PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-05-21 07:00:00

RESULTS

Chilanga Mask 5/19 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Scramble Match won by Belial - Other participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey Jr./Canelo Casas/Kenbai/Milanito Collection a.t./Relampago
2. Black Terry battled Arkangel de la Muerte to a DDQ after interference from Isis, a ref bump, BT going for the mask, Escandalo running in and Las Traumas making the save.
3. Valiente & Virus beat Las Traumas I y II by DQ when Trauma I fouled Virus.
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger battled Magnifico & Stuka Jr. to a triple countout after taking each other out with dives. Tiger & Stuka wanted a mask match afterwards.
5. Christina von Eerie defeated Chica Tormenta when Christina ripped off Chica's mask and pinned her.
6. Super Libre: Rey Bucanero beat Masada when Aero Boy hit Masada with a steel chair then challenged Masada to a hardcore match.
7. Hardcore Match: Masada defeated Aero Boy in a bloody match full of weapons.
8. Negro Navarro beat Negro Casas by DQ after a foule with the story being Casas was desperate.

EMLL 5/19 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. Demonio Rojo & Evola defeated Azteca de Oro & El Divino
3. Esfinge/Halcon de Plata/El Hippie beat Demonio Maya/Exterminador/Sadico by DQ when Hippie was fouled.
4. Sagrado/Smaker/Thunder defeated Malefico/Shinsuke Nakamura/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul beat Mephisto

EMLL 5/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Herodes Jr. & Ramstein beat Bengala & Freesbee
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior defeated Aereo/Bam Bam/Shockercito when Demus fouled and pinned Bam Bam.
3. Misterioso II/Puma King/Virus beat Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Hombre Bala Jr. when Misterioso ripped off Fantasma's mask and pinned him.
4. Lightning Match: Polvora defeated Delta
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata beat Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) defeated Negro Casas/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero - Yes they changed the name.

Independent 5/19 - Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Chucky/Pantera Asesina/Vary beat Akantus/Angel Negro/Kung Fu Panda
2. Enigma de Oro/Metro/Sexy Emperador defeated Aspid/Daisy Crazy/Flecha de Oro
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita beat Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
4. Aereo/Maquina 45/Trimegistro defeated Pagano/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 32/Rocky Star and the Juarez legends wanted a mask/hair match afterwards.
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. defeated Parka Negra & Super Parka by DQ when Negra ripped off Parka's mask.

IWRG 5/19 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Dragon Celestial
2. Arana de Plata & Fulgore defeated Astro Rey Jr. & Rayo Tapatio I
3. 30 Man Torneo por el Rey del Ring: 911 eliminated Eterno to win. Other participants: Tony Rivera/Saruman/Alan Extreme/Rayan/AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible/Dinamic Black/Avisman/Sable/Picudo Jr./Spartan/Apolo Estrada Jr./Niko/Eita/Danny Casas/Tomahawk/El Angel/Canis Lupis/Fierro/Pantera/Golden Magic/Dr. Wagner III/Cien Caras Jr./Chico Che/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

UWE 5/19 - Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: King Dragon & Metal Dragon beat Beda & Tortuguillo Karateca and Holkan & Kiuuby
2. Judas el Traidor/Chica Tormenta/Pequeno Demonio defeated Sepulturero/Keira/Pequeno Alebrije
3. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title: Yakuza beat Sadico to win the title. Other participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Micke Segura/Spider Boy
4. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider to retain their titles.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: Chucho el Roto beat Cerebro Maligno who unmasked as Marco Antonio Jimenez, 30-years-old from Tultitlan with 8 years experience. Other participants: Aero Boy/Epitafio/Herejia/Leviathan/Las Traumas I y II/Violento Jack
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr. with a Wagner Driver to win. Perrito was extremely bloody here. Order of Elimination: Canek after a foule by Perrito/Blue Demon Jr. after being pinned by Perrito.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/24 - Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

5/26 - Deportivo Toltitlan de Tultitlan (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Gotita de Plata/Saturno vs. Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas/Eterno
2. Chica Yeye & Pasion Kristal vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Alebrije II/Espiritu/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original
6. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Parka Negra

5/30 - Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Daga/Gran Apache/Psicosis Original
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Villano IV

