PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

COMPLETE AAA REY DE REYES RESULTS, AAA SPLITTING INTO SEPARATE BRAND FOR UNITED STATES AND MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-03-18 07:07:57

RESULTS


AAA 3/17 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes drawing close to 10,000)
1. 4 Way Dance por la AAA Fusion Title: Fenix eliminated Daga to win the title. Order of Elimination: Crazy Boy/Juventud Guerrera/Daga
2. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Rey de Reyes - Grupo B: El Mesias eliminated Parka Negra to advance. Order of Elimination: Octagon/Pentagon Jr./Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra
4. Rey de Reyes - Grupo C: L.A. Par-K eliminated Villano IV to advance. Order of Elimination: Drago/Jack Evans & Psicosis Original/Chessman/Villano IV

After this match, Marisela Pena announced that AAA would be split into two separate groups with her husband Joaquin Roldan running AAA Fusion which would be the home promotion while her son Dorian Roldan would running AAA Evolution which will be the group that will be in the United States.

5. Rey de Reyes - Grupo A: Canek eliminated Electroshock to advance. Order of Elimination: Toscano/Silver Kain/Cibernetico & Perro Aguayo Jr./Electroshock
6. 4 Way Dance por la Reina de Reinas: Fabi Apache eliminated LuFisto to win the title. Order of Elimination: Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/LuFisto

Perro Aguayo Jr. was out next and demanded that Joaquin Roldan make a hair match between him & Cibernetico at Triplemania XXI or he would leave the company. Cibernetico accepted the challenge and the match is official.

7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano defeated Blue Demon Jr. to retain his title with Demon wanting a mask/hair match at Triplemania which ain't happening.
8. Rey de Reyes - Finals: El Mesias beat L.A. Par-K who earlier eliminated Canek to win the Rey de Reyes. Jeff Jarrett came out and assaulted Par-K keeping their feud alive.

EMLL 3/17 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Evola & In Memoriam
2. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico defeated Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie
3. El Alteno/Esfinge/Leo beat Malefico/Rafaga/Mr. Trueno
4. Marcela & Silueta defeated La Vaquerita & Zeuxis
5. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat El Gallo/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa when Okumura fouled and pinned Cometa.

EMLL 3/17 - Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Leono beat Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Nitro beat Diamante/Metalico/Triton
4. Lightning Match: Fuego defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/La Mascara beat Averno/Kraneo/Misterioso II
6. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. defeated Marco Corleone/Mistico II/La Sombra by DQ when Volador assaulted referee Rafa el Maya then fouled Sombra who wants a mask match but Volador walked out. Mistico to his credit had more fans tonight so he has that going for him.

Fuerza Imperial 3/16 - Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Ray Mendoza Jr. Retirement Show = 30-40% full capacity)
1. Fresero Jr./Gallego/Mohicano/Romano Garcia beat Corsario Negro Jr./Eragon/Extreme Boy/Pankratos
2. Eita/Fenix/Freelance/Micke Segura defeated Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Kaving/Kortiz
3. Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Pirata Morgan Jr./Scorpio Jr. beat Black Terry/La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)
4. Heavy Metal/Pantera/Super Astro/Super Muneco fought Chessman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano III to a time limit draw.
5. Ruleta de la Muerte - Quarterfinals: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Cien Caras defeated Solar I & Toscano
6. Ruleta de la Muerte - Quarterfinals: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cassandro
7. Ruleta de la Muerte - Quarterfinals: El Mesias & Mil Mascaras defeated Villano IV & Ray Mendoza Jr.
8. Ruleta de la Muerte - Quarterfinals: L.A. Par-K & Universo Dos Mil beat Hijo del Texano & Super Nova
9. Ruleta de la Muerte - Semifinals: Solar I & Toscano defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cassandro
10. Ruleta de la Muerte - Semifinals: Hijo del Texano & Super Nova beat Villano IV & Ray Mendoza Jr.
11. Ruleta de la Muerte - Finals: Villano IV & Ray Mendoza Jr. defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cassandro with Mendoza pinning both men. Hijo del Pirata unmasked as Antheus Ortiz Chavez, 21-years-old with 7 years experience. Cassandro got a buzzcut not a full shave and after the match the Piratas & Villanos got in a brawl.

