PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-05-20 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

EMLL pulled both Rush & Shocker off all shows this week with Rush probably being due to the ongoing investigation I talked about in the last Lucha Report and Shocker well he has his issues.

EMLL also pulled a political power play as they got the Atlantis vs. Octagon singles match pulled off the Chilanga Mask show on 6/21 most likely because they will be working for ALL ELITE at Arena Mexico the week earlier.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 5/17 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Meteoro beat Guerrero de la Muerte & Relampago Azul
2. El Gitano/El Pirana/Thunder Boy defeated Dr. Freezer/Linterna Verde Jr./Star Black when Thunder fouled and pinned Freezer.
3. Furia Roja & Gran Kenut beat Pepe Aguayo & Metatron by DQ when Pepe ripped off Furia's mask.
4. Esfinge/El Gallo/Magnum defeated Malefico/Rafaga/Sadico by DQ when Espectrum ran out and ripped off Esfinge's mask.
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Virgo beat Exterminador to retain his title.

EMLL 5/18 - Arena Puebla
1. Rey Apocalipsis & Toro Bill Jr. beat Leono & Sensei
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Furia Chicana defeated Black Tiger/Oro Jr./Tigre Rojo Jr.
3. Amapola/Reyna Isis/Tiffany beat Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela with Amapola using the ropes to pin Estrellita.
4. Angel de Oro/Stigma/Titan defeated Morphosis/Rey Hechicero/Ripper
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra) beat Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
6. Rush defeated Ultimo Guerrero (subbing for Shocker) by DQ after a foule.

EMLL 5/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov beat Espanto Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Skadi & La Vaquerita defeated Reyna Isis & Tiffany by DQ when Isis ripped off Vaquerita's mask.
3. Puma King/Raziel/Sangre Azteca beat Hombre Bala Jr./Soberano/Super Halcon Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Virus defeated Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. beat Luciferno/Rey Hechicero/Bobby Zavala
6. Maximo/Mistico II/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Felino/Vangelis

IWRG 5/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Aeroman & Alas de Acero beat Arana de Plata & Atomic Star
2. Picudo Jr. & Pleve defeated Canon & Dragon Celestial
3. Avisman/Electro Boy/Hijo del Diablo/Imposible beat Dragon Celestial (subbing for Rafy)/Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Teelo) in a match where Imposible bloodied up Leo bad and he had to be removed from the match by the doctor.
4. Guerra Revolucionaria (when eliminated you become a lumberjack with a strap): Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Dos Caras to win. Other participants: Canis Lupus/Danny Casas/Emperador Azteca/Eterno/Freyser/Golden Magic/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hip Hop Man/Mr. Leo/Mascara Sagrada/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Metaleon/Las Panteras I y II/Relampago/Roller Boy/Veneno/X-Fly

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

5/24 - Club La Boom in Houston, Texas
1. Aguila de Oro vs. Espiritu Guerrero
2. Apocalyptico & Star Kid vs. Blade the Dragon & Soberano
3. Difunto I/Jaivo Jr./Javio VI vs. Doberman/Puma del Norte/Sajibra
4. Atlantis/Guerrero Maya Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Star/Misterio Negro/Poder Nocturno

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

6/7 - Potrero Nightclub in Cudahy, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Misterioso Jr. & Rush vs. Brian Cage & Steve Pain

MEXICO

ALL ELITE

6/14 - Arena Mexico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Marco Corleone & La Mascara vs. Hernandez & Heddi Karaoui

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/30 - Parque Adolfo Lopez Mateos de Reynosa (TV taping)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Electroshock
5. Alberto el Patron & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & El Mesias

6/1 - Poliforum la Fe de Nuevo Laredo (TV taping)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Laredo Kid vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Mocho Cota Jr.
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Alberto el Patron & Fenix vs. Brian Cage & Hijo del Texano

6/14 - Arena Monterrey (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown/Black Mamba
2. Torneo Cibernetico Alas de Oro - Participants: Aero Star/Bengala/Drago/Fenix/Super Nova/Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Steve Pain/Super Fly/Luchador Sorpresa
3. 3 Way Street Fight por el AAa Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico) vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Steel Cage Match: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Alberto el Patron (c) vs. Brian Cage
6. Myzteziz/La Parka Jr./Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Johnny Mundo/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

5/30 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan (1st Anniversary Show)
1. Principe Diamante & Tribal vs. Atomick Star & Latigo
2. Besitario I - Finals: Wasson vs. Aramis
3. 4 Way Dance: Dinamic Black vs. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Imposible vs. Wotan
4. Mascaras contra Caballeras: Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixteco) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba) vs. Sky Stars (Rayo Star/Skyman/Tribal)
5. Aero Boy vs. Eterno
6. Rush vs. Rey Hechicero
7. Titan & Volador Jr. vs. Bestia 666 & Flamita

