PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2014-03-12 06:00:00

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/10 - Arena Puebla
1. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Rey Hechicero beat Black Tiger/Flyer/Meyer
2. Asturiano/Milenium/Soberano defeated Espiritu Maligno/Espiritu Negro/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus beat Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) defeated Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. and the tecnicos demanded a rematch afterwards.
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) beat Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.

EMLL 3/11 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino beat Demonio Rojo & Exterminador but Brillante was stretchered out.
2. Leo defeated Black Metal
3. Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) to retain their titles.
4. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei defeated Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia with Dalys going over Estrellita and challenged her for a shot at her Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards.
5. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro)
6. Damian el Terrible & Shocker defeated Marco Corleone & Rush when Shocker used the ropes to pin Rush and there will be a rematch next week.

EMLL 3/11 - Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr. defeated Dragon Lee II/Metatron/Oro Jr.
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Hooligan/El Rebelde/Sangre Azteca
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Misterioso II/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Titan beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Rey Escorpion
6. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto defeated La Mascara with La Mecedora to retain his title. There was a rarity here as a fan actually jumped the rail and got in the ring which never happens here. The fan supposedly didn't do anything of note.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/15 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Inmortal & Sangre de Lobo vs. Galaxy & Zurdog
2. King Dragon & Metha Dragon vs. Power Bull & Sky Angel
3. Caballero Azteca & Euro vs. Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal
4. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Chica Yeye vs. Diosa Atenea/Star Fire/Bugambilla del Norte
5. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Judas el Traidor/Rocky Santana vs. Black Terry/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas Alternativa: Octagon & Yakuza/Fuerza Guerrera & Sadico/Negro Navarro & Iron Love/Villano IV & Leviathan

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/16 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Argenis vs. Australian Suicide vs. Super Fly
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis
4. Domo de la Muerte - Participants: Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa/Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/

Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. AAA Latin American Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
7. Rey de Reyes - Finals: La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Black Warrior vs. Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional - Block B - Participants: Atlantis & Euforia/Blue Panther & Negro Casas/Brazo de Plata & Kraneo/Delta & Mr. Aguila/Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero/Marco Corleone & Damian el Terrible/Mascara Dorada & Mephisto/Stuka Jr. & Niebla Roja
4. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>3/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo vs. El Yaqui
2. El Brillante vs. Demonio Rojo
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Espectrum & Infierno
4. Metatron/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Magnum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Rafaga (c) vs. Stuka Jr.
6. Rey Cometa/Soberano/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Herodes Jr.)</b>

3/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja
6. Volador Jr. vs. Reapper

<b>3/18 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Maya
2. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman vs. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

3/18 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla)</b>

INDEPENDENT

3/15 - Auditorio Centenario de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
5. Argenis/Cibernetico/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Silver King

3/15 - Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Kid Star vs. Maverick
2. Pequeno Samuray & Rey Azteca vs. Love Warrior & MS-1 Jr.
3. Comodin/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba vs. Fuerza Mistica/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Aquaman vs. TJ Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

3/16 - Arena Cisneros
1. ?
2. Estelar & Templario vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Poblano
3. Xtreme Fly/Zombye Jr./Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss/Mini Espiritu/Mini Rock Spirit
4. Starman/Super Aguila/Ultraman Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Chokman/Espectro Jr.
5. Camaleon/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Tony Cisneros/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>3/16 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (Ringo Mendoza Benefit Show)
1. Sporticus vs. Orbit Dos Mil
2. Kruenen/Locki/Morvius vs. Betos Boy/Crisis/Rey Justicia
3. Aramis/Dramatic King/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Las Traumas I y II vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico
5. Cachorro Mendoza/Justiciero/Negro Navarro/Solar I vs. Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr.</b>

3/16 - Arena Jalisco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Platino & La Parkita vs. Black Abyss & Halconcito Imperial
4. Pepe Aguayo/Aguila Guerrera/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Engendro Jr./Fuego Negro/Toxico
5. Ali Carillo Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario

3/16 - Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Aspirantito vs. Enigma & El Romano
2. Arquero/Baxter/Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Astaroth/Jocker/Mercurio
3. Aramis/Limberg/El Sucesor/May Flowers vs. Gargola/Pandemonium Jr./Pez Tiburon/Cristal
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias por la Trofeo LLA: Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre vs. Angel o Demonio/Apolo Estrada Jr./Pandemonium vs. Black Silver/Brazo de Plata/Robin vs. Black Silver Jr./Ultimo Samurai/Uranio

<b>3/19 - Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/12 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Angel del Amor & Hip Hop Man vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Zurdog
3. Centvrion & Chico Che vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. Revancha Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power - Participants: Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I/Imposible/Sky Angel vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Cheyene/Jorge Kebrada/Kanon/Vortize
5. Super Nova/Toscano/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/X-Fly

3/16 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & MS-1 Jr.
2. Chico Che/Emperador Azteca/Sadik Maiden vs. Douki/Imposible/La Sadica
3. Por le Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II (c) vs. Super Nova
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block A - Participants: Hijo del Diablo/Tony Rivera/Toscano/Trauma I/Veneno/X-Fly
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Block B - Participants: AK-47/Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Relampago/Skayde
6. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) - Finals:

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/15 - Arena KBW de Tampico
1. ?
2. Baby Lover/Oro Negro/El Patriarca vs. King Metal/Ramtha/Sadico
3. Jhonky/Miedo Extremo/Sacristan del Diablo vs. Black Master/Okusono/Serval
4. Disturbio/Joe Lider/Negro Navarro vs. Drastick Boy/Pagano/Sick Boy

PROMOCIONES CANTU

<b>3/17 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Dark Demon/Pit Bull/Rio Bravo
3. Fabi Apache/Bella Karina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Espantapajaros I/La Hiedra/Black Mamba
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Soul Rocker
5. Electroshock/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Daga/Pentagon Jr.</b>

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

3/15 - Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Banda Boys (Argus/Eclipse/Tornado) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Australian Suicide & Jack Evans vs. Eterno & Steve Pain
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Kempo Dragon vs. Relampago

SACCOMATS

<b>3/16 - Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star & Rey Neza vs. Black Lancer & Motocross
2. Dragol & Seiya vs. Imposible & Zumbido Jr.
3. Chac-Mool & Neza Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hooligan
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mistico II & Triton vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)</b>

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 - Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/16 - Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Relampago Match: Mariachi Loco vs. Blood Eagle
2. Relampago Match: Latigo Blanco vs. Bobby Rios
3. Amazing Jr. & Cyber Ram vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Triangular de Parejas por el UIPW Tag Titles: Acero Dorado & Dr. Maldad (c) vs. Lil' Cholo & Playboy vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Fuego & Misterioso vs. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr.