PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-09-11 07:00:00

RESULTADOS

AULL 9/8 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker beat Aero Kid & Almagor
2. Espacial & Platino defeated Valafar & Wolf Killer
3. Ironia & Signo Jr. beat Los Tigres (Bronce y Oro)
4. Angel del Misterio/Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy defeated Los Machos III y IV/Magia Negra/Super Colt
5. Los Bastardos (Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) beat Los Principes del Amor (Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama)
6. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil defeated Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) when Iron fouled and pinned 911.

EMLL 9/9 - Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Camaleon beat Akron & Centauro de Fuego
2. Milenium/Sensei/Soberano defeated Disturbio/Fuerza Chicana/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca beat Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton
4. Blue Panther (subbing for Diamante Azul)/Shocker/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Namajague/Vangelis
5. Revancha Match: Euforia/Mr. Niebla (subbing for Negro Casas)/Volador Jr. beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) when Volador ripped off Mistico's mask and pinned him. Mistico then demanded a singles match for next week after the match.

EMLL 9/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo beat Evola & Magnum
2. Malefico & Nitro defeated Leo & Magnus
3. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong with Amapola going over Estrellita who demanded a rematch next week.
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis with Porky crushing Scorp with a senton.
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra beat Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Sombra.

EMLL 9/10 - Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron beat Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Marcela defeated Princesa Blanca
5. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus beat Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker defeated Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Tiger with Shocker going over Terrible then challenging him for a shot at his CMLL Heavyweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

Independent 9/8 - Festival Apatlaco de Apatlaco
1. El Bufalo/Comando E/Enfermero beat Astro Rojo/Harbro/Vidente
2. Escorpion Blanco/Halcon Legendario/Star Warrior defeated Espiritu Guerrero/Furia Roja/Rudo Logan
3. Arsenal/Bleyder Sky/Hipnos beat Dragon Metalico/Sauron/Soberbia
4. King Drako & Romance Star defeated Halcon Salvaje & Imperio Rojo
5. Latin Master/Manitas de Seda/Ultimo Diamante beat Atlante Maldito/Karma/Revolver
6. Alegria Jr./Cocolores/Jack/Pingo defeated Dragon Celestial/Punker/Scanner/Zumba
7. Avigor/Escorpion Blanco/Sexy Alondra beat Los Rayos Tapatios I y II/Tribal by DQ due to excessive violence.
8. Hijo del Anibal/Puma King/Tiger/Veneno defeated Decnis/Hijo del Diablo/Latin Master/Scorpio Jr.

Monterrey 9/8 - Arena el Jaguar
1. ?
2. ??
3. Beto Alcala/Principe Guerrero/Super Jack beat Muerte Guerrero/Pedro Navajas/Rey Demonio Jr.
4. Golden Boy & Negro Navarro defeated Black Terry & Genocida
5. Galactar & Rico Rodriguez beat Las Traumas I y II by DQ when Galactar faked a foule by Trauma I which upset the fans.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>9/22 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Dr. Cerebro/Flamita/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil vs. Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Shigeo Okumura/Zumbi
6. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Ares & Escualo</b>

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 - Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 - Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/13 - Arena Mexico (80th Anniversario)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
3. Relevos Increibles: Marco Corleone/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Averno
5. Relevos Suicidas: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
7. Mascara contra Mascara: Winners of #5

<b>9/15 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Divino vs. Relampago Azul & Samael
2. El Idolo vs. Jocker
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles - Block B - Participants: Black Metal & Esfinge/Sky Kid & Smaker/Espectrum & Infierno/Exterminador & Malefico
4. Angel de Oro vs. Misterioso II
5. Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Tomohiro Ishii/Shigeo Okumura</b>

9/15 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Ephesto/Felino/Pierroth
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr.
6. Marco Corleone vs. Mr. Niebla

<b>9/16 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mistico II vs. Volador Jr.</b>

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 - Terraza Elma de Apodaca
1. Hampon II/Principe Gailleo/Viernes 13 vs. Furia Azteca/Mr. Odio/El Rudo
2. La Flecha/Goliath KKK/El Novato vs. Aztek/Hijo de la Muerte/Torito Azteca
3. Alas del Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Poseidon vs. Arlequin/Black Nemesis/Invasor
4. Optimus/Pee Wee/Rey Imagen vs. Bochido/Corazon Adicto/Goliath
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
6. Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Tigre Universitario & Cachorro Zapata

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 - Macroplaza Citlalmina de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela & Marabunta Jr. vs. Cara de Guerra & Maldito Jr.
2. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Maiden & Rider
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Cinthia Moreno
4. Electroshock/Nemesis/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Scorpio Jr.

