PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-11-11 07:11:43

NEWS

Super Luchas reportedy yesterday through other sources that Alan Stone & Extreme Tiger would be leaving AAA very soon joining Decnis as independents. Tiger & Decnis already have booking working shows with Hijo del Santo coming up in December.

RESULTS

AAA 11/9 - Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Lolita/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
2. Gran y Mari Apache defeated Cuervo & Fabi Apache with help from Halloween who was supposed to wrestle here but is injured.
3. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano after SK & Toscano had some communication issues. Inferno Rockers attacked the Clowns afterwards.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano beat Cibernetico & El Mesias with Perro & Ciber beating each other bloody. Joaquin Roldan announced after the match that Mesias would defend his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title against Texano at Guerra de Titanes on 12/2 while Perro & Ciber were throwing out hair match challenges.

EMLL 11/6 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid & Virgo beat Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge & El Gallo defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Espectrum
3. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra beat Felino/Psicosis/Rey Escorpion
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Shockercito defeated Pequeno Warrior who was shaved. Order of Elimination: Pequeno Halcon/Mercurio/Aereo/Pequeno Olimpico/Mini Fantasy/Astral/Pierrothito/Ultimo Dragoncito/Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia

EMLL 11/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Stigma beat Bobby Zavala & Cholo
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Acero/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Lightning Match: Sangre Azteca beat Fuego
4. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King defeated Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton when Okumura fouled Stuka behind the ref's back.
5. Averno/Niebla Roja/Polvora beat Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra/Titan with Averno going over Titan and challenged him to a shot at his Mexican National Welterweight Title afterwards.
6. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. (dressed as one of the characters from the movie Avatar) defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush)

IWRG 11/8 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Matrix Jr. beat Jhonny Rivera
2. Niko & Miss Gaviota defeated Arana de Plata & Jack
3. AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Fierro beat Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Relampago
4. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) defeated Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II
5. El Angel/Electroshock/Trauma I beat La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) by DQ when MA2K Jr. fouled Electroshock.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

<b>11/15 - Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Dorada & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
2. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
4. El Mesias & Vampiro vs. Chessman & Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

11/18 - Deportivo Reynosa (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Torneo por la AAA Fusion Campeonato - Block B: Jack Evans vs. Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Psicosis Original
2. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
3. El Mesias & Octagon Jr. (Samuray del Sol) vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
4. Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro vs. L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman</b>

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/11 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Hippie
2. Brillante & Indigo vs. Demonio Rojo & Thunder Boy
3. Esfinge & Halcon de Plata vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Eros & Leo vs. In Memoriam & Infierno
5. Angel de Oro/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Mr. Aguila/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja

11/11 - Arena Mexico
1. Metalico/Metatron/Molotov vs. Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
3. Delta/Pegasso/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada © vs. Polvora
5. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr.
6. Diamante Azul vs. Tama Tonga

11/12 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Blue Center vs. Akron & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Marcela vs. Mima Shimoda/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Lightning Match: Metatron vs. Escandalo
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Mistico vs. Mephisto

<b>11/13 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Sadico
2. Black Metal & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

11/13 - Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Hijo del Signo/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Niebla Roja/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Negro Casas
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Atlantis & Diamante Azul (c) vs. Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga

11/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Camorra & Disturbio
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Raziel/Virus
3. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Mephisto
4. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Averno
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/11 - Arena Emiliano Zapata del Distrito Federal (6th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Decnis/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INDEPENDENT

11/11 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Mantra vs. Mika
2. Benny Black/Golden Cat/Net Warrior vs. Dragon Negro/Gander/Raiden
3. Albatros & Aramis vs. Omega & Tauro
4. Cuadrangular de la MuerteL: Ciber Punk vs. Ukkonen vs. Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ciclon Infernal
5. Judas el Traidor & Magnifico vs. Iron Love & Sepulturero
6. Justiciero/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

<b>11/11 - Expo de Guadalajara
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/La Magnifica vs. Fabi Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Drago/Jack Evans/Daga vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Vampiro vs. Chessman/Psicosis Original/Silver Kain

11/16 - Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atomic Boy/Fenix/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Yuke
5. Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

11/16 - Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
3. El Brazo/Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Psicosis Original/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

11/16 - Plaza de Toros San Roque de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Halcon Samuray vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Verdugo
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Murcy II vs. Cuervo/New Fire Jr./Super Fly
4. Jack Evans & El Mesias vs. Argos & Toscano

11/17 - Arena Neza
1. Mr. Leo/Saruman/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Super Colt/Vampiro Metalico
2. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Micke Segura vs. Henry/Neza Kid/Rey Lobo
3. Comando Negro vs Guerrero Mixteco
4. Hijo del Anibal/Rey Mendoza Jr./Solar I vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano IV vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>11/11 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Serpiente de Oro vs. Arana de Plata & Epidemia
2. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title - Participants: Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Relampago/Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Eita
3. La Cobra/Trauma II/Veneno vs. AK-47/Canis Lupis/Toxico
4. El Angel/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pantera/Trauma I vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Factor/911</b>

MONTERREY

<b>11/11 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Maravilla/Lady Puma/Mari Apache vs. Angelica/Hija del Karonte/Lady Jaguar
4. Angel Dorado & Angel Dorado Jr. vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
5. Aero Star/Fenix/Dark Dragon vs. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr.</b>

PERROS DEL MAL

<b>11/17 - Plaza de Toros de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Toscano vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark)</b>

PROMOCIONES NAYAX

<b>11/17 - Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Taya Valkyrie & X vs. Sexy Star & X
4. Octagon & Veneno vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Nicho el Millionario & Silver Kain</b>

UNITED STATES

INDEPENDENT

<b>11/17 - Southwest University Events Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Baby Star & Yuri Star vs. Princesa Guerrera & Zafiro
2. Angelix/Atomo/Fuego vs. Fusion/Scorpio Jr./Scorpio Dos Mil
3. Magno/El Marquez/Pantera vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Lizmark/Rey Escorpion
4. Antifaz del Norte/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Head Hunter I/Ari Romero/Super Parka
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario</b>

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

<b>11/15 - Arena Galaxy in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Red Dragon Jr.
2. Black Sabath vs. Devolution
3. Angel Espacial/Aquiles/Dark Demon vs. Mega Fly Jr./Red Dragon/Stelaris Jr.
4. Laredo Kid vs. Stelares
5. Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo/Oscuridad vs. Espanto Jr./Histeria/Pirata Morgan</b>
 

If you enjoy PWInsider.com you can check out the AD-FREE PWInsider Elite section, which features exclusive audio updates, news, our critically acclaimed podcasts, interviews and more, right now for THREE DAYS free by clicking here!

Partner of USA Today Sports Media.