PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-03-15 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

There has been a lot of confusion lately on which Gran Markus Jr. died this week due to complications from diabetes and the one that died was the one that started working the Northern circuit of Mexico after the more famous one quit wrestling. This one's last name was Jimenez while the other one's name is Candido Robles Cruz.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Evola & Exterminador beat El Indigo & El Virgo
2. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Jocker defeated Omar Brunetti/Flyer/Pegasso
3. Blue Panther Jr./Esfinge/The Panther beat Shigeo Okumura/Puma King/Tiger
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) defeated Mr. Aguila/Ripper/Vangelis
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra) beat Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Shocker with Marco going over Shocker and Rush going over Casas and there will be a CMLL Tag Titles match next week.

EMLL 3/13 - Arena Mexico
1. Canelo Casas & Metalico beat Esfinge & Starman
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany defeated Goya Kong/Marcela/Princesa Sugei
3. Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto beat Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr./Valiente
4. Dragon Lee II defeated Kamaitachi by DQ due to excessive violence.
5. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) beat Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Rush fouled Thunder
6. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker defeated Atlantis/Maximo/Volador Jr. when Shocker fouled and pinned Atlantis which is funny because Dos Leyendas is next week and none of the four men in the main event were involved in the finish.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

EXTREME POWER

3/29 - 4 Ever Arena in Fort Worth, Texas
1. Blue Angel Jr. & Mini Laredo Kid vs. Aguila Negra Jr. & Destructor
2. 3 Way Dance: Candy White vs. Yume Gume vs. Michiko
3. Low Rider & Woten vs. Arez & Violento Jack
4. Relampago vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. El Burrito/Teddy Hart/Laredo Kid vs. Difunto I/Psicosis Jr./Silver Star

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/29 - Fern Valley Hotel in Louisville, Kentucky
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis & Blue Panther vs. L.A. Park & Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

3/15 - Celebrity Theater in Phoenix, Arizona
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Cristal vs. Datura vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Ocagoncito vs. Espantito & Felinito
5. Misterioso & Misterioso II vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

LUCHA LIBRE VIP

3/22 - Clara Street Sports Complex in Cudahy, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. L.A. Fuckers (Acero Dorado & Shamu Jr.)
4. Durango Kid/Octagoncito/Tzuki vs. Cholo de Tijuana/Felinito/Pequeno Shamu
5. Misterioso & Rey Horus vs. Blood Eagle & Steve Pain
6. UIPW Heavyweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. La Sombra

MAMA LUCHA PROMOTIONS

3/15 - Houchen Community Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Angel Aereo & El Gato vs. Aguila Negra & Kimo
2. Dragon & Hijo del Impostor vs. Huniko & Mini Fussion
3. Ghost Rider/Guerrero Azteca/Trimegistro vs. Angelix/Hermes/Hijo del Samuray
4. Metro Sexual/Sky Bird/Cassandro vs. Fussion/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Peluchin Maldad
5. NWA Welterweight Title: Magno (c) vs. Bobby Zavala

MEXICO

ALL ACUNA LUCHA LIBRE

3/17 - Plaza de Toros San Javier de Ciudad Acuna
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr.

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/15 - Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progreso (Rey de Reyes)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Bengala/Drago/Super Nova vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Fly
4. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Hijo del Fantasma (c) vs. Fenix
5. Blue Demon Jr./Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Alberto el Patron vs. Brian Cage
7. Por el Rey de Reyes: Aero Star vs. El Mesias vs. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano
8. Myzteziz & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pentagon Jr.

4/1 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Nino Hamburguesa/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Nova vs. Carta Brava Jr./Electroshock/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Bengala/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Daga/Escoria/Super Fly
5. Angelico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Cuervo/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Luchador Sorpresa

4/3 - Deportivo COlon de Xalapa (TV taping)
1. Gotita de Plata/Nino Hamburguesa/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Belial/Carta Brava Jr./Fabi Apache
2. Australian Suicide & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Super Fly
3. Bengala & Drago vs. Daga & Joe Lider
4. Fenix & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr.
5. Aero Star/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Alberto el Patron & Myzteziz vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

3/22 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aerial Innovators - Participants: Astro Rey Jr./Draego/Dragon Celestial/Electro Boy/Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Micke Segura
2. Los Traumas I y II vs. Los Torres Gemelas (Mr. Maldito & Platino)
3. Herodes Jr. vs. Violento Jack
4. Negro Navarro vs. Fulgore I
5. 4 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Black Terry vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Jason Gory vs. Impulso
7. Extreme Tiger vs. ACH
8. Masada vs. Pagano
9. Latin Dragon/David Starr/Keira vs. Arez/Belial/Chica Tormenta

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/15 - Arena Mexico
1. Magnus & Molotov vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Titan vs. Kraneo/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. La Mascara/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Shocker

3/16 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Robin vs. Guerrero Espacial & King Jaguar
2. Lestat/Soberano/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Nitro/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Dragon Lee II/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Ephesto/Kraneo/Mephisto
5. Revancha Match: La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/17 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Reycko vs. Demonio Maya & Relampago Azul
2. Leo/Soberano/Star Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Rafaga
3. Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Reyna Isis/Tiffany
4. La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker (c) vs. Marco Corleone & Rush

