PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

LUCHA LIBRE CUP iPPV RESULTS AND MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-05-24 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

AAA 5/24 - Palacio de los Deportes del Distrito Federal (Lucha Libre World Cup = iPPV)
1. Lucha Libre World Cup - Quarterfinals: Alberto el Patron/Myzteziz/Rey Mysterio Jr. beat Taiji Ishimori/Atsushi Kotoge/Yoshihiro Takayama with Myzteziz using a Mistica on Ishimori.
2. Lucha Libre World Cup - Quarterfinals: ACH/Brian Cage/Moose defeated Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Psycho Clown when the NOAH referee messed up the finish as Texano was supposed to get pinned by Cage but he didn't count the 3 then counted a pinfall for Texano on Cage by mistake. Konnan came out saying it was a draw and that there would be overtime which saw Texano beating Cage quickly.
3. Lucha Libre World Cup - Quarterfinals: Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Solar I beat MASAMUNE/Kenzo Suzuki/Tiger Mask III
4. Lucha Libre World Cup - Quarterfinals: Ken Anderson/Matt Hardy/Johnny Mundo defeated Angelico/Drew Galloway/El Mesias in overtime with Mundo going over Galloway.
5. Lucha Libre World Cup - Semifinals: Alberto el Patron/Myzteziz/Rey Mysterio Jr. beat ACH/Brian Cage/Moose with Alberto using a jujigatame on Moose with only 40 seconds left.
6. Lucha Libre World Cup - Semifinals: Ken Anderson/Matt Hardy/Johnny Mundo defeated Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Solar I with Mundo going over Solar.
7. Lucha Libre World Cup - 3rd Place Match: ACH/Brian Cage/Moose beat Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Solar I that went right into overtime because of time restrictions which saw Cage use an F5 on Wagner who was stretchered out.
8. Lucha Libre World Cup - Finals: Alberto el Patron/Myzteziz/Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Ken Anderson/Matt Hardy/Johnny Mundo when after going to a draw in regulation then a draw in the 1st OT, Rey went over Mundo with 10 seconds left. Rey then dedicated the win to the memory of Perro Aguayo Jr. afterwards. Myzteziz said afterwards at the press conference that EMLL definitely should send a team next year.

The awards went as follows

Wrestler of the night - Rey Mysterio Jr.
Dive of the Night - Angelico
Match of the Night - Alberto/Myzteziz/Rey vs. ACH/Cage/Moose

EMLL 5/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico beat Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Soberano/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther) beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Dragon Lee II/Mistico II/Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo/Kamaitachi/Polvora
5. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara/Maximo/Tetsuya Naito when UG fouled and pinned Naito.
6. Negro Casas defeated Volador Jr. with Casas using Volador's own backcracker to beat him.

Independent 5/23 - Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Triangular de Parejas: Dark Paymon & Maligno beat Mercury & El Pajaro and Ivan Drago & Tiger King
2. Draego/Minotauro/Ultimo Titan defeated Crazy King/Magisterio/Makabre
3. Fresero Jr. & Mini Psycho Clown beat Flamita & Mascarita Sagrada when Fresero fouled and pinned Flamita.
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita defeated Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano with Myzteziz using a Mistica on Texano.

LLV 5/23 - Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. Mazinger & Turboman beat Aldebaran & Angel Desertor
2. 3 Way Dance: Shendu defeated Angel Negro & Tigre Oriental
3. Azhor & Rockero Tri beat Fugas & Vengador Jr.
4. Belial & Impulso defeated Lord Voldemort & Rock Power with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Mr. Aguila & Valiente beat Histeria & Psicosis

Promociones R.A. 5/23 - Polideportivo Xonaca del Puebla
1. Toro Loco & Toro Loco Jr. beat Halcon Sable & El Heredero
2. 3 Way Dance: Sadica defeated Sadic Maiden & Diosa Quetzal
3. Baby Rock & Racing beat Alas de Oro & Tigre Colosal
4. La Famila Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil Jr.) defeated Relampago/Rey Apocalipsis/Villano III (subbing for Hijo del Medico Asesino)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Fishman (subbing for Hijo del Dos Caras) beat Mr. Niebla & Tyson la Bestia by DQ when Niebla fouled Doc.

