PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

UPDATED LINEUPS FOR GCW'S THE COLLECTIVE THIS WEEKEND FROM TAMPA ON FITE.TV

By Mike Johnson on 2021-04-06 10:31:00

Game Changer Wrestling will present a series of live events streaming live on FITE.TV from Tampa, Florida this weeekend, featuring the following lineups

Thursday 4/8 11  AM - Jimmy Lloyd’s D-Generation Tampa

*Nolan Edward vs. Daniel Garcia.

*Jimmy Lloyd vs. Starboy Charlie.

*Myron Reed vs. Dante Leon.

*Juicy Finau vs. 1 Called Manders.

*Jordan Oliver vs. Everett Connors.

*Skye Blue vs. Billie Starkz vs. Rok-C.

*Tre Lamar vs. Atticus Cooper.

*YDNB vs. The Unguided. 

*JJ Garrett vs. Marcus Matthers

*Gino Medina, Hijo De Canis Lupus, American Beetle and Ninja Mack also slated to appear.

Thursday 4/8 4 PM - Acid Cup 2021 Day One. 

Round One of the Acid Cup Tournament:

*Jordan Oliver vs. Edith Surreal.

*Lee Moriarty vs. Treehouse Lee.

*Dragon Bane vs. KTB (Kyle the Beast.)

*Laredo Kid vs. Brayden Lee.

*AJ Gray vs. Nate Webb.

*Arez vs. Aramis.

*Tony Deppen vs. Cole Radrick.

*Ken Broadway vs. Calvin Tankman.

 Thursday 4/8 8 PM - Josh Barnett's Bloodsport 6. 

*Josh Barnett vs. Jon Moxley.

*Lio Rush vs. Yoya.

*Allysin Kay vs. Masha Slamovich.

*Alex Coughlin vs. Royce Isaacs.

*Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. KTB.

*Chris Dickinson vs. Shane Mercer.

*Rocky Romero vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

*Matt Makowski vs. Heddi Karaoui.

*Bad Dude Tito vs. Savage Gentleman Victor Benjamin.

*Simon Grimm vs. Alexander James.

*KZT vs. Janai Kai.

*SHLAK vs. Superbeast.

Thursday 4/8 11:58 PM- GCW Presents For The Culture 

*Rich Swann vs. 2 Cold Scorpio for the first time ever.

*Lio Rush vs. Lee Moriarty.

*Bryan Keith vs. Darius Lockhart.

*AJ Gray vs. JTG.

*TBA (replaying injured Faye Jackson) & Willow Nightingale vs. Impact Wrestling Knockouts Champions Fire N’ Flava (Kiera Hogan & Tasha Steelz.)

*Myron Reed vs. Ken Broadway vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Andy Brown.

*Jon Davis vs. PB Smooth.

*Tre LaMar vs. Eli Knight.

*Mysterious Q vs. D-Rogue vs. Alpha Zo vs. Rob Martyr vs. Troy Hollywood vs. AC Mack.

Friday 4/9 - 12 PM - GCW Presents Allie Cat's Red Hot Girl Sh**.

*Allie Kat vs. Billie Starkz.

*Allysin Kay vs. Jordynne Grace 

*Davienne vs. Erica Leigh.

*Brooke Valentine vs. Willow Nightingale.

*Tasha Steelz vs. Trish Adora.

*Edith Surreal vs. Lady Frost.

*Holidead vs. Dark Sheik.

*Faye Jackson’s Grey Sweatpants Battle Royal featuring JTG, PB Smooth, Rickey Shane Page, Daniel Garcia, KC Navarro, Devon Monroe, Mysterious Q, Lee Moriarty, Hoodfoot, D-Rogue, Eel O’Neal.

Friday 4/9 - 4 PM - Acid Cup 2021 Day Two.

Finals of Tournament.

Friday 4/9 - 8 PM - 44OKH Spring Break 

*GCW Champion Rickey Shane Page (RSP) vs. Nick Gage

*Rich Swann vs. Lee Moriarty.

*Atticus Cogar vs. MASADA

*Lio Rush vs. Jordan Oliver

*Starboy Charlie vs. Billie Starkz

*Joey Janela vs. Chris Dickinson

*Gringo Loco & Black Taurus & Arez vs. Laredo Kid & Dragon Bane & Aramis.

*Virgil to appear.

Friday 4/9 - 11:59 Violence x Suffering

*Lio Rush vs. Low Ki

*Dr. Cube vs. JTG - No DQ.

*Jordan Oliver vs. Jimmy Lloyd

*Pure Rules: AJ Gray vs. Daniel Garcia

*Brian Cage vs. Chris Dickinson

*Lucha Rules: 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Eli Everfly

Saturday 4/10 11 AM- Effy's Big Gay Tampa Brunch 

*EFFY vs. Gregory Iron.

*The Dark Sheik vs. AC Mack

*Edith Surreal vs. Devon Monroe

Parrow’s Tag Gauntlet.

*Pup Collar Match: AJ Gray vs. Billy Dixon

*MV Young vs. JD Drake

*The Slippery Scramble: Allie Kat vs. Jared Evans vs. Ashton Starr vs. Killiam McMurphy vs. The Whisper vs. Frontman Jah.

Saturday 4/10 3 PM- Alex Colon's Planet Death

*Alex Colon vs. Lucky 13 in honor of the late Danny Havoc.

*Eric Ryan vs. MASADA

*AJ Gray vs. Akira

*Mad Man Pondo vs. Matthew Justice

*SHLAK vs. Nolan Edward

*Jimmy Lloyd and Gory vs. G-Raver and Brandon Kirk

Saturday 4/10 - 7 PM - Unsanctioned Pro 

*PB Smooth vs. Lord Crewe

*Cole Radrick vs. Jake Something

*Casanova Valentine vs. Hoodfoot

*Scramble Match: Sage Phillips vs. Chris Copeland vs. Jack Andrews vs. Billie Starkz vs. Robert Martyr vs. *Rob Killjoy vs. Freddie Hudson

*Lexus Montez vs. Jordan Oliver

*Myron Reed vs. Tre LaMar

*Unsanctioned Pro Champion Everett Cross vs. Aaron Williams

Saturday 4/10 - 11:59  - No Peace Underground

*Su Yung vs. G-Raver

*Bam Sullivan vs. Bobby Beverly

*Mance Warner vs. Conor Claxton

*Also appearing are Erick Redbeard (fka Rowan), MASADA, Jimmy Lloyd, Alex Colon and more.

All of the events will stream live at www.FITE.TV.

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!

KasynoHEX Polska

CasinoHex.jpからネットカジノ一覧

Top Online Casinos in South Africa by CasinoHEX