PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

RUSH INJURY UPDATE & MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-11-17 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

An injury update on Rush as he is out of action for at least two months after finding out he had broken two bones in his ankle during his match at the ALL ELITE show in Puebla on Thursday. Rush could be making his return on the FantasticaMania tour with New Japan in January as the timing would be right but who knows what will happen.

EMLL officially announced through an online video that Infierno en el Ring (Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved) will indeed take place on 12/5 at Arena Mexico.

RESULTADOS

ALL ELITE 11/15 - Arena Coliseo
1. Flyer & Magnus beat Dinamic Black & Principe Diamante
2. Angel de Oro/Cachorro/Dragon Lee II defeated Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic/Metaleon
3. Hernandez & Super Nova [3] beat La Mascara & Oriental [0] (both men subbing for Rush & Zumbi respectively)
4. L.A. Park & Volador Jr. [6] defeated Atlantis & Extreme Tiger [3]
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. [3] & La Sombra [6] beat Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero [0] by DQ when UG ripped off Doc's mask.

EMLL 11/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Reycko beat El Tapatio
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz defeated Thunder Boy
3. Jocker beat El Divino who was stretchered out after the match after taking Jocker's Pale Driver.
4. Torneo de Parejas: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated Esfinge & Magnum when Magnum was fouled behind the ref's back. Other participants: Demonio Maya & Furia Nazi and Sky Kid & Smaker
5. Angel de Oro & Triton beat Puma King & Tiger
6. La Sombra (subbing for Rush) defeated Ultimo Guerrero by DQ after a foule.

EMLL 11/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei beat Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Cholo/Metalico/Ramstein defeated Soberano/Star Jr./Starman - The highlight of this was Metalico going full force on his Pedro Infante tribute gimmick singing and dancing on his way to the ring and his pants fell down while in the ring.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. beat Sagrado/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala (subbing for Misterioso II)
4. El Barbaro Cavernario/Pierroth/Shocker defeated Dragon Rojo/Fuego/Maximo when Barbaro fouled Maximo after Shocker fouled him.
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan beat Polvora to retain his title after apparantly injuring his shoulder hitting the barricade on a tope suicida to the floor.
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. defeated Euforia/Mephisto/Negro Casas by DQ when Mephisto fouled Volador.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/23 - Arena Izcalli de Cuautitlan
1. Pegazuz & Tigre de Oro vs. Ave Negra & Ironia
2. Angel del Amor/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Dante/Euro/Filder
3. Solar I/Super Nova/Ultimo Vampiro vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)
4. Angelico/Jack Evans/Toscano vs. Pentagon Jr./Sadico/Black Mamba
5. Electroshock/El Mesias/Myzteziz vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/17 - Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Bengala/Drago/Fabi Apache vs. Demon Rocker/Joe Lider/Taya Valkyrie
4. Aero Star & Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Robbie E & Zema Ion
7. Alberto el Patron & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

11/28 - Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star & Dinastia vs. Super Fly & Mini Charly Manson
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs, Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
4. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Pentagon Jr. & Zema Ion
5. Street Fight: Alberto el Patron vs. Hijo del Texano

11/30 - Explanada del Parque Bicentario de Tuxtla Gutierrez (TV taping and free show)
1. Mini Drago/Octagoncito/Pasion Kristal vs. Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Cuervo & Sexy Star
3. Aero Star vs. Super Fly
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Zorro
5. Blue Demon Jr./Elegido/El Mesias vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

11/23 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Lightning Match: Stukita vs. Draego
3. Jeque vs. Dr. Cerebro
4. Sagrado vs. Arez
5. Kaientai & Erik Ortiz vs. Fly Star & Toxin Boy
6. Triangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Herodes Jr. & Toxico
7. Revancha Match: Black Terry vs. Rey Hechicero
8. Revancha Match: Dragon Lee II/Star Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Belial/Extreme Tiger/Impulso

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/17 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Milenium/Robin vs. Centauro de Fuego/Guerrero Espacial/Inquisidor
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Dragon Lee II/Rey Cometa/Stigma vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Mephisto/Polvora
5. Atlantis vs. Shocker

11/18 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & Virgo vs. El Chacal & Sadico
2. Omar Brunetti/Leo/Soberano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Metalico/Rafaga
3. Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado
4. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Thunder
5. Atlantis & Mascara Dorada vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero

11/18 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Star Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Nitro
3. Dragon Lee II/Fuego/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Bobby Zavala
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Zeuxis
5. Angel de Oro/Dragon Rojo/Stuka Jr. vs. Ephesto/Hombre sin Nombre/Rey Hechicero
6. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Titan vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja

11/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hijo del Signo
2. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Blue Panther/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Rey Bucanero
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Mephisto
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Shocker/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Euforia/Thunder/Ultimo Guerrero

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

11/22 - Restaurante Papa Jesu del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Demasiado/Estrella Divina/Diva Salvaje vs. Latigo/Mixus/Septimo Rayo
4. Kilvan & Yoruba vs. Danny Casas & Apolo Estrada Jr.
5. Fenix & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Pentagon Jr. & Black Mamba

INDEPENDENT

<b>11/17 - Palenque de la Feria de Colima
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & X vs. Mini Murder Clown & X
4. Elegido & Gronda II vs. Cuervo & Escoria</b>

11/18 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Fuerza Negra & Jhon Crazy vs. Aguila del America & Kid Medrano
2. Lady Apache & Yuca vs. La Diabolica & Miss Janeth
3. El Gallego/Ojo de Tigre/Romano Garcia vs. El Fantasma/Universo Dos Mil Jr./Veneno
4. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Juventud Guerrera vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Canek/Heavy Metal/Solar I vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Jack/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

1/23 - CIECEM Toluca
1. Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
4. Elegido/Fenix/El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Pentagon Jr./Zorro
5. Alberto el Patron/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

KING BULLS WRESTLING

12/5 - Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. ??
3. Oro Negro/Patriarca/Pekador vs. Aborto/Black Master/Disturbio
4. Revancha Match: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano
5. Drago/Fenix/Myzteziz vs. Averno/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LLAVES y CANADOS

11/30 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chamaco Gurrola & Tequilita vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
2. Loser must get shaved or unmasked - Participants: Aguila Azteca/Demencia/Face Man/Gato Fantasma/Halcon Real/Kaientai/Medico Infernal/Memo Valle
3. El Ninja/Ninja Jr./Ultimo Ninja vs. Mongol Chino/Hijo del Mongol Chino/Mongol Chino Jr.
4. Primera Eliminaatoria por el UMLL Campeonato - Participants: Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del L.A. Park/El Pulpo/Silver Star/Temblor/Tigre Universitario
5. Triangular de la Muerte: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Park vs. Hijo del Solitario

LUCHA LIBRE BOOM

11/25 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Low Rider/Erik y Sott Santiago vs. Douki/Robbie E/Zema Ion
3. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett
4. Belial/Freelance/Impulso/Micke Segura vs. Arez/Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Ninja de Fuego
5. Dinamic Black/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Maldito Jr.
6. Triangular de Tercias: Fuerza y Juventud Guerrera vs. Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
7. Heavy Metal & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Dr. Wagner Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE SONORENSE

11/17 - Centro de Usos Multiples CUM de Hermosillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Octaogncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
5. Alas Nocturnas/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pakal

MONTERREY

11/22 - Gimnasio Nuevo Leon (Private show)
1. Angel Dorado Jr./Golden Boy/Rey Demonio Jr. vs. Dulce Canela/Larry Miranda/Erika Sotelo
2. Angel Justiciero/Meetal/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Vasco
3. Delta/Dragon Rojo/Stuka Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero/Sagrado/Virus
4. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/23 - Arena Jose Suliaman (formerly Solidaridad)
1. ?
2. Chamaco Gurrola & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
3. 3 Way Dance: Black Soul vs. Galactar vs. X-Fly
4. Silver Star & Tigre Universitario vs. Charles Lucero & Mongol Chino
5. Los Payasos vs. Espanto Jr./Genocida/Pierko
6. Huracan Ramirez & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Mascara Sagrada

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Angel/Euro/Yakuza
2. Chica Yeye/El Demasiado/Exotico Sorpresa vs. Negro Sosa/Siniestro/Templario
3. Arez/Belial/Impulso vs. Ciclope/Dinamic Black/Freelance
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked - Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Carta Brava Jr./Dement Xtreme/Emo Xtreme/Fantasma de la Opera/Ovett/Pantera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack
5. Guerra de Dinastias por la Copa Dinastias Humo - Participants: Blue Panther & Cachorro/Felino & Puma King/Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Negro Navarro & Trauma I/Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/19 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Black Maravilla/Vagabundo/Vaquero de Texas vs. K-9/K-9 Jr./Mr. Marka
2. Aero Fly/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Maniaco/Black Mamba
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Drago vs. Argos/Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Elegido/El Mesias/Sin Cara Original vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/28 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana (Fan Appreaction Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Revancha Match: Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas
4. X-LAW Tag Titles: Arandu & TJ Boy (c) vs. Extreme Tiger & Nicho el Millionario
5. Relevos Increibles: Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV vs. La Parka & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES MORA

12/6 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana (50th Anniversary Show and before the show there will be videos shown of 3 great matches from the promotion's past)
1. Extassis & Memo Velazquez vs. Animaniac & Maldito
2. WWA Minis Title: Octagoncito (c) vs. Piratita Morgan
3. Decision Match por el WWA Femenil Title: Datura vs. Lady Apache
4. Decision Match por el WWA Tag Titles: Rayman & Rey Horus vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666
5. 3 Way Dance por la Copa Exotica WWA: Cassandro vs. Cotton Candy vs. Rubi Gardenia
6. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Inferno/TJ Boy)
7. Negro Casas vs. Diamante Azul
8. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!