PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Mike Johnson on 2014-01-27 07:00:33

NOTICIAS

Sin Cara I was on Tercera Caida this week and it was quite the spectacle. The main story is that he is claiming that he owns the Sin Cara name and he will use it going forward in Mexico wherever he works. He only confirmed two dates that he will be working and that is the 2/1 show for his Sin Cara Gym and the 3/1 show for Baja Stars in Tijuana which his brother denied earlier this week. He also said that he is a complete independent contractor and up for whoever will pay him what he wants.

My dear friend Alfredo Esparza has a complete recap of the show here: [url]http://www.luchaworld.com/?p=33884[/url]

There is a new Peste Negra in EMLL as Felino & Negro Casas have decided to make it a family affair with Puma King & Tiger where they will team together so Mr. Niebla was forced to find two new partners and he called on El Barbaro Cavernario & Herodes Jr. to form the new Peste Negra and they will debut on Tuesday night in Arena Mexico.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 1/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca defeated Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta
3. Maximo/Stuka Jr./Titan beat Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion with Maximo using the ropes to pin Scorp. Maximo then challenged Scorp for a hair match afterwards with Scorp agreeing but as a contract was pulled out he left the ring.
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul defeated Euforia
5. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Rush/Shocker/La Sombra when Shocker fouled Rush and allowing him to be pinned. Shocker declared afterwards that he was becoming a rudo because he hates Rush which actually makes him a bigger tecnico in the fans eyes.
6. Niebla Roja/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr.

Independent 1/22 - Arena Queretaro
1. Ultimo Soldado beat Power Man
2. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo defeated Neurosis & Star Tron
3. Las Drabeks I y II beat Robin & Stigma
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion with Scorp challenging Cometa to a hair match afterwards since Cometa pinned him.
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla beat Rush & Shocker by DQ when Rush fouled Negro. Shocker & Rush had some issues afterwards which came to head two days later.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/26 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Los Medievales (I/II/III) vs. Ave Negra/Ironia/Lover Dragon
2. Arumi/Reyna Dorada/Sexy Angel vs. La Abogada/Canadian Diamond/Estrella Negra
3. Kiuuby/Seiya/Star Cat vs. El Caporal/La Chona/Holkan
4. Super Libre: Cerebro Maligno/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
6. 4 Way Street Fight: Aero Boy vs. Heavy Metal vs. Super Crazy vs. Violento Jack

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/30 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes - Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 - Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes - Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/26 - Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Molotov/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Akuma/Canelo Casas/Nitro
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Virus
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

1/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko vs. El Tapatio
2. El Brillante vs. Acertijo
3. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Evola & Infierno
4. Esfinge vs. Demonio Rojo
5. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Espectrum & Exterminador
6. Diamante Azul/Shocker/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Olimpico/Vangelis

1/27 - Arena Puebla
1. Metalico & Robin vs. Centauro de Fuego & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Shockercito vs. Blue Center/Demus 3:16/Sauron
3. Sagrado/Starman/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico/Reapper
5. Atlantis vs. Negro Casas

<b>1/28 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Akuma & Rafaga
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
3. El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

1/28 - Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Pequeno Halcon vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Flyer/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Rey Hechicero
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Vangelis
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) vs. La Nueva Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Virus

1/31 - Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Kamaitachi (new gimmick)/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa - Block A - Participants: Blue Panther & Cachorro/Maximo & Hombre Bala Jr./La Sombra & Oro Jr./Volador Jr. & Soberano/Averno & El Rebelde/Damian el Terrible & Guerrero Negro Jr./Mephisto & Espanto Jr./Rey Bucanero & Akuma
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero (lots of drama in this team)</b>

ESTO ES LUCHA PROMOTIONS

2/1 - Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
4. Relevos Increibles: Saruman & Tiger vs. Triton & Puma King
5. Huracan Ramirez & Felino vs. Kung Fu & Fuerza Guerrera

INDEPENDENT

2/1 - Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata & Decnis vs. Black Histeria & Misterioso II
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

2/4 - Gimnasio San Martin de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Perversos I y II
4. Decnis & Zumbido vs. Black Abyss & Black Histeria
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Reapper

2/6 - Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 - Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 - Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/26 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Kaling Black & Matrix Jr.
2. Hip Hop Man & Sky Angel vs. Arana de Plata & Hijo del Bestia
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Latigo vs. Anubis Black/Douki/Fulgore I
4. Golden Magic/Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Las Traumas I y II
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. (c) vs. Vampiro

INVASION RCH

2/15 - Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

1/26 - Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Dragon Magic vs. Corazon Valiente & Rey Jaguar
2. Agorafobia/Astaroth/Jocker vs. Andros Black/Mercurio/Veguetta
3. Brazo de Oro Jr./Uranio/Luchador Sorpresa vs. El Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Black Silver/Black Silver Jr./Hijo del Black Silver vs. Gargola/Pez Tiburon/Ultimo Samurai
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/El Guerrero (retirement match) vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pez Tigre

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 - Arena Cuautepec
1. Kid Acero/Prehispanic/Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos/Thanathor/Tsunami
2. Flayer/Lirio de Plata/La Mole vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Kamus/Thalos
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Charly Madrid/Dragol vs. Adamantium/Arlequin Negro/Rayan
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Fuerza Guerrera/King Flash/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES COSTENO

1/26 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. King Monky & Zarzy Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja & Mascara Roja Jr.
2. El Infernal & Unico Jr. vs. Estrellato & Cruz el Hermoso
3. Arcangel/Asterisco Jr./Kung Fu Panda/Estrellita vs. Costeno/Chamaco Ortiz/Mario Rock Jr./Amapola
4. Imagen II/Luminoso/Perfil vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Maximo & Cassandro vs. L.A. Par-K & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 - Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

SACCOMATS

1/26 - Arena Neza
1. Rayo Star & Skyman vs. Chaman Jr. & Scolt Metal
2. Xena & Yuka vs. Felina Metalica & Skidi
3. Neza Kid/Pantera/Principe Cronos vs. Dr. Cerebro/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Magnus/Robin/Super Brazo vs. Cancerbero/Maldito Jr./Raziel
5. Marco Corleone & Volador Jr. vs. Euforia & Mephisto

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/26 - Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Latino & Chavo Lomeli
2. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Dragon - Participants: Akuma & Yoruba/Herodes Jr. & Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Signo & Zumbi/Oro Jr. & El Pacha/Patan & Infierno/Piel Roja & Krator/Super Ciudadano & Drako/Ultimo Rebelde & Leonidas
3. Northern Femenil Title: Felina Metalica (c) vs. Baby Star
4. Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano