PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

JUVENTUD GUERRERA INJURED AND MORE: THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-12 07:22:03

NEWS

Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion after saying they were Guerreros last week formally split from Ultimo Guerrero this week saying that if he wants to team with a loser like Euforia then they will find a new 3rd man.

Juventud Guerrera dislocated his collarbone on the Heroes Inmortales show last Sunday and will be out of action for at least two weeks.

RESULTS

AULL 10/7 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid/Skull Clown/Yune beat Black Storm/Sangre de Lobo/Sentencia
2. Lunatico/Olimpus/Rey Flecha defeated Arafath/Dement Xtreme/Zargon
3. Dragosth/Gargola/Golden beat Dark Misterio/Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II
4. Hombre sin Rostro/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento defeated Judas el Traidor/Kilvan/Rey Krimen/Ronny Ventura
5. Epitafio/Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II beat Los Aliados (Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Mr. Potro/Rocky Santana) after Aliados turned on each other allowing the Traumas to get pins.

EMLL 10/8 - Arena Puebla
1. King Jaguar & Siki Osama Jr. beat Black Tiger & Lestat
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated with Mercurio ripping off Fantasy's mask and pinning him.
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Metatron/Stuka Jr./Triton
4. Lightning Match: Misterioso II defeated Diamante
5. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra defeated Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra's mask and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 10/9 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy beat El Divino
2. Demonio Maya & Rafaga defeated Evola & Infierno
3. Torneo Cibernetico: Goya Kong eliminated La Comandante to win. Order of Elimination: Zeuxis/Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Luna Magica/Lady Apache/Princesa Sugei/Marcela/Tiffany/La Comandante
4. Mr. Aguila beat Valiente
5. Revancha Match: Averno/Polvora/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis/Mistico II/Titan with Polvora going over Titan and they will have a match for the Mexican National Welterweight Title next week.

EMLL 10/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil beat Aereo & Pequeno Halcon
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Zayco
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Metatron/Molotov beat Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) by DQ when Signo fouled Molotov.
4. Black Warrior/Niebla Roja/Puma King defeated Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Rey Cometa
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra fought Volador Jr. to a 10:00 draw with Volador having Sombra pinned at the bell. Both men were upset at being restricted to 10:00 and begged for more time but were refused by the referee and the commission. Fans were also upset.
6. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker

LyC 10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chamaco Gurrola & Dark Fenix beat Caballo Dorado & Extreme Boy by DQ when Fenix threw his mask to Dorado.
2. El Dorado & Misionero defeated Dark Fenix (working twice) & Gabanelli
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. beat Los Gemelos Muerte I y II and Cats & Rey Apostol
4. Arabe fought Galactar to a 15:00 draw.
5. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. defeated Humberto Garza Jr. & Kato Kung Lee II
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodriguez beat Mascara Purpura & Mongol Chino - This is the match that Rayo Jr. was supposed to be in and no-showed so the promoters came out with copies of his plane ticket and the deposit slip to his bank account which brought out his real name to show the fans that they weren't in the wrong. Demon buried Rayo for not being there calling him a coward and told the fans they would make them happy which they did and the fans threw money in the ring afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/12 - Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dark Dragon/Mini Charly Manson/Yuriko
2. Elegido & Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache & Sexy Star
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Daga/Silver Kain
4. Electroshock/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico/Jack Evans/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Teddy Hart/Psicosis Original)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/12 - Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Fuego/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Shigeo Okumura
3. Lightning Match: Leon vs. Amapola
4. Torneo Cibernetico por Leyenda de Azul - Participants: Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker/La Sombra/Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Kraneo/Misterioso II/Mr. Niebla/Tama Tonga/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

<b>10/14 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Indigo vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Exterminador & Magnum
4. Relevos Increibles: Eros/Esfinge/Infierno vs. Leo/Espectrum/In Memoriam
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Felino

10/14 - Arena Mexico
1. Metalico/Soberano/Tigre Blanco vs. Camorra/Inquisidor/Ramstein
2. Mr. Cacao/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo
3. Goya Kong/Leon/Marcela vs. La Seductora/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Mini Fantasy vs. Mercurio
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga
6. Diamante Azul vs. Volador Jr.