9/14 - Unidad Habitacional Independencia de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela vs. Super Bufon
2. Darkus & Marabunta Jr. vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Charly Madrid/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Nemesis vs. Lucifer Jr./Maiden/Rider
4. Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Decnis/Henry el Payaso/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT

9/12 - Auditorio Municipal de Tlatlahuiquitepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Nygma vs. Escoria & Yuriko
4. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

<b>9/13 - Instalaciones de la Feria de Dolores Hidalgo
1. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2. Chiva Rayada/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

9/13 - Palenque de la Feria de Iguala
1. ?
2. Atomic Boy & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Mini Histeria
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie & Yuriko
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Chessman</b>

9/14 - Salon Xanadu de Tehuacan
1. Mascara Brillante vs. Samuray de la Muerte
2. Codiac/Rey Halcon/Rolling Berg vs. Barrio Bravo/Cadenero/Dracula
3. Gladiador & Super Leopardo vs. Black Killer & Red Man
4. Daisuke Hanaoka/Skayde/Turbo vs. Aztlan/Black Thunder/Cirujano Jr.

<b>9/15 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Locky vs. Espia & Raiden
2. Dragon Negro/Golden Cat/Ukkonen vs. Prodigio/Vortice/Zenky
3. Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal
4. Aramis/Jeque/Justiciero vs. Cyborg/Epidemia/Ztizan
5. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Ares/Escualo/Hip Hop Man</b>

9/15 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Boy Rocker & King Rap vs. Comando & Comando Negro Jr.
3. Alfa Romeo/Lince de Oro/Mistico Negro vs. Ministro Negro/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Espartaco (c) vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.

<b>9/15 - Fiesta Patrias de Jilotepec
1. Belial & Dark Star vs. Agamido Jr. & Soldado Nocturno
2. Neutro & Wizar vs. Angel Negro & Ave Negra
3. Mascara Brillante & Tropical vs. Agamido & Guerrero Izcoatl
4. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cherokee & Hijo del Jaque Mate
5. Alebrije II/Black Abyss/Scorpio Jr. vs. Decnis/Monsther II/Oriental</b>

9/16 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. Atenea & Marcela vs. Amapola & Reyna Isis
3. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Fantastik/Misterioso II/Ramstein
4. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Decnis & Oriental vs. Enemigo Publico & Flama Roja vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. La Cachetada & La Gaviota
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

9/16 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Cirujano Jr.
2. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ares & Escuaro
3. Fabi Apache & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
4. Argenis & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

9/16 - Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. Angel de Plata & Cometa vs. Rey Tigre & Voltaje
2. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Circulo Negro/Drako/Elektro/Euforico/Fenix/Fuego Dorado/Hechicero/Nahual/Sioux/Eddy Vega
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/16 - Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Oriental/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>9/18 - Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Von Draker
2. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.</b>

9/21 - Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title - Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 - Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/28 - Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/29 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 - Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 - Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/12 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore I
2. Aliado de Dios & Freyser vs. Acero & Alan Extreme
3. Astro Rey Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Rayan
4. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore II vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Tony Rivera
5. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/14 - Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
2. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Brazo Jr./Centinela/Concord/Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Monsther II/Muerte Negra/Quimico Jr.
3. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Saetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Kung Fu Jr.
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c)/Flamita/Heddi Karaoui/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pesadilla/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Ultimo Gladiador/Zumbido
7. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
8. 4 Way Decision Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Justin Credible

9/21 - Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

INVASION RCH

9/16 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya vs. Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Ultimo Gladiador

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 - Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 - Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

9/16 - Arena Neza
1. Cachetada/Kaving/Soy Raymunda vs. Brazo Jr./Cosaco Loco/Sakura
2. Cosmico & Stukita vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Talisman
3. Dr. Cerebro/Gallego/Romano Garcia vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Marabunta/Super Colt
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask - Participants: Dr. Karonte Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Horus/Kortiz/Namajague/Neza Kid/Shigeo Okumura/Pirata Morgan Jr./Rey Lobo/Scorpio Jr./Micke Segura
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

9/22 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES MRM

9/13 - Explanada de la Feria de Dolores Hidalgo
1. ?
2. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Extrano Jr. & Tarahumara vs. Luna Metalica & M-16 Cara de Guerra
3. Decision Match por el MRM Tag Titles: Argho & Danger vs. Angel Negro & Melodico de la Muerte
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
5. Chiva Rayada/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas
6. La Fuerza Aerea (Argenis/Drago/Super Fly) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES WARRIOR

9/16 - Cancha del Club de Leones del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Club de Leones - Participants: Akuma/Cerebro Negro/Coco Rosa/Coyote/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Kaving/Terremoto
3. Kortiz/May Flowers/Mini May Flowers vs. Olimpico/Diva Salvaje/Pequeno Warrior
4. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Tiger vs. Daisuke Hanaoka/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante/Mascara Dorada/Mr. Niebla vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 - Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 - Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 - Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 - Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked - Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

LATINO WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

9/15 - La Tia Pancha in Houston, Texas
1. ?
2. Mini Blue Demon & La Parkita vs. Bracito de Plata & Muerte Bucanera
3. Lady Apache & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Esther y Rossy Moreno
4. Los Head Hunters I y II/Hombre sin Miedo vs. Black Abyss/Histeria/Sicodelico Jr.