PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-12-03 07:34:09

NEWS

Factor who lost mask on the IWRG show last n night unmasked as Cesar Caballero.

The annual EMLL Bodybuilding contest was held on Thursday at Arena Mexico and here are the results

<b>Students</b>

1. Aioria
2. Relampago (formerly of AAA)
3. Epidemia

<b>Minis</b>

1. Stukita
2. Pequeno Olmimpico
3. Pequeno Halcon (he was very upset at his placement and decided to throw his trophy into the seats)

<b>Beginners</b>

1. Flyer (Volador Jr. is his uncle)
2. Akuma
3. Super Halcon Jr.

<b>Intermediate</b>

1. Sensei (who went on to later win the contest among all the winners)
2. Guerrero Maya Jr.
3. Camorra

<b>Advanced</b>

1. La Sombra
2. Valiente
3. Tama Tonga

<b>Femenil</b>

1. Dark Angel (7th straight championship)
2. Dalis la Caribena (4th straight 2nd place finish)
3. Isis

RESULTS

AAA 12/2 - Auditorio Benito Juarez de Zapopan (Guerra de Titanes)
1. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Halloween/Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Yuriko
2. Ladder Match por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga defeated Fenix to win the title. Other participants: Juventud Guerrera (former champ)/Joe Lider/Psicosis Original/Jack Evans
3. Octagon/Octagon Jr./La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain - No confirmation who is under the new gimmicks.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) with the Rockers facing their first defeat. Uro Rocker attacked Murder after the match though.
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano beat El Mesias to win the title. Texano won clean with a Liger bomb.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Chessman escaped the cage with help from Konnan & Dorian Roldan leaving Vampiro in the cage and he got shaved. Order of Elimination: L.A. Par-K (attacked by Jeff & Karen Jarrett with a guitar)/Dr. Wagner Jr./Cibernetico/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

EMLL 11/26 - Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Lestat beat Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan defeated Black Tiger/Pegasso/Stigma
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito when Pierrothito fouled and pinned Dragoncito.
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa defeated Puma King
5. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mr. Niebla beat Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker
6. La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible

EMLL 11/27 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Infierno & Thunder Boy beat Black Metal & Virgo
2. Esfinge & Smaker defeated Espectrum & Rafaga
3. Espanto Jr./Hijo del Signo/Hooligan beat Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Pegasso
4. Mexican Nacional Femenil Title: Estrellita defeated Princesa Blanca to win the title.
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan beat Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis by DQ when Negro fouled Angel.

EMLL 11/30 - Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Leono & Robin
2. Metalico/Super Halcon Jr./Tigre Blanco defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus by DQ when Comando ripped off Metalico's mask.
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado beat Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis with Cometa ripping off Puma's mask for good measure afterwards.
4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors - Block A: La Sombra eliminated Volador Jr. to advance. Order of Elimination: Delta/Olimpico/Mascara Dorada/Tiger/La Mascara/Mephisto/Angel de Oro/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
5. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion defeated Atlantis/Shocker/Titan when Averno ripped off Atlantis' mask and pinned him.

EMLL 12/2 - Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Soberano beat Camorra & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Horus/Pegasso/Starman defeated Artillero/Disturbio/Hooligan
3. Lightning Match: Escandalo beat Triton
4. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr. defeated Bobby Zavala/Cancerbero/Raziel by DQ due to excessive violence.
5. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) and they demanded a shot at the Mexican National Trios Titles afterwards.
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible defeated La Sombra to retain his title.

IWRG 11/29 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy beat Epidemia
2. La Cobra & Dinamic Black defeated Alan Extreme & Eita
3. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: El Angel beat Eterno to retain his title.
4. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Fuerza Guerrera defeated Dr. Cerebro/Pantera/Veneno
5. Revancha Match: Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan beat Los Cadetes del Espacio (Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman) - Fuerza Guerrera came out after the match to challenge Black Terry who challenged him earlier and BT accepted.

IWRG 12/2 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Ozz/Mini Psicosis/Piratita Morgan Jr. beat Mini Batista/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro
2. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Eita defeated Centrvion/Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black
3. Rayan & Spartan beat AK-47 & Fierro
4. Canis Lupis/Damian 666/Bestia 666 defeated El Angel/Las Traumas I y II with the losing team having issues with each other.
5. Prision Fatal (Loser Must Unmask): 911 left Factor in the cage and he unmasked no idea on the name yet. The Oficiales & Comando Elite ran in the cage before the finish for a wild brawl. Order of Elimination: Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>12/3 - Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & King Jaguar
2. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Demus 3:16
3. Camaleon/Soberano/Starman vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Ramstein
4. Fuego/Pegasso/Stigma vs. El Bronco/Hijo del Signo/Nitro
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

12/4 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Sky Kid vs. Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Leo & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Magnum
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis

12/4 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Horus vs. Camorra & Inquisidor
2. Leono/Molotov/Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Polvora & Rey Escorpion

12/7 - Arena Mexico (Noche Britanica)
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors - Block B - Participants: Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Shocker/Stuka Jr./Dragon Rojo/Felino/Misterioso II/Puma King/Tama Tonga
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>12/5 - Salon Rojo del Club Toluca
1. Angel del Amor vs. The Mummy
2. Calo Jr. & Nemesis vs. Maiden & Raider
3. Zumbi/Estrellita/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Zumbido/Mini Cibernetico/La Nazi
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Oriental vs. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Solitario/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Scorpio Jr.</b>

INDEPENDENT

12/5 - Arena Xalapa
1. Cosmos & Extremo vs. Peligro & Poseidon
2. Pegasso & Rey Cometa vs. Escandalo & Puma King
3. Lightning Match: Vengador Radioactivo vs. Apocalipsis
4. Titan & Valiente vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla
6. La Sombra & X vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

<b>12/5 - Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Heddi Karaoui vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Zumbi vs. Douky
3. Cheerleader Melissa & Tab Jackson vs. Hudson Envi & Nikki the Knockout
4. Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Lizmark vs. Carlito Colon/World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas)

12/6 - Auditorio Municipal la Victoria Sahuayo
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Fabi Apache & Taya Valkyrie vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Drago & Electroshock vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

12/7 - Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. Heddi Karaoui vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Zumbi vs. Douky
3. Cheerleader Melissa & Tab Jackson vs. Hudson Envi & Nikki the Knockout
4. Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Lizmark vs. Carlito Colon/World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas)

12/8 - Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Dragones de Oriente (I/II/III) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. L.A. Par-K/Silver Kain/Zorro</b>