PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

QUEENS OF COMBAT, BAR WRESTLING & MORE THIS WEEK'S ADDITIONS TO THE HIGHSPOTS WRESTLING NETWORK

By Paul Jordan on 2019-09-11 11:37:00

This week's additions to the Highspots Wrestling Network:

Bar Wrestling 43 The Wildest Ride in the Wilderness - American Legion Post #241 - Baldwin Park, CA - September 4, 2019

1. Los Luchas vs Wakanda Vice

2. Royce Isaacs vs Jungle Boy

3. Dom Kubrick & Heather Monroe vs Kip Sabian & Penelope Ford

4. Killer Kross vs Jake Atlas

5. Joey Ryan, Andy Brown & Tyler Bateman vs Ryan Taylor and RockNES Monsters

6. Ivelisse vs Ray Rosas

7. Diego Valles vs John Hennigan vs Luchasaurus

QOC 35: Queens Of The Galaxy Vol 2

Savannah Evans VS Kiera Hogan VS Zoey Skye VS Veda Scott

Thunderkitty & Sadie Lee Moss VS Triple Aye (Aja Perera & Aerial Monroe)

Terra Calaway VS Ray Lyn

Kelly Klein VS Kris Statlander

QOC Tag Team Championship Match: Faye Jackson & Solo Darling (c) VS So Flo Unsanctioned (Rocky Radley & Dynamite Didi)

QOC Championship: Diamante (c) VS Zeda Zhang

Hosted by Alicia About. Ring Announcing by Kid Cadet. Commentary by Dennis Taylor and Jakob Hammermeier

Inspire Pro: License To Deathwish 3 (IPPV Replay)- the Blue Genie on September 1st, 2019.

Pure Prestige Championship Match: Demaro VS Champion VS Starks VS Prince

Dalton/Mantell/Davidson VS Taylor/Lane/Price

Hopkins VS Allday

EPW's Hell or Highwater 2019

Sometimes it is not just about Championship gold. On this night, 'The Godfather' Davis Storm will face the current EPW Champion 'The Don' Michael Morleone not only for his championship but for pride in being a father.   On this night the 'World Beater' Damian Slater needs to prove to himself that he is untouchable when he faces off against a friend and one of the best wrestlers in the world, the 'Cruiser Great' TJ Perkins.  On this night the Quarter Finals of the longest running tournament in Australian wrestling, The Invitational Tournament kick off with all competitors looking to reach the finals at ReAwakening 18 and finish off their year with an opportunity at a time of their choosing to face the EPW Champion.  On this night, not everyone will get what they want.

EPW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP: Street Gang Hooligans (c) v Tyler Jacobs Taylor King

INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL: Julian Ward v 'Australian Sensation' Craven

Kiel Steria v 'Free Spirit' Zenith

'World Beater' Damian Slater v 'The CruiserGreat' TJ Perkins

INVITATIONAL QUARTER FINAL: 'Nice Guy' Dan Moore v Marcius Pitt

'The Real Wrestler' Gavin McGavin v Gorgeous Garry

EPW CHAMPIONSHIP: 'The Don' Michael Morleone (c) v 'The Godfather' Davis Storm

FEST - Xmas in July 3 / 7.28.19 - 8 Seconds - Gainesville, FL

KiLynn King, Jonny Vandal & Teehouse Lee vs. The Carnies

Serpentico vs. Darius Lockhart

Fabulous Fitness vs. Metro Brothers

The Mane Event vs. G.R.I.T. for the FEST Wrestling Tag Team Championships

The Ultra Violette vs. Harlow O’Hara vs. Aria Blake vs. Shotzi Blackheart

EFFY vs. Jordynne Grace

Simon Grimm vs. Saieve Al Sabah for the FEST Wrestling Championship

Southern States Wrestling "Under The Big Top" - July 18, 2019 - Putnam County Fair - Eleanor, WV

- Shawn Cruz vs. Danny Ray

  Women's Title Match Rebecca Lynn vs. Misty James

- Southern States Title Daniel Richards vs. Beau James

- The Mega Destroyer vs. Ricky Morton

- Mix Tag Match Rebecca Lynn and Joe Briggs vs. Misty and Beau James

Cole VS T-Ray

Q/Del Sol/Seishin VS Fly Def/AQA

Alize VS Lynn VS Hynn VS Bama

Stevo VS Alexandrov VS Webb

Shire VS Bartek

Twin Dragon Connection Championship

Rose/Rose VS Doom/Vega

Inspire Pro Championship

Serious VS Primo

 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!