10/15 - Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Dinamico vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Asturiano/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Demus 3:16
4. Dark Angel/Lady Afrodita/Leon vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Mima Shimoda
5. Torneo Cibernetico Rey del Aire - Participants: Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Triton/Valiente/Averno/Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Rey Escorpion
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

10/16 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid vs. Evola
2. Black Metal & Metatron vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
3. Fuego/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Polvora

10/16 - Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Robin vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Camaleon/Oro Jr./Soberano vs. Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Leon/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Lady Apache/Princesa Sugei
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
5. Los Titanes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>10/14 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Sagrado/Zumbi/La Parkita vs. Loco Max/Mephisto/Pierrothito
5. Mascara Sagrada & Shocker vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Mr. Niebla</b>

INDEPENDENT

10/13 - Arena Popo
1. Gran Cuchillo & Mini Cuchillo vs. Terremoto & Zelta King
2. Astral & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Mephisto/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

10/13 - Instalaciones de la Feria del Milpa Alta
1. Extreme Boy & Soy Raymunda vs. Kaving & Magic Man
2. Saruman & Templario vs. Kortiz & Maullido
3. Las Traumas I y II vs. Corsario Negro Jr. & El Seminarista
4. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Hijo del Santo/Villano IV/Ray Mendoza Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Solitario

<b>10/14 - Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kruenen & Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal & Lobo Escarlata
2. Morvius & Ukkonen vs. Cyber Punk & Sacristan del Diablo
3. Aramis & Kalibus vs. Dragon Negro & Karma
4. Epidemia/Jeque/Maverick vs. Kripta/Lapida/Rey Leo
5. Justiciero/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Cyborg/911)</b>

10/14 - Auditorio Santo Tomas de Chiconautla
1. Guardian del Acero & Arumi vs. Licano & La Hielera
2. Los Hermanos Niebla I y II vs. Los Hermanos Barrio Azteca I y II
3. Black Killer/Blue Dragon/Ice Killer vs. Apetoso/Demon Boy/Fisher Boy
4. Black Terror Jr./Luchador Sorpresa/Lolita vs. Rodman/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Drago/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/X-Fly)

10/14 - Unidad Deportiva del Colima
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dark Dragon & Espiritu

<b>10/17 - Arena Xalapa
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Lluvia & Marcela vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
3. Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>10/14 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Jhonny Rivera vs. Epidemia & Star Boy Jr.
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Imposible
3. Carta Brava/Factor/Rayan vs. AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./911
4. El Angel/Pantera/Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr./Violencia Jr./Zumbido
5. Relevos Increibles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cien Caras Jr.</b>

MONTERREY

<b>10/14 - Arena Solidaridad
1. Atomo & Pee Wee vs. Misionero & Pegasso
2. Desafio & Principe Leo vs. Norteno & Norteno Jr.
3. Coco Viper/Iron/Memo Valle vs. Chica de Arabia/Gardenia Azteca/Orquidea Negra
4. Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro/Silencio vs. Shadow/Sombra Chicana/Vaquero Romo
5. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Skayde vs. Rey Hechicero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario
6. El Mesias & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Diluvio Negro I & Hijo del Texano</b>

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/14 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Beda/Oberon/Spider Boy vs. Antheus/Pekal/Stryker
2. Angel del Amor/Dragon Yuki/Rey Krystal vs. Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Psicopata
3. Esther y Rossy Moreno/Taya Valkyrie vs. Big Mama/Keira/La Vaquerita
4. Eterno/Oriental/Super Crazy vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Canek & Hijo del Canek