PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

NJPW ROAD TO NEW BEGINNING TOUR LINEUPS, DRAGON GATE IN KORAKUEN AND MORE FROM JAPAN

By Oliver Taylor on 2021-01-12 09:46:00

Dragon Gate

Dragon Gate held a show in Korakuen Hall today.

The full results were:

• Bokutimo Dragon and Ryo Saito def. Don Fujii and Kenichiro Arai
• Eita, H.Y.O, HipHop Kikuta and Kaito Ishida def. Gamma, Masaaki Mochizuki, Ultimo Dragon and Yasushi Kanda
• Keisuke Okuda def. Punch Tominaga
• Dragon Kid, La Estrella and Shun Skywalker def. Kagetora, Shuji Kondo and YAMATO
• Genki Horiguchi, Kzy and Susumu Yokosuka def. KAZMA SAKAMOTO, SB KENTo and Takashi Yoshida
• Open the Twin Gate Championships: BxB Hulk and KAI (c) def. Jason Lee and Kota Minoura

BxB Hulk and KAI made their third successful defense of the Open the Twin Gate Championships against Jason Lee and Kota Minoura.

Dragon Gate will hold a show in Korakuen Hall tomorrow. The full card is:

• Don Fujii, Gamma and Shuji Kondo vs. Kagetora, Kenichiro Arai and Yasushi Kanda
• Eita and H.Y.O vs. Keisuke Okuda and Masaaki Mochizuki
• Bokutimo Dragon and Ultimo Dragon vs. Punch Tominaga and Ryo Saito
• BxB Hulk, KAI, Kaito Ishida and HipHip Kikuta vs. Jason Lee, Kota Minoura, La Estrella and Shun Skywalker
• Dragon Kid vs. YAMATO
• Open the Triangle Gate Championships: KAZMA SAKAMOTO, SB KENTo and Takashi Yoshida (c) vs. Genki Horiguchi, Kzy and Susumu Yokosuka

New Japan Pro Wrestling

New Japan Pro Wrestling has announced the full cards for its Road to The New Beginning tour and its The New Beginning in Nagoya and The New Beginning in Hiroshima shows.

The full Road to The New Beginning cards are:

January 17 in Korakuen Hall
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima and Yota Tsuji
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii
• Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi and Tomoaki Honma vs. SANADA, Shingo Takagi and Tetsuya Naito
• BUSHI and Hiromu Takahashi vs. Master Wato and SHO

January 18 in Korakuen Hall
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima and Yuya Uemura
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
• Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• BUSHI and Shingo Takagi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi and Master Wato

January 19 in Korakuen Hall
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima and Yota Tsuji
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI
• Kota Ibushi and Tomoaki Honma vs. SANADA and Tetsuya Naito
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi and Shingo Takagi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Master Wato and SHO

January 21 in Saiden Chemical Arena
• Tiger Mask and Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe and Yota Tsuji
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima and Yota Tsuji
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi and Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma

January 23 in Ota City General Gymnasium
• DOUKI and Minoru Suzuki vs. Gedo and Jado
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima
• Elimination: BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi and Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships: El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c) vs. El Phantasmo and Taiji Ishimori

January 24 in Korakuen Hall
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tiger Mask, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata and Yuya Uemura
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI
• Hiromu Takahashi and Tetsuya Naito vs. SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• BUSHI, SANADA and Shingo Takagi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi and Master Wato

January 25 in Korakuen Hall
• El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori vs. Tiger Mask, Togi Makabe, Yota Tsuji and Yuji Nagata
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii
• BUSHI and Tetsuya Naito vs. Master Wato and Tomoaki Honma
• Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA and Shingo Takagi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi and SHO

January 28 in Nagano Athletic Park Gymnasium
• Tiger Mask and Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe and Yuya Uemura
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jado and Taiji Ishimori
• Great-O-Khan and Will Ospreay vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, Shingo Takagi and Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma

February 1 in Korakuen Hall
• Gabriel Kidd vs. Yota Tsuji
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano
• Elimination: DOUKI, El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Zack Sabre Jr. vs. El Phantasmo, Jado, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa

February 2 in Korakuen Hall
• Gabriel Kidd vs. Yota Tsuji
• El Phantasmo and Taiji Ishimori vs. Ryusuke Taguchi and Yuya Uemura
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• Elimination: Dick Togo, EVIL, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI

February 3 in Korakuen Hall
• Gabriel Kidd and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yota Tsuji and Yuya Uemura
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano
• DOUKI, El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Zack Sabre Jr. vs. El Phantasmo, Jado, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa
• Hiromu Takahashi and Tetsuya Naito vs. SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• BUSHI and SANADA vs. Kota Ibushi and Master Wato

February 8 in Korakuen Hall
• El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Gabriel Kidd, Ryusuke Taguchi and Yuya Uemura
• Dick Togo, EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii
• DOUKI, Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jado, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa
• BUSHI and Tetsuya Naito vs. Master Wato and Tomoaki Honma
• Hiromu Takahashi and SANADA vs. Kota Ibushi and SHO

The full card for The New Beginning in Nagoya is:

January 30 in Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
• EVIL and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada and Toru Yano
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• Great-O-Khan vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
• Satoshi Kojima vs. Will Ospreay
• NEVER Openweight Championship: Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

Shingo Takagi will attempt his second defense of the NEVER Openweight Championship against Hiroshi Tanahashi.

The full cards for The New Beginning in Hiroshima are:

February 10 in Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall
• El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Gabriel Kidd, Yota Tsuji and Yuya Uemura
• BUSHI vs. Master Wato
• Dick Togo, El Phantasmo, EVIL, Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI
• Kota Ibushi and Tomoaki Honma vs. SANADA and Tetsuya Naito
• IWGP Tag Team Championships: Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa (c) vs. Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.
• IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship: Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. SHO

February 11 in Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall
• Gabriel Kidd, Yota Tsuji and Yuya Uemura vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI
• El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi
• BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi and Tetsuya Naito vs. Master Wato, SHO and Tomoaki Honma
• DOUKI, Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jado, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa
• IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Kota Ibushi (c) vs. SANADA

Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa will attempt their first defense of the IWGP Tag Team Championships against Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr. and Hiromu Takahashi will attempt his first defense of the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship against SHO on the first night.

Kota Ibushi will attempt his second defense of the IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship against SANADA on the second night.

All Japan Pro Wrestling

All Japan Pro Wrestling has announced Jun Kasai’s GAORA TV Championship defense against Black Menso~re on January 24 will be a hardcore match.

For more from Oliver, cick here!

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!

Use our reports with online gambling where you can play casino games or bet on different kind of sports! Go to online-casino.ca for more info.

CasinoHex.jpからネットカジノ一覧

Top Online Casinos in South Africa by CasinoHEX

オンラインカジノのおすすめ一覧