PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-07-29 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

AAA announced today that Matt Striker & Hugo Savinovich will be the English language announce team for Triplemania XXIII on 8/9.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 7/27 - Arena Puebla
1. Canelo Casas/Fuerza Chicana/Policeman beat Asturiano/Paris/Zaeta Roja
2. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora defeated Estrelita/Lluvia/Marcela with Amapola using the ropes to pin Marcela.
3. Lestat/Stigma/Stuka Jr. beat Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar/Sangre Azteca
4. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Hechicero defeated Angel de Oro/Titan/Valiente with Polvora going over Oro and then ripped his mask off afterwards.
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr./Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion beat La Mascara/La Sombra/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Sombra was caught trying to throw his mask to Volador by the referee.
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Maximo defeated Euforia ti retain his title.

EMLL 7/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis defeated Marcela/Skadi/La Vaquerita
3. Leono/The Panther/Pegasso beat Cancerbero/Metalico/Raziel by DQ when Metalico fouled Leono.
4. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Rey Hechicero defeated Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan with Niebla going over Atlantis.
6. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Angel de Oro defeated Polvora with a Mecedora to retain his title.

CARTELERAS

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/9 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXIII)
1. ?
2. Triangular de Tercias por el AAA Trios Titles: Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico) (c) vs. Fenix/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
3. Blue Demon Jr. 30th Anniversary Match: Blue Demon Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
4. Villano III Retirement Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/V)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage
6. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Myzteziz

CHILANGA MASK

8/16 - Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Blue Panther vs. Trauma II
4. Dr. Cerebro vs. Virus
5. Avisman & Caifan I vs. Rey Hechicero & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Keira vs. Zeuxis
7. Guerrero Maya (Black Terry) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/31 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
2. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Hijo del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Esfinge vs. Disturbio
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Marco Corleone/Maiximo/Volador Jr. vs. Los Terriblemente Guapos (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker)
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Kraneo/Ripper/Thunder

8/1 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala vs. Camorra
2. Molotov vs. Akuma
3. Electrico vs. Nitrito
4. Super Halcon Jr. vs. Raziel
5. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Puma King
6. Princesa Sugei & Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena & Zeuxis
7. Dragon Lee II/Fuego/Mistico II vs. Ephesto/Felino/Mephisto

8/2 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Johnny Dinamo vs. Guerrero de la Muerte
2. Capitan Cobra & Meteoro vs. Mr. Apolo & Mr. Brisa
3. Nube Roja & Toro Negro vs. Evola & Relampago Azul
4. Frezzer/Leon Blanco/Neutron vs. Furia Roja/Thunder Boy/Yaqui
5. Metatron/Super Calo/Super Calo Jr. vs. Malefico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno

8/2 - Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Acero/Aereo/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito
4. Blue Panther/Titan/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
6. Dragon Lee II/Mistico/Volador Jr. vs. Felino/Rey Escorpion/Shocker

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/16 - Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey
1. Gran Shakira vs. Gemelo Gemini
2. Mini Difunto & Pequeno Bengali vs. Mini Hator & Tequilita
3. El Divo/Mr. Nice/Panthro vs. Hator/Monje Negro Jr./Silver Star
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Lady Apache vs. Scorpio Jr. & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan/Silver King
6. L.A. Park/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

8/30 - Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Comodin & Zeya vs. Figaro & Rey Espartano
2. Codigo & Ninja vs. Celestial & Jaguar Sagrado
3. Chikitin/Marabunta Jr./Lady Apache vs. Jocker/Sucesor/Rossy Moreno
4. Atlantis/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario.Scorpio Jr.

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

<b>8/15 - Arena Fusion de Ecatepec
1. Chico Che/Pantera I/Chica Yeye vs. Ancla/Core/Corsario Negro Jr.
2. Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Fly Star & Toxin Boy
3. Revancha Match: Disturbio vs. Yoruba
4. Mr. Leon & Metaleon vs. Damian el Terrible & Tiger
5. Felino & Valiente vs. Skayde & Wotan
6. No Referee: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano</b>

GUERRERO INDY WRESTLING

8/1 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Batalla Campal - Participants: Arana de Plata Jr./Centella Atomica/Coyote/Jinzo/Shadow Boy
2. Belial & Impulso vs. Metaleon & Power Bull
3. Keira vs. Lady Maravilla
4. Arez vs. Wasson
5. Negro Navarro vs. Herodes Jr.
6. Valiente & Virus vs. Black Terry & Solar II
7. Aero Boy/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

INDEPENDENT

7/30 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Jezebeth & Lady Dragon vs. Ishtar & Sexy Girl
2. Homero Simpson & Super Minion vs. Los Minions Morados I y II
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Chessman/Joe Lider/Super Fly
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

7/30 - Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. Aliado de Dios & Principe Diamante vs. Brazo Jr. & Electro Boy
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic/Mr. Leo/Metatron
4. Gronda XXX & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. Hijo del Solitario & L.A. Park

7/31 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
3. Australian Suicide/Nino Hamburguesa/Goya Kong vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Taya Valkyrie
4. Revancha Match: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

8/1 - Auditorio Carlos Serdan de Veracruz
1. Cholo & Tengu vs. Relampago Cardenas & Sepultura
2. Avaricia & Virtual vs. Black Baby & Black Demon
3. Kid Warrior & Slaifer vs. Dark Gotch & Faisan Jr.
4. Angel del Misterio/Conquistador/Hijo del Alebrije vs. Dr. Krimen/Pirata Morgan/Quimico
5. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero

8/1 - Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Lancer & Mercurio vs. Bufalo Negro & El Falcon
2. Baby Lover & Lumino vs. Hechicero & Jimmy Torres
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Amapola & La Comandante
4. Maximo & Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Damian el Terrible
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

<b>8/2 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Golden Cat & Potrillo vs. Corrosivo & Orbit Dos Mil
2. Chicago Rush & Hazel vs. Jhon Crazy & Loki
3. Dinamic King/Inmortal/Vengador vs. Golden/Jaque Mate Jr./Juana la Loca
4. Jaque Mate & Justiciero vs. Jeque & Rocky Santana
5. Judas el Traidor/Magnifico/Ultimo Vampiro vs. Guerrero Maya Jr./Nitro/Virus</b>

8/2 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. Aereo & Emulo vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Cassandro vs. Fusion/Pagon/Rey Escorpion (Juarez)
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Psycho Clown vs. Electroshock vs. Hijo del Texano
5. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr.

<b>8/15 - Recreativo de Atasta de Tabasco
1. The Jocker & Texila Jack vs. Diosa Maya & Pequeno Halcon
2. Cygnus & Mega Steel vs. Diabolico & Diabolico Jr.
3. Forajido/Forastero/Principe Valiente vs. Pirata del Caribe/Pirata Kraken/Pirata Maniatico
4. Brujo Maya/Danes/Pequeno Maya/Perro del Ring vs. Full Back/Full Back Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Ojo de Tigre Jr.
5. Canek/Hijo del Canek/El Fantasma vs. Black Terry/Mr. Jack/Rey Hechicero</b>

8/23 - Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Royal Rumble - Participants: Black Golden/Crazy King/Dark Paymon/Draego/Kal-el/Mercurio Jr./Minotauro/Tiger King
2. El Principe/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. El Brujo/Omega/Alex Romano
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>8/2 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Aeroman/Alas de Acero/Dragon Fly vs. Arana de Plata/Hip Hop Man/Toxin Boy
2. Mr. Leo/Metaleon/Miss Gaviota vs. Atomic Star/Electro Boy/Imposible
3. Golden Magic/Super Nova/Veneno vs. Canis Lupus/Negro Navarro/Principe Orion
4. El Legado Final - Participants: Hijo del Diablo & Dragon Celestial/Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pantera I & Hijo del Pantera/Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr./Solar I & Solar Jr./Universo Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil Jr.</b>

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

<b>8/2 - Auditorio Municipal de Tenayuca
1. Adrenalina/Fireboy/Latin Master vs. Anubis/Lobo/Obscuro
2. Aguila del America/Magnetico/Zoom Driver vs. Anticristo/Jhon Crazy/Yielmo Dos Mil
3. Black Fury & Diosa Quetzal vs. Cassandra & Tania la Guerrillera
4. Alas de Oro/Pantera I/Super Muneco vs. Ojo de Tigre/Ojo de Tigre Jr./El Picudo
5. As Charro/Canek/El Fantasma vs. Black Terry/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Psicosis</b>

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

8/5 - Auditorio de la Renovacion Moral de San Luis Potosi
1. Kid Jaguar & Mini Fantasma de la Opera vs. Aster Boy & Extreme Fly
2. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Furia Salvaje & Maligno
3. Torneo por la Copa BOOM - Participants: Aero Boy/Arez/Astro Latino/Belial/Freelance/Impulso/Loco Max/Pantera/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Bogar/Cosaco Loco/Mensajero)
5. Crazy Boy & Pesadilla vs. Felino & Negro Casas
6. L.A. Park/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. vs. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