3/17 - Arena Mexico
1. Angelito & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Universito Dos Mil
2. Flyer/Magnus/Robin vs. Disturbio/Espiritu Negro/Metalico
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Tiger
4. CMLL Minis Title: Astral (c) vs. Mercurio
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Dragon Rojo vs. Euforia/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto

3/20 - Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
2. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Stuka Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero/Vangelis/Virus
3. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Negro Casas)
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Dragon Lee II vs. Kamaitachi
5. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Maximo & Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero

GOLDEN TIRADO PROMOCIONES

3/15 - Plaza de Toros Centenario de Tlaquepaque
1. ?
2. ??
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Solitario - Participants: Dorado Jr./Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del L.A. Park/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Sangre Fria Jr.
4. WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. (c) vs. Hijo del Anibal
5. Huracan Ramirez/L.A. Park/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

3/15 - Unidad Deportiva el Chamizal de Zamora
1. ?
2. ??
3. Arca Black & Black Storm vs. Cabratel & Xtruendo
4. Climax Jr. & Super Elektra vs. Power Ocha & Veneno Negro
5. Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs. Ephesto & Mephisto

3/17 - Arena Queretaro
1. Destello & Dragon Galactico vs. Dark Crazy & Rey Centella
2. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Benji Maverick/Gremlin/Kastigador/Vengador
3. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Lluvia vs. Alex Guajardo/Lince/Keira
4. Por el Campeonato Queretaro: Ursus (c) vs. Dance Boy
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & X-Fly vs. L.A. Park & Super Parka

3/19 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Diosa Atenea & Sexy Girl vs. India Mazahua & Star Fire
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)/Rayan
4. Alebrije/Gronda XXX/Mr. Niebla vs. Los Vipers (Black Abyss/Histeria/Psicosis)
5. Atlantis & Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero

3/20 - Perinorte Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Aguila Negra & Asesor Rebelde vs. Super Chiva & Tormento Solar
2. Extreme Warrior/Kid Silver/Punki vs. Demonio Chino Jr./La Kalaka/Soul Killer
3. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Lady Pink vs. Lady Estar/Lady Sexy/Talla
4. Ludxor/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Soul Rocker/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

3/21 - Arena Papillon de Zitacuaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mini Drago & Pasion Kristal vs. Mini Psicosis & Black Mamba
5. Papillon/Venum/Ashley/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Comando Infernal/Gran Apache/Lady Sensacion/Mari Apache
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

3/21 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Quinto Elemento/Lady Puma/Tequilita vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hija de Karonte/Mini Hator
4. Corazon de Barrio/El Divo/Obsession vs. Larry Miranda/Erika Sotelo/Dulce Canela
5. Gronda XXX/Mr. Nice/Relampago vs. Hator/Silver King/Super Parka

3/22 - Deportivo del SME de Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Extassis vs. Kreytors
2. Fury Boy/Molusco Jr./Linda Star vs. Arlekin Blanco/Sol Azteca/Lady Warrior
3. Las Sombras (I/II/III) vs. Jaque Mate/Masacre Jr./Roquet
4. Ashley & Chica Yeye vs. Lady Sensacion & Yuriko
5. Huracan Ramirez & Papillon vs. Canek & Osama
6. Intocable & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Scorpio Jr.

3/25 - Instalaciones de la Feria Teatro del Pueblo de Irapuato
1. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown
2. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. Sexy Lady & Black Mamba
3. Angelico & Argenis vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

3/27 - Lienzo Charro Santa Maria de Lagos de Moreno
1. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Psicosis & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

3/28 - Gimnasio de la Deportiva de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Elegido/Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Pentagon Jr./Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. La Parka Jr. & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

<b>4/5 - Palenque de la Feria de Silao
1. >
2. Electrolisis & Rayo Dorado vs. Dragon Asesino & Escorpion Blanco
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Lady Sensacion & Mari Apache
4. Argenis/Nino Hamburguesa/Octagoncito vs. Carta Brava Jr./Parka Negra/Mini Murder Clown
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/15 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Omega vs. Atomic Star
2. Emperador Azteca & Metaleon vs. Hip Hop Man & Imposible
3. Black Terry/Chicano/Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Negro Navarro/Rayan/Spector
4. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block A - Participants: Danny Casas/Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911/Veneno
5. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block B - Participants: AK-47/Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del L.A. Park/Mascara Sagrada/Relampago/Universo Dos Mil Jr./X-Fly
6. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask): Loser of #4 vs. Loser of #5

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/21 - Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra de Ciudad Madero (Hector Garza Tribute Show)
1. Dragon Metalico/Strick Boy/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aerochica/Eclipse/Eclipse Jr.
2. Gato Galactico/Guerrero Jaguar/El Perro vs. Iron Boy/Orquidea/Transmetal
3. Ninja de Oro/Patriarca/Pekador vs. Avorto/Bronco/Sadico
4. Triangular de Parejas por el KBW Tag Titles: King Metal & Okusono (c) vs. Black Master & Disturbio vs. Jack & Pedro Navajas
5. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/El Simbolo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Silver King/Luchador Sorpresa