Toryumon Mexico 5/23 - Arena Mexico (Dragonmania X)
1. Maquiavelico beat ?
2. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka defeated Imposible & Piero
3. Diosa Atenea/Mayu Iwatami/Mima Shimoda/Io Shirai beat India Mazahua/India Sioux/Maligna/Xena
4. Lightning Match: Keisuke Okada defeated Eddy French (Heddi Karaoui)
5. Dragon Scramble: Super Ciudadano beat Patan to win - Other participants: Epidemius/OT Fernandez/Hijo del Kendo/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Signo/Magnus/JC Navarro/Pantera/Piel Roja/Principe Orion
5. Handicap Match: Akebono & Maximo defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Hijo del Signo (subbing for Escandalo)/Nitro
6. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Mascara
7. Mascara contra Caballera: Ultimo Dragon defeated Tiger Ali who got his head shaved. Referee Babe Richard accidentally got injured here and had to be helped out.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

6/7 - Potrero Nightclub in Cudahy, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Misterioso Jr. & Rush vs. Brian Cage & Steve Pain

MEXICO

ALL ELITE

6/14 - Arena Mexico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Marco Corleone & La Mascara vs. Hernandez & Heddi Karaoui

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/30 - Parque Adolfo Lopez Mateos de Reynosa (TV taping)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Electroshock
5. Alberto el Patron & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & El Mesias

6/1 - Poliforum la Fe de Nuevo Laredo (TV taping)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Laredo Kid vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Mocho Cota Jr.
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Alberto el Patron & Fenix vs. Brian Cage & Hijo del Texano

6/14 - Arena Monterrey (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown/Black Mamba
2. Torneo Cibernetico Alas de Oro - Participants: Aero Star/Bengala/Drago/Fenix/Super Nova/Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Steve Pain/Super Fly/Luchador Sorpresa
3. 3 Way Street Fight por el AAa Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico) vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Steel Cage Match: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Alberto el Patron (c) vs. Brian Cage
6. Myzteziz/La Parka Jr./Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

5/30 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan (1st Anniversary Show)
1. Principe Diamante & Tribal vs. Atomick Star & Latigo
2. Besitario I - Finals: Wasson vs. Aramis
3. 4 Way Dance: Dinamic Black vs. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Imposible vs. Wotan
4. Mascaras contra Caballeras: Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixteco) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba) vs. Sky Stars (Rayo Star/Skyman/Tribal)
5. Aero Boy vs. Eterno
6. Rush vs. Rey Hechicero
7. Titan & Volador Jr. vs. Bestia 666 & Flamita

CHILANGA MASK

5/30 - Gimnasio GFL de San Mateo Atenco
1. Alas de Acero & Aramis vs. Dragon de Fuego & Resplandor Negro
2. Casanova vs. Meteoro
3. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Iron Kid/Principe Pantera/Volatil
4. 3 Way Dance por el Mexican State Welterweight Title: Fulgore I (c) vs. Astro Rey vs. Psycho Kid
5. Black Terry & Resplandor vs. Boomerang & Negro Navarro
6. Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/25 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Arkalis/Lestat/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Espanto Jr./Metalico
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
5. Angel de Oro/Maximo/Valiente vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Ripper
6. Marco Corleone/Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Thunder

5/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Frezzer & Virgo vs. Exterminador & Jocker
2. Flash I/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Malefico
3. Fuego/Magnus/The Panther vs. Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Brazo de Plata/Titan/Valiente vs. Los Revoulucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

5/26 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov vs. Camorra & El Rebelde
2. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Lluvia/Silueta/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Reyna Isis
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el En Busca de un Idolo - Participants: Blue Panther Jr./Delta/Esfinge/Flyer/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Pegasso/Stigma vs. Akuma/Cancerbero/Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Jocker/Raziel/Sagrado/Bobby Zavala
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Tetsuya Naito vs. Kraneo/Mephisto/Rey Hechicero

5/30 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia
3. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Misterioso II
4. Angel de Oro/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
5. Gran Guerrero/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Tetsuya Naito/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/29 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Iron Kid & Sucesor vs. Boomerang & Tupac Amaru
2. El Guapito & Mascarita de Oro y Plata vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Cibernetico
3. India Sioux & Reina Dorada vs. Ludark Shaitan & Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Anibal & Marabunta Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Veneno
5. L.A. Park/Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan/Toscano

6/4 - Carpa Astros de Tlalpan
1.
2. Torneo por la Copa Novato FULL - Participants: Alfa/Angel del Amor/Charly Madrid/Luzbel Jr./Marabunta Jr./Meiden/Omega/Pequeno Black Warrior/Saru
3. Alan Stone & Golden Magic vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & El Sucesor
4. Decision Match por el FULL Femenil Title: Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/L.A. Park/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario

6/20 - Lienzo Charro de Coacalco
1. Solstic vs. Fulgor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Rider & Tanque Infernal
3. Lady Apache & Reina Dorada vs. Rossy Moreno & La Quimera
4. Gronda XXX & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Atlantis/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Niebla

GUERRERO INDY WRESTLING

6/6 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Espacial/Infektor/Serpiente Azteca vs. Arana de Plata Jr./El Coyote/Shadow Boy
2. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Centella Atomica & Power Bull
3. Los Indystrongibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Toxin Boy/Wasson)
4. 4 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Herodes Jr. vs. Trauma I vs. Trauma II
5. 3 Way Dance: Solar I vs. Negro Navarro vs. Pirata Morgan
6. Extreme Tiger vs. Flamita

INDEPENDENT

5/25 - Teatro del Pueblo del Valle de Santiago
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Payasos vs. Kraken/La Parkita/Scalafrio
4. Black Shadow Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Skayde vs. Hijo de Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Micke Segura
5. Gallito Colorado/Octagon/Pantera I vs. El America/Fuerza Guerrera/Gronda II

5/28 - Salon Tropico de Puebla
1. ?
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
3. Australian Suicide & Bengala vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
4. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Joe Lider & Parka Negra

5/30 - Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento)
3. Daga/Fly Star/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Super Fly/Mari Apache
4. Decnis/Zumbido/Hijo del Zumbido vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Coco Azul Jr./Coco Loco/Coco Loco Jr.

5/30 - Auditorio Mariano Abasolo de Dolores Hidalgo
1. Angel Negro/Extreme Boy/Rey Omega vs. Fire Bird/Impacto Aereo/Pequeno Dragon
2. Baby Extreme & Magnifico I vs. Chamaco Guerrero & Leonidas
3. Septimo Dragon/Lady Apache/Pasion Kristal vs. Zumbido/Rossy Moreno/Diva Salvaje
4. Alan Stone/Pegasso/Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Espiritu/Nygma
5. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

5/30 - Gimnasio Benito Juarez de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. Astral & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara) vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Olimpico

5/31 - Arena Azteca Budokan (Villano III Tribute Show)
1. El Magic vs. Speed Rider
2. Batalla Campal where the winner gets to be in the 5th match - Participants: Al Rojo Vivo/Comando Rivera/Corcel de Plata/Dark Mayhem/Desorden/Dr. Killer/Golden Bull/Hijo del Angel Dorado/Imperio Negro/Juventud Azteca/Killer Jr./Kripta/Lapida/Rey Zeus/Tarkus/Ying Sang
3. Coco Rojo Jr./Inmortal/Loki/Oriental Jr. vs. Ciclon Black/Orion/Royer Boy/Turbulencia
4. Aguila E./Hijo del Rambo/Skayde vs. Andy Barrow/Dollar/Pentagon
5. Torneo Cibernetico por el Homenaje Villano III - Participants: AK-47/Chico Che/Dement Xtreme/Fly Star/Kaving/Nuevo Angel/Rayo Star/Shadow Boy/Siki Osama/Skyman/Terremnoto Negro/Toxin Boy/Yoruba/Winner of #2
6. Fenix/Hijo del Alebrije/Tony Rivera vs. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Fishman/Oriental

5/31 - Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. 3 Way por el Campeonato Mundial Cruiserweight: Rey Pantera Jr. (c) vs. Cosmos vs. Super Nova
3. Por el Campeonato Mundial Femenil: Yuka (c) vs. Muneca Sarkasmo
4. Por el Campeonato Mundial Parejas: Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma del Espacio (c) vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Poseidon & Rey Pantera vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. 4 Way Dance: Negro Navarro vs. Planetario vs. Heddi Karaoui vs. Luchador Sorpresa
7. 3 Way Dance: Eslabon Perdido vs. L.A. Park vs. Pirata Morgan

5/31 - Deportivo Reynosa de Azcapotzalco
1. Ozono & Rey Abadon vs. Guerrero del Bronx & 300
2. Comando Cibernetico & Crazy Clown vs. Deiruz & Ekuz
3. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Estrella Divna vs. Carta Brava Jr./Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Drago vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Super Fly

6/4 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Vanely & Fairy Bell vs. Xena & India Mazuhua
3. Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/X vs. Dr. Cirujano/Enfermero Jr./Gran Markus Jr.
4. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Hijo del Fishman & Scorpio Jr.
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Canek/Dr. Wagner Jr./Dos Caras

6/13 - Salon de Mary de Santa Ana Chiautempan
1. Alas de Plata & Mr. Halcon vs. Kamuz & Merak
2. Jet Lee & Super Delfin (not the famous one) vs. Black Angel & Sky Osama
3. King Fish/Resplandor/Robin Maravilla vs. Mr. Condor/Gallego/Sepulturero
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Estrellita/May Flowers vs. Scorpio Dos Mil/Tiffany/Yuriko
5. Alebrije/Brazo de Plata/Decnis vs. Monsther/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

6/19 - Plaza de Toros Santiaguito del Izucar de Matamoros
1. Angel Magico & Kyo vs. Metaztaziz & Robinson
2. Autentico & Xtreme Star vs. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II
3. Angel Boy/Angel Fly/Thunder Black vs. Capitan Fantasia/Principe Orion/Tigre Coloso
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Daga/Escoria)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly

6/21 - Arena Gladiador de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis/Karateka Jr./Octagon vs. Guerrillero Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Violencia

6/27 - Arena Coliseo San Ramon de Puebla
1. ?
2. La Chona & Coco Rosa vs. Cirujano & Arturo Gaona Jr.
3. Keira & Sahori vs. Miss Janeth & Sadica
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Nino de la Calle vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
5. 3 Way Dance: Solar I vs. Valiente vs. Negro Navarro

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

<b>6/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony)/Chica Yeye vs. Chico Che/Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow
2. Torneo Cibernetico Alto Impacto - Participants: Arez/Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Drastick Boy/Flamita/Freelance/Golden Magic/Impulso/Micke Segura/Luchador Sorpresa
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Eterno & Fresero Jr.
4. Black Terry/Crazy Boy/Pesadilla vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Canek/Myzteziz/Pantera vs. Averno/Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera</b>

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/31 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Electroshock
5. Alberto el Patron & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & El Mesias

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

5/31 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Violencia Jr./Caricia/Diosa Quetzal vs. Heracles Jr./India Sioux/Star Pink
2. Mascara contra Caballera: Rayo Star vs. Rey Gato
3. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Eterno/Guerrero WMC/Super Nova
4. The Clown Corps (Broken Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada
5. Blue Panther Jr. & Maximo vs. Las Traumas I y II

MONTERREY

5/31 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chocolata/Mini Bengali/Omega vs. Mini Difunto/Mini Hator/Tequilita
2. Crucifijo/Pancho Tequila/Sexy Piscis vs. Azrael/Muerte Extrema/Papi Chulo
3. Angel Justiciero/Espartaco/Lince de Oro vs. Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Rico Rodriguez/Tempestad
4. Mascara Purpura & Ultimo Ninja vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
5. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Pierroth

OCR PRODUCCIONES

5/30 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Nino de la Calle & La Parkita vs. Mini Cibernetico & Piratita Morgan
2. Miss Gaviota & Yuriko vs. La Cachetada & La Chona
3. Dinamic Black/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic vs. Comando Negro/Freelance/Silver King Jr.
4. Oriental/Super Nova/Veneno vs. Alan Stone/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Lizmark vs. Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Tyson la Bestia

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

<b>6/2 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Pepe Cisneros Jr./Golden/Payaso Clon vs. Ekus/Fugitivo/Rayo Tapatio
3. Blue Panther Jr. & Xtreme Fly vs. Tony Cisneros & Virus
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Solar I (c) vs. Negro Navarro
5. Dragon Lee II/Luz Clarita/Starman vs. Kamaitachi/Rey Hechicero/Zomby</b>

PROMOCIONES HUMO

5/30 - Salon Citlali de Cuautitlan
1. Lilith Dark vs. Luna Azul
2. Reina Dorada & Skadi vs. Felina Metalica & La Hielera
3. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato HUMO: Arumi vs. Big Mama vs. Lady Maravilla
4. Decnis/Mr. Niebla/Tyson la Bestia vs. Los Exoticos (Chica Yeye/El Demasiado/Estrella Divina)
5. Marcela/Sahori/Tiffany vs. Keira/Ludark Shaitan/La Vaquerita

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

6/13 - Arena Lopez Mateos (48th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Keira & Rossy Moreno
4. Flamita/Super Nova/Terry Dos Mil vs. Leviathan/Psicopata/Sadico
5. Atlantis/Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver King
6. 4 Way Dance por el Copa Universo - Participants: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Park vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/29 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Martinete & Pitbull II vs. Tigrillo & Xperia
2. Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Black Danger & Mirage
3. Super Toro/Super Xolo/Super Zonkey vs. Black Spider/Scream/Shamu
4. Angel Blanco Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Street Fight: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!