PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-06-17 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/14 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Mr. Brisa & Mercernario beat Mr. Apolo & Capitan Cobra
2. Nube Roja & Toro Negro defeated El Chakal & Evola
3. Metatron & Reycko beat Jocker & Sadico
4. Relevos Increibles: Pepe Aguayo/Las Pit Bulls I y II defeated Exterminador/Flash I/Malefico by DQ when Exterminador fouled Pepe.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: Esfinge beat Espectrum who unmasked as Gerardo Alférez Robledo, 32-years-old, from Guadalajara with 8 years experience. Other participants: El Cuatrero/Flash II/Forastero/El Gallo/Infierno/Magnum/Rafaga/Rey Trueno/Sanson/Virgo

EMLL 6/15 - Arena Puebla
1. Astral/Astro/Principe Diamante beat Ares/Demus 3:16/Mini Jocker
2. Lestat/Pegasso/Starman defeated Disturbio/King Jaguar/Policeman
3. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado) beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma who ended up doing a stretcher job after the match.
4. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) by DQ when Sombra fouled Gran Guerrero.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) to retain their titles even with Mistico having to go to the locker room after eating a Package Piledriver by Scorp.

EMLL 6/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil beat Aereo & Angelito
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Soberano defeated Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca by DQ when Azteca ripped off Soberano's mask.
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Bobby Zavala beat Guerrero Maya Jr. with Zavala getting a score of 31 and Maya getting a score of 27.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Canelo Casas defeated Delta with Casas getting a score of 22 and Delta a score of 20...Volador Jr. was the guest judge tonight and he just shook his head at Delta losing to the subpar Canelo.
5. Ephesto/Mephisto/Virus beat Blue Panther/Fuego/The Panther in a very good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
6. Dragon Lee II/Mistico II/Titan defeated Polvora/Rey Hechicero (subbing for Kamaitachi)/Ripper

IWRG 6/14 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Picudo Jr. beat Kanon & Mr. Leo
2. Dragon Celestial & Vaquero Jr. defeated Black Sugar & Electro Boy
3. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) beat Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) to win the titles and the former champs demanded a rematch afterwards.
4. Eterno/Hip Hop Man/Universo Dos Mil Jr. defeated Danny Casas/X-Fly/Diva Salvaje when U2K pinned X-Fly after a foule from Eterno.
5. Heddi Karaoui/Pirata Morgan/Silver King beat MASAMUNE/Pantera/Veneno when Karaoui went over Veneno then challenged him for a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title afterwards.

OCR Producciones 6/13 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. El Bronco/Dr. Jekyll/Golden Bull beat Hijo del Angel/Jaguar/King Star
2. Fairy Bell & Vanely defeated Diosa Atenea & Xena
3. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Fishman/Loco Max beat Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Nova
4. Centvrion/Comando Negro/Metaleon/Micke Segura defeated Dinamic Black/Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Golden Magic
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental/Veneno beat Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido by DQ.

Promociones Bella Airosa 6/14 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Voladorcito & Xtreme Fly defeated Bracito de Plata & Bracito de Platino
3. Silver Storm/Super Yens/Rudy Ventura beat Pandemonium/Super Comando/Zomby by DQ when Pandemonium fouled Yens.
4. Artillero/Tony Cisneros/Sangre Azteca defeated Fuego/Rayo Tapatio II/Super Halcon Jr. when Cisneros fouled and pinned Rayo.
5. CMLL Lightweight Title: Dragon Lee II beat Kamaitachi with a Martinete to retain his title and Kamaitachi did a stretcher job.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

6/21 - Club La Boom in Houston, Texas
1. Guerrero Astral vs. David Star
2. Apocalyptico/Skyline/Star Kid vs. American Machine/Vlad the Dragon/Zeus
3. Black Star/Misterio Negro/Poder Nocturno vs. Aguila Negra Jr./Maligno/Sangre Guerrera Jr.
4. Jaivo Jr./Jaivo VI/Silver Star vs. Sky/Trueno/Bello Rubi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. L.A. Park & Hijo del L.A. Park

LUNA LUCHA LIBRE

<b>6/21 - Ochoa's Flea Market in Mission, Texas
1. Centella de Plata & Eder Boy vs. Arkangel & La Bestia
2. Naval & Principe Celestial vs. Los Payasos Infernal I y II
3. Hijo del Arkangel & Zarzy Tiger vs. Enigma & Viento Negro Jr.
4. Temblor & Valiente vs. Imagen de Oro & Ultimo Guerrero</b>

