PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2016-07-13 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

Konan Big has left the promotion that made him a local superstar in Monterrey in Llaves y Canados and has signed with the rival promotion FILL under an exclusive contract. FILL of course is owned by Monterrey promoting legend Carlos Elizondo.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 7/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Destello & Quka beat Avispon Negro Jr. & Micro
2. Destructor & Diplomatico defeated El Alteno & Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. Leon Blanco/Randy/Star Black beat Demonio Rojo/Exterminador/Gitano
4. Lightning Match: Magico fought Malefico to a 10:00 draw and both men wanted a no time limit match afterwards.
5. Esfinge/Flash II/Metatron defeated El Chakal/Espectrum/Furia Roja

EMLL 7/11 - Arena Puebla
1. Astro/Asturiano/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Espiritu Maligno/Mini Jocker/Pierrothito
2. Black Tiger/King Jaguar/Oro Jr. defeated Ares/Disturbio/Fuerza Chicana
3. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Quarterfinals: Diamante Azul & Rey Escorpion beat Kraneo & KUSHIDA
4. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Quarterfinals: Volador Jr. & Rush defeated The Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa)
5. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Quarterfinals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero beat Ripper
6. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Quarterfinals: La Mascara & Sharly Rockstar defeated Negro Casas & Shocker and then demanded a shot at the CMLL Tag Titles next week afterwards.
7. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Semifinals: Volador Jr. & Rush beat Diamante Azul & Rey Escorpion
8. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Semifinals: Atlantis & Ulitmo Guerrero defeated La Mascara & Sharly Rockstar
9. Torneo de Parejas Increibles - Finals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero beat Volador Jr. & Rush by DQ when Rush ripped off Atlantis' mask.
10. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mephisto defeated Mistico II to retain his title in a good match.

EMLL 7/12 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Stukita beat Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis defeated Estrellita/Lluvia/Princesa Sugei
3. Lightning Match: Blue Panther Jr. beat Sagrado
4. Kraneo/Shigeo Okumura/Ripper defeated Blue Panther/Stuka Jr./Valiente
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Semifinals: KUSHIDA & Marco Corleone beat Felino & Niebla Roja
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Semifinals: Rey Escorpion & Shocker defeated The Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa)
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas - Finals: KUSHIDA & Marco Corleone beat Rey Escorpion & Shocker

ERLL 7/10 - Terraza Elma de Nuevo Leon
1. Los Payasos Adictos beat Amun/Bochido/Gato Fantasma who got destroyed by everyone after the match.
2. Angel Dorado/Rey Imagen/Virtud Azteca defeated Corazon Adicto/Memo Valle/Titanik by DQ when Valle fouled Imagen. After the match there was a minute of applause in honor of David Valdez.
3. Galactar & Mascara Dorada beat Rey Escorpion & Veneno by Dq when Scorp fouled Dorada and ripped off his mask. The rudos continued beating down the tecnicos afterwards until Zumbido made a surprise appearance making the save.
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Zeuxis defeated Princesa Sugei to retain her title even though Sugei had her feet on the ropes and the referee never saw it.

Promociones Kdena 7/10 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Crazy Star/Destructor/Letal/Orquidea Negra beat Cadete del Aire/Chapulin/Los King Warriors I y III
2. Dark Tiger & Memo Valle defeated Eclipse & Gato Fantasma when Valle ripped off Gato's mask and pinned him.
3. Torneo de la Muerte: Hijo de la Muerte beat Orion who was forced to unmask but no details were given.
4. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba
5. Street Fight: Fenix & Joe Lider beat Halloween & Nicho el Millionario
5. 3 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Pentagon Jr. & Pagano after a sequence where Wagner fouled Pagano, Pentagon ripped Wagner's mask, Pagano fouled Pentagon, and Wagner pinned Pentagon who had to leave the match on a stretcher.

CARTELERAS

ESTADOS UNIDOS

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/21 - Arena Theatre in Houston, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Corazon de Barrio & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Octagoncito & Orquidea Negra
5. Octagon & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan

GMLW

7/23 - San Fernando Valley Boys & Girls Club in Pacoma, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. El Caristico/Shamu Jr./Sin Limite vs. La Mascara/Misterioso/Misterioso Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE NEW YORK

7/24 - Club LaBoom in Woodside, New York
1. Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr.

MARTINEZ ENTERTAINMENT

7/13 - Camp Bowie Bingo Hall in Benbrook, Texas
1. Megastar vs. Krabex
2. Mascara contra Caballera: Silver Tiger vs. Low Rider
3. Ultimo Ninja vs. Sammy Guevara
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Chica Tormenta vs. Mystique
5. Laredo Kid vs. Brian Cage

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

8/3 - L.I.F.E. Pavilion in Laredo, Texas
1. Mega Fly & Mega Fly Jr. vs. Lemus & Magnifico Jr.
2. Los Comandos vs. Carla Maria/Estelaris/Siglo XXI
3. Destro Guerrero & Silver Star vs. Aguila Azteca & Estrellato
4. Diana la Cazadora/Estrellita/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Belleza Extrema/Rossy Moreno
5. Black Magnum/Corazon de Barrio/Silver Tiger vs. Estrella Universal/Hator/Hijo del L.A. Park
6. Alebrije/Histeria/Hombre sin Miedo vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian 666/Oriental
7. Atlantis/Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (40th Anniversary Match) vs. L.A. Park/Laredo Kid/Rush

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

7/22 - Salon los Portales in Mission, Texas
1. Luther Black vs. Ryan Dayze
2. Al Cruz/Hijo del Al Cruz/Rey Kuervo vs. Bandana Joe/Eagle Fire/Lobo
3. Chamaco Becerra & Miss America vs. Kaoma Jr. & Sweety
4. Hombre Bala Jr. & Temblor vs. Asterisco Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Corazon de Barrio vs. Pirata Morgan

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

<b>7/17 - Pista los Laureles de Oaxaca (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Lady Shani/Mini Psycho Clown/Black Mamba
2. Argenis/Australian Suicide/Bengala vs. Herodes Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mocho Cota Jr.
3. Aero Star & Garza Jr. vs. Daga & Super Fly
4. Triangular de Tercias por el AAA Tag Titles: Averno & Chessman (c) vs. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Monster Clown & Murder Clown
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Brian Cage/Hernandez/El Mesias</b>

7/29 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Dinastia/Mini Drago/Octagoncito vs. Lanceloth/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria
2. Elegido/Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Fly/La Hiedra
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. X
4. Argenis/Bengala/La Parka Jr. vs. Averno/Chessman/Ricky Marvin
5. Aero Star/Drago/Hijo del Texano vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Bull Terrier Match: Psycho Clown vs. Pagano

CARALUCHA PROMOCIONES

7/23 - Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Astrolux vs. Black Metal
2. Fiero & El Demasiado vs. Adrenalina Fly & Gladiola Negra
3. Templario/Wasson/Lady Maravilla vs. Willy Banderas/Brian Villa/Chica Tormenta
4. Andy Boy/Rayo Star/Skyman vs. Crazy King/El Enviado/Estrella Oriental Jr.
5. Casanova Tag Titles: Danger & Guerrero Mixteco vs. Makabre & Rayman
6. Diamante Azul & Rey Hechicero vs. Herodes Jr. & Trauma I

CHILANGA MASK

<b>8/21 - Club Athletico del Distrito Federal
1. Roberto Paz Jr. vs. Jeque
2. Black Terry vs. Wotan
3. Caifan III vs. Solar I
4. Virus vs. Alberto dos Rios
5. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Laredo Kid vs. Jason Kincaid</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/15 - Arena Mexico
1. Skadi & La Vaquerita vs. La Seductora & Tiffany
2. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Ephesto/Luciferno/Rey Hechicero
3. Maximo Sexy/Super Crazy/Valiente vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata - Block A - Participants: Guerrero Maya Jr./Mistico II/The Panther/Titan/Triton/Volador Jr./El Barbaro Cavernario/La Mascara/Mephisto/Negro Casas/Ripper/Virus
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

7/16 - Arena Coliseo (Arkangel de la Muerte 30th Anniversary Show)
1. Torneo Cibernetico Homenaje de Dr. X - Participants: Asgard/Canelo Casas/Escandalo/Fiero/Fireman/Daisuke Hanaoka/K-Fu/Latin Star/Magnus/Maquiavelico/Muerte Azteca/Oro Jr./Sonyk/Stigma/Super-X/Thunder Strong/Bobby Z
2. Los Silver Stars I y II vs. Los Tigres Rojos I y II
3. La Comandante/Dalys la Caribena/Reyna Isis vs. Lady Boricua/Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda
4. El Gallo/Pegasso/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Ephesto/Luciferno
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Maximo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero

7/17 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. Quka
2. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Diplomatico & Relampago
3. Johnny Dinamo/Leon Blanco/Randy vs. Exterminador/Gran Kenut/Carlo Roggi
4. Frezzer/Neutron/Reycko vs. Mr. Apolo/El Chakal/Sadico
5. Flash II/Magnum/Nautilius vs. Malefico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno

7/17 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Flyer/Metatron/Star Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Blue Panther Jr./Fuego/Pegasso vs. Disturbio/Puma King/Tiger
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Johnny Idol vs. Sam Adonis/Vangelis/Bobby Z
5. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Negro Casas

<b>7/18 - Arena Puebla
1. Arkalis/Meyer/Rey Samurai vs. El Heredero/Hijo del Signo/Malayo
2. Black Tiger & King Jaguar vs. Ares & Disturbio
3. Estrellita/Lluvia/La Vaquerita vs. Dalys la Caribena/Reyna Isis/Zeuxis
4. Maximo Sexy/Stigma/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Escandalo/Rey Escorpion
5. Parejas Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Volador Jr. & Rush
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker (c) vs. La Mascara & Sharly Rockstar

7/19 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Magnum & Vaquero Jr. vs. Mr. Apolo & Diplomatico
2. Magnus/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Sangre Azteca
3. Marcela/Princesa Sugei/Skadi vs. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
4. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. El Caristico/Dragon Lee II/Mistico II vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

7/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Metatron/Oro Jr./Soberano vs. Cancerbero/Metalico/Raziel
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Los Kamikazes de Oriente (Fujin/Shigeo Okumura/Raijin)
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Ripper
6. Johnny Idol/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Sam Adonis/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion</b>

INDEPENDENT

<b>7/14 - Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Darkness vs. Rocket
2. Toxico & Zeus vs. Payaso Diabolico II & Psycho Rocker
3. Drako & Red Angel vs. Arana del Futuro & Piel Canla Jr.
4. Canek & Hijo del Ninja vs. Cesar Garza & Hijo del Espectro</b>

7/16 - Arena Caleta de Acapulco
1. Aquaman Jr. vs. Fobia
2. Aguila Azteca & Guerrero Azteca vs. Guerrero Jr. & Jocker
3. La Vaquerita & La Parkita vs. Rapina & Espectrito
4. Gran Bufalo/Manos de Seda/Relampago Jr. vs. Black Silver Jr./Cobra del Amor/Hijo del Black Silver
5. Huracan Ramirez & Super Pinocho vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil

7/17 - Feria de Tequexquitia
1. Rey Marino vs. Super Aladino
2. Perro Morgan & Diosa Maya vs. La Catrina & La Llorona
3. Angeluz & King vs. Alma Latina & Super Cotta
4. Gronda XXX/Super Raton/Super Raton Jr. vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Zumbido
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)

7/17 - Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Hijo del Pantera/Prisonero 13/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Maquina Infernal
4. Bobby Lee Jr./Hijo del Octagon/Zumbi vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Scorpio Jr.
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solitario/Silver King

7/20 - Domo Villista de Durango
1. Alex Steel/Danger Boy/Escapulario/Karisma vs. Estruendo/Jack el Destripador/Slaier
2. Los Payasos Asesinos (I/II/III) vs. Crazy Mouse/Fulgore de Durango/Santa Muerte
3. WWA Title: Sadico (c) vs. Siniestro
4. Espiritu & Toscano vs. Diva Salvaje & Pasion Kristal
5. Padres vs. Hijos: Dr. Wagner Jr./Halcon Suriano Jr./Silver King vs. Dr. Wagner III/Silver King Jr./Stukita

7/23 - Parque de Beisbol Lopez Mateos de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Astro Boy/Cruz el Hermoso/Zarzy Tiger vs. Halcon Negro/Rey Astral/Chucky
4. Golden Star/Hijo del L.A. Park/Estrellita vs. Alebrije/Super Boy/Tiffany
5. Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Mr. Elektro & L.A. Park

