PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-08-03 07:41:58

NOTICIAS

Nicho el Millionario aka Psicosis tweeted out yesterday that he was officially done with AAA and right now is working out of Tijuana where he is also teaching students at Auditorio Municipal. If you want to book Nicho you can contact him at nicho.castellanos@hotmail.com

RESULTADOS

Independent 7/29 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno beat Cristal & Rossy Moreno
4. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Optimus defeated Atomico/Castigador/Lince
5. L.A. Park & Hijo del L.A. Park beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III

Producciones Sanchez 8/1 - Arena Neza
1. Holkan/Seiya/Shadow beat Bizarro/Elemento/Vortize
2. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr. defeated Guerrero Mixtico Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte II y III with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
3. Motocross beat Rey Neza in a bloody match with Neza demanding a mask match afterwards.
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas defeated Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. Monster Clown & Murder Clown beat Cuervo & Escoria
6. Black Warrior/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano defeated Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown when Texano fouled and pinned Psycho.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/6 - Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Demon Rocker/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
3. Aero Star/Bengala/Drago vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr./Super Fly
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
5. Fenix/Myzteziz/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Hijo del Texano

8/17 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico del Distrito Federal (Triplemania XXII)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Super Fly/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Torneo por el AAA Cruiserweight Title/AAA FUSION Campeonato - Participants: Daga (c)/Fenix (c)/Angelico/Australian Suicide/Bengala/Jack Evans/Joe Lider/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr./Ricochet
3. Por el Reina de Reinas: Fabi Apache (c) vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked - Participants: Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Averno/Chessman/Jeff Jarrett
5. 4 Way Dance por la Copa Triplemania XXII: Cibernetico vs. Myzteziz vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs,. Luchador Sorpresa
6. Mascara contra Caballera: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/3 - Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Sensei vs. Cholo & Espiritu Negro
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Fuego/Oro Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Metalico/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. REINA International Jr. Femenil Title: Zeuxis (c) vs. Silueta
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Polvora
6. Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

8/3 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Marvel vs. Furia Nazi & Relampago
2. Explosivo/Virgo/William Rock vs. Demonio Rojo/Infierno/Thunder Boy
3. El Divino vs. Jocker
4. Esfinge vs. Sanson
5. Titan & Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila & Euforia
6. La Sombra vs. Shocker

8/4 - Arena Puebla
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Espiritu Maligno
2. Pegasso & Soberano vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. Black Panther/Cachorro/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Blue Center/Kamaitachi/Okumura
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire - Participants: Angel de Oro/Dragon Rojo/Mascara Dorada/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Misterioso II/Puma King/Rey Escorpion/Ripper
5. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

8/5 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante vs. Acertijo
2. Marcela & Princesa Sugei vs. Princesa Blanca & La Seductora
3. Omar Brunetti/El Gallo/Smaker vs. Disturbio/Olimpico/Virus
4. Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Black Panthera/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Rey Bucanero
6. Rush vs. Ultimo Guerrero

8/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov vs. Akuma & Cholo
2. Magnus/Sensei/Star Jr. vs. Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nitro
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Bobby Zavala
6. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Vangelis

<b>8/8 - Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Dragon Lee II/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Rey Hechicero
5. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo (c) vs. Rey Escorpion
6. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero</b>

INDEPENDENT

8/3 - Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Linterna Verde Jr. & Shiryu Dragon Jr. vs. Ultimo Angel & El Valioso
2. Cometa/Estrella Oriental Jr./Principe vs. Dengue Asesino/Impacto Negro/Omega
3. Atenea & Chica Tormenta vs. Estrella Explosiva & La Gitana
4. La Parkita & Platinito vs. Las Migras Jr. I y II
5. Pantera/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rudy Santana vs. Black Jack/Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil

8/3 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Destino & Pajaro Azteca Jr. vs. Delvi Boy & Rafaga
3. Lince de Oro & Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Kikapoo Jr. & King Rap
4. 3 Way Dance: Black Terry vs. Tempestad vs. Micke Segura

8/3 - Arena Xalapa
1. Silencio Jr. & Thunderkat vs. Ricky Estada Jr. & Ringo Estrada Jr.
2. Diamante Rojo Jr./King Metal/Princesa Metalica vs. Mr. Coyote/Rey Tornado/Karina Duval
3. Arkanos/Fugaz/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Totem/Mini Abismo Negro/Pequeno Corsario
4. Vengador Radioactivo & Zafiro vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Australian Suicide/Cosmos/Master vs. Daga/El Demasiado/Peligro
6. Triangular de la Muerte: Fantasma del Espacio vs. Poseidon vs. Rey Infierno
7. Cibernetico/Corsario de Fuego/Destello Azul vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Crazy Man/Hijo del Tirantes

<b>8/3 - Centro Civico de Chamizal (Camaleon Beneift Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Mephisto/Negro Casas/Virus</b>

8/3 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sky Bird/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Machine Rocker/Taya Valkyrie/Vary
4. Angelix/Hermes Jr./Ultimo Samurai vs. Electro Shock/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Argenis/Argos/Elegido vs. Aereo/Centinela/Pagano
6. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Averno & Silver King

<b>8/5 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Murcielago vs. El Hungaro
2. Gran Apache & Super Bolido vs. Los Mohicanos I y II
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero
4. Super Libre: Aguila Solitaria vs. Fuerza Guerrera
5. Canek/El Fantasma/Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr./El Toreo Luchador Sorpresa

8/5 - Lienzo Charro de Martinez de la Torre
1. ?
2. Caballero Ninja & Jaguar vs. Enigma & Slayer
3. Perro Mocho & Princesa Metalica vs. Karina Duval & Gabriel o Gabriela
4. Ruleta de la Muerte - Participants: Demonio Rojo/Flyer/Pitufo/Rey Pantera Jr./Los Totems I y II
5. Sin Cara Original & Xtremo vs. Averno & Rey Pantera

8/7 - Arena Tigre Padilla de Monclova
1. Latigo de Acero vs. Centinel
2. Chamaco Estrella & Chico Maravilla vs. Negro Villa & Orfeo Negro
3. Aguila Plateada & King Balam vs. Heavy Rock & Iviz Guajardo Jr.
4. Flayer/Maldito II/Star Jr. vs. Akuma/Demonio Negro/Patan
5. L.A. Park & Hijo del L.A. Park vs. Hator & Super Parka

8/8 - Lienzo Charro Santa Maria de Lagos Moreno
1. Espiritu Cosmico vs. Mr. Heroe
2. El Burrito & Impacto Aereo vs. El Barbaro & Samurai Sayama
3. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Drago/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Relampago
5. La Dinastia Karonte (Argenis/Argos/Sin Cara Original) vs. Averno/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/3 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Hip Hop Man
2. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Emperador Azteca/Imposible/Metaleon
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Alan Extreme vs. Guerrero Mixtico
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Veneno vs. Demon Clown/Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: AK-47 & 911 (c) vs. Las Traumas I y II

<b>8/6 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Muerte Infernal vs. Omega
2. Black Niko & Seiya vs. Atomic Star & Matrix Jr.
3. Latigo & Cristal vs. Hip Hop Man & Sexy Girl
4. Golden Magic/Relampago/Veneno vs. Canis Lupus/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly
5. Black Terry/Metaleon/Power Bull vs. Ironia/Spider Boy/Yakuza</b>

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

8/3 - Arena Cuautepec
1. Exphilo & Hacha Infernal vs. Angelito & Vulcan Negro
2. 3 Way Dance: Montana Negra vs. Soy Raymunda vs. Juana la Loca
3. King Flash vs. Rayan
4. Solar & Trauma I vs. Negro Navarro & Trauma II
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked - Participants: Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro/Gargola/Golden/Lirio de Plata/Mantyz/Nino de Plata/Ontario Jr./Sombra del Angel/Spartan

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

<b>8/4 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. Aster Boy/Bogar/Bello Willy vs. Black Evil/Joe Black/Mensajero
2. Scatlon Jr./Ultimo Halcon Azteca/Winner Flash vs. K-9/K-9 Jr./K-9 II
3. Aero Fly/Argenis/Fabi Apache vs. Argos/Mini Maniaco/Sexy Star
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Sin Cara Original vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Black Warrior</b>

PROMOCIONES KDENA

8/3 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Super Libre: L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!