MEXICO

ALL ELITE

6/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther vs. Emperador Azteca & Imposible
2. Angel de Oro & Golden Magic vs. Rayman & Sagrado
3. Zumbi & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Rey Hechicero & Super Crazy
4. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Marco Corleone & La Mascara vs. Hernandez & Heddi Karaoui

7/10 - Auditorio Jose Maria Artega de Queretaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Extreme Tiger & Super Crazy vs. Hernandez & Zumbi
4. Volador Jr./X/X vs. Silver King/X/X
5. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/27 - Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (TV taping)
1. Australian Suicide & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Machine Rocker & Taya Valkyrie
2. Argenis & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Super Fly
3. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fenix/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Holocausto (Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Luchador Sorpresa)
6. Mytzeziz & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Averno & El Mesias

7/3 - Expo de la Feria de Tampico (TV taping)
1. El Guapo/El Patriarca/El Perro vs. Arsenal/Baby Lover/Disturbio
2. Nino Hamburguesa/Luchadora Sorpresa/Octagoncito vs. Carta Brava Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Bengala/Drago/Elegido vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Joe Lider
5. 3 Way Lumberjack Match: Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Electroshock & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Hijo del Texano & El Mesias
6. Myzteziz w/Argenis vs. Averno w/Cibernetico
7. Relevos Increibles: Alberto el Patron & Brian Cage vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV

7/10 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mini Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown/Black Mamba
2. Nino Hamburguesa & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
3. Argenis & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Daga & Steve Pain
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Australian Suicide & Jack Evans vs. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Cuervo & Escoria vs. Electroshock & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Aero Star/Drago/Myzteziz vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage vs. El Mesias

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

7/11 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rush vs. Pagano

CHILANGA MASK

6/21 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. King Star & Nahual vs. Chacal & Principe Azteca
2. 3 Way Dance por el Mexican State Welterweight Title: Astro Rey Jr. vs. Fulgore I vs. Psycho Kid
3. Revancha Match: Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Alas de Plata/Aramis/Iron Kid
4. Super Muneco & Super Pinocho vs. Leo & Teelo
5. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I vs. Avisman/Jeque/Judas el Traidor
6. Rey Hechicero vs. Pagano
7. Caifan I vs. Virus
8. Keira vs. Luchadora Sorpresa

6/28 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro vs. Hijo del Guerrero Negro & Tempestad vs. Ciber Payaso & Mortifero vs. Ronaldino & Titanik
2. Impulso & Iron Kid vs. El Divo & Obsesion
3. Hator & Mini Hator vs. Difunto I & Mini Difunto
4. Tigre Universitario vs. Jeque
5. 3 Way Dance: Alas de Acero vs. Dralion vs. Flamita
6. Super Libre: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano
7. Black Terry & Mr. Niebla vs. Las Traumas I y II
8. 3 Way Submission Match: Aero Boy vs. Caifan I vs. Ultimo Ninja

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma & Arkangel de la Muerte
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Kamaitachi
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Delta vs. Esfinge
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Disturbio
6. Marco Corleone/Tetsuya Naito/Rush vs. Los Terriblemente Guapos (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker)
7. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Thunder)

<b>6/20 - Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov vs. Apocalipsis
2. Robin vs. El Rebelde
3. Starman vs. Nitro
4. Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Brazo de Plata & Valiente vs. Kraneo & Ripper
6. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
7. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Niebla Roja/Vangelis

6/21 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Star Black & El Taptaio vs. El Gitano & Relampago
2. Explosivo & Freezer vs. Infierno & Thunder Boy
3. Espectrum/Exterminador/Malefico vs. Jocker/Las Pit Bulls I y II
4. Torneo el Padres y Hijos: Magnum & Esfinge vs. Nube Roja & Yaqui vs. Toro Negro & Linterna Verde Jr. vs. Furia Roja & Furia Roja Jr. vs. Centella & Evola vs. Rafaga & Rafaga Jr.

6/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Acero/Astral/Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Angel de Oro/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Olimpico/Ripper)
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra

6/22 - Arena Puebla
1. Arkalis/Lestat/Rey Samuray vs. King Jaguar/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Dragon Lee II/Fuego/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Atlantis/Delta/Tetsuya Naito vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
5. Revancha Match: Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/20 - Lienzo Charro de Coacalco
1. Solstic vs. Fulgor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Rider & Tanque Infernal
3. Lady Apache & Reina Dorada vs. Rossy Moreno & La Quimera
4. Gronda XXX & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Atlantis/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Niebla

6/27 - Auditorio Municipal de Tacambaro
1. Joven Diamante & Super Chapulin vs. King Atar & Virus Mortal
2. Emperador Sairy & Maniaco Crazy vs. Angel Dorado II & Argho
3. King Star & Mascarita de Oro y Plata vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Cibernetico
4. Mascara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Pirata Morgan

8/16 - Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey
1. Gran Shakira vs. Gemelo Gemini
2. Mini Difunto & Pequeno Bengali vs. Mini Hator & Tequilita
3. El Divo/Mr. Nice/Panthro vs. Hator/Monje Negro Jr./Silver Star
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Lady Apache vs. Scorpio Jr. & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan/Silver King
6. L.A. Park/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INDEPENDENT

6/18 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
2. Nino Hamburguesa & La Jarochita vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Sexy Lady
3. Aero Star & Drago vs. Daga & Super Fly
4. Triangular de Parejas: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Fenix/Myzteziz/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.

