/Ram el Carnero
3. Freelance/Pantera I/Relampago vs. AK-47/Golpeador/Rayan
4. Golden Magic/Pantera/Hijo del Pantera vs. Hijo del Diablo/Imposible/Trauma II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Heddi Karaoui vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Negro Navarro/Trauma I

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

10/6 - Arena Queretaro
1. Angel King & Nieto del Halcon Negro vs. Power Man & Silver Fish
2. Magic Girl & Medusa vs. Miss Janeth & Princesa Arabe
3. Cesar & Perro del ring vs. Brujo Maya & El Picudo
4. No Time Limit Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: El Fantasma (c) vs. Mr. Jack
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Solar I vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Xandao

LUCHA LIBRE CONVENTION

10/11 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Demon/Killer Boy/Nefasto vs. Astuto/Black Extreme/Thunder
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio & Lemus Jr. vs. Hombre sin Miedo & Sobredosis
5. MVP vs. Extreme Tiger

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

10/18 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Extreme Match: Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca vs. Extreme Angel & Indio Kikapoo
2. Mr. 450/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Machine Rocker/Mocho Cota Jr./Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/"Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Joe Lider
5. Monster Clown/Murder clown/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo & Myzteziz

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

10/24 - Feria del Mole del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Maravilla vs. India Sioux
2. Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Pantera & Rey Gato
3. Guerrero WMC & Rey Abaron vs. Centella & Wasson
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Tyson la Bestia & Veneno
5. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Rey Bucanero & Shocker

MONTERREY

10/11 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Coliseomania III)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight Retirement Match: Humberto Garza Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hijo del Ninja/Ninja Jr./Ultimo Ninja vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Silver King

PROMOCIONES MDA

10/4 - Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey
1. Extreme Boy vs. Gemelo de la Muerte
2. Ninja Jr./Obsession/Ultimo Ninja vs. The Beast II/Epidemius/Psicotico
3. 3 Way Dance: Alushe vs. Que Monito vs. El Guapito
4. Alan Stone/El Fantasma/Tigre Universitario vs. Decnis/Mongol Chino/El Satanico
5. L.A. Park & Silver King vs. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)

10/5 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Lady Galactic vs. Amazona
2. Latino Star & Virtual Sell vs. Danger & Super Boy
3. 3 Way Dance: Alushe vs. Que Monito vs. El Guapito
4. Alan Stone/El Fantasma/Hijo del Ninja vs. Decnis/El Satanico/Luchador Sorpresa
5. L.A. Park & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)

TODOS X TODOS

10/5 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
3. Bobby Lee Jr./Huracan Ramirez/Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui/Pirata Morgan/Zumbi
4. WWA Welterweight Title: Angel Blanco Jr. (c) vs. Cielito
5. Canek/Hijo del Santo/Octagon vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Heavy Metal

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!