PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-12-10 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

EMLL 12/7 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo beat Relampago Azul
2. El Chacal & Furia Nazi defeated El Indigo & El Tapatio
3. Demonio Maya & Sadico beat El Divino & Virgo
4. Infierno (subbing for El Barbaro Cavernario)/Jocker/Malefico defeated Omar Brunetti/Esfinge/Exterminador with the last two men having issues with each other.
5. El Gallo/Mascara Dorada/Valiente beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Pierroth/Rey Hechicero with Cavernario & Hechicero subbing for Olimpico & Sagrado.

EMLL 12/8 - Arena Puebla
1. Disturbio & Inquisidor beat Asturiano & Meyer
2. Lestat/Magnus/Sensei defeated Akron/Hijo del Signo/Policeman
3. Dragon Lee II/The Panther/Stigma beat Cancerbero/Hombre sin Nombre/Raziel with Cancerbero doing a stretcher job for DL II.
4. Ephesto/Mephisto/Polvora defeated Dragon Rojo/Mascara Dorada/Valiente with Polvora going over Dragon and challenged him for a shot at his CMLL Middleweight Title afterwards.
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Maximo beat Negro Casas/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero with the Alvarado's going over Casas & Shocker then challenged them for a shot at their CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.

EMLL 12/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil beat Aereo & Angelito
2. Magnus/Metatron/Star Jr. defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Metalico
3. Fuego/Oro Jr./Soberano beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Kamaitachi by DQ
4. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther) defeated La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. CMLL Lightweight Title: Virus beat Dragon Lee II with a Mecedora/La Campana combo to retain his title.
6. El Barbaro Cavernario/Euforia/Rey Hechicero defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra

IWRG 12/7 - Arena Naucalpan (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Metaleon beat Arana de Plata
2. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Mike/Rafy/Teelo) defeated Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Liderk/Rayan
3. Chicano/Las Trauma I y II beat Dr. Cerebro/Emperador Azteca/Negro Navarro with the Traumas being especially vicious on their dad before and even after the match. Black Terry tried to calm them down but they attacked him too.
4. Super Libre: Canis Lupus & Eterno defeated Danny Casas & 911 in a bloody match with Casas turning on 911 like he did the previous week.
5. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil) beat Hijo del Dos Caras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Super Nova
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Toscano defeated Veneno in another bloodbath. Mascara Ano Dos Mil would attack Toscano in the 3rd fall before Rayo de Jalisco Jr. told the referee what was going on which distracted Veneno enough to get cradled by Toscano.

CARTELERAS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>12/12 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Dr. Freezer & Explosivo vs. Furia Nazi & El Yaqui
2. El Divino/El Idolo/Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Chacal/Jocker/Sadico
3. Esfinge/Exterminador/Magnum vs. Malefico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. El Dandy (about that retirement...)/Las Flashes I y II vs. Los Pit Bulls (I y II)/El Satanico
5. Oro Jr./Rey Cometa/Soberano vs. Mr. Aguila/Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo</b>

12/12 - Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Nitro/Raziel
3. Brazo de Plata/Dragon Rojo/Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Polvora
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
6. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Shocker/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>12/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Dark Angel/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado
4. Lightning Match: Dragon Rojo vs. Polvora
5. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Thunder

12/15 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Lestat/Millenium vs. Ares/Centauro de Fuego/Guerrero Espacial
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Espiritu Maligno/Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stigma vs. Puma King/Rey Hechicero/Tiger
4. Dragon Rojo/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Polvora/Ultimo Guerrero
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker (c) vs. La Mascara & Maximo</b>

12/20 - Arena Coliseo
1. Flyer vs. Artillero
2. Soberano vs. Disturbio
3. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Fuego vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Rey Cometa vs. Sagrado
6. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Hombre sin Nombre & Rey Hechicero
7. Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernaro/Ephesto/Mephisto

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

12/25 - Deportivo del SME del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mini Drago vs. Carta Brava Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans)

INDEPENDENT

12/13 - Gimnasio Municipal Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Angelix/Emulo/Hermes Jr. vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
2. Sexy Star/Octagoncito/Cassandro vs. Black Demon/Jennifer Blake/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Aereo & Pagano vs. Damian 666 & Nicho el Millionario
4. Angelico & Bengala vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
5. Blue Demon Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Zorro

<b>12/14 - Centro Cultural Miguel Sabido del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Escorpion Dorado Jr. vs. Lockman
3. Angelous & Ovni vs. Los Sicarios I y II
4. El Novillero & Super Pinocho Tres Mil vs. Coyote & El Mohicano
5. Pantera/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Dr. Cirujano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Luchador Sorpresa</b>

12/17 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Psicosis & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Dance Boy/Fuego Latino/Optimus/Ultimo Soldado vs. Drabek II/Gremlin/Benji Maverick/Ursus
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
5. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Pentagon Jr.

12/18 - Arena Xalapa
1. Caballero Negro Jr. & Jaguar vs. Perro Mocho & Ricky Estrada
2. Arena Naucalpan Sorpresa vs. Arena Lopez Mateos Sorpresa
3. Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pasion Kristal vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. AK-47/Alan Extreme/911
5. El Mesias & Myzteziz vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Averno

12/19 - Instalaciones del Lienzo Charro de La Piedad
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Mini Drago vs. Super Fly & Mini Psicosis
4. Angelico/Electroshock/Jack Evans vs. Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Zorro
5. El Mesias/Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>12/10 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico vs. Power Bull
2. Galaxy & Sky Angel vs. Payaso de Plata & Payaso Extreme
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Mike/Rafy/Teelo) vs. Anubis Blck/Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Hip Hop Man
4. Danger King/Dr. Cerebro/Orion vs. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Metaleon
5. Eterno/911/Veneno vs. Canis Lupus/Chicano/Danny Casas</b>

LEYENDAS INMORTALES

12/13 - Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno vs. Fuerza Negra & Jhon Crazy
2. Miss Janeth vs. Yuca
3. Black Terry & El Norteno vs. Hijo del Fishman & Universo Dos Mil Jr.
4. Pantera/Solar I/Super Muneco vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro/Veneno
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Hijo del Canek vs. Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

12/25 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Yeye & El Demasiado vs. Mascara Extrema & Medics III
2. Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Angel del Amor/Euro/Yakuza
3. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Arez/Belial/Impulso
4. Dinamic Black/Fantasma de la Opera/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Eterno
5. Relevos Increibles: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Octagon & Canek

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

12/13 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Triangular de Parejas: Black Scorpion & Tornado vs. Chico Che & Fresero Jr. vs. Principe Diamante & Rayo Star
2. Maldito/Paloma Rouse/Stukita vs. Rey Gato/Mini Guerrero WMC/Miss Gaviota
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Mike/Rafy) vs. Arez/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Sagrado
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Guerrero WMC vs. Dinamic Black

PRODUCCIONES CME BAMBINO'S

<b>12/17 - Arena Coliseo de Acapulco
1. Khugar & Wild Cat vs. Pocima Letal & Rabia
2. Centauro Jr. & Rey Mixteco vs. Calaca & Demonio Chino
3. Dr. Aereo/Fenix/Titere Maldad vs. Capitan Moro/Sultan/Tiberio
4. Capitan Atomo & Maximo vs. Sagrado & Sexy Lola
5. Atlantis & Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero</b>

PROMOCIONES JRS

12/20 - Salon Zitacuaro
1. Angel Galactico/Flyer/Jaguar Negro vs. Angel de Fuego/Leon Oriental/Willow
2. Angel Galactico/Papillon/Serafin vs. Engendro Negro/Sairus/Zumbido
3. Atomic Boy & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Angel Mortal & Carta Brava Jr.
4. Australian Suicide & Fenix vs. Escoria & Espiritu
5. Argenis & Myzteziz vs. Argos & Hijo del Fantasma

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS

12/27 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Carta Brava Jr./Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
3. Triangular de Parejas por la Copa Polar de Parejas: Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Averno & Chessman vs. Electroshock & Pentagon Jr.
4. Por el Campeonato Tag Star: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!