PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

AAA REY DE REYES 2014 RESULTS AND MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-03-17 07:45:00

NOTICIAS

Blue Demon Jr. vacated the AAA Latin American Title due to his personal issues yesterday and Chessman defeated Villano IV at the Rey de Reyes show in Monterrey to become the new champion.

RESULTADOS

AAA 3/16 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes drawing around 10,000 fans)
1. Alan Stone/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba with Pentagon Jr. running out afterwards to help Sexy attack Fabi and they again demanded a AAA Mixed Tag Titles match.
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga defeated Australian Suicide after beating Argenis & Super Fly to retain his title. Pentagon Jr. ran out again and attacked Suicide but Drago & Fabi would run him off. Fabi then decided to challenge Daga for a shot at his title which prompted him to attack her but she would run him off.
3. Decision Match por el AAA Latin American Title: Chessman beat Villano IV in a bloody match to win the title.
4. Domo de la Muerte: Fenix was the winner after leaving Steve Pain in the cage and Pain was shaved afterwards. Order of Elimination: Ultimo Gladiador (subbing for Juventud Guerrera who was injured)/Nino Hamburguesa (who had help from Alan Stone, Argenis, & Australian Suicide because he is so fat)/Crazy Boy/Eterno/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr./Fenix. The building of the cage was a total debacle and took around 45 minutes to get it done.
5. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker to retain their titles. Order of Elimination: Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis/Aero Star & Drago/Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker
6. Cibernetico/Electroshock/

Psycho Clown beat Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. when as Marisela Pena & Karen Jarrett were going at it, Ciber bashed Jarrett over the head with his own guitar.
7. Rey de Reyes - Finals: La Parka Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr. to win his 5th Rey de Reyes title. Order of Elimination: Black Warrior/Zorro/Perro Aguayo Jr.

EMLL 3/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo beat El Yaqui
2. Demonio Rojo defeated El Brillante
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo beat Espectrum & Infierno by DQ when Espectrum fouled Javier.
4. Metatron/Sky Kid/Smaker defeated Magnum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Stuka Jr. beat Rafaga to win the title and then challenged Rafaga to a mask match afterwards which he declined.
6. Rey Cometa/Soberano/La Sombra defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Herodes Jr.)

EMLL 3/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico beat Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Electrico/Shockercito when Warrior fouled and pinned Shockercito.
3. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado beat Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja beat La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) by DQ when Rush fouled Negro and then tried to re-injure Casas' arm afterwards.
6. Volador Jr. (wearing The Flash gear) defeated Reapper

Independent 3/15 - Explanada de la Iglesia San Jose del Mar de Cozumel drawing 800 fans
1. Estrella beat Guerrero Z
2. Barquero de la Muerte/Cadete/July Black defeated Arana Negra/Espacial/Flor Caribena
3. Mascara Dorada/Misterio Negro/Tormenta Roja beat Arlequin/Corsario Jr./Rey Bucanero by DQ when Bucanero fouled Dorada.

IWRG 3/16 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo beat Daisuke Hanaoka & MS-1 Jr.
2. Chico Che/Emperador Azteca/La Magnifica defeated Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka (double duty)/Douki
3. Por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Super Nova beat Trauma II to win the title.
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block A: Tony Rivera was left in the cage by Veneno to advance to the finals: Order of Elimination: Trauma I/Toscano/Golden Magic/Hijo del Diablo/Veneno
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block B: AK-47 was left in the cage by Black Terry to advance to the finals after Rivera's help backfired. Order of Elimination: Apolo Estrada Jr./Skayde/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Relampago/Black Terry
6. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Finals: Tony Rivera defeated AK-47 who was shaved after a bloody match.

Toryumon Mexico 3/16 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka beat Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito defeated Astral & Electrico
3. Akuma/Nitro/Yoruba beat Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr.
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara defeated Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico by DQ when Isis interfered.
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon beat Rey Bucanero to retain his title even with Olimpico, Arkangel, & Porky all getting involved.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 - Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro

4/16 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

3/23 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Robin vs. Ikaro
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Psycho Kid vs. Fulgore I & Karma
3. Por la Copa Internacional Tercera Caida - Participants: Ares/Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic/Latin Dragon/Magnifico/Micke Segura/Tornado/Zurdog
4. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Negro Navarro & Solar I vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Rey Hechicero
6. Super Libre: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero vs. Las Traumas I y II
8. 4 Way Extreme Dance: Aero Boy vs. DJ Hyde vs. Kaientai vs. Masada
9. Triangular de Tercias: Belial & Titan vs. Impulso & Rey Cometa vs. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

4/27 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/17 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Akron & El Rebelde
2. Asturiano/Leono/Robin vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kamaitachi/Puma King/Tiger
4. Diamante Azul/Titan/Valiente vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Reapper
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

3/18 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Maya
2. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman vs. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

3/18 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla)

3/21 - Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
2. La Sombra/Thunder/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas (he's healthy enough to work a segunda but not the main event)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional - Finals: Atlantis & Euforia vs. Maximo & Rey Escorpion
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Rush vs. Shocker

<b>3/23 - Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro & El Rebelde
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Felino/Olimpico/Reapper
6. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Averno/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

3/23 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo vs. Relampago Azul
2. William Rock vs. Angel del Mal
3. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Evola
4. Smaker vs. Espectrum
5. Black Metal/Leon Blanco/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Maya/Malefico
6. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/23 - Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Cibernetico & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan
5. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario

4/5 - Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

3/17 - Centro Civico de Tulpetlac
1. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Cobra Infernal & Gato Salvaje Jr./Dharius & Stigma/Infierno Negro & Kansser/Nibrido & Tormenta Roja
2. Juventud Eterna & Krausser vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Tesca
3. Leon Tag Titles: Chamaco de Oro & Zertico (c) vs. Dr. Jekill & Moria
4. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako vs. Big Boy & Robin
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Star Tiger/Triton vs. Black Demon/Mr. Niebla/Nitro

3/19 - Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero

3/20 - Parque de Beisbol de Cuernavaca
1. Nacho Libre & Principe Egipcio vs. Black Letal & Voltaje
2. Ave de Negro/Cross Boy/Electro vs. Choculo Negro/Furia Negra/Tarto el Brujo
3. Argenis & Fabi Apache vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Texano

3/21 - Arena Queretaro
1. Golden King & Star Boy vs. Dark Crazy & Speed Demon
2. Fuego/Gremlin/Sangre de Dragon vs. Drabek I/Rey Centella/Chica Yeye
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado del Futuro vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Rey Cometa vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. L.A. Par-K & Pantera I vs. Black Warrior & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/19 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Mini Multifacetico & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini AK-47 & Mini Fierro
3. Centvrion/Mr. Leo/Metaleon vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Fresero Jr.
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/17 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Dark Demon/Pit Bull/Rio Bravo
3. Fabi Apache/Bella Karina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Espantapajaros I/La Hiedra/Black Mamba
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Soul Rocker
5. Electroshock/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 - Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

<b>3/21 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Crazy Azteca/Inferno/Quimico Asesino vs. Enfermero Jr./Huichol/Tornado Negro II
4. Angel Metalico/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Star Boy vs. Arandu/Tony Casanova/TJ Boy
5. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween) vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Maldito</b>