PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-07-20 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

Chilanga Mask 7/19 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. 3 Way Dance: Dragon Fly beat Hijo del Angel & Ironia
2. As Charro & Toxin Boy defeated Dragon Celestial & Electro Boy
3. Dorado Jr./Reggae Boy/Sangre Dorada beat Los Fulgores I y II/Iron Kid
4. Caifan I & Dr. Cerebro defeated Las Traumas I y II in a helluva match with fans chanting "ESTO ES LUCHA" and throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Pantera I beat Aero Boy
6. Torneo de Parejas: Impulso & Juana la Loca defeated Freelance & Micke Segura and Alas de Acero & Aramis
7. Torneo de Parejas: Ophidian & Silver Ant beat Saru & Teelo and Emperador Azteca & Psycho Kid who turned on his partner.
8. Torneo de Parejas - Finals: Ophidian & Silver Ant defeated Impulso & Juana la Loca
9. Submission Match: Raymond Rowe beat El Barbaro Cavernario in a very good match. Rowe then demanded matches with Masada & Rush (!!!) afterwards.

EMLL 7/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin beat Espanto Jr. & Espiritu Negro
2. Lightning Match: Aereo defeated Pequeno Violencia by DQ after a foule.
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
4. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Fuego/The Panther/Triton
5. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto) beat Atlantis/Blue Panther/Titan with Mephisto going over Atlantis.
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) defeated Dragon Lee II/La Mascara/Volador Jr.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

INDEPENDENT

<b>7/24 - Los Portales Flea Market in Pharr, Texas
1. Los Boricuas I y II vs. Los Payasos I y II
2. Lobo & Zarco vs. Aguila Azteca & Rocker Boy
3. El Hungaro Galindo & Medico Jr. vs. Al Cruz Jr. & Hijo del Al Cruz Jr.
4. Asterisco Jr./Black Cat/Magnifico vs. Aquiles el Guerrero/Rey del Camino/Titan Jr.
5. Alebrije & Blue Demon Jr. vs. Silver King & Spawn</b>'

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

7/26 - Club LaBoom in Houston, Texas
1. Blade the Dragon vs. Aguila de Oro
2. Apocaliptico/Sky Line/Star Kid vs. Discordia/Furia Guerrera/Puma del Norte
3. Los Vipers (Histeria/Histeria Jr./Psicosis) vs. The Black Fear (Black Star/Misterio Negro/Poder Nocturno)
4. Alebrije & Blue Demon Jr. vs. Pentagon Black & Pierroth Jr.

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

<b>8/9 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXIII)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Villano III Retirement Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/V)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage
6. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Myzteziz</b>

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

7/25 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Magnetico & Puma Galactico vs. Heredero Maya & Lasser
2. 4 Way Dance: Hahastary vs. Keira vs. Lady Maravilla vs. Ludark Shaitan
3. Pegasus/Rayo Star/Sky Man vs. Los Magnificos I y II/Templario
4. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Leo
5. Fly Star & Toxin Boy vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Herodes Jr.
6. Blue Panther vs. El Satanico

CHILANGA MASK

8/16 - Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. Keira vs. Zeuxis
7. Guerrero Maya (Black Terry) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/20 - Arena Puebla
1. Arkalis/Asturiano/Black Tiger vs. Camorra/Cholo/Inquisidor
2. Metatron/Rey Samuray/Starman vs. Policeman/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Fuego/Stigma/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Rey Hechicero/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Valiente vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Lestat vs. King Jaguar
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Rey Bucanero

7/21 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Frezzer & Virgo vs. El Chakal & Sadico
2. El Gallo/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Rafaga/Raziel
3. Blue Panther Jr./Esfinge/The Panther vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sangre Azteca
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Kraneo/Ripper/Vangelis
5. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Mephisto/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

7/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Angelito & Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Universito Dos Mil
2. Leono/Pegasso/Starman vs. Metalico/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Disturbio vs. Bobby Zavala
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Flyer vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Marco Corleone/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Polvora