LEYENDAS INMORTALES

3/16 - Casa de Cultura de Acolman
1. Los Gemelos del Diablo I y II vs. Magnetico & Tarkus
2. Dama Divina & Yuca vs. Cassandra & Miss Janeth
3. Hijo del Canek/Mr. Jack Jr./Solar Jr. vs. Shandao/Triturador/Tyson la Bestia
4. El Fantasma/Mr. Jack/Solar I vs. Histeria/Psicosis/Veneno
5. Canek/Gronda XXX/Heavy Metal vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

3/28 - Auditorio Municipal de Huejutla
1. Zaeta vs. Sindrome
2. Los Forasteros I y II vs. Black Star & Neurosis
3. Luz Dark & Yuka vs. Cassandra & Miss Janeth
4. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Histeria & Psicosis
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

4/19 - Gimnasio Municipal de Irapuato
1. Joven Maravilla & Maremoto Jr. vs. Negro Garcia Jr. & Perro Callejero Jr.
2. El Apostol & Dr. Polux Jr. vs. Juventud Rebelde & Maremoto
3. Lady Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/La Parkita vs. Miss Janeth/Mini Cibernetico/Pentagoncito
4. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano III Jr.
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

LLAVES y CANADOS

3/15 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Axel/Epidemius/Laredo Kid vs. Mr. Aguila/Difunto I/Herodes Jr.
5. Stee; Cage Match por el LLC Tag Titles: Hijo del Ninja & Ultimo Ninja vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM/PROMOCIONES HUMO

3/15 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Fantasma de la Opera II & Super Brazo Jr. vs. Kid Jaguar & Ojo de Halcon
2. Pantera/Chica Yeye/Estrella Divina vs. Espectro de Ultratumba/Micke Segura/Tyson la Bestia
3. Angel o Demonio/Herodes Jr./Ovett vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II vs. Puma King/Tiger/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Atlantis/Rush/Toscano vs. Mr. Niebla/Pirata Morgan/El Satanico

LUCHA LIBRE LA PIEDAD

5/17 - Lienzo Charro de La Piedad (As Charro Tribute Show)
1. Astron/Baby Angel/Dios Minotauro vs. Basilisco/Corsaria Infernal/Guerrero Dragon
2. Los Exoticos (El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina) vs. Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Yoruba
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

3/31 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
4. Jack Evans/Laredo Kid/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Kendo Jr./Mocho Cota Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance: La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias vs. Cibernetico

OCR PRODUCCIONES

3/28 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Agamido & Golden BUll vs. Skyderman & El Tropical
2. La Chona & Miss Gaviota vs. El Sucesor & El Latino
3. Cinthia y Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Monsther/Oriental/Toscano
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada vs. Mr. Niebla/Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

3/15 - Arena Pepe Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Los Pumas Rojas (I/II/III)/Relampago Gomez vs. Caballero de la Muerte/Pepe Cisneros/Tony Cisneros/Flecha Roja
2. Arena Cisneros Tag Titles: Challenger & Endeavor (c) vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
3. Fuego & Rush vs. Mr. Niebla & Tyson la Bestia
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Luz Clarita vs. Tony Cisneros Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/16 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. La Hiedra & Sexy Lady vs. La Jarochita & Mari Apache
4. Argenis/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Parka Negra/Soul Rocker/Black Mamba
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Hijo del Fantasma/Mocho Cota Jr.

PROMOCIONES CARALUCHA

<b>3/29 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rush/La Sombra/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Las Traumas I y II</b>

PROMOCIONES KDENA

3/29 - Arena Jose Sulaiman
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
5. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.
6. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
7. Alberto el Patron/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Zorro

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/21 - Deportivo Reynosa de Azcapotzalco
1. Los Tigres (Bronce y Oro) vs. Chico del Barrio & Violento
2. Freelance & Spider Boy vs. Ave Asesina & Ironia
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Dante/Euro/Filder/Micke Segura
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Toscano vs. Sadico/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner III/Myzteziz/Solar I vs. Averno/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

3/27 - Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Golden Scorpio/Shamu/Super Rhino vs. Animal/Demencia/Silver Star
3. Enigma/King Azteca/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Casanova/Nemesis/OG Playboy
4. ALLM Cruiserweight Title: Misterioso II (c) vs. Blood Eagle
5. Mistico II/Mr. Niebla/Oriental vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Halloween/Nicho el Millionario)

THE CRASH

3/20 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Destroyer vs. Star Dragon
2. Black Boy/Cardenal Jr./Mirage vs. Black Danger/Bufalo Ayala/Mosco Negro
3. Jonathan & Rubi Gardenia vs. Black Spyder & Cinico
4. Ricochet vs. Willie Mack
5. Angel Metalico/Laredo Kid/Super Nova vs. Tony Casanova/Star Boy/Zarco
6. Extreme Tiger & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Manik

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!