PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2015-01-19 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

JAPAN

FantasticaMania 1/18 - Korakuen Hall drawing 1,950 fans (NJPW World)
1. Angel de Oro/Jushin Thunder Liger/Tiger Mask IV beat Gedo/Tomohiro Ishii/YOSHI-HASHI in 10:40 when TM IV used a cradle on Gedo.
2. Kushida & Triton defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Shigeo Okumura in 7:29 when Okumura used a half crab on Triton. Rey Cometa & Mr. Niebla was supposed to be in this match but they were pulled with Cometa being at ringside and Niebla being AWOL. Cavernario & Cometa got into a brawl afterwards.
3. Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra/Ryusuke Taguchi beat Captain New Japan/Mascara Don (Manabu Nakanishi)/Mascara Dorada in 10:24 when Sombra used the Hollywood Star Press on CNJ.
4. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. defeated Gran Guerrero in 10:24 with the Spanish Fly to retain his title.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto beat Stuka Jr. in 13:06 with the Super Devil's Wings to retain his title. This was a good match. Mephisto also joined the Bullet Club before the match adding to their ranks.
6. Black Cat Tribute Match: Mistico II/Stigma/Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazuchida Okada/Polvora in 11:56 when Mistico used the Mistica on Polvora. Mistico was limping very noticeably afterwards on his right leg.
7. Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis in 18:05 with the Guerrero Special.

MEXICO

Chilanga Mask 1/17 - Arena Coliseo San Ramon de Puebla
1. Orion beat Keira by DQ when Keira attacked the referee Portos Jr.
2. Asturiano defeated Judas el Traidor
3. Los Indystrongibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) beat Rey Dragon/Rey Fenix/Tonak with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciaton.
4. Las Traumas I y II defeated Tigre Rojo Jr. & Toro Bill Jr. in another good match.
5. Black Terry & Negro Navarro beat Tigre Rojo & Toro Bill in yet another good match.

EMLL 1/17 - Arena Coliseo
1. Leono beat Camorra
2. Sensei defeated Hijo del Signo
3. Astral beat Nitrito
4. Virus defeated Star Jr.
5. Zeuxis beat Princesa Sugei
6. Niebla Roja & Rey Bucanero defeated Blue Panther & Blue Panther Jr.
7. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Sagrado beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara when Casas ripped off Mascara's mask and pinned him.

EMLL 1/18 - Arena Mexico (there was lots of pimping for the ALL ELITE show on commentary which was interesting)
1. Espanto Jr. & El Rebelde beat Bengala & Metatron
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Robin/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Akuma/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Cancerbero beat Pegasso
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Maximo/Valiente beat Ephesto/Niebla Roja/Rey Hechicero
6. Brazo de Plata/Dragon Rojo/Marco Corleone defeated Kraneo/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero

Leyendas Inmortales 1/18 - Auditorio de Sto. Tomas Chiconauta de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Hielera & Miss Janeth beat Xena & Yuca
4. Corsario Negro Jr./El Magnifico/Ojo de Tigre Jr. defeated Brujo Maya/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.
5. Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Anibal/Solar I beat Histeria/Perro del Ring/Rambo with Solar demanding a singles match with Rambo afterwards.
6. Canek/Heavy Metal/Villano III defeated Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Shu el Guerrero with Metal & MA2K both demanding a hair match with each other afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

1/25 - Casa de Mexicano in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Blood Eagle & Misterioso vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II
5. Acero Dorado/Mr. Niebla/Shamu Jr. vs. Dr. Maldad/Juventud Guerrero/Principe Unlimited

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/19 - Korakuen Hall (NJPW World)
1. Jushin Thunder Liger/Kushida/Stuka Jr./Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo/Tomohiro Ishii/Shigeo Okumura/YOSHI-HASHI
2. Captain New Japan & Triton vs. Tetsuya Naito & Ryusuke Taguchi
3. Angel de Oro & Stigma vs. Gran Guerrero & Mephisto
4. Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Mistico II vs. Polvora
6. Atlantis/Kota Ibushi/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Volador Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Mr. Niebla/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara Dorada vs. La Sombra

MEXICO

ALL ELITE

2/8 - Arena Mexico
1. ?
2. ??
3. Atlantis & Extreme Tiger vs. Super Crazy & Ultimo Guerrero
4. Negro Casas vs. Fuerza Guerrera
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra vs. L.A. Park & Volador Jr.