7/24 - Plaza de Toros Portatil de Chiautempan
1. Intrepido & Tony Iron vs. Destino Maya & Rey Infierno
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. La Hechicera & Taya Valkyrie
3. Lanceloth/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Estrella Divina/Polvo de Estrellas)
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
5. La Parka Jr./The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Super Fly/Taurus

7/28 - Plaza de Toros de Feria Santiago Tezontlale
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Taurus

7/30 - Arena Xalapa
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Bengala/Mari Apache/Estrella Divina vs. Ricky Marvin/Taya Valkyrie/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Daga & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Nicho el Millionario
4. Garza Jr./Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Zorro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Texano/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/El Mesias/Pagano

7/31 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. Felina/La Hiedra/Sakura vs. Estrella Diabolica/Taya Valkyrie/Zafiro
3. El Independiente & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Centinela & Black Mamba
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Imagen II/Ricky Marvin/Ultimo Samuray
5. Garza Jr. & Hijo del Texano vs. Averno & Chessman
6. 3 Way Dance: Psycho Clown vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Pagano

7/31 - Gimnasio Municipal Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. Bengala/Principe Dragon/Venum vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Goskart
2. Fabi y Mari Apache/Lady Sensacion vs. La Hechicera/Lady Shani/Cinthia Moreno
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Monster Clown & Murder clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Taurus
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias & Parka Negra

8/2 - Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. CLLCH Middleweight Title: Astro Rey Jr. (c) vs. Asgard
3. Lluvia de Estrellas/Misterio Negro/Shockercito vs. Brujo H./Pierrothito/Star Boy
4. Angel Dinamic/Fantasma de la Opera/Hijo del Angel/Rocky Lobo vs. Anubis/Hijo del Espectro Jr./Loco Max/Montecristo
5. Atlantis/Hijo del Lizmark/Vertigo vs. Mr. Niebla/Rey Hechicero/Ultimo Guerrero

8/6 - Arena Actopan
1. ?
2. Caballero Aguila & Destroyer vs. Electroser & Troyano
3. Nino Hamburguesa/Fabi Apache/Estrella Divina vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/La Hiedra/Black Mamba
4. Aero Star & Argenis vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666/Halloween/Pagano)

8/14 - Palenque de la Feria de Tulancingo
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. El Gio & El Junior
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Lady Shani & Taya Valkyrie
4. Scramble Match: Drastick Boy vs. Jimmy vs. Ciclope vs. Tony Iron vs. Lokillo vs. Black Fire
5. Aero Star & Venum vs. Black Mamba & Pimpinela Escarlata
6. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Crazy Boy vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Fly
7. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. El Mesias/Pentagon Jr./Taurus

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>7/13 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Kamillon & Lady Dark vs. Lady Monster & X
2. Aramis/Black Dragon/Omega vs. Adrenalina/Atomic Star/Skanda
3. Dragon Fly/Hijo del Alebrije/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Demonio Infernal/Rayan/Spartan
4. Freelance/Pantera I/Zatura vs. Hijo del Diablo/Diablo I Jr./Violencia Jr.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Imposible (c) vs. Emperador Azteca</b>

7/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Fly & The Tiger vs. Demonio Infernal & Skanda
2. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy) (c) vs. Los Insoportables (Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Relampago)
3. Chicano/Pantera/Veneno vs. Herodes Jr./Toscano/Trauma I
4. Por $50,000 Pesos: Canis Lupus vs. Trauma I
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Mr. Elektro vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

INVASION RCH

7/17 - Canchas el Zapote de Huixquilucan
1. Hantar vs. Relampago Jr.
2. Rayo Star & Reina Dorada vs. Latigo & Felina Metalica
3. Keira & Lady Maravilla vs. Arez & Impulso
4. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Canis Lupus & Golden Magic
5. Cibernetico & Decnis vs. Mr. Elektro & Hijo del Dos Caras

KING BULLS WRESTLING

7/15 - Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. ??
3. Murder Clown/La Hiedra/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
4. Angelico & Drago vs. Daga & Joe Lider
5. Relevos Increibles: Hijo del Texano/Psycho Clown/Pentagon Jr. vs. Fenix/Garza Jr./Pagano

LUCHA LIBRE ELITE

7/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Principe Diamante vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Jinzo & Super Crazy vs. Felino & Tiger
3. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del L.A. Park/Rayman vs. Dr. Karonte Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Liga Elite 2016: El Caristico vs. Diamante Azul
5. Atlantis & Dos Caras vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil
6. Super Libre: L.A. Park vs. Rush

LUCHA MEMES

7/17 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial & Black Metal vs. Astrolux & Baby Star
2. Aramis vs. Sadico
3. Soberano vs. El Demasiado
4. Drastick Boy vs. Freelance
5. Alas de Acero & Iron Kid vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
6. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako vs. Las Traumas I y II
7. Caifan I vs. Rush

MDA LUCHA LIBRE

7/16 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Baby Fox vs. Tequilita
2. Estrellita & Sanely vs. Muneca de Plata & Tiffany
3. Super Libre: Epidemius/Obsesion/Ninja Jr./Ultimo Ninja vs. Golden Magic/Lince/Metaleon/Tormento
4. Extreme Tiger & Galactar vs. Delta & Dragon Lee II
5. Volador Jr. & La Mascara vs. Mr. Niebla & Rush

7/17 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Baby Fox vs. Chocolata
2. Tequilita vs. Chamaco Gurrola
3. Estrellita & Sanely vs. Muneca de Plata & Tiffany
4. Epidemius/Ninja Jr./Obsesion/Ultimo Ninja vs. Golden Magic/Lince/Metatron/Tormento
5. Extreme Tiger & Galactar vs. Delta & Dragon Lee II
6. Caifan I/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla/Pierroth/Rush

PROMOCIONES ABEL

7/19 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Keneisha/Lady Cat/Lilith Dark vs. La Bomberita/Ishtar/Jezebel
2. Aero Boy/Ciclope/Sable vs. Concord/Drastick Boy/Hormiga
3. Dinastia & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Mini Psycho Clown & Black Mamba
4. Bengala/Drago/Venum vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Soul Rocker/Taurus
5. Hijo del Texano & La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES CANTU

<b>7/18 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Nino Hamburguesa/The Tiger/Fabi Apache vs. Sniper/Violento/La Hiedra
3. Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr.
4. Elegido/Hijo del Texano/Laredo Kid vs. Black Extreme/Parka Negra/Pirata Morgan
5. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Jinetes (Cuervo/Escoria/Zorro)</b>

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

7/16 - Palenque de la Feria de Chilpancingo
1. Atomic Star/Los Terribles Ares I y II vs. Hijo del Torbellino/Osiris/Shadow Boy
2. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/Dinastia vs. Super Fly/Taya Valkyrie/Histeria
3. Caifan I/Relampago/The Tiger vs. El Divo/Dr. Cerebro/Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Argenis/Australian Suicide/Venum vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Parka Negra
5. 3 Way Dance por la Copa Promociones del Norte: La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano vs. El Mesias

PROMOCIONES FELIX

7/23 - Parque Revolucion de Culiacan
1. Bizarro & Doberman vs. Los Asesinos Americanos
2. Nino Hamburguesa & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Gran Apache & Mini Abismo Negro
3. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Joe Lider
4. Bull Terrier Match: Muralla Negra vs. Viernes 13
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666/Nicho el Millionario/Pagano)

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

8/1 - Palenque Inforum de Irapuato
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Lady Shani/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Fly/Taurus
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Texano/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/Chessman/Ricky Marvin

8/3 - Plaza de Toros el Paseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Dinastia vs. La Hiedra & Mini Abismo Negro
3. Bengala/Drago/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Taurus
4. Hijo del Texano & La Parka Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias
5. No Rules Match: Psycho Clown vs. Pagano

PROMOCIONES RAYO DE PLATA

7/24 - Arena Mexico San Luis Potosi
1. Dragon Lee II & Mascara Dorada vs. Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja

PROMOCIONES TAO

<b>8/16 - Arena Queretaro (4th Anniversary Show)
1. Diamante Azul Jr./Electro Boy/Lobo Lafayette vs. Destello/Hades/Mosco Jr.
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Belial & Impulso vs. Gremlin & Speed Demon vs. Kastigador & Vengador vs. Keira & Lady Maravilla
3. Fuego Latino/Hijo del Pantera/Chica Yeye vs. Dark Crazy/Kaoma Jr./Lince
4. 3 Way Electrifed Ring Match: X-Danzz vs. Sharly Rockstar vs. X-Fly
5. L.A. Park & Mistico II vs. Blue Demon Jr. & El Caristico</b>

SACCOMATS

7/15 - Arena Neza
1. Erwin & Irving vs. Masizito & Porrito
2. 4 Way Dance: Moria vs. Nino Cobre vs. Zafiro vs. Fly Danger
3. Jimmy & Kevin vs. Flyer & Robin
4. 5 Way Dance por el Campeonato SACCOMATS: Zeuxis vs. Felina Metalica vs. La Magnifica vs. Zuzu Divine vs. Lady Maravilla
5. Revancha Match: Drastick Boy & Ronnie Mendoza vs. Dragon Rojo & Polvora
6. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato DTU Alto Impacto: Black Fire (c) vs. Tony Iron vs. Lokillo
7. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato DTU Nexo: Titan & Triton (c) vs. Dr. Cerebro & Motocross vs. Pesadilla & Rocky Lobo
8. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por la Copa SACCOMATS: Ciclope vs. Aero Boy
9. Steel Cage Match por el Campeonato Consagrados DTU: Sharly Rockstar (c) vs. Ovett vs. Psicosis vs. Crazy Boy vs. Paranoico vs. Angel o Demonio

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

7/16 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Principe Mexica & Rey Kristal vs. Pequeno Demonio & Rey Inmortal
2. Shibata/Spider Boy/Super Terry vs. Dragon Force/Leviathan/Sadico
3. Nino Hamburguesa/Mari Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Lady Shani/Black Mamba
4. Aero Star & Fenix vs. Daga & Joe Lider
5. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano

WAR CITY WRESTLING

7/17 - Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Espantapajaros I & Sable vs. Tyler & Mini Puma
2. Bengala & Depredador vs. Latigo & Panda
3. Asterisco Jr./Komander/Magnifico vs. Luminoso Jr./Maldicion/Rey del Camino
4. Hijo del Texano/Nino Hamburguesa/Fabi Apache vs. Taurus/La Hiedra/Mini Abismo Negro
5. Garza Jr. & Ultimo Ninja vs. Silencio & Simbolo

XTREME MEXICAN WRESTLING

<b>7/31 - Salon Citlali
1. Dolar & Oscuro vs. Ancla & Luchador Sorpresa
2. Torneo Cibernetico por Grand Prix XMW: Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Wasson vs. Albuquerque/Douki/Orion/Taylor Wolf
3. Centvrion & Latigo vs. Cancerbero & Sangre Azteca
4. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato XNL: Arez (c) vs. XL vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. Mr. Leo & Metatron vs. Puma King & Tiger
6. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Extremo XMW: Demoledor (c) vs. Chuey Martinez vs. Wotan</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

7/16 - Palenque del FEX de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Black Abyss USA/Galactik/Iron Boy vs. Los Tortugas Karatekas (I/II/III)
5. El Caristico/Mascara Aerea/Mascara Dorada vs. Mr. Elektro/Histeria/Rey Escorpion

PROMOCIONES EMW

<b>8/5 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Lady Shani & Taya Valkyrie
3. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Damian 666 & Nicho el Millionario
4. Hijo del Texano & La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias & Villano IV
5. 3 Way Dance: Psycho Clown vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Pagano</b>

PROMOCIONES CHOLO DE TIJUANA

7/15 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Por el Campeonato ALLA: Histeria (c) vs. Enigma
5. Los LA Fuckers (Acero Dorado/Piloto Suicida/Shamu Jr. vs. Los Tortugas Ninjas (I/II/III)
6. El Caristico/Mascara Aerea/Mascara Dorada vs. Mr. Elektro/Rey Escorpion/Rush

THE CRASH

<b>8/13 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Arkangel Divino/Jonathan/Mirage vs. Black Danger/Sargon/Ultimo Maldito
2. Danny Limelight vs. Douglas James
3. 4 Way Dance: Keira vs. La Jarochita vs. Lady Maravilla vs. Candy White
4. THE CRASH Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Zarco (c) vs. Humberto Garza Jr. & Ultimo Ninja
5. Torneo por el vacante THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title - Participants: Flamita/Laredo Kid/Lince Dorado/Willie Mack/Septimo Dragon/El Torito
6. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.</b>

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!