PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

CZW CAGE OF DEATH AND MORE: HIGHSPOTS WRESTLING NETWORK UPDATES

By Paul Jordan on 2018-12-13 08:20:00

This week's Highspots Wrestling Network updates:

CZW: COD XX (Live Replay)

CZW returns to the historic 2300 arena for Cage Of Death Twenty!

A new CZW World Champion will be crowned inside the Cage of Death:
Rickey Shane Page VS Mance Warner

Onita/Tremont VS Hyde/Masada

Rich Swann VS Shane Strickland VS John Silver

David Starr VS Anthony Greene

Leyla Hirsch VS Mercedes Martinez

Tables Match
The Rep VS BLK OUT

CZW Wired Title
KC Navarro VS Jordan Oliver (c)

The Office VS Jimmy Lloyd, Dan O'Hare, Mitch Vallen, & Maria Manic

Alex Reynolds VS Joe Gacy

WHAT VIII - Callihan, Havok, Maff, Dunn, Fox, Bahh, & more

Main Event•

*Tag Team Undefeated Streak On The Line*

Private Party vs Maine State Posse

*Streak On The Line*

AR Fox vs Ace Austin vs KC Navarro

*No Disqualification*

Sami Callihan & Jessicka Havok vs JT Dunn & Dan Maff

*Proving Time*

Fallah Bahh vs Bronson

*Grudge Match*

Richard Holliday vs Teddy Goodz

*WHAT Scramble*

Anthony Bowens vs Smiley vs Troy Nelson vs Paul Jordane vs Crash Jaxson

The Ugly Ducklings vs Danny Miles & Brad Hollister

*Odds Are Even*

Killanova Inc. vs Sanchez, Jimmy Lloyd & Sebastian Cage

The First Ever Rumble For Tomorrow! (15 Person Over The Top Rumble)

PCW ULTRA | POSSESSED | 10.26.18 | WILMINGTON, CA.

1.) Jake Atlas versus Chris Bey, Eli Everfly and Marko Stunt

2.) HAMMERSTONE versus  Daga

3.) Brody King versus Puma King

"PCW ULTRA WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP"

4.) Tessa Blanchard versus  Priscilla Kelly

"PCW ULTRA TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP"

5.) WARBEAST versus  The Monster Abyss and Sinn Bodhi

"PCW ULTRA LHW CHAMPIONSHIP"

6.) Shane Strickland versus Darby Allin

"PCW ULTRA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP"

8.) PENTA EL ZERO M versus PJ BLACK

Southern States Wrestling Season's Beating 1999

Southern States Wrestling
Season's Beatings '99
Carver Rec. - Johnson City, TN

12/2/1999

-Bruiser Graham vs. Rob Valor

-G Dog vs. The Body Guard

-Ricky Harrison vs. Frank Parker

-Mike Cooper and Bruiser Graham vs. P.J. Sharp w/ The Man in Black

-Appalachian Title Beau James vs. Champion Chuck Jones w/ The Duke of New York Al Getz

-Southern States Tag Titles Ricky Morton and Ricky Harrison vs. Death and Destruction (Roger Anderson and Frank Parker)

FEST - WE ARE FAMILY 10.28.18

The annual FEST Wrestling Supershow at WE ARE FAMILY in Gainesville, FL during FEST 17

Starring

THE PBR Wildman Cup featuring the returning Arik Cannon

Serpentico vs Saieve Al Sabah vs Effy vs Jason Cade for the FEST Wrestling Championship

Simon Grimm vs. Matt Cross

Dezmond Xavier, Myron Reed & Darius Lockhart vs The Carnies w/ Tripp Cassidy

Aerial Monroe vs Holidead

Sugar Dunkerton vs Ethan Case vs Kevin Ku vs Snoop Strikes vs Jamie Senegal

Ugly Ducklings w/Coach Mikey vs AWAKEN (Leon Scott & Vandal)

Beastly & Milo Beastly & Space Monkey vs Veda Scott & Caleb Konley & Manscout Jake Manning

Gym Nasty Boys vs G.R.I.T. vs T.E.C.H. vs The Monster Squad (Billy Brash & Joshua Cutshall)

Metro Brothers vs The Coda vs Fabulous Fitness (Big Kahuna Khan/Coach KiKi Roberts)

WILDKAT SPORTS FEATURED MATCH

Matt Lancie & Edgrin Stone vs Bu Ku Dao & J. Spade

The Clover Clan vs B.R.U.H. (Black Revolutionary Underground Heroes -Trish Adora/ Jonny Xross/ Ray Rumble)

FANS BRING THE PARTY WEAPONS MATCH

CJ O’ Doyle vs. Aria Blake

11.10.18 - Legacy - AAW Pro

Legacy

11/10/18

Knights of Columbus - LaSalle, IL

1. The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) & Buck Nasty vs. Mike Hartenbower, PACO, & Kody Rice

2. Besties in the World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. Joe Asa & Deonn Rusman vs. Dante Leon & Sage Cainan vs. Stephen Wolf & Connor Braxton

3. Trey Miguel vs. Myron Reed vs. DJZ

4. Allie Kat vs. Quinn McKay

5. AAW Heritage Championship: Rich Swann vs. Trevor Lee(c)

6. The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) vs. Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M)

7. MJF vs. Mance Warner

8. Curt Stallion & Jake Something vs. Ace Romero & Marko Stunt

9. Allysin Kay vs. Kylie Rae

10. Jimmy Jacobs & Brody King vs. Sami Callihan & Jessicka Havok

FIGHT SOCIETY 16

Dan Sammich & Destin Vaine take on Fight Society newcomers.

DK Able faces the "Man of War" Zack Thomas.

Able returns to observe 2

Tanner Reynolds challenges Patrick Hayes for the Fight Society Championship.

WAR Wrestling Presents Naughty or Nice

Who's been Naughty and who is been nice is the question.

Ol Saint Rip is out on the prowl to continue his quest to destroy Matt Taylor and his friends. How far is Ripper and Corruption willing to go to destroy the Darkstar?

MATCHES

Death Threat Army vs. The Dirty

WAR RESPECT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNEY MATCH

Officer Rod Street with the Police Department vs. No Shame Jimmy Shane

Thrill in the City vs. Super Future

The Midwest Bully Craig Mitchell w/ Ripper Blackhart vs. Mysterious Movado

Corruption w/ Ripper Blackhart vs. Kyron and The Silverback Chris Hall

WAR RESPECT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNY MATCH

Cody Jones w/ Paloma Starr vs. Baddest Man Alive Aaron Williams

WAR WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Paloma Starr (c) w/ Cody Jones vs. Queen Aminata

WAR WRESTLING TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Death Threat Army vs. Voodoo Village (c) w/ Queen Aminata

WAR WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Storm Grayson w/ Ripper Blackhart vs. Darkstar Matt Taylor (c)

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!