LUCHA LIBRE CONVENCION

8/2 - Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Lady Chicana/Princesa Maya/Shun Li vs. Amazona/Super Baby/X
2. Dark Demon/Tokio Lee/Baby Puma vs. Brazo de Plata Jr./Rey Imagen/Lady Puma
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/The Tiger vs. Hijo del Espectro/The Killer Jr./Lemus Jr.
4. Dr. Wagner III & Silver King Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del L.A. Park
5. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Brazo de Plata/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

8/2 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe (Blue Demon Jr. 30th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra & Soul Rocker
5. Blue Demon Jr./Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Mocho Cota Jr./Villano III

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

8/1 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Hercules Jr. & Rey Abaron vs. Orion & Roger Boy
2. 3 Way Dance: Felina Metalica vs. Keira vs. Marcela
3. Super Libre: Guerrero WMC vs. Maldito Jr.
4. Aramis/Atomic Star/Wasson vs. Alas de Oro/Gran Guerrero/Tyson la Bestia
5. Triangular por el CWF Tag Titles: Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman (c) vs. Eterno & Super Nova vs. Las Traumas I y II

PROMOCIONES AZTECA

8/2 - Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. ?
2. Mini Maximo & Mini Omega vs. Jerrito Estrada & Pentagoncito
3. Lluvia & Diva Salvaje vs. Tiffany & May Flowers
4. Alebrije & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Histeria & Monsther

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

8/2 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Estelar & Fugitivo vs. Aguila Guerrera & Pepe Contreras Jr.
3. Fly Star & Toxin Boy vs. Disturbio & Demus 3:16
4. Alas de Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid vs. Tony Cisneros Jr./Rey Apocalipsis/Zombye
5. Luz Clarita/Maximo/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Xtreme Fly

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/3 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Explosivo/Sniper/Goya Kong vs. Black Extreme/Rio Bravo/La Hiedra
3. Perseus/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra/Soul Rocker/Black Mamba
4. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Northern Middleweight Title: Hombre sin Miedo (c) vs. Laredo Kid vs. Sobredosis
5. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Jack Evans vs. Daga/Mocho Cota Jr./Villano III

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

8/3 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. Black Evil/Torbellino Negro/Winner Boy vs. K-9/K-9 Jr./Mike Aguirre
2. Maniaco/Mr. Marka/Mensajero vs. Efecto/Spider/Vagabundo
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Gran y Mari Apache
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Pentagon Jr.
5. Myzteziz & Psycho Clown vs. Averno & Hijo del Texano

SACCOMATS

7/31 - Arena Neza
1. Angel Divino/Kid Especial/Rayo de Plata vs. Angel del Infierno/Furia Nocturna/Principe Mixteco
2. Angel Astral/Brayan el Stripper/Deslisador de Oro vs. Imperio Negro/Motocross/Taquero Maldito
3. Flamita/Jinzo/Neza Kid vs. Dement Xtreme/Micke Segura/Vampiro Metalico
4. Extreme Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Aero Boy & Pagano
5. Myzteziz & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Averno & Dr. Wagner Jr.

THE CRASH

8/7 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Black Mamba
6. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

8/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Payaso de Plata & Payaso Extremo vs. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Dante/Euro/Filder/Herejia
3. Flamita/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Los Diabolicos (Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) vs. Pierroth/Rey Escorpion/Rey Hechicero
5. L.A. Park & Volador Jr. vs. Pagano & La Sombra

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

EVOLUCION LUCHA LIBRE

8/8 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Black Danger & Mirage vs. Black Phantom & Xperia
3. Eternus & Lady Lee vs. Destroyer & Ryan Kidd
4. Fantastik/Mr. Maldito/Platino vs. Angel Metalico/Jonathan/Star Dragon
5. Tony Casanova & X-Torm vs. Histeria & Psicosis
6. Rush & La Sombra vs. L.A. Park & Hijo del L.A. Park

INDEPENDENT

<b>8/9 - Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali
1. Caballero Negro & Inferno vs. Efecto & El Marino
2. Gatubela & Loba vs. La Baronesa & Genena
3. Tony Casanova/Estudiante Jr./Nicho el Millionario vs. El Humilde/Principe Negro Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Platino & Proximo vs. Pequeno Traidor & Rey Cobra
5. Pzaico/Rush/La Sombra vs. Genio del Aire/Rey Negro/Mr. Tempest</b>

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

8/14 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Axel/Cholo de Tijuana/Dinamic Black vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Pirata Morgan

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!