<b>7/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Acero/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito
3. Dragon Lee II/Maximo/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Rey Bucanero
4. En Busca de Idolo Special Match: Negro Casas/X/X vs. Virus/X/X
5. Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra
6. Relevos Increibles: Diamante Azul/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rush/Rey Escorpion/Thunder</b>

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/19 - Terraza Elma de Monterrey
1. El Rudo & Mini Centurion Negro vs. Dr. Monster & Mini Eskeletor
2. Alfa Tres Mil & Shakira vs. Hampon II & Koko Viper
3. Furia Azteca/Gato Fantasma/Optimus vs. Corazon Adicto/Difuntio II/Etreus
4. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro vs. Ciber Payaso & Mortifero
5. Epidemius/Tigre Universitario/Ultimo Ninja vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/24 - Auditorio Municipal de Playa del Carmen
1. ?
2. ??
3. Marabunta Jr./Saru/Lady Apache vs. Rider/Sucesor/Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario/Scorpio Jr.

8/16 - Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey
1. Gran Shakira vs. Gemelo Gemini
2. Mini Difunto & Pequeno Bengali vs. Mini Hator & Tequilita
3. El Divo/Mr. Nice/Panthro vs. Hator/Monje Negro Jr./Silver Star
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Lady Apache vs. Scorpio Jr. & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan/Silver King
6. L.A. Park/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

GUERRERO INDY WRESTLING

8/1 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Batalla Campal - Participants: Arana de Plata Jr./Centella Atomica/Coyote/Jinzo/Shadow Boy
2. Belial & Impulso vs. Metaleon & Power Bull
3. Keira vs. Lady Maravilla
4. Arez vs. Wasson
5. Negro Navarro vs. Herodes Jr.
6. Valiente & Virus vs. Black Terry & Solar II
7. Aero Boy/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

INDEPENDENT

7/26 - Auditorio Mariano Abasolo de Dolores Hidalgo
1. Energy & Eragon Kid vs. Rey Latino & Rey Muerte
2. Baby Extreme & Magnifico I vs. Chamaco Guerrero & Leonidas
3. Triangular de Parejas: Histeria & Septimo Dragon vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Angel Negro & Extreme Boy
4. Estrellita/Voladorcito/

Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tiffany/Mini Psicosis/Nygma
5. Intocable & Rey Cometa vs. Decnis & Eterno

<b>7/30 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Jezebeth & Lady Dragon vs. Ishtar & Sexy Girl
2. Homero Simpson & Super Minion vs. Los Minions Morados I y II
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Chessman/Joe Lider/Super Fly
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra</b>

7/31 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
3. Australian Suicide/Nino Hamburguesa/Goya Kong vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Taya Valkyrie
4. Revancha Match: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

8/1 - Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Lancer & Mercurio vs. Bufalo Negro & El Falcon
2. Baby Lover & Lumino vs. Hechicero & Jimmy Torres
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Amapola & La Comandante
4. Maximo & Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Damian el Terrible
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

8/2 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. Aereo & Emulo vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Cassandro vs. Fusion/Pagon/Rey Escorpion (Juarez)
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Psycho Clown vs. Electroshock vs. Hijo del Texano
5. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr.

8/23 - Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Royal Rumble - Participants: Black Golden/Crazy King/Dark Paymon/Draego/Kal-el/Mercurio Jr./Minotauro/Tiger King
2. El Principe/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. El Brujo/Omega/Alex Romano
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

7/21 - Arena Queretaro
1. Angel King & Nieto del Halcon Negro vs. El Rojo & Silver Fish
2. Black Fury & Yuka vs. Cassandra & Tania la Guerrillera
3. El Picudo & El Demasiado vs. Brujo Maya & Perro del Ring
4. Super Libre: Heavy Metal & Solar I vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Relevos Increibles: As Charro/Dos Caras/El Fantasma vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Rey Hechicero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

