PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-04-27 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

Independent 4/26 - Houchen Community Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Ancestral & Angel Aereo beat Aguila Negra & Hormiga
2. Latino defeated Dragon
3. Akantus/Ghost Rider/Guerrero Azteca beat Angelix/Hermes/Hijo del Samurai with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
4. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Hurricane Hector defeated Sky Bird & Trimegistro
5. Hijo del Impostor/Metro/Cassandro beat Peluchin Maldad/Puma King/Bobby Zavala - Earlier in the show, Cassandro announced that Magno was stripped of the NWA Welterweight Title due to him going to NXT and after this match Impostor & Zavala made challenges for the vacant title.

MEXICO

Chilanga Mask 4/26 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. King Star & Nahual beat Chacal & Principe Azteca
2. Teelo & El Demasiado defeated Leo & Chica Yeye even with Teelo injuring his nose on a dive to the floor.
3. Super Mega beat Epidemius with a Martinete.
4. Los Guardianes de la Galaxia (Astro Rey Jr./Benji Maverick/Psycho Kid) defeated Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Toxin Boy/Wasson (subbing for Fly Warrior)
5. Black Terry beat Juana la Loca in a really good match.
6. 3 Way Dance: Belial defeated Arez & Impulso and he demanded matches with Keira & Black Terry afterwards. Arez had to leave the match on a stretcher.
7. Solar I beat Aero Boy in another really good match with Solar putting Aero Boy over strong afterwards.

EMLL 4/26 - Arena Mexico (59th Anniversary Show of the building which drew a pretty big crowd)
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Universito Dos Mil
3. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Virus beat Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr.
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) to win the titles.
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Marco Corleone beat La Sombra to win. Order of Elimination: Dragon Lee II/Morphosis/Kamaitachi/Ripper/La Mascara & Titan/Polvora/El Barbaro Cavernario/La Sombra

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/17 - Florentine Gardens in El Monte, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Copa Rocky Roman: Euforia vs. Hijo del L.A. Park vs. Indu & Zandokan vs. Dr. Maldad & Piloto Suicida vs. La Franquicia
4. Blue Panther/El Jalisco/El Matematico vs. Brazo de Oro/Mano Negra/Negro Navarro
5. Angel Blanco Jr./L.A. Park/Sin Limite vs. Acero Dorado/Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

5/9 - Olympic Theatre in Cicero, Illinois
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & La Mascara vs. Mr. Aguila & Hijo del Espectro

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/30 - Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana de Tapachula (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Dinastia vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #1: Fenix vs. Electroshock vs. Hijo del Fantasma
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #2: La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico vs. Hijo del Texano
5. Drago & Myzteziz vs. Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.
6. Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage

5/2 - Lienzo Charro de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. Elegido/Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Kronos
4. Copa Victoria Elimination Match #3: Psycho Clown vs. Averno vs. Zorro
5. AAA Latin America Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
6. Alberto el Patron & Fenix vs. Brian Cage & El Mesias

5/30 - Parque Adolfo Lopez Mateos de Reynosa
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taya Valkyrie
2. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo & Escoria
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Electroshock
5. Alberto el Patron & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & El Mesias

CHILANGA MASK

5/16 - Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara
1. 4 Way Dance: Aero Xtreme vs. Mercurio vs. Reggae Boy vs. Rey Celestial
2. Revancha Match: Dralion vs. Belial
3. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Astro Rey Jr./Draego/Psycho Kid
4. Los Fulgores I y II vs. Dorado Jr. & Sangre Fria Jr.
5. Impulso vs. Saturno
6. 3 Way Dance: Black Terry vs. Caifan I vs. El Satanico
7. Aereo/Latin Dragon/Rey Horus vs. Aero Boy/Arez/Kaientai

<b>5/30 - Gimnasio GFL de San Mateo Atenco
1. Alas de Acero & Aramis vs. Dragon de Fuego & Resplandor Negro
2. Casanova vs. Meteoro
3. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Iron Kid/Principe Pantera/Volatil
4. 3 Way Dance por el Mexican State Welterweight Title: Fulgore I (c) vs. Astro Rey vs. Psycho Kid
5. Black Terry & Resplandor vs. Boomerang & Negro Navarro
6. Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/27 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Meyer/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Espiritu Maligno/Mercurio/Sauron
2. Pegasso/Sensei/Soberano vs. Policeman/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Stigma vs. Rey Hechicero/Tiger/Virus
4. Dragon Rojo/Maximo/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Ephesto/Mephisto
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra) vs. Rey Escorpion/Shocker/Thunder