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/23 - Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Dinastia vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Australian Suicide & Bengala vs. Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.
3. Torneo por el Rey de Reyes - Grupo A: Aero Star vs. Monster Clown vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Super Fly
4. Drago/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
5. Myzteziz & Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

1/30 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Bengala/Drago/Fabi Apache vs. Joe Lider/Super Fly/Taya Valkyrie
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Averno & Chessman
4. Torneo por el Rey de Reyes - Grupo B: El Mesias vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico vs. Parka Negra
5. Fenix/Myzteziz/Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/19 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. Fuerza Chicana & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Sauron
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Hombre sin Nombre/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Zeuxis
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Thunder
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Shocker

1/20 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Infierno
2. Flyer/Magnus/Star Jr. vs. Demonio Maya/Evola/Rafaga
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Omar Brunetti/Esfinge/El Gallo/Leo/Magnum vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Puma King/Tiger/Virus
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Kraneo/Rey Bucanero

1/20 - Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Akuma & Camorra
2. Shockercito/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Zeuxis
4. Blue Panther/Dragon Lee II/The Panther Jr. vs. Misterioso/Raziel/Sagrado
5. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Felino/Hombre sin Nombre
6. Blue Panther/Dragon Rojo/Titan vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Rey Hechicero

1/23 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Triton vs. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Kamaitachi
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Thunder
6. Maximo/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/28 - Auditorio Municipal Centro de Aculco
1. Aviador vs. Tigre del NOrte
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Silver Boy Jr. & Voladorcito vs. Pentagoncito & Pequeno Scorpio
4. Octagon & Tinieblas vs. Pirata Morgan & Scorpio Jr.

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

2/1 - Deportivo del SME del Villa Coapa
1. Ancla/Soy Raymunda/El Demasiado vs. Cobra Infernal/Drako/Tornado
2. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. El Barbaro/Rayo Star/Sky Man
3. Kilvan/Rey Lobo Jr./Yoruba vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger King/Guerrero Mixtico)
4. Corsario Negro Jr./Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina vs. Angel Mortal Jr./Apolo Estrada Jr./Wotam
5. Aero Star/Drago/Pasion Kristal vs. Soul Rocker/Super Fly/Black Mamba
6. Argenis/Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Parka Negra/Petnagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

1/29 - Salon el Tropico de Pueblo Zaragoza
1. Maldad Xtrema & Sombra de Plata vs. Tokina & Triton
2. Factor X/Splendor/Zaeta Roja Jr. vs. Black Histeria/La Maldicion/Torbellino
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star & Argenis vs. Super Fly & Black Mamba
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

1/31 - Arena Queretaro
1. Kastigador & Speed Demon vs. Star Boy & Vengador
2. Las Drabeks I y II/Ursus vs. Espiritu Negro/Alex Guajardo/Lince
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Dalys la Caribena
4. Fuego & Rey Cometa vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

2/2 - Plaza de Toros San Francisco del Emiliano Zapata
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Myzteziz/La Parka/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

2/4 - Arena Coliseo de Acapulco
1. Centauro Jr. & Wild Cat vs. Crazy Tiengo & Mariachi
2. Capitan Atomo & Roll Royse vs. Fuego Negro & Pocima Letal
3. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Amapola & Skadi
4. Angel de Oro/Principe Aereo/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sexi Lola
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Sagrado

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

1/31 - Deportivo Jose Maria Pino Suarez
1. Martino Negro & Rey de Oros vs. Cesar el Indio & Guardian
2. Dama Divina & Yuca vs. Miss Janeth & Tania la Guerrillera
3. Alas de Oro/Pantera/Super Pinocho vs. Fuerza Negra/Indomito/Mr. Mexico
4. Hijo del Anibal/Solar I/Solar Jr. vs. Histeria/Negro Navarro/Rambo
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Shu el Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

1/31 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Fantasma de la Opera/Bracito de Plata/Bracito de Platino vs. Super Brazo Jr./Super Pinochito/Voladorcito
2. Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Los Exoticos (El Demasiado/Diva Salvaje/Estrella Divina
3. Torneo de Parejas - Participants: Los Rayos Tapatios I y II/Guerrerito del Bronx & Oficialito/Ojo de Halcon & Ojo de Halcon Jr./Pantera & Micke Segura/Arez & Belial/Angel o Demonio & Leon Rojo
4. La Secta Negra (Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. X
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Niebla

MONTERREY

1/25 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Mini Drago vs. La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson
5. Corazon de Barrio/El Divo/Panthro vs. Difunto II/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo
6. Lolita & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Lady & Black Mamba
7. Fenix & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CARALUCHA

1/31 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) vs. Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixtico)
2. Freelance & Micke Segura vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
3. Estrellita & Star Fire vs. Diosa Atenea & Luchadora Sorpresa
4. Dragon Lee II & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aero Boy & Flamita
5. Maximo/Rey Hechicero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

SACCOMATS

2/1 - Arena Neza
1. Goskart/Principe Neza/Rey Neza vs. Bizarro/Cirio Jr./Taquero Maldito
2. Gato Montes/Rey de Oros/Rey Infierno vs. Amadeus/Los Magnificos I y II
3. Black Terry/Flamita/Neza Kid vs. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack)/Micke Segura
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Veneno/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Fresero Jr./Sagrado/Chica Yeye
5. Relevos Increibles: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. L.A. Park & Silver King

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

1/31 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Angel Jr./Seiya/Yakuza vs. Hijo del Zumbido/Holkan/Sadico
2. AULL Trios Titles: Los Diabolicos (El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) (c) vs. Dante/Euro/Filder
3. Triangular de Parejas por el vacante UWE Tag Titles: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Chucho el Roto vs. Herejia
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Park

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!