PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-09-01 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

EMLL 8/31 - Arena Coliseo
1. Akuma & Espanto Jr. beat Bengala & Robin
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico defeated Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico with Astral going over Olimpico then challenged him for a shot at the CMLL Minis Title which was accepted.
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita beat Dalys la Caribena
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. defeated Felino/Misterioso II/Bobby Zavala
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) beat Damian el Terrible/Polvora/Rey Bucanero
6. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Shocker defeated Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr.

EMLL 8/31 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Dr. Freezer beat El Yaqui
2. Virgo defeated Demonio Rojo
3. Sky Kid & Smaker beat Acertijo & Sadico
4. Demonio Maya & Malefico defeated Esfinge & Exterminador when Malefico fouled Exterminador and Maya pinned him then afterwards Exterminador & Malefico agreed to a hair match next week.
5. Triton beat Rafaga
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Dragon Rojo/Mascara Dorada/Titan

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/7 - Lienzo Charro de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Dinastia vs. Gran Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Bengala & Fabi Apache vs. Eterno & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star vs. Super Fly
4. Argenis/Jack Evans/Joe Lider vs. Daga/Demon Rocker/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Psycho Clown & Luchador Sorpresa (El Patron??) vs. Averno & Hijo del Texano
6. Myzteziz vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. (their first singles match in 6 years)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/1 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Milenium vs. Akron/Ares/Fuerza Chicana
2. Fuego/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Escandalo/Kamaitachi/

Misterioso II
3. #1 Contender Torneo de Parejas por el CMLL Tag Titles - Block A - Participants: Blue Panther & Diamante Azul/Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr./Marco Corleone & Rush/Mascara Dorada & Titan/El Barbaro Cavernario & Mr. Niebla/Euforia & Niebla Roja/Felino & Puma King/Rey Bucanero & Vangelis

9/2 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & Leo vs. Evola & Jocker
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Cachorro/Fuego/El Gallo vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. La Mascara vs. Mephisto
5. Atlantis/Rush/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

9/2 - Arena Mexico
1. Robin & Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Lluvia/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Dragon Lee II vs. Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
6. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Titan vs. Ephesto/Rey Hechicero/Shocker

9/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Brazo de Plata/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/2 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Mascarita Universal & La Parkita vs. Gatito Eveready & Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Black Fury & Yuka vs. Cristal & Dama del Hierro
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Rojo/Coco Verde/Cocolores) vs. Angel del Amor/Cosmos Negro/Hijo del Angel
5. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano/Veneno
6. Axel/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

9/5 - Arena Queretaro
1. Aquarius/Diamante Azul/Electroboy vs. Croyer/Fire Fighter/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
2. Dark Crazy & Galaxy vs. Alex Guajardo & El Lince
3. Gremlin/Kastagador/Lobo Lafayette vs. Ares/Belial/Impulso
4. Street Fight: Atomico/Soldado Diabolico/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Dance Boy/Fresero Jr./X-Fly
5. Gronda XXX/Heavy Metal/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Dave the Clown/Head Hunter I/Zumbi

9/5 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. Cuervo & Escoria
5. Myzteziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Averno & Black Warrior
6. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

9/2 - Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Cinthia Moreno
3. Lumberjack Match: Baby Black & Perseus vs. Eterno & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Soul Rocker/Tigre Cota/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/1 - Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Cinthia Moreno
3. Emperador Azteca/Perseus/Street Boy vs. Eterno/Rio Bravo Jr./Polvo de Estrellas
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Soul Rocker/Tigre Cota/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Daga/Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES CARBALLO

<b>9/6 - Unidad Deportiva de Altamira
1. Sadico & Silver Fox vs. Iron Boy & Bugambilla del Norte
2. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Machine Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Black Warrior & Zorro</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

<b>9/6 - Gimnasio Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Silver King & Hijo del Silver King</b>

PINCELLIN PROMOTIONS

9/5 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nicho el Millionario & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Silver King & Hijo del Silver King

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!

Partner of USA Today Sports Media.