6/19 - Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Komander/Malaga/Slayers vs. Crazy Black/Korita/Viento Negro
2. Nino Hamburguesa/Dinastia/Octagoncito vs. Carta Brava Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psicosis
3. Black Silver Jr. & Potro Jr. vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Joe Lider/Parka Negra
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & El Mesias

6/19 - Plaza de Toros Santiaguito del Izucar de Matamoros
1. Angel Magico & Kyo vs. Metaztaziz & Robinson
2. Autentico & Xtreme Star vs. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II
3. Angel Boy/Angel Fly/Thunder Black vs. Capitan Fantasia/Principe Orion/Tigre Coloso
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Daga/Escoria)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly

6/20 - Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Faisan Jr./Kid Warrior/Mini Spiderman/Slayer vs. Dr. Crimen/Dr. Tanner/Mini Kahoz/Relampago Cadenas
2. Angel del Misterio/Conquistador/Premier vs. Black Demon/Dark Gotch/Hellspawn
3. Black Sirus/Nino Hamburguesa/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Carta Brava Jr./Kid Dragon/Black Mamba
4. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Histeria
5. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown0 vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

6/20 - Salon Social de San Francisco
1. Explendor & Yago vs. Amnecia & Lince Extreme
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Aero Star & Argenis vs. Kronos & Machine Rocker
4. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Cuervo & Escoria

6/21 - Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Magnifico & Rey Astral vs. Asterisco Jr. & Komander
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Rey Patriota vs. Halcon de Oro
5. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Hijo del Anibal & Luchador Sorpresa

6/21 - Arena Gladiador de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis/Karateka Jr./Octagon vs. Guerrillero Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Violencia

6/21 - Centro Civico Santa Clara de Ecatepec
1. Freelance/Pantera/Diva Salvaje vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Apolo Estrada Jr./Micke Segura
2. La Jarochita & Dinastia vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Psicosis
3. Extreme Rules: Pagano vs. Wotan
4. Aero Star & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.
5. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Drago vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

<b>6/21 - Plaza de Toros e Piojito de Tultitlan
1. Kaligula Jr./Kid Fly/Rey Dinamico vs. B-Boy/Garroro Punk/Perro de Guerra Jr.
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba
4. Argenis/Bengala/Jack Evans vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias & Parka Negra</b>

6/27 - Arena Coliseo San Ramon de Puebla
1. ?
2. La Chona & Coco Rosa vs. Cirujano & Arturo Gaona Jr.
3. Keira & Sahori vs. Miss Janeth & Sadica
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Nino de la Calle vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
5. 3 Way Dance: Solar I vs. Valiente vs. Negro Navarro

7/2 - Explanada de la Feria de San Pedro Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Cobra de Fuego & Espantapajaros vs. Brozo & Ludxore Extreme
3. Alma Blanca/La Chiva/Lokillo vs. Fuego Azteca/M-1/R-15
4. Hacha Dorada/Manos de Seda/Marquez Jr. vs. Gran Kalifa/Hijo del Signo/Masakre Jr.
5. Lady Apache/Esther Moreno/May Flowers vs. La Diabolica/Rossy Moreno/Sexi Primavera
6. Hijo del Canek/Maximo/Mr. Niebla vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

7/4 - Arena Jardines de Morelos (Kronos Benefit Show....he had a serious leg injury hence why he isn't in AAA)
1. ?
2. Black Metal & Shadow vs. Hantar & Terremoto
3. Triangular de Tercias: Core/Corsario/Krazy Star vs. Los Kriminal Boys/Heroina vs. Fulgore I/Tornado/Felina Metalica
4. Nino Hamburguesa/Venum/La Jarochita vs. Belial/Jinzo/Sexy Lady
5. Villano IV vs. Arez

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>6/21 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Hijo del Alebrije & Kanon vs. Atomic Star & Enigma
2. Mr. Leo/Metaleon/Vortize vs. Arana de Plata/Electro Boy/Hip Hop Man
3. Danny Casas/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Imposible
4. MASAMUNE/Pantera/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Universo Dos Mil Jr.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Veneno (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui</b>