CHILANGA MASK

5/30 - Gimnasio GFL de San Mateo Atenco
1. Alas de Acero & Aramis vs. Dragon de Fuego & Resplandor Negro
2. Casanova vs. Meteoro
3. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Iron Kid/Principe Pantera/Volatil
4. 3 Way Dance por el Mexican State Welterweight Title: Fulgore I (c) vs. Astro Rey vs. Psycho Kid
5. Black Terry & Resplandor vs. Boomerang & Negro Navarro
6. Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/22 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pequeno Violencia
2. Pegasso/Stigma/Triton vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Gran Guerrero/Mephisto/Niebla Roja vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Por el Leyenda de Plata: Negro Casas (c) vs. Dragon Lee II
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. vs. Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero

5/23 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala vs. Camorra
2. Robin vs. El Rebelde
3. Oro Jr. vs. Cancerbero
4. Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther Jr. vs. Tiger
6. Angel de Oro & Fuego vs. Ephesto & Luciferno
7. Dragon Lee II/Mistico II/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Kamaitachi/Polvora

5/24 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Dinamo & El Tapatio vs. Mr. Brisa & El Pirana
2. Alteno/El Divino/Explosivo vs. Gran Kenut/Relampago Azul/El Yaqui
3. Las Flashes I y II vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Lightning Match: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta
5. Pepe Aguayo/Forastero/Virgo vs. El Cuatrero/Jocker/Sanson

5/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Soberano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Dragon Lee II/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Kamaitachi/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Tetsuya Naito vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Polvora
6. Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas

<b>5/25 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Arkalis/Lestat/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Espanto Jr./Metalico
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
5. Angel de Oro/Maximo/Valiente vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Ripper
6. Marco Corleone/Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Thunder</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/29 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Iron Kid & Sucesor vs. Boomerang & Tupac Amaru
2. El Guapito & Mascarita de Oro y Plata vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Cibernetico
3. India Sioux & Reina Dorada vs. Ludark Shaitan & Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Anibal & Marabunta Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Veneno
5. L.A. Park/Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan/Toscano

6/20 - Lienzo Charro de Coacalco
1. Solstic vs. Fulgor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta jr. vs. Rider & Tanque Infernal
3. Lady Apache & Reina Dorada vs. Rossy Moreno & La Quimera
4. Gronda XXX & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Atlantis/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Niebla

GUERRERO INDY WRESTLING

6/6 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Espacial/Infektor/Serpiente Azteca vs. Arana de Plata Jr./El Coyote/Shadow Boy
2. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Centella Atomica & Power Bull
3. Los Indystrongibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Toxin Boy/Wasson)
4. 4 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Herodes Jr. vs. Trauma I vs. Trauma II
5. 3 Way Dance: Solar I vs. Negro Navarro vs. Pirata Morgan
6. Extreme Tiger vs. Flamita

INDEPENDENT

5/23 - Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Dark Paymon/Mercury/El Pajaro vs. Ivan Drago/Maligno/Tiger King
2. Draego/Minotauro/Ultimo Titan vs. Crazy King/Magisterio/Makabre
3. Flamita & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Fresero Jr. & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

5/25 - Teatro del Pueblo del Valle de Santiago
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Payasos vs. Kraken/La Parkita/Scalafrio
4. Black Shadow Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Skayde vs. Hijo de Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Micke Segura
5. Gallito Colorado/Octagon/Pantera I vs. El America/Fuerza Guerrera/Gronda II

5/30 - Auditorio Mariano Abasolo de Dolores Hidalgo
1. Angel Negro/Extreme Boy/Rey Omega vs. Fire Bird/Impacto Aereo/Pequeno Dragon
2. Baby Extreme & Magnifico I vs. Chamaco Guerrero & Leonidas
3. Septimo Dragon/Lady Apache/Pasion Kristal vs. Zumbido/Rossy Moreno/Diva Salvaje
4. Alan Stone/Pegasso/Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Espiritu/Nygma
5. Atlantis & Octagon vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