8/5 - Auditorio de la Renovacion Moral de San Luis Potosi
1. Kid Jaguar & Mini Fantasma de la Opera vs. Aster Boy & Extreme Fly
2. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Furia Salvaje & Maligno
3. Torneo por la Copa BOOM - Participants: Aero Boy/Arez/Astro Latino/Belial/Freelance/Impulso/Loco Max/Pantera/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Bogar/Cosaco Loco/Mensajero)
5. Crazy Boy & Pesadilla vs. Felino & Negro Casas
6. L.A. Park/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. vs. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

MONTERREY

<b>7/26 - Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Difunto & Mini Drago vs. Mini Hator & Mini Psicosis
4. Elegido & Fabi Apache vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.</b>

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

7/26 - Arena Coliseo de Cordoba
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Duende Acosta Jr./La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. Super Orion Jr./Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
4. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Drago vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

<b>8/2 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Estelar & Fugitivo vs. Aguila Guerrera & Pepe Contreras Jr.
3. Fly Star & Toxin Boy vs. Disturbio & Demus 3:16
4. Alas de Acero/Aramis/Iron Kid vs. Tony Cisneros Jr./Rey Apocalipsis/Zombye
5. Luz Clarita/Maximo/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Xtreme Fly</b>

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/20 - Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Sniper/La Jarochita/Mini Drago vs. Killer Boy/Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
3. Argenis/Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Xtreme/Rio Bravo Jr./Black Mamba
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Mocho Cota Jr.
5. Cibernetico/Laredo Kid/El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Hombre sin Miedo/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

8/3 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. Black Evil/Torbellino Negro/Winner Boy vs. K-9/K-9 Jr./Mike Aguirre
2. Maniaco/Mr. Marka/Mensajero vs. Efecto/Spider/Vagabundo
3. Nino Hamburguesa & Goya Kong vs. Gran y Mari Apache
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Pentagon Jr.
5. Myzteziz & Psycho Clown vs. Averno & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

7/24 - Plaza de Toros Santa Ana Ahuehuepan de Tula
1. Ovelis & Tony Boy vs. Drago Dark & Tigre Boy
2. Gargola Extreme & Golden vs. Douki & Jorge Kebrada
3. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Parka Negra

THE CRASH

8/7 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Black Mamba
6. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

8/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Payaso de Plata & Payaso Extremo vs. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Dante/Euro/Filder/Herejia
3. Flamita/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Los Diabolicos (Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) vs. Pierroth/Rey Escorpion/Rey Hechicero
5. L.A. Park & Volador Jr. vs. Pagano & La Sombra

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/24 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Mazambula & Pancho Cachondo vs. Shamu & Spark
2. Black Spyder/Bufalo Ayala/Mosco Negro vs. Black Boy/Rey Diamante/Star Dragon
3. Triangular de Tercias: Damian 666 & Halloween vs. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Aero Boy & X-Fly
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Mistico II vs. Mortiz/Mr. Niebla/Rey Misterio II
5. Caballera contra Caballera Ladder Match: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano

EVOLUCION LUCHA LIBRE

8/8 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. L.A. Park & Hijo del L.A. Park

INDEPENDENT

7/26 - Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali
1. Black Shadow & Platino vs. Traidor & Pequeno Traidor
2. Gehena/Principe Negro/Rey Negro vs. Gatubela/Scream/Shamu
3. Humilde & Mr. Tempest vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
4. Aero Boy/Nicho el Millionario/X-Fly vs. Bestia 666/Mortiz/Pagano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Mistico II/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Damian 666/Halloween/Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

8/14 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Axel/Cholo de Tijuana/Dinamic Black vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

7/25 - Gimnasio Diaz Ordaz de Tecate
1. Cirax & Martinete vs. Black Phantom & Tigrillo
2. Black Danger/Black Spyder/Mosco Negro vs. Black Boy/Mirage/Rey Diamante
3. Pancho Cachondo/Super Rhino/Super Xolo vs. Nemesis/Scream/Shamu
4. Arandu/Nicho el Millionario/TJ Boy vs. Aero Boy/Mortiz/Pagano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Mistico II/Mr. Niebla vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Halloween/X-Fly)

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!