PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

$5 WRESTLING RETURNS, AAW, DUBAI PRO WRESTLING & MORE: THIS WEEK'S HIGHSPOTS WRESTLING NETWORK ADDITIONS

By Paul Jordan on 2019-06-12 13:49:00

The latest additions of the Highspots Wrestling Network, which you can subscribe to by clicking here:

$5 Wrestling: LUCHA Aboveground

 

$5 Wrestling LUCHA Aboveground

1. Jeff Hart vs. Mr. Thunderbolt

2. UCWF Title Match: King Jeremy Snaker vs. Raider Rock

3. Lucha Libre 5 and/or 6 Way - Loser Must Unmask: Wrestle Ranger vs. On Horned Liger vs. Miguel Leavy vs. El Quako vs. El Moono Dos

4. ”Hardcore" Terry Houston vs. Black Angel

5. Burke County Boys (Big Donnie & Pork Chop Cash Jr.) vs. Lil Donnie & ???

6. $5 Wrestling Title Match: Freight Train vs. Deon Johnson

PWX Takes Over The Rooftop - Rooftop 210 at the Epicenter | Charlotte, NC - June 2, 2019

Darius Lockhart vs Shannon Moore

Avery Taylor vs Lindsay Snow

Lethal Enforcers vs Tracer X & Drew Adler

PWX Tag Team Championship #1 Contender Triple Threat Match

G.R.I.T vs Monster Squad vs Ethan Case/John Skyler

PWX World Heavyweight Championship Match; Corey Hollis vs Slim J©

Elijah Evans w/ The Tommy Thomas vs Shawn Spears

ECCW 23rd Anniversary Show

ECCW celebrates its 23rd Anniversary at The Anvil Center with a night of spectacular pro-wrestling action!

- Nicole Matthews puts her ECCW Women's Championship on the line against Riea Von Slasher

- Andy "The Dreadful" Bird squares off against Drexl "The Devil" in the 1st ever Fear Your Fate Challenge

- Grindhouse defends their ECCW Tag Team Championships against Bishy Wishy and The Voros Twins in a Lucha Tag Rules match

- Sid Sylum seeks revenge against Travis Williams in a grudge match

- "Ravenous" Randy Myers hosts Beef Boy in the Invite Only Super Spectacular Showcase of Excellence

- "Gorgeous" Michelle Starr receives the ECCW Trailblazer Aware

- Moonshine Mafia do six-man-tag battle against Scotty Mac, Adonis, and the returning Erik Strange

- Jeff Cobb challenges Artemis Spencer for the ECCW Canadian Championship with NO TIME LIMIT

TCW All It Takes is One Bad Day 26-05-19

TCW World Championship - Submission Rules Match: Suger Dunkerton vs Chuck Mambo

15 Minute - Iron Man Tag Team Match: The Lion kings & Crashboat vs Crown of Thorns

TCW Women's Championship: Chakara vs Rhio vs Seleziya Sparx vs Little miss Roxxy

Joseph Conners vs Boris Koslov

Spike Trivet vs Brendan White

Brady Phillips vs Joe Nelson

Dan Evans vs Ryan Hunter

Sean Only vs Rocky Mac

Dubai Pro Wresting - The Dream

What started off as a hobby twice a week in a small MMA gym, quickly picked up steam to the point where wrestling shows were held for hundreds in attendance. The Dream shows DPW's , Dubai Pro Wrestling's , rise to being strongly established as the sole wrestling academy in the Middle East. With stories from 12 wrestlers covering their journey from past obstacles to future aspirations with the aim to change the face of professional wrestling in the region.

5.31.19 - Bad Times At The Blue Genie (LIVE STREAM) - AAW Pro

PACO vs. Barrett Brown vs. Clayton Gainz vs. Kody Lane vs. Andy Dalton

Thunder Rosa vs. Christi Jaynes

Josh Alexander vs. Ace Austin (w/ Clayton Gainz)

AAW Heritage Championship - Jake Something (c) vs. Jimmy Jacobs

Eddie Kingston vs. Mance Warner

The Rascalz vs. Besties In The World

Ace Romero vs. Ryan Davidson

AAW Women’s Championship - Jessicka Havok (c) vs. Priscilla Kelly

AR Fox & Juventud Guerrera vs. Extra Talented

AAW Heavyweight Championship - Sami Callihan (c) vs. Darby Allin

AAW Pro Take No Prisoners  5/11/19 Logan Square Auditorium - Chicago, IL

1. Air Wolf vs. Jake Something vs. Trey Miguel

2. Clayton Gainz vs. Kris Stadtlander

3. Adam Brooks vs. Josh Alexander

4. The Besties in the World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)

5. Myron Reed vs. TJP

6. AAW Heritage Championship: Mance Warner vs. MJF(c)

7. AAW Heritage Championship: Jake Something vs. MJF(c)

8. Jacob Fatu vs. Paco

9. Ace Romero vs. Jacob Fatu

10. AAW Womens' Championship: Jessicka Havok(c) vs. Thunder Rosa

11. The Lucha Brothers (Penta el Cero Miedo & Rey Fenix) vs. Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry)

12. AAW Heavyweight Championship: David Starr vs. Sami Callihan(c)

AML Wrestling presents “Confrontation” filmed live in Hickory, North Carolina on May 26th, 2019.

The Heatseekers VS The International Superstars

AML Prestige Championship: Chip Day (c) VS Facade

The Dirty Blondes w/ Colonel Rob Parker VS The Geordie Bulldogs

AML Wrestling Championship: George South (c) w/ The Dawsons VS Billy Brash

TLC Match: Axton Ray VS White Mike VS Mallaki Matthews VS Jb Cole VS Brandon Scott

AML Tag Team Championships: The Dawsons (c) w/ George South VS The Warkings

ECW Rules Match: CW Anderson w/ Brittany Marie VS Crazy Steve

NWA Womens Championship: Allysin Kay (c) VS Kacee Carlisle

Falls Count Anywhere:  Timmy Lou Retton VS Willie Mack

TNG FOREVER!

Southern States Wrestling A Night To Remember - Civic Auditorium - Kingsport, TN - May 8, 1999

Action called by Chip Kessler, Joe Wheeler, and Mark Curtis

- The Memphis Body Guard vs. Rob Valor

- Roger Anderson vs. Mike Cooper

- Appalachian Title The Warmachine vs. The Iron Cross (c)

- Southern States Tag Titles K.C. Thunder and Steve Flynn vs. The Christian Brothers (c)

- Don Wright and Wayne Rogers w/ Tony Peters vs. Jimmy Valiant and Ricky Harrison w/ Jim White

- Southern States Title Beau James w/ P.J. Sharp vs. Tracy Smothers

- International Title The Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) vs. "Conan" Chris Walker

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!