5/31 - Arena Azteca Budokan (Villano III Tribute Show)
1. El Magic vs. Speed Rider
2. Batalla Campal where the winner gets to be in the 5th match - Participants: Al Rojo Vivo/Comando Rivera/Corcel de Plata/Dark Mayhem/Desorden/Dr. Killer/Golden Bull/Hijo del Angel Dorado/Imperio Negro/Juventud Azteca/Killer Jr./Kripta/Lapida/Rey Zeus/Tarkus/Ying Sang
3. Coco Rojo Jr./Inmortal/Loki/Oriental Jr. vs. Ciclon Black/Orion/Royer Boy/Turbulencia
4. Aguila E./Hijo del Rambo/Skayde vs. Andy Barrow/Dollar/Pentagon
5. Torneo Cibernetico por el Homenaje Villano III - Participants: AK-47/Chico Che/Dement Xtreme/Fly Star/Kaving/Nuevo Angel/Rayo Star/Shadow Boy/Siki Osama/Skyman/Terremnoto Negro/Toxin Boy/Yoruba/Winner of #2
6. Fenix/Hijo del Alebrije/Tony Rivera vs. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Fishman/Oriental

5/31 - Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. 3 Way por el Campeonato Mundial Cruiserweight: Rey Pantera Jr. (c) vs. Cosmos vs. Super Nova
3. Por el Campeonato Mundial Femenil: Yuka (c) vs. Muneca Sarkasmo
4. Por el Campeonato Mundial Parejas: Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma del Espacio (c) vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Poseidon & Rey Pantera vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. 4 Way Dance: Negro Navarro vs. Planetario vs. Heddi Karaoui vs. Luchador Sorpresa
7. 3 Way Dance: Eslabon Perdido vs. L.A. Park vs. Pirata Morgan

5/31 - Deportivo Reynosa de Azcapotzalco
1. Ozono & Rey Abadon vs. Guerrero del Bronx & 300
2. Comando Cibernetico & Crazy Clown vs. Deiruz & Ekuz
3. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Estrella Divna vs. Carta Brava Jr./Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Drago vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Super Fly

6/19 - Plaza de Toros Santiaguito del Izucar de Matamoros
1. Angel Magico & Kyo vs. Metaztaziz & Robinson
2. Autentico & Xtreme Star vs. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II
3. Angel Boy/Angel Fly/Thunder Black vs. Capitan Fantasia/Principe Orion/Tigre Coloso
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Daga/Escoria)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly

6/27 - Arena Coliseo San Ramon de Puebla
1. ?
2. La Chona & Coco Rosa vs. Cirujano & Arturo Gaona Jr.
3. Keira & Sahori vs. Miss Janeth & Sadica
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Nino de la Calle vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
5. 3 Way Dance: Solar I vs. Valiente vs. Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>5/24 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Aeroman & Alas de Acero vs. Magnum 44 & Power Bull
2. Mr. Leo/Metaleon/Yakuza vs. Arana de Plata/Douki/Hip Hop Man
3. Super Libre: Dragon Celestial/Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Teelo) vs. Avisman/Electro Boy/Hijo del Diablo/Imposible
4. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Los Exoticos (Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina/Miss Gaviota)
5. Mascara Sagrada/Pantera/Veneno vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Negro Navarro</b>

LUCHA FAN FEST

5/23 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Sky Fly & Super Terry vs. Rey Inmortal & Rey Profeta
2. Por el Campeonato Stardom High Speed: Kocuma (c) vs. Sexy Angel
3. The Clown Corps (Broken Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Dr. Cirujano/Dr. Markus/Enfermero Jr.
4. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Muerte Infernal/Pancho Cachondo/Sika/X-Fly
5. Dos Caras/Io Shirai/Vanely vs. Brazo de Oro/Diosa Atenea/Mayu Iwatani
6. Atlantis/Mil Mascaras/Octagon vs. Canek/Fuerza Guerrera/Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

5/19 - Arena Queretaro
1. Fantasma de la Opera II/Kid Jaguar/Super Brazo Jr. vs. DJ Masters/Halcon Dos Mil/Lasserado Kid
2. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony) vs. Los Drabeks I y II/Galaxy
3. Queretaro Tag Titles: Los Dragones de Oriente I y II (c) vs. Dave the Clown & Rothen Clown
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Belial & Impulso vs. Destello & Vengador vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
5. Guerra de Empresas: Crazy Boy & Pesadilla vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Dance Boy & Ursus vs. Pareja Sorpresa vs. Pareja Sorpresa
6. Extreme Tiger & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Dr. Wagner Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/31 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Electroshock
5. Alberto el Patron & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & El Mesias

LUCHA LIBRE VERACRUZANO

5/23 - Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. Fugas & Vengador Jr. vs. Azhor & Rockero Tri
3. Belial & Impulso vs. Lord Voldemort & Rock Power
4. Mr. Aguila & Valiente vs. Histeria & Psicosis