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/20 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Akron/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Delta/Sagrado/Triton vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Diamante Azul vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas

5/21 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Espectrum & Infierno
2. Black Metal & Stigma vs. Rafaga & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Starman/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Mascara Dorada/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/21 - Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Magnus vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Lady Afrodita/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Virus
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Puma King
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II
6. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Sangre Azteca
7. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

5/24 - Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Sangre Azteca
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Misterioso II
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
7. Atlantis/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>5/26 - Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Zayco
2. Leono & Soberano vs. Disturbio & Raziel
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Aereo/Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr./Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Felino/Negro Casas

5/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. El Divino
2. Azteca de Oro & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Magnum
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: El Barbaro Cavernario/Black Metal/Demonio Maya/Esfinge/Espectrum/Exterminador/Halcon de Plata/El Hippie/Leo/Malefico/Metatron/Mr. Trueno
4. Delta/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 - Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

5/20 - Central de Abastos de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Tigre Lee/La Jarochita/Lolita vs. Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

5/21 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Malandro vs. Ram
2. Furia Salvaje & Furia Salvaje Jr. vs. Colmillo Blanco & Millenium
3. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
4. Danny Casas & Jhon Crazy vs. Chico Che & Apolo Estrada Jr.
5. Arenita & Niko vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Veneno

5/25 - Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. As de Chihuahua/Silver Wolf/Tetrix/Princesa Guerrera vs. Los Warriors (I/II/III)/Estrella Diabolica
2. Genesis/Latino/El Panda vs. Chucky/Snake/Verdugo
3. Chavela/Dona Tencha/Perrushka vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: El Apache vs. Terremoto Express
5. Chicano/Silver Kain/Silver King Jr. vs. Electroshock/Espanto Jr./Tigre del Ring

5/25 - Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos de Sahuayo
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
3. Elegido & Toscano vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Gronda II/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

5/27 - Instalaciones de la Feria de Abasolo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

5/31 - Plaza de Toros de Autlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinastia & La Jarochita vs. Octagoncito & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Drago/Pentagon Jr.

6/1 - Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 - Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/8 - Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/9 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/20 - Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 - Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

<b>6/16 - Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/23 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Imposible vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion/Saruman/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Eita/Tomahawk
3. Lumberjacks with Straps Match: Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Trauma II vs. Danny Casas/Apolo Estrada Jr./Factor
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno
5. Dinamic Black/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911

INVASION RCH

<b>6/27 - Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)</b>

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

MONTERREY

5/21 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Misionero vs. Artillero vs. Epidemius
3. Astuto & Ninja Jr. vs. Genocida & Memo Valle
4. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Iron & Sayco
5. Diamante/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Purpura vs. Caifan I/Perverso/Rico Rodriguez

6/2 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. 4 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 - Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES BJC

5/26 - Arena Aragon
1. Juventud Divina vs. Aguila Oriental
2. Jossman & Skanner vs. Gran Charly & Infernal
3. Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kendo/Magnum 44 vs. Arana Negra/Deslizador/Ultimo Corcel
4. Gran Cuchillo & Sombra Escarlata vs. Cazador Salvaje & Sol de Oriente
5. Corsario Negro Jr. & Felino vs. Cancerbero & Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/20 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Dragster Boy/Street Boy vs. Guerrero Especial/Mini Rio Bravo/Siglo XXI
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Drago/Hijo del Canek/Super Crazy vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 - Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 - Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

5/26 - Nueva Arena Poza Rica de Tlahuac
1. Baby Star Jr. & Gran Bufalo vs. Logan & Rey Muerte
2. Manitas de Seda & Voladorcito vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Guerrerito
3. Avatar & Robin vs. Azgar & Piloto Infernal
4. Kraneo/Manos de Seda/Unicornio vs. La Mafia Colombiana (Black Lord/La Cobra del Amor/El Gangster)

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 - Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 - Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 - Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

6/1 - Casa Blanca Ballroom in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Devilucion
2. Mega Fly/La Parkita/La Trevi vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Piratita Morgan/Karla Maria
3. Angel Espacial/Diana la Cazadora/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Oscuridad/La Hiedra/Hija del Zarzy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Laredo Kid vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pierroth

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 - Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn