PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-10-27 07:00:00

NOTICIAS

Marco Corleone who has been pulled from shows the past week stated on Thursday that he has been in the hospital with a foot injury which he was working through but he suffered an infection and had to be hospitalized. He said that he would be out of action for at least a couple of weeks more.

New Japan announced the Fantasticamania tour for 2014 which is full of EMLL talent and they will expand from the normal 2 shows at Korakuen Hall by going to 5 shows. The tour starts on January 14th in Osaka then January 15th in Kyoto before having a show at Shin-Kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo on January 17th followed up by the normal two shows at Korakuen Hall on January 18th & 19th.

Sin Cara gave an interview to Tercera Caida while WWE was on tour in Mexico and spoke candidly about his time in WWE saying that he feels like he is going upward now that he is healthy and hasn't felt this good in a while. Sin Cara also talked about the controversial action figure with him in a sling which was a mistake and he thought it was pretty funny and didn't take any offense to it. He also was asked about rumors of WWE having interest in Volador Jr. and he welcomed that idea wholeheartedly saying that he thinks he could be big there. The hosts also brought up comments made by the current Mistico about the former Mistico and he said that he is crazy if he thinks that he is better than he was when he was under that gimmick.

Today is the 20th anniversary of the death of one of the most promising young luchadores of his era in Oro who died after breaking his neck taking what he called a "Kenta Kobashi bump" landing neck first after a clothesline by Kahoz in a match where Oro was teaming with Brazo de Plata & La Fiera against Kahoz, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Jaque Mate at Arena Coliseo. Oro lost consciousness after the bump and died on the way to the hospital in what was a national tragedy with even the hated rival promotion AAA even honoring him on their first show after his death. There has been a special mass at Arena Coliseo on the anniversary of his death and this year was no different and last night at Arena Mexico there was a tribute to him after the 4th match which featured Mascara Dorada who works very similarly to a young Oro. If Oro had stayed alive I definitely think he would've been in either WCW & WWE during their luchador raiding period of 1996-97.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/25 - Arena Mexico
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela defeated Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Stuka Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada defeated Niebla Roja in a total showcase of Dorada's greatness.
5. Blue Panther/Maximo/Mistico II beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis) defeated Rush/La Sombra/Thunder when Tama used the ropes to pin Rush.

IWRG 10/24 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Electro Boy & Fulgore II beat Atomic Star & Sky Angel
2. Fulgore I & Zurdog defeated Emperador Azteca & Latigo
3. Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic/Mr. Leo beat Alan Extreme/Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco with help from Alan Extreme who of course couldn't get along with his Neza rivals.
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Veneno defeated Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Imposible
5. Los Galenos Asesinos (Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino) beat Las Traumas I y II

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 - Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa (probably Hijo del Fantasma)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>10/27 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Capitan vs. Relampago Azul & Samael
2. Explosivo/Halcon de Plata/Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola/Satara/El Yaqui
3. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Espectrum/Jocker/Sadico
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario (c) vs. Fuego
5. La Mascara/La Sombra/Super Popular vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Pierroth</b>

10/27 - Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Warrior & Universito Dos Mil
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Starman vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Namajague/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mistico II/Rush/Titan vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

<b>10/28 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris vs. Guerrero Espacial & Zayco
2. Bengala/Millenium/Oro Jr. vs. Camorra/Espiritu Maligno/Guerrero Negro Jr.
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Maximo/Rush/Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damain el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)
6. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

10/29 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Magnum & Rafaga
2. Camaleon/Magnus/Sky Kid vs. Disturbio/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damain el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

10/29 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Amapola
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Volador Jr.

11/1 - Arena Mexico
1. Soberano & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Maximo/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. Rush vs. Tama Tonga</b>

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

10/27 - Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior vs. Belial/Impulso/Tornado
3. Triangular de Parejas: Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Kilvan & Yoruba vs. Los Fulgores I y II
4. Super Libre: Hijo del Diablo & Veneno vs. Ancla & Diva Salvaje
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. El Barbaro/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INDEPENDENT

10/27 - Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada vs. Pentagoncito Black
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. X
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

<b>10/27 - Jardin San Marcos del Distrito Federal
1. Zodical vs. Rombhus
2. Mini Fantasma & Pequeno Oasis vs. Isis & Ultratumbita
3. Black Shadow/Mascara Sagrada/Sepulcro vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Rambo
4. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Alma Blanca/Angel Jr./Baby Star/Brazo Cibernetico/Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Loquillo/Omega/Principe Guerrero/Rey Cronos/Robin/Sepulcro Jr./Ultimo Soldado/Ultratumba Jr.
5. Alebrije II/Mr. Niebla/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Monsther</b>

10/27 - Unidad Deportiva de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Pasion Kristal vs. Mari Apache & Nygma
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Escoria

10/30 - Arena Queretaro
1. Electro Boy & Septimo Dragon vs. Eragon Kid & Kroyer
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Lince & Soldado Diabolico
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensaction (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/1 - Explanada del Palacio Municipal de Chignahuapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/2 - Salon de Eventos Beny de Alfajayucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & La Parkita vs. La Hechicera & Mini Chessman
5. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker

<b>11/3 - Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Star Boy vs. Dr. Karonte/Sublime/Super Colt
3. Dinamic Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Rey Lobo vs. El Barbaro/Maldito Jr./Super Brazo
4. Angel de Oro/Neza Kid/Titan vs. Puma King/Micke Segura/Tiger
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

11/3 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (Referee Paco Nino Benefit Show)
1. Alfa Romeo/Destino/Skalibur vs. Boy Rocker/King Rap/Tempestad
2. Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro/Zorro Galactico vs. Eclipse el Guerrero/Guerrero Negro II/Hijo del Guerrero Negro
3. Super Libre: Black Spartan vs. Dragon Oriental
4. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Halcon de Oro/Kikapoo Jr./Super Boy
5. Diamante Azul/Espartaco/Green Demon vs. Espectro Jr./Psicosis/El Satanico
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I</b>

11/10 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/14 - Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/27 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Multifacetico/Mini Super Astro vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
2. Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Bombero Infernal vs. Tony Rivera
4. Extreme Tiger/Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago vs. Carta Brava Jr./Picudo Jr./X-Fly
5. Ruleta de la Muerte: Dr. Cerebro & Miss Gaviota vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Diva Salvaje vs. Imposible & La Heroina vs. La Sadica & Bugambilla del Norte

11/3 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask - Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/2 - Arena Bravo de Tultitlan
1. Kid Fly vs. Pequeno Cometa II
2. Babel/Kid Jaguar/Medics I/Vampiro XD vs. Alfred Dino/Oroozz/Rudy Garduno/Sacristan del Diablo
3. Black Shadow III/Bulling/Keshin Black vs. As de Oros/Kaiser Dragon/Toxic Boy
4. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior vs. Corcel Infernal/Halcon Dos Mil/Medics III/Quimico Jr.
5. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Sombra Black/Yoruba) vs. Las Zaetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. Tony Rivera/Ultimo Vampiro/Zumbido vs. Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Pinocho Tres Mil

11/5 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked - Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 - Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked - Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH

10/27 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centvrion/Fulgore I/Mr. Leo vs. Ares/Impulso/Kronos
2. Lady Apache & Lady Sensacion vs. Krazy Star & Kristal
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Decnis & Zumbido vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Comando Negro & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Solar I & Villano IV vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Atlantis & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible & L.A. Par-K (NOW THIS is an interesting matchup)

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series - Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

PROMOCIONES CANTU

10/28 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Angel Dorado & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Pit Bull Jr.
3. 4 Way Dance por el vacante Northern Femenil Title: La Justiciera vs. Lady Punk vs. Hija del Karonte vs. La Hiedra
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Mascara Purpura/Silver King

PROMOCIONES FUROR

<b>11/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero</b>

PROMOCIONES JUBA

10/27 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. El Puma vs. El Furia
2. Pantera & Unico Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja & Mascara Roja Jr.
3. Magnifico vs. Kossmos
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Asterisco/Asterisco Jr./Estrellato
5. Elegido & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

11/17 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

<b>11/16 - Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth</b>

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES TG POWER

11/1 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. D'Lux/Infierno/Venum Black Jr. vs. Angel Garces/Hijo del Supremo/Humilde
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Heddi Karaoui vs. Animaniac/Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

11/2 - Auditorio Rufio Appel de Rosarito
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Mr. Maldito & Zorak vs. Los Tapatios I y Jr.
3. Inferno & Mr. Tempest vs. Animaniac & Pit Bull
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman vs. Arandu/Heddi Karaoui/TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

10/27 - Kanjo's Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Excaliber vs. El Payasin
2. Asesino Negro & Eagle Fire vs. Duelo & Rocker Boy II
3. Lobo & Zarco vs. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine
4. Asterisco Jr./Cougar Jr./Super Parka vs. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn