This week's updates to the Highspots Wrestling Network streaming service:
Bar Wrestling 36 Pickle Jar Hero
May 30th, 2019
American Legion Post #241
Baldwin Park, California
1. Los Luchas vs PPRay
2. Taya Valkyrie vs Shazza McKenzie
3. The Bomb Baes vs Doomfly
4. Tyler Bateman vs Darby Allin
5. RockNES Monsters, Eric Watts & Ryan Taylor vs Jungle Boy, Andy Brown, Brandon Cutler & Luchasaurus
6. Priscilla Kelly vs Joey Ryan
Best Friends: Team Tremendous
Let's get down to business. Best Friends business.
Warrior Wrestling 5 held May 12th, 2019 at Marion Catholic High School, Chicago Heights, Illinois.
Warrior Wrestling Championship Cage Match
Austin Aries VS Brian Cage VS Wardlow
Robert Anthony w/ Frank the Clown VS Brian Pillman Jr
The Ugly Ducklings VS The Space Pirates
Chris Ridgeway VS Tom Lawlor
No DQ
Project Monix VS Sam Adonis
Gringo Loco VS Volador Jr
Daga/Kotto Brazil VS Lucha Bros
Warrior Womens Championship Match to crown the inaugural WW Women’s champ
Tessa Blanchard VS Jordynne Grace- Special Ref- Molly Holly
Commentary by Nick Hausman & Rich Bochinni
PRO WRESTLING GUERRILLA - BASK IN HIS GLORY
Pro Wrestling Guerrilla presents "Bask in His Glory" held May 25, 2018 in Reseda, CA
Singles Match
Tyler Bateman vs. "Uptown" Andy Brown
Singles Match
Jake Atlas vs. Rey Horus
Singles Match
Bandido vs. Robbie Eagles
Singles Match
Adam Brooks vs. "Limitless" Keith Lee
Singles Match
"King of Monsters" Jonah Rock vs. Timothy Thatcher
Singles Match
Matthew Riddle vs. David Starr
Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
WALTER (Champion) vs. "The Best Ever" Sammy Guevara (Challenger)
Sabotage Wrestling: Come and Take It IPPV Replay
Effy Open Challenge
Delilah Doom VS Rok-C
Inspire Pro Undefinable Championship
Kody Lane (c) VS Veda Scott
Sabotage Tag Team Championship
The Sea Stars VS Fun & Sexy (c)
Kris Stadtlander VS Thunder Rosa
Kiki Vibez VS Jenna Lynn
War of the Genders Championship
Ricky Starkz VS Shotzi Blackheart (c)
NEW: Wrestlefest XXIII
Northeast Wrestling
Wrestlefest 23
Danbury, CT
4/26/19
1. Corey Graves addresses the crowd
2. JT Dunn vs. Scorpio Sky
3. Chris Battle vs. Randy Shawn vs. Mike Verna
4. NEW Tag Team Title Match: The King's Court w/ Baron Von Vito vs. Jerry "The King" Lawler & Keith Youngblood w/ Ricky Steamboat
5. NEW Title Match: Brad Hollister vs. Darby Allin
6. The Perfect Gamble vs. InZanely Rude
7. Tables Match: Ron Zombie & Jimmy Preston w/Jared Silberklet vs. Wrecking Ball Legursky & Bully Ray
8. Women’s Battle Royal
9. King Brian Anthony vs. David Arquette
10. Lucha Brothers vs. SoCal Uncensored
TCW Hell Hath No Fury 3: Fearless 26-05-19
Alexxis Falcon vs Taonga
Pretty Little Killers vs Eliza Roux
Little Miss Roxxy vs Seleziya Sparx
Rhio vs Nightshade
Shauna Shay vs Jayde
TCW Women's Championship
Chakara vs Lana Austin
Wrestling Revolver - 3 Year Anniversary
Wrestling Revolver
3 Year Anniversary
5/10/2019
1. Rich Swann vs. TJ Perkins vs. Ace Austin
2. DAGA vs. Eddie Edwards
3. Joey Ryan vs. Clayton Gainz
4. Caleb Konley Open Invite Scramble Match: Caleb Konley (c) vs. Darin Corbin vs. “Man Scout” Jake Manning vs. John Skyler vs. Andy Dalton vs. Yellow Dog vs. JT Energy vs. “The Hawkeye” Steve Manders vs. Austin Manix vs. Barrett Brown vs. Crash Jaxon vs. Jerome Daniels vs. Wesley Crane
5. Billy Gunn vs. MOOSE
6. Wrestling Revolver Tag Team Title Match: oVe (Jake Crist &Madman Fulton) vs. Besties in the World vs. Arik Cannon & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Team Tremendous
7. Tessa Blanchard vs. Jessicka Havok
8. IOWA Deathmatch: Sami Callihan vs. Swoggle
9. Wrestling Revolver Heavyweight Title Match: Matthew Palmer vs. Larry D
FEST - Hardcore Hunt 2 / 4.13.19
It's FEST Wrestling's annual Easter celebration.
