PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2013-02-05 06:39:57

RESULTS

AAA 2/3 - Palenque de la Feria de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Billy el Malo/Gran Apache/Black Mamba beat Argenis/Atomic Boy/Super Fly (subbing for Astro de Plata who nearly broke his back on an XMW show the day before) and afterwards Konnan & Dorian Roldan showed up and fired Atomic Boy on the spot before bringing out Hijo del Texano where they made a match right there against Argenis.
2. Hijo del Texano defeated Argenis
3. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Lolita beat Jennifer Blake/Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie with Blake getting jumped by her teammates afterwards until the tecnicas made the save.
4. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito defeated Los Mini Vipers (Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis) with Dinastia going over Psicosis which brought out Psicosis Original who attacked him until Drago made the save.
5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) beat Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

After the match, Konnan & Dorian came out again this time angry at Pepe Casas who they blamed for the Perros losing the match saying that he is too old to be in a ring and his time was up so they fired him. This brought out Joaquin Roldan along with Mesias & Parka Jr. and he said that he is tired of this foolishness and fired Konnan & Dorian then told all the rudos that were there that if they didn't force Konnan & Dorian to leave then they would be fired as well. The rudos knew their role and then they physically removed Konnan & Dorian from the ring then dissolved La Sociedad.

6. Drago (subbing for Octagon Jr. missing his 2nd straight taping)/Fenix/Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano and after the match SK & Toscano fought with each other.
7. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra beat Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr.

EMLL 2/3 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Horus beat Herodes Jr. & Zayco
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica beat La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Mascara Dorada defeated Ephesto/Misterioso II/Puma King
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora beat Valiente to retain his title. Valiente was stretchered out afterwards.
6. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) with Marco getting fouled by Mije and pinned by Psicosis. Invasores challenged for a CMLL Trios Titles shot afterwards.

EMLL 2/3 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Demonio Royo & Thunder Boy beat Azteca de Oro & Brillante
2. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated El Alteno & El Idolo
3. Black Metal/El Gallo/Sky Kid beat Exterminador/In Memoriam/Malefico
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Welterweight Title: defeated Sadico
5. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. beat Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan with Mephisto going over Sombra and challenging him for a shot at his NWA Historic Middleweight Title afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/4 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Magnus/Starman/Stigma vs. Apocalipsis/Nitro/Taurus
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas © vs. Valiente

2/5 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Infierno & Rafaga
2. Bengala/Camaleon/Magnus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo © vs. Titan
5. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis

2/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala/Cholo/Disturbio
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Euforia
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. Averno/Ephesto/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra vs. Mr. Niebla

2/8 - Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire - Block B - Participants: Angel de Oro/Diamante/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Triton/Valiente/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Psicosis/Puma King/Rey Escorpion/Sangre Azteca/Virus/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Rush/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero

<b>2/10 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Metatron/Molotov/Stigma vs. Inquisidor/Nosferatu/Taurus
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Metalico vs. Virus
5. Blue Panther/Delta/Stuka Jr. vs. Averno/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
6. Revancha Match: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

2/10 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. El Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Rayo de Plata vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
3. El Alteno/Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum/Rafaga/Mr. Trueno
4. Diamante Azul & Mascara Dorada vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Mephisto</b>

INDEPENDENT

2/5 - Arena Queretaro
1. Buitre & Delirius vs. Bandido & Capitan Centella
2. Brujo Maya & Tor vs. Morfeo & Super Gallo
3. Neurosis & Rey Toro vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
4. Maligno I/Perro del Ring/Zarpa de Tigre Jr. vs. Fuego Latino/Principe Otomi/Ursus
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Monarquia (Las Drabeks I y II/Principe)

<b>2/10 - Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. ?
2. Manis Jr. & Pequeno Valiente vs. Diabolus & Medieval
3. Dr. Ira/Pandemonio/Pandemonio Jr. vs. Colombiano/Miserable/Ricky Ricon
4. Angel del Futuro & Skayderman vs. Arlequin Negro & Diva Salvaje
5. Oriental/Super Titos/X-Fly vs. Leon Dorado/Loco Max/Samoth</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/7 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman & Serpiente de Oro vs. Imposible & Jack
2. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Factor/Rayan
3. Carta Brava Jr. vs. Cerebro Negro
4. 5 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Centrvion vs. Fulgore vs. Canis Lupis vs. Eterno
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) © vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

<b>2/10 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Lover Draogn/Niebla Negra/Terrorista vs. Demon Boy/Dragon Sagrado/Meta Dragon
2. Latigo & Mini Gato Eveready vs. Pequeno Angel & Pequeno Demonio
3. Los Principes del Amor (Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama/Rey Cristal) vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
4. Robin Maravilla/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Rayos Tapatios (I/II/III)
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el UWE Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy vs. Daga & Joe Lider</b>
 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!

Partner of USA Today Sports Media.