PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-10-20 07:15:00

RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/19 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Universito Dos Mil
2. Mr. Cacao/Dragon Lee II/Triton defeated Escandalo/Misterioso II/Raziel (subbing for Sagrado) with Triton suffering a bad looking ankle injury on a dive to the floor and he was stretchered out. Escandalo also had to be stretchered out as well.
3. Torneo Cibernetico Mexico vs. The World: Makoto beat Amapola to win. Order of Elimination: La Vaquerita/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei/Narumiya/Marcela/Dark Angel/Estrellita/Zeuxis/

Amapola
4. Ephesto/Kraneo/Mephisto defeated Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada
5. Diamante Azul beat Shocker after a foule when Tirantes was down. This was a crappy finish to a pretty crappy show and some fans even threw trash in the ring after the main event because of the finish.

EMLL 10/19 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro beat Relampago Azul
2. Furia Nazi defeated Indigo
3. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno beat Sky Kid & Smaker when Rey fouled and pinned Smaker.
4. Goya Kong defeated Tiffany
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Hijo del Javier Cruz fought Acertijo to a draw and both men were shaved.
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Semifinals: Omar Brunetti & La Sombra beat Mr. Aguila & Sadico
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Semifinals: El Barbaro Cavernario & Rafaga defeated El Gallo & Titan
8. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Finals: Omar Brunetti & La Sombra beat El Barbaro Cavernario & Rafaga

Independent 10/18 - Parque Ecologico de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Jennifer Blake & La Jarochita defeated La Hechicera & Cinthia Moreno
5. Dinastia/La Parkita/Silver Boy beat Espectrito/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis by DQ when Espectrito fouled Parkita.
6. Alan Stone/Australian Suicide/Bengala defeated La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

Promociones Cara Lucha 10/18 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1, Aerodinamic & Principe Aereo beat Skull Metal & Trasher
2. Torneo de Parejas Increibles por la Copa Cara Lucha where the last two teams will meet on the next show: Fly Star & Impulso and Rayo Star & Star Jr. advanced.
3. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy defeated Flamita & Triton - Rey Cometa was supposed to be in this match that was originally a tag match but he had a personal issue come up.
4. Trauma II beat Super Nova in a really good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Extreme Tiger defeated El Barbaro Cavernario in a hard hitting match.

CARTELERAS

CHILANGA MASK

<b>10/25 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Triangular de Tercias: Astro Rey Jr./Benji Maverick/Psycho Kid vs. AK-47/Kastigador/911 vs. Electro Boy/Fly Warrior/Karma
2. Keira vs. Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Arez & Belial vs. Anarquista & Trauma I
4. 3 Way Dance: Impulso vs. El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Imposible
5. Black Terry & Rey Hechicero vs. Negro Navarro & Trauma II
6. 3 Way Falls Count Anywhere Match: Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star & Toxin Boy) vs. Aero Boy & Herodes Jr. vs. Los Fulgores I y II</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/20 - Arena Puebla
1. Arkalis & Milenium vs. Blue Center & Guerrero Espacial
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akron/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Blue Panther/Fuego/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Hombre sin Nombre/Kraneo/Morphosis
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

10/21 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Metatron vs. Jocker & Thunder Boy
2. Magnus/Starman/Stigma vs. Demonio Maya/Demonio Rojo/Satara
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Makoto/Narumiya
4. Dragon Lee II/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Malefico/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Rush vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Damian el Terrible/Vangelis

10/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Angelito/Astral vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Black Panther/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Escandalo/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Cachorro vs. Virus
5. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado
6. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Marco Corleone vs. Rey Escorpion/Shocker/Thunder

10/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Estrellita/Lluvia/Princesa Sugei vs. La Comandante/Makoto/Narumiya
3. Delta/Dragon Lee II/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

PROMOCIONES JR

<b>10/25 - Auditorio Nicolas Romero de Zitacauro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Papillon/Serafin vs. Engendro Negro/Shagrat/Zumbido
4. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Argos & Chessman</b>

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

<b>10/25 - Unidad Deportiva de San Francisco del Rincon
1. Rey Gotico/Torbellino Negro/Winner Boy vs. Cuervo Extreme/Golden Boy/Saeta Azul
2. Black Maravilla/Vagabundo Jr./Vaquero de Texas vs. Fuerza K9/Fuerza K9 Jr./Mr. Marca
3. Dinastia & Mini Drago vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Argenis/Aero Fly/Pasion Kristal vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Maniaco/Black Mamba
5. Aero Star & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver King & Super Fly</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

10/24 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance por la Copa Barney Sevilla (former BSW promoter who died this year): Arandu vs. Extreme Tiger vs. TJ Boy
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico)
6. Alberto el Patron/Blue Demon Jr./La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Villano IV

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!

Use our reports with online gambling where you can play casino games or bet on different kind of sports!

CasinoHex.jpからネットカジノ一覧