PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-02-28 07:00:00

RESULTS

EMLL 2/25 - Arena Puebla drawing 1,000 fans
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Akron/Blue Center/Sauron
2. Metalico/Molotov/Pegasso defeated Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Taurus
3. CMLL Minis Title: Pequeno Olimpico beat Astral to retain his title.
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada defeated Ephesto/Puma King/Vangelis with money thrown in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Mistico II/La Sombra/Thunder beat Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr. with Mistico & Thunder both getting out unscathed.

EMLL 2/26 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo beat Exterminador & Magnum by countout.
2. Esfinge & El Gallo defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. defeated Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion by DQ due to excessive violence by Okumura on Cometa.
5. Damian el Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Maximo/Shocker/Thunder when Terrible ripped off Thunder's mask and pinned him.

EMLL 2/26 - Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Genesis & Robin
2. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro when Raziel fouled and pinned Nitro.
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva - Semifinals: Soberano beat Hombre Bala Jr. to advance. Order of Elimination: Akuma/Cholo/Horus/Camaleon/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Stigma/Bobby Zavala/Hombre Bala Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Negro Casas defeated Delta
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Valiente Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis

IWL 2/24 - Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. Carrona & Terror beat Arkanos & Rayo del Futuro with help from Perico.
2. Perico/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro defeated Ojo Diabolico/Templario/Yago
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Rojo) beat Babel/Corcel/Bugambilla del Norte
4. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
5. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero beat Carta Brava Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy when UG fouled and pinned Carta.

SUPER-X 2/24 - Arena del Sur del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Nortux/Rhino/Tribal defeated Vamper/Zumbi/?
3. Solar I beat Negro Navarro and both received plaques after the match.
4. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin defeated Eterno & Fenix with the fans giving a standing ovation afterwards.
5. Electroshock beat Halloween in your standard hardcore match.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/1 - Arena Neza (FUSION TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy & Flamita vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
2. Reina de Reinas - Quarterfinals: Cinthia Moreno vs. LuFisto
3. Reina de Reinas - Quarterfinals: Fabi Apache vs. Sexy Lady
4. Reina de Reinas - Quarterfinals: Lolita vs. Mari Apache
5. Reina de Reinas - Quarterfinals: Jennifer Blake vs. Taya Valkyrie
6. AAA FUSION Tournament - Quarterfinals: Angelico vs. Ricky Marvin vs. Halloween vs. Luchador Sorpresa
7. AAA FUSION Tournament - Quarterfinals: Aero Star vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Ultimo Gladiador
8. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

3/3 - Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. Angelico/Atomic Boy/Zumbi vs. Gran Apache/Ultimo Gladiador/Black Mamba
2. La Jarochita/Lolita/Cinthia Moreno vs. Jennifer Blake/LuFisto/Taya Valkyrie
3. Drago/Jack Evans/Octagon Jr. vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) © vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
6. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/L.A. Par-K

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/1 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles - Block A - Participants: Guerrero Maya Jr. & Negro Casas/Hijo del Fantasma & Felino/Marco Corleone & Olimpico/La Mascara & Averno/Mascara Dorada & Mephisto/Maximo & Mr. Aguila/Shocker & Mr. Niebla/La Sombra & Volador Jr.
4. Atlantis/Mistico II/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/3 - Arena Coliseo
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Acero/Bam Bam/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Misterioso II
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Stuka Jr. © vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla

3/3 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul & Thunder Boy
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Smaker vs. Evola/Exterminador/Gran Kenut
3. El Alteno & Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum & Infierno
4. Angel de Oro & Delta vs. Niebla Roja & Tiger
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora © vs. Mascara Dorada

<b>3/4 - Arena Puebla
1. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr. vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica vs. La Seductora/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/5 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Sky Kid vs. In Memoriam & Sadico
2. Starman & Stigma vs. Escandalo & Nitro
3. Diamante/Fuego/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario (c) vs. Esfinge
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

3/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Camaleon/Magnus/Molotov vs. Akuma/Apocalipsis/Artillero
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva - Semifinals: Genesis/Oro Jr./Robin/Sensei/Super Halcon/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr./Inquisidor/Taurus/Zayco
4. Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente vs. Black Warrior/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla</b>

INDEPENDENT

2/28 - Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Brujo Maya & Delirius vs. Capitan Centella & Rey Impacto
2. Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mephisto/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr.
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

3/2 - Arena la Cantera del Distrito Federal (Emilio Charles Jr. Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Los Fetiches (I/II/III) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
3. Torneo de Parejas por la Trofeo Emilio Charles Jr. - Participants: Axus & Gran Markus Jr./Calendaro Azteca & Poder Boricua/Centella Oriental & Sombra del Angel/Darma & Hijo del Gran Markus/Gumaro & Toro Matancero/Kibito & Tornado/Kid Acero & Velathor/Magnus & Yago/Tiger Kid & Ultimo Diamante
4. Maximo/Sagrado/Scorpio Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Olimpico/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Averno/Mr. Niebla/Pierko el Boricua

