PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-05 07:49:57

NEWS

Jeff Jarrett stated today that he is ready for war this Sunday in San Luis Potosi for the Heroes Inmortales show and he is still gunning for L.A. Par-K after Par-K has embarrased his wife Karen and him in their past meetings. Jarrett said that Par-K is just like all his other countrymen as they are fat out of shape filthy people.

Kalery Alvarado who has been a mask maker for many luchadores over the past few years died recently due to complications from heart disease. Kalery has been around the internet lucha scene for years and seemed to be a great guy. He will be missed.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/2 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Magnum beat Virgo
2. El Barbaro Cavernario & Rafaga defeated Esfinge & Metatron
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito when Fantasy ripped Mercurio's mask off and pinned him.
4. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente when Aguila fouled and pinned Valiente. Valiente wanted a singles match next week afterwards.
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Titan beat Averno/Polvora/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Polvora ripped off Titan's mask.

EMLL 10/2 - Arena Mexico (acclaimed Hollywood director Tim Burton was in the crowd for the show)
1. Cholo & Inquisidor beat Freesbee & Robin
2. Cancerbero/Raziel/Taurus defeated Molotov/Pegasso/Soberano
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Amapola/La Comandante/Princesa Blanca when Estrellita who cut her hand badly here went over Blanca.
4. Lightning Match: Niebla Roja defeated Stuka Jr.
5. Blue Panther/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma beat Mephisto/Puma King/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Shocker defeated Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Shocker.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

<b>10/7 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid/Skull Clown/Yune vs. Black Storm/Sangre de Lobo/Sentencia
2. Lunatico/Olimpus/Rey Flecha vs. Arafath/Dement Xtreme/Zargon
3. Dark Misterio/Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II vs. Dragoths/Gargola/Golden
4. Hombre sin Rostro/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento vs. Judas el Traidor/Kilvan/Rey Krimen/Ronny Ventura
5. Epitafio/Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Mr. Potro/Rocky Santana</b>

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/7 - Domo Centro de Espectaculos de San Luis Potosi (Heroes Inmortales = TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Decision Match por el vacant AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache vs. Fenix & Lolita vs. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Jennifer Blake
3. Extreme Match por el AAA Tag Titles: Abyss & Chessman © vs. Joe Lider & Vampiro
4. Elimination Match por el Copa Antonio Pena - Participants: Elegido/Extreme Tiger/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. Hector Garza/Juventud Guerrera/Zorro/Daga vs. Heavy Metal/El Mesias/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/L.A. Par-K vs. Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain
6. Domo de la Muerte where the loser will be shaved or unmasked: Cibernetico/Cuervo/Jack Evans/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Teddy Hart/Psicosis Original

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Stigma vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Sensei/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Tiger
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado/Valiente vs. Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Rey Escorpion
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

10/7 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Horus vs. Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Leono/Metatron vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Kraneo
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Averno/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Yaki vs. Demonio Rojo
2. Halcon de Plata & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Relevos Increibles: Eros/Esfinge/Exterminador vs. Leo/Esfinge/In Memoriam
4. El Gallo & Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Misterioso II

<b>10/8 - Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. King Jaguar & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Metatron/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Misterioso II
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

10/9 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Thunder Boy
2. Evola & Infierno vs. Demonio Maya & Rafaga
3. Torneo Cibernetico - Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela/La Comandante/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Revancha Match: Atlantis/Mistico II/Titan vs. Averno/Polvora/Ultimo Guerrero

10/9 - Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Zayco
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Metatron/Molotov vs. Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
4. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Rey Cometa vs. Black Warrior/Niebla Roja/Puma King
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ludark Shaitan & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Psicosis
4. Oriental/Zumbi/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Low Rider/Scorpio Jr./Silver Kain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr.

INDEPENDENT

<b>10/7 - Arena Azteca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Freddy el Hermoso & Omega vs. Marvel & Spectrum Negro
3. Centella Azul Jr. & Espacial vs. Escriba & Gran Kalifa
4. Angel de Oro/Dinamico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Mr. Guerrero/Niebla Roja

10/7 - Arena Pavilion del Norte del Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Kung Fu Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Sagrado vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Ultimo Guerrero</b>

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/7 - Arena Naucalpan
1. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Mr. Aguila & Bracito de Plata
2. Centrvion/Freelance/Gipsy vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Sadica
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Eterno © vs. Rayan
4. Freeyser/Pirata Morgan/Tony Rivera vs. Cien Caras Jr./Heddi Karaoui/Zumbido
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man eliminated will shave or unmask - Participants: AK-47/El Angel/Carta Brava/Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno/Violencia Jr.

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

10/6 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. La Hiedra & Miss Janeth vs. Sahori & La Seductora
2. Pantera & Perseus vs. Barba Roja & Hijo del Fishman
3. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Parejas Luchas 2000 - Participants: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo/Coco Amarillo Jr. & Coco Rojo/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/El Pulpo & Villano III/Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr./May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
5. IWA Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras © vs. Hijo del Solitario

LLAVES Y CANADOS

10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Los Gemelos Muerte I y II vs. Bengali & Cats vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
3. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Kato Kung Lee II/Kung Fu Jr.
4. Mascara Purpura & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodriguez

PROMOCIONES ESTRELLA

<b>10/8 - Gimnasio Milo Martinez de Monclova
1. Doberman vs. Aguila Plateada
2. Mascara Sagrada Jr. & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs. Kikapoo Jr. & Kung Fu Jr.
3. Babe Rap & Hijo del Canek vs. Guerrero Negro & Hijo del Fishman
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Mackros & Rebelde Rojo vs. Panico & Randall
5. Estrella del Oriente & Sagrado vs. Sepulturero & Ultimo Guerrero</b>