PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-16 07:34:25

RESULTS

EMLL 10/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Magnus/Sagrado/Soberano beat Camorra/Inquisidor/Ramstein
2. Mr. Cacao/Fuego/Stuka Jr. defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo by DQ when Arkangel fouled Cacao.
3. Goya Kong/Leon/Marcela beat La Seductora/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Mini Fantasy defeated Mercurio who unmasked as Abraham Arrieta Gonzalez, 25-years-old, from Monterrey with 5 years experience.
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Maximo beat Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga by DQ due to excessive violence.
6. Volador Jr. defeated Diamante Azul who gave a German Suplex to both Volador & Mije at the same time early in the match leading to Mije distracting the referee later so Volador could rip off Diamante's mask to pin him.

IWRG 10/14 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Jhonny Rivera beat Epidemia & Star Boy Jr.
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance defeated Comando Negro & Jack with money thrown in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
3. Factor/Freeyser/Rayan beat AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./911 by DQ when Factor threw his mask to 911.
4. El Angel/Pantera/Veneno defeated Scorpio Jr./Violencia Jr./Zumbido with money thrown again after the match.
5. Relevos Increibles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cien Caras Jr. with the family refusing to fight each other until the fans booed. Factor was doing commentary at ringside and got jumped so he used a chair afterwards on Cien Jr. & Hijo del Pirata.

Toryumon Mexico 10/14 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. AGU/Douky/Daisuke Hanaoka beat Akuma 3:16/Las Celestiks I y II
2. Dalis la Caribena & Mima Shimoda defeated Goya Kong & Muneca de Plata
3. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Signo/Taurus beat Magnus/Platino/Mr. Rolling
4. Distrito Federal Lightweight Title: Astral defeated Demus 3:16 to win the title.
5. Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero beat Hijo del Fantasma & Ultimo Dragon when Negro fouled and pinned Dragon.

UWE 10/14 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Beda/Oberon/Spider Boy beat Antheus/Pekal/Stryker
2. Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Dragon Yuki defeated Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Psicopata
3. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rey Krimen beat Black Lemus/Robin Maravilla/Rocky Santana/Yakuza
4. Esther y Rossy Moreno/Taya Valkyrie defeated Big Mama/Felina Metalica/La Vaquerita
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) beat Eterno/Oriental/Super Crazy
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III defeated Canek & Hijo del Canek by DQ when Canek ripped off Doc Jr.'s mask as he tried to give Hijo del Canek a Martinete. There were your usual mask challenges thrown around afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/21 - Arena Lopez Mateos (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Astro de Plata & Freelance vs. Dr. Cerebro & Micke Segura
2. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Nygma/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. La Hechicera/Mari Apache/Sexy Star
3. Aero Star/Extreme Tiger/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Daga & Halloween
5. Fenix/El Mesias/Vampiro vs. La Maniarquia (Chessman/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid vs. Evola
2. Black Metal & Metatron vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
3. Fuego/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan © vs. Polvora

10/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Robin vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Camaleon/Oro Jr./Soberano vs. Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Leon/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Lady Apache/Princesa Sugei
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
5. Los Titanes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

10/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Acero/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga

10/21 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Inquisidor & Zayco
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Sensei vs. Cancerbero/Hooligan/Raziel
3. Lightning Match: Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Olimpico
4. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Triton vs. Hijo del Signo/Misterioso II/Vangelis
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada vs. Felino/Polvora/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Volador Jr.

10/21 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. Sadico
2. Black Metal & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. El Divino & Mascara Magica vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
4. Eros/El Gallo/Leo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/In Memoriam/Infierno
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Niebla Roja/Sangre Azteca

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Angel del Amor vs. Rider
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & The Mummy
3. Pirata Morgan vs. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada
4. Cibernetico/Tinieblas Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Chessman/Ultimo Gladiador/Veneno

INDEPENDENT

10/16 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Handicap Match: Henry vs. Silueta & Pulgarcito
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Lady Apache/Zeuxis
4. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. Euforia/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

10/17 - Arena Xalapa
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Lluvia & Marcela vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
3. Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

10/19 - Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Fili Estrella & La Parkita vs. Chucky & Espectrito
3. Dragon de Oriente I/Mascara Sagrada/Pantera vs. Ari Romero/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Toro I
4. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) © vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo)
5. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Scorpio Jr./Veneno

10/20 - Unidad Deportiva Fidel Velazquez de Morelos
1. Bisonte/Furia Negra/Scaner vs. Elektro/Fenix/Rostro Infernal
2. Anubis/Drako/Zokar vs. Euforico/Nahual/Rey Hechicero
3. Diablo Jr./Dinamic Black/Dragon Celestial vs. Chicano/Eterno/Tartu Jr.
4. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Golden Magic vs. Hijo del Diablo & Shu el Guerrero

10/21 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (51st Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. Dr. wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Oriental vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)

10/21 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Golden Cat/Maverick/Morvius/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Cyber Punk/Rey Justicia/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Halcon Negro/Sky Driver/Tanke vs. Iron Love/Koiman/Ztizan
3. Aramus & Kalibus vs. Virus & Pierrothito
4. Diamante/Guerrero Maya Jr./Horus/Mr. Potro vs. Cyborg/Judas el Traidor/Las Traumas I y II
5. Atlantis & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Magico vs Sepulturero

10/21 - Arena Cuautepec
1. Kinito/La Mole/Thanator vs. Black Roster/Charly Boy/Jhon Crazy
2. Relampago Dorado vs. Electroman
3. Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Demencia/Kid Acero/King Flash vs. Hijo del Signo/La Mancha/Mantiz
5. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Scorpio Jr./Villano III

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/18 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Centrvion/Voladorcito/Amazona vs. Imposible/Bracito de Plata/Sadica
3. Carta Brava Jr./La Cobra/Freeyser vs. Carta Brava/Comando Negro/Toxico
4. El Angel/Tony Rivera/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Heddi Karaoui
5. Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Eterno)

LLAVES Y CANADOS

10/21 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (57th Anniversary Show)
1. Triangular de Tercias por la Copa 57th Anniversario: Antifaz del Norte/Big Neurosis/Rico Rodriguez vs. Angel Dorado/Dralion/Mascara Purpura vs. Caifan Rockero I/Difunto I/Rey Orion
2. Los Gemelos Muerte I y II/Super Parka vs. Monje Negro Jr./Pirata Morgan/Potro Jr.
3. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Zumbi vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. Jack Evans & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart

PROMOCIONES GALAXY

10/20 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Kozmos/Kuman Jr./Leviathan X vs. El Perfil/Luminoso Jr./Unico Jr.
2. Cruxito/Mayito Rock/Fake Rey Misterio/Fake Sin Cara vs. Bubazztis/Las Furias del Ring I y II/Dulce Paola
3. Arquero/Hijo del Talisman/Kato Kung Lee II vs. Difunto I/Imagen II/Super Boy
4. Brazo de Plata/Gran Titan Jr./Rey Patriota/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hator/Histeria/Principe Hispano Jr./Scorpio Jr.
5. Mr. Niebla vs. Volador Jr.

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

10/21 - Club el Rey in McAllen, Texas
1. Dragon de Oro & El Payasin vs. Karate Lee & Spawncito
2. Al Cruz Jr. & El Duelo vs. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine
3. Mascara Mistica/La Parkita/Karla Maria vs. Maldicion/Zarco/Bracito de Plata
4. Texas Lt. Heavyweight Title: Kato Kung Lee II (c) vs. Aquiles
5. Corazon de Barrio/Laredo Kid/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Hator/Histeria III/Spawn
 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!