PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

LEGENDS OF EXTREME LOOKS AT DREAMER VS. RAVEN, OFFICER & GENTLEMAN WITH BULL JAMES, WXW, PCW ULTRA, WAR & MORE HIGHSPOTS WRESTLING NETWORK UPDATES

By Paul Jordan on 2018-02-14 09:40:00

This week's Highspots Wrestling Network updates:

LEGENDS OF EXTREME SEASON 3 FINALE: Raven vs. Dreamer

Join host Mike Johnson as he sits down with Francine, The Blue Meanie, Stevie Richards and The Sandman to explore one of ECW's greatest feuds, Tommy Dreamer vs. Raven!

Along with the release of "Officer and a Gentleman" with Bull James and the season finale of "Legends of Extreme" with Mike Johnson talking about Tommy Dreamer/Raven feud, the following has been added to Highspots Wrestling Network

AN OFFICER & A GENTLEMAN - Bull James

Dan Barry and Chuck Taylor's series continues as they sit down for a lengthy, unique discussion with Bull James!

WAR 15

It's all lead up to this. After the events of Art of WAR, WAR is on fire!  The Police Department have been a thorn in the side of the Dirty for a while. When the Dirty dumped Ripper Blackhart, the Police Department hired him as an adviser. Now the Dirty get a chance to F the Police in a Taser on a pole match. Will the dirty be #DAF or will the Police Department serve their brand of justice?  Matt Taylor has battled his way thru hell to get his final shot at the current WAR Champion and the King of WAR, Kyron.

Taser on a Pole Match: The Police Department w/ Ripper Blackhart vs. The Dirty

I Quit Match: Cody Hawk vs. Dusty Dillinger

Survivor Series Elimination Match: The Village (Queen Aminiata, Tanu The Savage, Papa Dingo, Beastman) vs. No Shame Jimmy Shane, Mysterious Movado, Hooks, and Beast

4 Way Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match for the WAR Tag Team Championships: Halah Beefcake (c) vs. Soul Shooters vs. Super Future vs. Death Threat Army

Fans Lumberjack Strap Match: True Grit Bruce Grey vs. Elite Athlete Jon Murray

4 Way Casket Match for the WAR Respect Championship: Micheal Smalls vs. Kyle Kraven vs. Sick and Twisted Zakk Spadez vs. Voodoo King Mojo McQueen (c)

Dog Collar Match: Unchained Brandon Day vs. Silverback Chris Hall

Fans Bring the Weapons Steel Cage Match for the WAR Wrestling Championship: King of WAR Kyron (c) w/ Ripper Blackhart vs. Darkstar Matt Taylor

EPW Hot Summers Night 2018

2018 kicked off with a balmy night in Bodyslam Central where more then one person wanted to have grudges from the previous year settled before moving on.  Generation Zero ended 2017 with all the Gold and a list of challengers has not been slow in coming during the break. 'The Big Rig' Scotty Ryan will face off against 'The Child Star' Taylor King for the Coastal Championship, Hayden Zenith and Allyson Cruz are scheduled to face off against three other teams in an elimination match for the Tag Team Championships and the new EPW Champion 'The Don' Michael Morleone will set his date with destiny in his first title defense against the 2017 Invitational Tournament winner, 'The Smashing Machine' Chris Vice.

Our Main event is a rematch from ReAwakening 16, a face off between two teams who took the online wrestling world by storm in their first clash - The Untouchables and the Street Gang Hooligans. While Marcius Pitt and 'The World Beater' Damian Slater may have previous walked away with the victory the issues between these fledgling teams were far from settled and tonight they will put it all on the line in a stipulation match chosen by the EPW fans, 3 Stages of Hell.

EPW COASTAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Scotty Ryan (c) v Taylor King

The Headhunters & Jarrad Slate v Nacho Friends & Allyson Cruz

Johnny Wimbledon v. Tipene

David Nero v Jay Taylor v Kiel Steria

Julian Ward v Gavin McGavin

The Warship v Davis Storm

3 STAGES OF HELL: Street Gang Hooligans v The Untouchables

PCW ULTRA "A2K18" 1/19/18  - PCW MEMORIAL HALL  Wilmington, CA

A.C.H. vs. Rey Fenix

Mariachi Loco vs. Kikutaro

Shane Strickland vs. Flip Gordon vs. Brody King

GRUDGE MATCH: Alexander Hammerstone vs. Brian Cage

PCW ULTRA WORLD LHW CHAMPIONSHIP: Ganseki Tanaka vs. Douglas James (c)

PCW ULTRA WORLD TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP: Joey Janela & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Warbeast: Josef & Fatu (c)

MAIN EVENT: Johnny Ultra & Sami Callihan vs. Great Muta & Penta el Zero M (c)

WXW: Dead End XVII

4 title matches at the final marquee event before wXw 16 Carat Gold 2018. This is wXw Dead End XVII in the always packed Markthalle in Hamburg.

wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship: John "Bad Bones" Klinger vs. Speedball Mike Bailey

wXw Shotgun Championship: Absolute Andy vs. Bobby Gunns

wXw Women's Championship - 4 Way Dance: Toni Storm vs. Session Moth Martina vs. Killer Kelly vs. Veda Scott

wXw World Tag Team Championship: RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. Jay FK (Jay Skillet & Francis Kaspin)

Hardcore Match: "Massive" Jurn Simmons vs. Mike Schwarz

wXw 16 Carat Gold Qualifier: Lucky Kid vs. Ivan Kiev

AML Wrestling - 3rd Anniversary Celebration 1.27.18

LIVE from the Benton Convention Center in Winston-Salem, North Carolina.

Chris Payne vs Ethan Case

Sean Denny vs Mark Denny

The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) vs The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin)

AML Title #1 Contendership: Axton Ray vs Billy Brash

Montana Black vs Yahya

Jason Kincaid vs Jason Cade

Ten Man Elimination Tag Team: Caleb Konley, CW Anderson, Damien Wayne, Preston Quinn & Zane Riley vs Dave Dawson, Elliot Russell, George South, Sigmon & Zane Dawson

Priced at $9.99 a month, the Highspots Wrestling Network is available to stream on your desktop, all mobile devices and all Rokus, providing subscribers.with exclusive original documentaries on Bruiser Brody, The Funk family, Jim Crockett Promotions and more, live specials including the Elite Q&A and Atsushi Onita vs. Matt Tremont: Once in A Lifetime, complete wrestling events from Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, WXW in Germany, PROGRESS in Great Britain, PWX in North Carolina, BAR Wrestling in California, Northeast Wrestling and other cutting edge wrestling promotions.  

The Highspots Wrestling Network also features a plethora of original series, including Wanted: Dead or Alive with Dr. Tom Prichard, Developmentally Speaking with Bull James, Best Friends with Trent Beretta and Chuck Taylor, An Officer and a Gentleman with Dan Barry and Dustin, The Kevin Steen Show, Old School with Steve Corino, Hitting the Highspots with Rob Naylor as well as countless hours of original and classic professional wrestling content with new material added every week.

To subscribe to the Highspots Wrestling Network now, visit www.highspotswrestlingnetwork.com.

 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!