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

5/31 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Violencia Jr./Caricia/Diosa Quetzal vs. Heracles Jr./India Sioux/Star Pink
2. Mascara contra Caballera: Rayo Star vs. Rey Gato
3. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Eterno/Guerrero WMC/Super Nova
4. The Clown Corps (Broken Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada
5. Blue Panther Jr. & Maximo vs. Las Traumas I y II

MAX PROAD PROMOCIONES

5/19 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Angeluz & Chico Che vs. Sicario & Super Colt
2. Arana de Plata Jr./Vanely/La Parkita vs. Dr. Cerebro/Diosa Atenea/Espectrito
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Cerebro Negro/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Alebrije/Gronda XXX/Hijo del Lizmark vs. Los Vipers (Histeria/Psicosis/X-Fly)
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Octagon & Fuerza Guerrera

MONTERREY

5/24 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (L.A. Park Tribute Show)
1. Tigre Solitario/Chucky/Sexy Piscis vs. Azrael/Muerte Extrema/Mini Hator
2. Mr. Nice & Potro Jr. vs. Genocida & Monje Negro
3. Demonio del Caribe & Mistico Negro vs. Dragon de Jade & Draghon
4. Angel Justiciero & Mascara Purpura vs. Hijo del Espanto & Silver Star
5. La Familia Real (L.A. Park/Hijo del L.A. Park/Super Parka) vs. Hator/Pirata Morgan/Vaquero Romo

5/31 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chocolata/Mini Bengali/Omega vs. Mini Difunto/Mini Hator/Tequilita
2. Crucifijo/Pancho Tequila/Sexy Piscis vs. Azrael/Muerte Extrema/Papi Chulo
3. Angel Justiciero/Espartaco/Lince de Oro vs. Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Rico Rodriguez/Tempestad
4. Mascara Purpura & Ultimo Ninja vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
5. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Pierroth

PROMOCIONES HUMO

5/30 - Salon Citlali de Cuautitlan
1. Lilith Dark vs. Luna Azul
2. Reina Dorada & Skadi vs. Felina Metalica & La Hielera
3. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato HUMO: Arumi vs. Big Mama vs. Lady Maravilla
4. Decnis/Mr. Niebla/Tyson la Bestia vs. Los Exoticos (Chica Yeye/El Demasiado/Estrella Divina)
5. Marcela/Sahori/Tiffany vs. Keira/Ludark Shaitan/La Vaquerita

PROMOCIONES R.A.

5/23 - Polideportivo Xonaca del Puebla
1. Toro Loco & Toro Loco Jr. vs. Halcon Sable & El Heredero
2. 3 Way Dance: Sadica vs. Sadic Maiden vs. Diosa Quetzal
3. Alas de Oro & Tigre Colosal vs. Baby Rock & Racing
4. Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Relampago vs. La Famila Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Mr. Niebla & Tyson la Bestia

TORYUMON MEXICO

5/23 - Arena Mexico (Dragonmania X)
1. Imposible & Piero vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Lightning Match: Eddy French (Heddi Karaoui) vs. Keisuke Okada
3. India Mazahua/India Sioux/Maligna/Xena vs. Kairi Hojo/Mayu Iwatani/Mima Shimoda/Io Shirai
4. Dragon Scramble - Participants: Epidemius/OT Fernandez/Hijo del Kendo/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Signo/Magnus/JC Navarro/Pantera/Patan/Piel Roja/Principe Orion/Super Ciudadano
5. Handicap Match: Akebono & Maximo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Mascara vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara contra Caballera: Ultimo Dragon vs. Tiger Ali

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

<b>6/13 - Arena Lopez Mateos (48th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Keira & Rossy Moreno
4. Flamita/Super Nova/Terry Dos Mil vs. Leviathan/Psicopata/Sadico
5. Atlantis/Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver King
6. 4 Way Dance por el Copa Universo - Participants: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Park vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Ultimo Guerrero</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/29 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Martinete & Pitbull II vs. Tigrillo & Xperia
2. Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Black Danger & Mirage
3. Super Toro/Super Xolo/Super Zonkey vs. Black Spider/Scream/Shamu
4. Angel Blanco Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Street Fight: Nicho el Millionario vs. Pagano

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

5/22 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Enfermero Jr./Tornado Negro/Zandokan vs. Extassis/Kamaleon Negro/Mazambula
5. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Cholo de Tijuana vs. Black Silver Jr./Bobby Lee Jr./Zarco
6. Hijo del Rey Misterio III/Rey Misterio II/Misterioso II vs. Blood Eagle/Las Traumas I y II
7. Caballera contra Caballera: Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!