3/2 - Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Chiapas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. Por el Trofeo Chiapas: Elegido/Lolita/May Flowers vs. Gran Apache/Jennifer Blake/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Cibernetico/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. El Mesias/L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr. (I don't like Perro's odds here)

<b>3/2 - Auditorio 13 de Abril de Ciudad Sahagun
1. ?
2. ??
3. Super Fly/Fabi Apache/La Parkita vs. Chessman/Ozz/La Hechicera
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Billy el Malo/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker

3/2 - Instalaciones del Polideportivo de Villa Alvarez de Colima
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Dark Dragon & Espiritu

3/3 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espartaco/Piloto Dos Mil/Solar I vs. Green Demon/Negro Navarro/Trauma I

3/3 - Auditorio Atlamtica de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. Micro Bracito & Micro Decnis vs. Furia Boy & Mascaritita
3. Oxido/Sky Boy/Mr. Lady vs. Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca
4. Dragosth/Extreme Tiger/Super Calo Jr. vs. Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Shaitan

3/3 - Centro Civico de Chamizal
1. Scramble Match: Acerus vs. Black Metal vs. Chamaco de Oro vs. Cosmico Delta vs. Demasiado Moria vs. Dino vs. Mixus
2. Red Tiger & Zurdog vs. Black Shadow Jr. & Pegasus
3. Keira & La Vaquerita vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Ikaro/Kraneo/Diva Salvaje vs. Antar/Mr. Niebla/Psico Kid
5. Angel del Misterio/Atlantis/Corsario Negro vs. Averno/Jorge Kebrada/Zertiko

3/3 - Gimnasio G-3 del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Fabi Apache/Mascarita Divina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Histeria/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Parka Negra & Silver Kain

3/5 - Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fantasma de la Opera/Flamita/Oriental vs. Dave the Clown/Espanto Jr./Rothen Clown
4. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Violento Jack vs. X-Fly
5. Extreme Tiger/Groon XXX/Super Crazy/Zumbi vs. Mr. Aguila/Eterno/Super Nova/Luchador Sorpresa</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/28 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Arana de Plata
2. Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo vs. Fulgore & Imposible
3. Black Terry/Chico Che/Freelance vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eita/Tomhawk TT
4. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Eterno
5. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr./Veneno vs. Dr. Wagner III/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

3/3 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Freelance & Mr. Leo vs. Avisman & Imposible
2. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pantera vs. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown
3. Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Pantera vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eita/Tomhawk TT
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Negro Navarro/Veneno vs. Eterno/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly
5. Mascara contra Mascara contra Mascara: El Angel vs. 911 vs. Trauma II - 911 was forced to be in this match since he won their previous match by countout.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

3/5 - Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Anola vs. Terremoto
2. Billy el Malo & Black Boy vs. Brujo Asesino & Luzbel
3. Valente Castillo & La Hiedra vs. Conde Azteca & Chica Tormenta
4. Triangular de Parejas: Decnis & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

3/2 - Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Darma/Electroman/King Flash vs. Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro/Lirio de Plata
3. Luna Magica & Zeuxis vs. Amapola & La Comandante
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Mantiz vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
5. El Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Solar I/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
6. Brazo de Plata & Diamante Azul vs. Negro Casas & Volador Jr.

MONTERREY

3/3 - Arena Santa Lucia de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Tornado vs. Belial & Terremoto Negro
5. 3 Way Dance: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil (I don't like Uncle Rayo's chances here)

ORGANIZACION INDEPENDENT DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>3/1 - Cancha de Futbol Rapido de la Chacona
1. ?
2. Ciclon Oriental/Kaiser Dragon/Rey Flecha vs. Comandante Furia/Delirum/Macho
3. Mascarita de Oro & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Espantapajaros & Mini Thriller
4. Freelance/Jeque/Orion vs. Descuartziador/Rey Gato/Supremo III
5. Brazo de Plata/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Ice Killer/Thriller</b>

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/4 - Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Decnis/Chica Tormenta vs. Mini Pitbull/Black Mamba/La Hiedra
3. Espartaco & Solar I vs. Mongol Chino & Negro Navarro
4. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus vs. Rio Bravo/Las Traumas I y II
5. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/2 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Diosa Maya & La Vaquerita vs. Esther y Rossy Moreno
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Decnis/Dr. Wagner III/Oriental vs. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan
4. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano IV (I doubt this happens) vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

<b>3/15 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid vs. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma
2. Silver Star & SoCal Crazy vs. Pitbull & Ultratumba Jr.
3. Angel Garces/Camaleon de Oro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pancho Cachondo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio II & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & Dr. Wagner III
5. Canek & Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario</b>

MV PROMOCIONES

3/1 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Tigrillo vs. El Felino
2. Angelus & Eternus vs. Fantastic & Misionero de la Muerte
3. Fugitivo de Texas & Shamu vs. Animaniac & Thundermachine
4. Extassis/Mr. Tempest/Rubi Gardenia vs. AK-47/Fierro/Hijo del Fishman
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Supremo Jr./TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Canek/Universo Dos Mil Jr./X-Torm