PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-10-27 07:01:59

NOTICIAS

ALL ELITE is at it again as they have announced that Ultimo Guerrero & Zumbi will be joining the roster of talent working their shows on 11/13 in Puebla and 11/15 at Arena Coliseo.

New Japan announced the dates of the FantasticaMania tour next January yesterday and they will be working 5 dates starting on 1/13 in Osaka, 1/15 in Kyoto, 1/17 at Shin-Kiba 1st Ring, 1/18 & 1/19 at Korakuen Hall. Barbaro Cavernario & Ultimo Guerrero were announced as being part of the tour as well.

RESULTADOS

Chilanga Mask 10/25 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Triangular de Tercias: Astro Rey Jr./Benji Maverick/Psycho Kid beat Karma/Kronos/911 and Electro Boy/Fly Warrior/Karma
2. Atomic Star & Trauma I defeated Arez & Belial
3. Negro Navarro & Trauma II beat Black Terry & Rey Hechicero in a great match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
4. Keira defeated Arez after supposedly Keira's original opponent no-showed. AK-47 & 911 ran out afterwards and attacked both of them before Belial made the save.
5. 3 Way Falls Count Anywhere Match: Los Fulgores I y II beat Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star & Toxin Boy) and Aero Boy & Herodes Jr. in a wild brawl that went in the streets.
6. El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Impulso in a match featuring some wild spots. Cavernario was wanting a hair match with Impulso afterwards.

Chilanga Mask 10/26 - Arena Solidaridad
1. Aerial Assault: Draego was the winner. Other participants: Alberto dos Rios/Furia Azteca/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Hormiga/Tornado/Keira
2. 3 Way Dance: Kratoz & Erik Ortiz beat Astro Rey Jr. & Psycho Kid and Los Fulgores I y II
3. 3 Way Dance: Marcela defeated Chica Tormenta and Hija del Karonte
4. Bestia 666 & Herodes Jr. beat Pierroth & Sagrado by DQ due to excessive violence. Sagrado then said afterwards that no independent wrestlers are as good as the CMLL ones.
5. Arez/Belial/Impulso defeated Dralion/Rey Orion/Xtreme Dragon
6. Black Terry battled Rey Hechicero to a double countout in a wild brawl.
7. Dr. Cerebro beat Caifan
8. Super Libre: Masada/Las Traumas I y II defeated Aero Boy/Kaientai/Makabre

EMLL 10/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Yaqui beat El Tapatio
2. Reycko defeated Thunder Boy
3. Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo beat Exterminador & Leo
4. Omar Brunetti defeated Rey Trueno
5. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. beat El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico by DQ when Cavernario fouled Cometa.
6. Rush & La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible & Euforia

EMLL 10/26 - Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei beat Camorra & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Star Jr. defeated Cholo/Metalico/Ramstein by DQ when Cholo fouled Star.
3. Hombre sin Nombre/Puma King/Tiger beat Black Panther/Cachorro/Triton
4. REINA International Jr. Femenil Title: Amapola defeated Makoto to retain her title.
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan beat Felino/Gran Guerrero/Polvora
6. Mephisto/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla defeated Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. when Niebla fouled and pinned Volador.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/17 - Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Bengala/Drago/Fabi Apache vs. Demon Rocker/Joe Lider/Taya Valkyrie
4. Aero Star & Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Fenix & Myzteziz vs. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Robbie E & Zema Ion
7. Alberto el Patron & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/27 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Paris vs. Centauro de Fuego & Guerrero Espacial
2. Leono/Robin/Starman vs. Ares/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Polvora
4. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) (c) vs. Atlantis/Maximo/Valiente

10/28 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & Virgo vs. Infierno & Rafaga
2. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Tiger
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Shocker

10/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Oro Jr./Soberano/Star Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr.
4. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado
5. CMLL Light Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Angel de Oro
6. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

10/31 - Arena Mexico (Dia de Muertos)
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Triton vs. Raziel/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. Maximo/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Rey Hechicero
4. La Mascara/La Sombra/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Polvora
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Thunder
6. Rush vs. Ultimo Guerrero

11/2 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2. Dark Angel/Lluvia/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Hombre sin Nombre/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Ephesto/Kraneo/Mephisto
5. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) (c) vs. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

10/28 - Deportivo del Fiesta del Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Crazzy 33/Hijo del Texano/Pagano

10/30 - Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes (74th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. Dark Angel & Estrellita vs. Marcela & Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro & El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
4. Loser must unmask: Aliado de Dios/Brazo Jr./Golden Magic/Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Cadaver de Ultratumba Jr./Emperador Azteca/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

10/31 - Arena Queretaro
1. Halcon Fuego/Muerte Fantastica/Vengador vs. Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony)
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
3. Lobo Lafayette/Lady Apache/Chica Yeye vs. Galaxy/Esther Moreno/Yuriko
4. Crazy Boy & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Black Warrior & Joe Lider
5. La Monarquia (Las Drabeks I y II/Ursus) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Big Memo/Ovett)

10/31 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Grand Master & Scorpion Blanco vs. Espiritu Guerrero & Sultan Jr.
2. Relampago & Veneno vs. Estrella Divina & Miss Gaviota
3. Argenis/Toscano/Zumbi vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Texano
5. La Parka Jr./Sin Cara Original/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno/Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

<b>11/1 - Perinote Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito Jr. & Romano vs. El Guerrero & Jocker
2. Baxter & Uranio vs. Gargola & Mercurio
3. Electrico & Shockercito vs. Nitrito & Pierrothito
4. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Amapola & Tiffany
5. La Sombra & Valiente vs. Mephisto & Rey Escorpion</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/29 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Niko vs. Power Bull
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Capitan Muerte & Hip Hop Man
3. Golden Magic/Metaleon/Sky Angel vs. Anubis Black/Arana de Plata/Atomic Star
4. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Imposible (c) vs. Dragon Celestial
5. Kenshi Kabuki/Relampago/Veneno vs. Canis Lupus/Eterno/Hip Hop Man

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!