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

6/19 - Arena Neza
1. Alas de Oro & Pantera vs. El Cesar & El Picudo
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Copa Leyendas: Muneca Sarcasmo & Yuca vs. Felina Metalica & Miss Janeth vs. Sexy Angelical & Tania la Guerrillera vs. Cassandra & Dama Divina
3. The Clown Corps (Broken Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Dement Xtreme/Los Hermanos Muerte II y III
4. Dos Caras/El Fantasma/Solar I vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tyson la Bestia
5. Canek vs. Mr. Jack

6/21 - Gimnasio del Deportivo Luis Donaldo Colosio de Valle de Chalco
1. Roy Lancer & Zafiro vs. Terrorista & Zafarrancho
2. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno vs. Brujo Maya & Fuerza Negra
3. Super Libre: Yuca vs. Muneca Sarcasmo
4. Black Terry/Pantera I/Solar I vs. Negro Navarro/Ojo de Tigre Jr./Perro del Ring
5. Relevos Increibles: Dos Caras/El Fantasma/Mr. Jack vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Rey Hechicero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

6/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony)/Chica Yeye vs. Chico Che/Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow
2. Torneo Cibernetico Alto Impacto - Participants: Arez/Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Drastick Boy/Flamita/Freelance/Golden Magic/Impulso/Micke Segura/Luchador Sorpresa
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Eterno & Fresero Jr.
4. Black Terry/Crazy Boy/Pesadilla vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Canek/Myzteziz/Pantera vs. Averno/Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera

6/27 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. La Resistencia (Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Los Exoticos (Chica Yeye/El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina)
3. Alto Impacto - Participants: Ciclope/Dinamic Black/Drastick Boy/Flamita/Freelance/Jinzo/Micke Segura
4. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Mr. Niebla vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Crazy Boy/Pesadilla/Super Crazy vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King)
6. Rush vs. L.A. Park

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

7/26 - Arena Coliseo de Cordoba
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Duende Acosta Jr./La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. Super Orion Jr./Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
4. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Drago vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/28 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Voladorcito & Xtreme Fly vs. Bracito de Plata & Bracito de Platino
3. Super Libre: La Demencia Dorada vs. Arkanos/Super Comando/Zomby
4. Dr. Wagner III & La Sombra vs. Hijo del L.A. Park & Shocker
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Luz Clarita/Erick Montana vs. Tony Cisernos/L.A. Park/Rey Apocalipsis

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/1 - Plaza de Toros Fermin Rivera de San Luis Potosi
1. Efecto/Vagabundo/Willy Boy vs. Mr. Marka/Spider Fly/Mini Maniaco
2. Nino Hamburguesa/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba3. Drago/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Joe Lider/Zorro
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Aero Fly vs. Exterminador
5. Elegido/Myzteziz/Psycho Clown vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

7/24 - Plaza de Toros Santa Ana Ahuehuepan de Tula
1. Ovelis & Tony Boy vs. Drago Dark & Tigre Boy
2. Gargola Extreme & Golden vs. Douki & Jorge Kebrada
3. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Parka Negra

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

<b>7/24 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ???
5. Caballera contra Caballera Ladder Match: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano</b>

INDEPENDENT

7/2 - Gimnasio Gustavo Diaz Ordaz de Tecate
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Extassis/Martinete/Rey Diamante vs. Scream/Shamu/Super Rhyno
5. Fenix & Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666 & Pentagon Jr.
6. La Parka Jr. & Zorro vs. Parka Negra & Psycho Clown

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

6/18 - Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Chico Che/Enigma/Rubi Gardenia vs. Dick Angelo/King Azteca/Zarco
5. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso Jr./Rey Misterio II vs. Blood Eagle/Las Traumas I y II
6. Draogn Lee II/Mistico/Volador Jr. vs. Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Oriental

6/19 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. Black Machine vs. Dinastia Silver
2. Eternus & Kamaleon Negro vs. Mazambula & Mozambique
3. Angel Metalico/Enigma/Extassis vs. Los Tornadoes Negros I y II/Zarco
4. Chico Che/Dragon Lee II/Oriental vs. King Azteca/Las Traumas I y II
5. Misterioso Jr./Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Blood Eagle/Histeria/Mr. Niebla

THE CRASH

7/3 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Australian Suicide & Rey Horus vs. Daga & Flamita
3. B-Boy vs. Famous B
4. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Refaccionarias del Valle: ACH vs. Bestia 666 vs. Extreme Tiger vs. Pentagon Jr.
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Parka Negra & Zorro

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!