Independent 3/16 - Gimnasio Municipal de Ciudad Juarez drawing 1,000 fans
1. Bombita/Cachorro/Nemesis beat Estrella Roja/Ganser/Misterio
2. Principe Rebelde/Scorpio Dos Mil/Vary defeated Alacran de Durango/Angel Negro/Milagroso
3. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano beat Delta Jr./Ghost Rider/Golden STar
4. Crazzy 32/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star defeated Cinta de Oro/Samuray/Ultimo Samuray
5. Princesa Guerrera & Tiffany beat Baby Star & Estrellita
6. Dragon Rojo/Pagano/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Aereo/Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada

IWRG 3/17 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Dr. Diabolico & Galaxy beat Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Angel del Amor & Saruman defeated Avisman & Imposible
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno beat Apolo Estrada Jr./Black Terry/Tomahawk
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black defeated Carta Brava Jr. to retain his title.
5. El Prision Fatal where the loser must shave or unmask: Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. left Pirata Morgan in the cage forcing him to get his head shaved. Hijo del Pirata ran out wearing his mask he lost the night before but the Dinamitas pulled that off revealing his face. Order of Elimination: Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>3/24 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Kaleph & Ukkonen vs. Antheus & Black Panther
2. King Dragon & Metadragon vs. Pequeno Angel & Pequeno Demonio
3. Angel de la Noche/Mr. Flama/Rey Krystal vs. Los Decadentes (Casi Muerto/Decadentes/Psicopata)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Olimpus/Yakuza vs. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
5. Revancha Extrema Match: Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Violento Jack
6. Los Fantasticos Recargados (Hijo de Blackman/Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)</b>

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/18 - Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Soberano vs. Apocalipsis/Artillero/Inquisidor
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Nitro/Raziel
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles - Participants: Angel de Oro & Rey Escorpion/Atlantis & Volador Jr./Blue Panther & Averno/Mascara Dorada & Puma/Rey Cometa & Shigeo Okumura/La Sombra & Mr. Aguila/Thunder & Damian el Terrible/Valiente & Niebla Roja

3/19 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rey Trueno
2. Camaleon/Robin/Sky Kid vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/In Memoriam
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Universo Dos Mil

3/19 - Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Genesis vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Aereo/Shockercito/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Puma/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Polvora
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

3/22 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Akuma & Taurus
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Rush/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

<b>3/24 - Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Olimpico/Virus
4. Relampago Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Mephisto
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

3/24 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo vs. El Novato
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Revancha Match: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
4. Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara & Rush vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero</b>

INDEPENDENT

3/21 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/UltimO Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/30 - Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 - Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 - Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

NUEVO LAREDO

<b>3/18 - Silverado Rodeo Arena de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Avengers (Capitan America/Iron Man/Spiderman) vs. Los Monsters (Frankenstein/Hombre Lobo/La Momia)
4. Big Neurosis & Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Mongol Chino & Hijo del Mongol Chino
5. Delta/Demonio Blanco/Mistico II vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/El Perverso</b>

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/18 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Genesis & Mini Laredo Kid vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Hiedra vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis)
5. Cuervo/Electroshock/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

PROMOCIONES CORTEZ

3/20 - Centro de Espectaculos Modelo de Ciudad Obregon
1. ?
2. Academico Star & Electroman vs. Black Jack & Sexi Alan
3. Rayito de Oro & El Ruso vs. Horus & Templario
4. Aztec/Principe Azgard/Rey Centella vs. Blue Star/Rey Cobra/Willie Cortez Jr.
5. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. Mocho Cota/Guero Cota/Tigre Cota
6. La Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

3/27 - Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Fly Metal/Mercurio/Tornado vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Daga
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

<b>3/26 - Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Joe Lider vs. Daga
4. Fly Metal/Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Tornado vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.</b>

TODOS X TODOS

3/23 - Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Lobito & Rockerito
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Shaun Ricker & Derek Sanders
4. WWA Welterweight Title: Angel Blanco Jr. (c) vs. Rayman
5. Por el CMB Campeonato: Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Oliver John