4/28 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Flash I & Forastero vs. El Cuatrero & Sanson
2. Magnum/Molotov/Soberano vs. Malefico/Metalico/El Rebelde
3. Esfinge/El Gallo/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado
4. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Mr. Niebla/Thunder
5. CMLL Trios Titles: La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Flyer/Magnus/Oro Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. La Mascara/La Sombra/Stuka Jr. vs. Felino/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Dragon Lee II vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Vangelis

5/1 - Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Pegasso vs. Pierroth/Sagrado/Bobby Zavala
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush vs. Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire - Participants: Angel de Oro/Delta/Dragon Lee II/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra/Stuka Jr./Triton/El Barbaro Cavernario/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Tiger
5. Revancha Match: La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)

<b>5/2 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala vs. Espanto Jr.
2. Robin vs. Disturbio
3. Astral vs. Pequeno Olimpico
4. Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Esfinge vs. Bobby Zavala
6. Maximo & Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero
7. Atlantis/Stuka Jr./Volador Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/3 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Avispon Negro Jr. & Mascara de Oro vs. El Gitano & Relampago Azul
2. Revancha Match: Mr. Apolo & Capitan Cobra vs. Mr. Brisa & Mercenario
3. Nube Roja & Toro Negro vs. Los Pit Bulls I y II
4. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. Exterminador & Malefico
5. Torneo por el Occidental Trios Titles - Finals: El Cuatrero/Jocker/Sanson vs. Furia Roja/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno

5/3 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Sensei vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. El Cholo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Esfinge/Starman/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Delta/Fuego/Valiente vs. Luciferno/Ripper/Vangelis
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Thunder</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/14 - Club Astros del Tlalpan
1. Alfa/Omega/Saru vs. Los Fulgores I y II/Sucesor
2. Angel del Amor/Charly Madrid/Marabunta Jr. vs. Rider/Tanque Infernal/Tupac Amaru
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles: Lady Apache & Rossy Moreno vs. Reina Dorada & La Quimera vs. India Sioux & Ludark Shaitan
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Scorpio Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Heavy Metal/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

4/27 - Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Halcon Plateado & Silver Boy vs. Doberman & Zintro
2. Chamaco Estrella/Los Coquitos Aceros I y II vs. Mini Difunto/Mini Hator/Ultimo Picazo
3. Los Guapos Laguneros (Baby Olmos/Dorado/Juvy) vs. Heavy Rock/Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Tempestad
4. 3 Way Dance por el Corona de Reina: Orquidea Negra (c) vs. Bello Rubi vs. Sexy Piscis
5. Espartaco/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Guerrero Negro III/Misterioso II/Sagrado

4/30 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Mini Gabriel vs. Chavo Banda
2. Payaso Loco vs. Super Crazy (not the famous one)
3. Caballero Negro & Cresty vs. Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
4. Dany Phantom & Espacial vs. Camorra & Gringo Loco
5. Dragon Rojo & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Pierroth

4/30 - Explanada Municipal de Oaxaca
1. Iker Hernandez & Principe Bengala vs. Femus & Rey Muerte
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Manitas de Seda vs. Baby Star Jr. & Mini Ciber Black
3. Carta Brava Jr./Golden Fox/Robin vs. Black Lord/Cobra de Fuego/Latino
4. Manos de Seda/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Ultraman Jr. vs. El Macho/Monsther/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Canek/Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Zumbido

5/1 - Arena Queretaro
1. Centella & Gremelin vs. Dark Crazy & Kastigador
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3. Dance Boy vs. Ursus
4. Aero Star/Angelico/Argenis vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Super Fly
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

5/1 - Arena San Jose de Huajuapan de Leon
1. Iker Hernandez & Principe Bengala vs. Femus & Rey Muerte
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Manitas de Seda vs. Baby Star Jr. & Mini Ciber Black
3. Carta Brava Jr./Golden Fox/Robin vs. Black Lord/Cobra de Fuego/Latino
4. Manos de Seda/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Ultraman Jr. vs. El Macho/Monsther/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Canek/Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Zumbido

5/2 - Auditorio Municipal de Nueva Italia
1. Adamantium & Balack vs. Dragon Celestial & Principe Negro
2. Diosa Atenea & Diva Salvaje vs. Orion & Ludark Shaitan
3. Los Gringos Locos vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Canis Lupus/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Octagon vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pentagon

5/15 - Perinorte Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Galactic Boy/Piloto Jr./Super Chiva vs. Aguila Negra/Demonio Chino Jr./Soul Killer
2. Dinastia & Hayzer vs. Mini Psycho Clown & Lady Xtreme
3. Extreme Warrior/Kid Silver/Nemesis vs. Black Mamba/La Kalaka/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star & Drago vs. Daga & Super Fly
5. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma

5/16 - Deportivo Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Espectrito & Piratita Morgan
2. 3 Way Dance por el Trofeo Diosa del Ring: Lady Apache vs. Miss Janeth vs. Rossy Moreno
3. Oscar Sevilla & El Torero vs. Mosco de la Merced & May Flowers
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
5. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Jaque Mate

5/16 - Gimnasio de la Deportiva Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gotita de Plata & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Hechicera/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Carta Brava Jr./Mari Apache/Pasion Kristal
5. La Parka Jr. & Parka Negra vs. Averno & Cibernetico

<b>5/16 - Lienzo Charro Salvador Gomez Centeno de San Juan del Rio
1. Ultimo Soldado & Zombi vs. The Criminal & Elixir
2. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Las Drabeks I y II/Alex Guajardo/Soldado Diabolico
3. 4 Way Street Fight: Angel o Demonio vs. Dance Boy vs. Ovett vs. Ursus
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Nino Hamburguesa/Optimus vs. Los Exoticos (Chica Yeye/May Flowers/Yuriko)
5. L.A. Park & X-Fly vs. Dr. Wagner III & Silver King</b>

5/16 - Palenque de la Feria de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aliado de Dios/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Menny Sanchez Jr./Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Super Fly
5. Australian Suicide/Elegido/Myzteziz vs. Chessman/Daga/Joe Lider

5/23 - Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Dark Paymon/Mercury/El Pajaro vs. Ivan Drago/Maligno/Tiger King
2. Draego/Minotauro/Ultimo Titan vs. Crazy King/Magisterio/Makabre
3. Flamita & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Fresero Jr. & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

4/28 - Arena Queretaro
1. La Hielera & Ludark Shaitan vs. Dama de Hierro & Madusa
2. Aguila del America/Magnetico/El Picudo vs. Brujo Maya/Pantera/Perro del Ring
3. Hijo del Canek/Mr. Jack Jr./Solar Jr. vs. El Triturador/Tyson la Bestia/Xandao
4. Mascara contra Caballera contra IWL Heavyweight Title: El Fantasma vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Mr. Jack
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Psicosis/Rey Hechicero

LLAVES y CANADAOS

5/17 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Las Bestias I y II/Centauro vs. Larry Miranda/Sexy Piscis/Erika Sotelo
4. Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid/Rico Rodriguez vs. Dralion/Epidemius/Ultimo Ninja
5. Humberto Garza Jr. vs. Silver King

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

5/19 - Arena Queretaro
1. Fantasma de la Opera II/Kid Jaguar/Super Brazo Jr. vs. DJ Masters/Halcon Dos Mil/Lasserado Kid
2. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony) vs. Los Drabeks I y II/Galaxy
3. Queretaro Tag Titles: Los Dragones de Oriente I y II (c) vs. Dave the Clown & Rothen Clown
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Belial & Impulso vs. Destello & Vengador vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
5. Guerra de Empresas: Crazy Boy & Pesadilla vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Dance Boy & Ursus vs. Pareja Sorpresa vs. Pareja Sorpresa
6. Extreme Tiger & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Dr. Wagner Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE LA PIEDAD

5/17 - Lienzo Charro de La Piedad (As Charro Tribute Show)
1. Astron/Baby Angel/Dios Minotauro vs. Basilisco/Corsaria Infernal/Guerrero Dragon
2. Los Exoticos (El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina) vs. Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Yoruba
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/28 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/La Hechicera/La Jarochita vs. Super Fly/La Hiedra/Sexy Lady
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Rio Bravo Jr./Soul Rocker/Black Mamba
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr./Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/27 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hechicera & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Lady
3. Aero Star/Street Boy/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Soul Rocker/Super Fly/Black Mamba
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)/Perseus vs. Los Poderos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr./Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CARA LUCHA

5/2 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Magnifico II & Tribal vs. Arceus & Templario
2. 4 Way Dance: Leo vs. Miike vs. Rafy vs. Teelo
3. 3 Way Dance: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Herodes Jr. vs. Toscano
4. Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Toxin Boy) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixteco) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba) vs. Sky Stars (Rayo Star/Skyman/Tribal)
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Rey Hechicero

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

5/2 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. Black Fury/Lady Apache/Esther Moreno vs. Cristal/Diva Virtual/Rossy Moreno
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Super Brazo vs. Ricky Ricon
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Principe Kronos/Valiente/La Chona vs. Colombiano/Goskart/Infinito/Shocker
6. UWA Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. (c) vs. L.A. Park

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

5/13 - Plaza de Toros el Paseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Rey Flechador & Willy Boy vs. Los Demonios I y II
2. Bello Willy/Spider Boy/Vagabundo vs. Mr. Marka/Mensajero/Mini Maniaco
3. Aero Fly/Sexy Lady/Mini Drago vs. Exterminador/Mari Apache/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Machine Rocker/Parka Negra
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Hijo del Texano & Pentagon Jr.

SACCOMATS

5/1 - Arena Neza
1. Angel Divino/Kid Espacial/Rayo de Plata vs. Angel del Infierno/Furia Nocturna/Principe Mixteco
2. Mini Drago/La Jarochita/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Lady/La Cachetada
3. Bryan el Stripper/La Chiva/Tony Cirio Jr. vs. Dr. Trauma/Golden Bull/Iron Black
4. Neza Kid/Principe Neza/Rey Neza vs. Dement Xtreme/Los Hermanos Muerte II y III
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/Machine Rocker/Parka Negra
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

TORYUMON MEXICO

5/23 - Arena Mexico (Dragonmania X)
1. Imposible & Piero vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Lightning Match: Eddy French (Heddi Karaoui) vs. Keisuke Okada
3. India Mazahua/India Sioux/Maligna/Xena vs. Kairi Hojo/Mayu Iwatani/Mima Shimoda/Io Shirai
4. Dragon Scramble - Participants: Epidemius/OT Fernandez/Hijo del Kendo/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Signo/Magnus/JC Navarro/Pantera/Patan/Piel Roja/Principe Orion/Super Ciudadano
5. Handicap Match: Akebono & Maximo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Mascara vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara contra Caballera: Ultimo Dragon vs. Tiger Ali

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Pegasus/Sky Fly/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Discordia/Ironia
3. Rey Crystal/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Caporal/Cerebro Negro/Leviathan
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Pantera/Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro/Negro Navarro/Sadico
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Silver King vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/9 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Orion & Principe Negro vs. Adamantium & Balack
2. Diosa Atenea & Sexy Angel vs. India Mazuhua & Princesa Mohicana
3. Aikido/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro vs. Dinamic Black/Ekuxux el Tigre/Pantera
4. Los Hermanos Muerte II y Jr./Spector vs. Antheus/Atomic Star/Chico Malo
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
6. Oro Jr./Rey Hechicero/Las Traumas I y II vs. AK-47/Canis Lupus/Eterno/911

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

5/9 - Campo Nuevo Ensenada de Ensenada
1. Rey Diamante vs. El Rojo
2. Eternus/Mirage/Star Dragon vs. Black Danger/Bufalo Ayala/Destroyer
3. Jonathan/Romeo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Black Spider/Cinico/Scream
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Black Boy & Rey Horus vs. Drago & Zarco vs. Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/El Mesias
6. Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Brian Cage & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

4/30 - Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Metalico/Cholo de Tijuana/Enigma/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Destroyer/Dick Angelo/Kamaleon Negro/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Rey Horus/Tzuki/Rubi Gardenia vs. Bestia 666/King Azteca/Octagoncito
5. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Halloween/Nicho el Millionario)

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

5/15 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. La Dinastia Wagner (Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Silver King) vs. La Familia Real (L.A. Park/Hijo del L.A. Park/Super Parka)

PROMOCIONES FYMSA

5/15 - Arena California de La Paz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Drago & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Ludxor & Venum vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Electroshock & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

THE CRASH

5/7 - Plaza de Toros Calafia de Mexicali (Perro Aguayo Jr. Tribute Show)
1. K-Mikaze vs. Tronx
2. Mirage & Star Dragon vs. Black Danger & Destroyer
3. Bufalo Ayala/Cinico/Zarco vs. Genio del Aire/Proximo/Scalibur
4. Black Boy/Drago/Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666/Daga/Mosco Negro
5. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/El Mesias/Pentagon Jr.
6. Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Brian Cage & Hijo del Fantasma

5/8 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus & X-Peria vs. Dementor & Sargon
2. Cardenal Jr./Mirage/Star Dragon vs. Black Danger/Bufalo Ayala/Destroyer
3. Triangular de Tercias por el CRASH Tag Titles: Black Boy & Rey Horus vs. Bestia 666 & Mosco Negro vs. Daga & Steve Pain
4. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Hijo del Fantasma (c) vs. Fenix
5. 4 Way Dance: CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Angel Metalico (c) vs. Drago vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Zarco
6. Angelico/Blue Demon Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Brian Cage/Hijo del Texano/El Mesias

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!