April 13th 2019
8 Seconds - Gainesville, FL
Featuring:
Diamante & Serpentico vs. Aerial Monroe & Darius Lockhart
Leon Scott vs. Wolfe Taylor
The HARDCORE HUNT Easter Egg deathmatch featuring:
KiLynn King, CJ O' Doyle, Treehouse Lee, Abominable CPA, Super Beetle, Teddy Stigma, & Leva Bates as Han Solo
The Metro Brothers vs. Jamie Senegal & Jonny Vandal
Ugly Ducklings w/Coach Mikey vs. G.R.I.T. for the FEST Wrestling Tag Team Championships
Saieve Al Sabah vs. EFFY for the FEST Wrestling Championship
Inspire Pro Wrestling returns to the AFS Cinema in Austin, TX for A Hero Never Dies 2.
TWIN DRAGON CONNECTION CHAMPIONSHIP: Juicy Thunder (Cherry Ramons & Thunder Rosa) defends against L.A.X. (Santana & Ortiz)
PURE PRESTIGE CHAMPIONSHIP: MJF defends against Terrale Tempo (If Tempo Does Not Win The Title, He Must Leave Texas & Inspire Pro)
TO DETERMINE THE FACE OF INSPIRE PRO: Ricky Starks vs. Delilah Doom vs. Zac Taylor
INSPIRE PRO CHAMPIONSHIP: J. Serious defends against Jenna Lynn
UNDEFINABLE CHAMPIONSHIP HOSS BOWL: Kody Lane defends against Ryan Davidson, Thomas Shire & Dimitri Alexandrov
UNDEFINABLE CHAMPIONSHIP NUMBER ONE CONTENDERSHIP: Session Moth Martina vs. Shotzi Blackheart
Andy Dalton VS Moonshine Mantell
Plus Joey Ryan, Gregory Iron & all the stars of Inspire Pro
Card Subject To Change
ESW Brawlfest (05/18/2019)
May 18, 2019
1. Josh Briggs vs Bill Collier
2. Will Calrissian, Chris Cooper & The Caesar vs Anthony Gaines, Vince Valor & James Sayga
3. Atticus Cogar vs Puf
4. Handcrafted vs Dakoda Orion & Ryze
5. Anthony Greene vs Kevin Bennett
6. Jerk Cockins vs Mark Sterling vs Sebastian Braun vs Vinnie Moon
7. ESW Interstate Title: MJF vs Frankie Feathers (c)
8. Davienne vs Kate Carney
9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Fred Yehi vs Brandon Thurston (c)
10. Butcher & The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) and Tyler Bateman vs To Infinity & Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech) & Ultimo Dragon
IGNITE Wrestling Presents Valor
Share the experience that only pro wrestling brings with your friends and family as IGNITE Wrestling returns to Walking Tree Brewery in Vero Beach, FL on May 18, 2019 at noon.
Six man scramble match featuring Victor Vences vs Jay Sky vs Jarett Diaz vs Wayne Moxxi vs Wolfe Taylor vs Beastly
Aaron Epic vs Zachary Cooper
Troy Hollywood vs Chip Day
OAO (Snoop Strikes and Hunter Law) vs TECH
KiLynn King vs Avery Taylor
Jaden Newman and Sage Philips vs Critical Mayhem
Mercenary Pitbull Romeo Quevedo vs Gabriel "GabeZilla" Lacey
The Garden City Classic
On May 11, 2019 Viral Pro Wrestling presented the Garden City Classic. Matches were:
Quarterfinals
Sean Legacy vs. Alan Angels
Billy Brash vs. Yahya
Kevin Ray vs. Owen Knight
Joey Lynch vs. Saieve Al Sabah
Semifinal Matches
Viral Pro Tag Team Title Match
Angerr Management vs. The Gymnasty Boys
Finals
Caleb Stovall and Lionel Howard are on Commentary.
EPW's Collision Course 2019
After a dominant 2018 in the EPW Tag Team Division, “the World Beater” Damian Slater will challenge the new EPW Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone for the EPW Championship. Morleone has fought hard to reclaim the title after being double-crossed but will face a steep challenger in the way of a former Champion in Damian Slater. With a renewed focus on singles competition and Julian Ward joining the ranks of The Untouchables alongside Marcius Pitt and Amber, will The Don’s Championship reign come crashing down before it can begin?
The EPW Tag Team Champions the Street Gang Hooligans – Alex Kingston and Logan Grey, will be putting their championships on the line against the interstate challenge of the Velocities. The challengers from NSW are making a name for themselves across the globe and will be keen to add the EPW Tag Team Championships to their building list of accolades.
AND just how will the first ever EPW Grand Slam Champion and now former EPW Champion Gavin McGavin fair after throwing the challenge down at the current Invitational Tournament winner Gorgeous Gary for his number one contendership opportunity?
Gorgeous Garry v Gavin McGavin
Chadwick Jackson and Tyler Jacobs v David Nero and Kiel Steria
'Prince of Perth' Jay Taylor v Richie Quach
EPW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Street Gang Hooligans (c) v The Velocities
EPW COASTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
'Big Rig' Scotty Ryan (c) v Marcius Pitt
'Mad' Mikey Nicholls v Dan Steel
EPW CHAMPIONSHIP
'The Don' Michael Morleone (c) v 'The World Beater' Damian Slater
NGW-TN When In Rome
1. Suicide vs Shane Andrews
2. Kenzi Page vs Jaylee
3. Lee Johnson vs Ashton Starr
4. NGW Tag Team Champions The Hendu Family vs Lynch Mob
5. Menace vs Alex Taylor
6. Caleb Konley vs AR Fox
7. NGW Heavyweight Champion Shawn Hoodrich vs Michael Elgin
8. Decay vs Joey Ryan and Rebel
Innovate Wrestling Collision Course XV
5/25/19
1. Smash Wrestling Tag Team Invitational: The Ugly Ducklings vs. The Brotherhood
2. Smash Wrestling Tag Team Invitational: Cruel Intentions vs. Jason Kincaid & Facade
3. Ladder Match: Movie Myk vs. Alex Zayne vs. Draven Lee vs. Shawn Hoodrich vs. Jordan Kage vs. Gustavo Aguilar
4. TV Title Match: Tracer X (c) vs. ???
5. Chase Owens vs. Blake Christian
6. Sigmon vs. Tyler Foshie
7. Christian Cross vs. Aden Cross
8. Best of 7 Series Match 5 - Toby Farley vs. Caleb Courageous
9. Smash Wrestling Tag Team Invitational: Innovate Wrestling Bracket Finals
10. US Heavyweight Title Match: Elliott Russell (c) vs. Axton Ray
Fred Rosser (fka Darren Young) Shoot
Joel Goodheart Shoot Interview
The Fabolous Ones Shoot Interview
If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more by clicking here!