PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

THE LUCHA REPORT

By Kris Zellner on 2012-10-03 07:23:07

RESULTS

AAA 9/30 - Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star beat Fabi Apache/Cinthia Moreno/Lolita
2. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito defeated Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psycho Clown
3. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker) beat Aero Star/Drago/Fenix/Samuray del Sol
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/El Mesias) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween) by DQ when Hijo del Texano attacked Mesias.
5. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K when Mesias ran out and attacked Texano out of revenge. Mesias & Texano threw around challenges as well as Doc & SK.

EMLL 9/30 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Freesbee beat Camorra & Espanto Jr. by DQ when Camorra ripped off Bengala's mask.
2. Hijo del Signo/Molotov/Sensei defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nosferatu - Signo subbed for Tigre Blanco but didn't get along with his partners.
3. La Comandante/Lady Apache/La Seductora beat Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica
4. Lightning Match: Averno defeated Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr.
6. Rey Bucanero/Tiger/Volador Jr. defeated Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente with Volador going over Mascara and challenging him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 9/30 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara drawing 150 fans
1. Azteca de Oro & El Tapatio beat Demonio Rojo & El Pirana
2. Acertijo & Sadico defeated Black Metal & Indigo
3. Leo & Mascara Magica beat Demonio Maya & Espectrum
4. Diamante Azul & Sagrado defeated Malefico & Rey Escorpion
5. Titan beat Euforia by DQ after a foule.

EMLL 10/1 - Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Policeman beat Dinamico & Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Diamante/Starman/Triton beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura defeated Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr.
5. CMLL Super Lightweight Title: Virus beat Fuego to retain his title.
6. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II defeated Black Warrior/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

Independent 9/29 - Arena Neza
1. Belial & Diabolus beat Blaster & Seiya
2. Carta Brava Jr./Cirujano Jr./Super Colt defeated Brazo Jr./Mr. Leo/Nemesis
3. Comando Negro/Pirata Morgan Jr./Micke Segura beat Guerrero Mixteco/Metaleon/Neza Kid
4. Dr. Cerebro/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Chico Che/Fantastik/Henry

Independent 9/30 - Plaza de Toros de Candiani de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cyborg & Caricia beat Luz Clarita & Pasion Kristal
4. Atomic Boy/Halcon '78/Juventud Guerrera defeated Decnis/King Dragon/Tonina Jackson Jr.
5. Jack Evans & La Parka Jr. beat Teddy Hart & Tabu

IWRG 9/30 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Imposible & Infierno Kid Jr. beat Dragon Celestial & Serpiente de Oro
2. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Bombero Infernal defeated Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Saruman
3. Carta Brava Jr. (IWRG)/Rayan/Spartan beat Carta Brava Jr. (IWL)/Fierro/911 with the Brava's ripping each others masks and throwing around mask challenges afterwards.
4. AK-47/Comando Negro/Dr. Wagner III defeated El Angel/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del L.A. Par-K
5. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Sagrada/Veneno beat Cien Caras Jr./Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil by DQ when Cien ripped off Sagrada's mask.

LEGEND 9/30 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Thunder/Calle 13/Miedo Extremo beat The Black/Blue Dragon/Extreme Misterio
2. Chapuline Negro/Dr. Mascara/Rey Mohicano defeated The American Assassins I y II/Daisuke Hanaoka
3. Lumberjack Match: Nihon Dragon/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Histeria beat Black Thunder/Big Mama/La Parkita
4. Elimination Match: Douky/Heddi Karaoui/Maya Balam/Zumbi defeated Dr. Karonte/Argenis/Argos/Dr. Karonte Jr. when Argos accidentally hit Argenis with a chair.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Alex Koslov/Chris Masters/Rocky Romero

LLC 9/30 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey drawing 3,000 fans
1. ?
2. Chamaco Gurrola/Los Gemelos Muerte I y II beat Argenis/Kratos/Rey Orion
3. Gato Fantasma & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Genocida & Yuriko
4. Dralion/Super Parka/Toscano beat Antifaz del Norte/Hator/Rico Rodriguez
5. Hector Garza/Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja defeated Blue Demon Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Super Muneco after Demon turned on Rayo.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH 9/28 - Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy beat Fantastico & El Tirano
2. Cuadrangular de Tercias - Semifinals: Mr. Maldito/Pensamiento Negro/Sargon defeated Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./X-Torm
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias - Semifinals: Jonathan/Star Boy/Ursus beat Cinico/Spyder Black/Viento
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias - Finals: Mr. Maldito/Pensamiento Negro/Sargon defeated Jonathan/Star Boy/Ursus
5. NTW Cruiserweight Title: Zarco beat Trauma II to retain his title and they are heading to a mask match.
6. Angel Metalico/Blue Demon Jr./L.A. Par-K defeated Electroshock/Hector Garza/Tony Casanova by DQ when Electro ripped off Par-K's mask.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/7 - Domo Centro de Espectaculos de San Luis Potosi (Heroes Inmortales = TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Decision Match por el vacant AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache vs. Fenix & Lolita vs. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Jennifer Blake
3. Extreme Match por el AAA Tag Titles: Abyss & Chessman © vs. Joe Lider & Vampiro
4. Elimination Match por el Copa Antonio Pena - Participants: Elegido/Extreme Tiger/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. Hector Garza/Juventud Guerrera/Zorro/Daga vs. Heavy Metal/El Mesias/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/L.A. Par-K vs. Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain
6. Domo de la Muerte where the loser will be shaved or unmasked: Cibernetico/Cuervo/Jack Evans/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Teddy Hart/Psicosis Original

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 - Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Stigma vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Sensei/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Tiger
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado/Valiente vs. Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Rey Escorpion
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

<b>10/7 - Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Horus vs. Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Metalico/Metatron vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Kraneo
6. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Averno/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Yaki vs. Demonio Rojo
2. Halcon de Plata & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Relevos Increibles: Eros/Esfinge/Exterminador vs. Leo/Esfinge/In Memoriam
4. El Gallo & Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Misterioso II</b>

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 - Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ludark Shaitan & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Psicosis
4. Oriental/Zumbi/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Low Rider/Scorpio Jr./Silver Kain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Electroshock/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

<b>10/4 - Arena Naucalpan
1. Perseus & Vera Miss vs. Exorcista Jr. & La Hiedra
2. Centrvion & Saruman vs. Imposible & Infierno Kid Jr.
3. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Negro Navarro vs. AK-47/Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. (c) vs. Psycho Clown

10/7 - Arena Naucalpan
1. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Mr. Aguila & Bracito de Plata
2. Centrvion/Freelance/Gipsy vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Sadica
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Eterno (c) vs. Rayan
4. Freeyser/Pirata Morgan/Tony Rivera vs. Cien Caras Jr./Heddi Karaoui/Zumbido
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man eliminated will shave or unmask - Participants: AK-47/El Angel/Carta Brava/Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Factor/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno/Violencia Jr.</b>

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

10/6 - Arena Lopez Mateos
1. La Hiedra & Miss Janeth vs. Sahori & La Seductora
2. Pantera & Perseus vs. Barba Roja & Hijo del Fishman
3. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Parejas Luchas 2000 - Participants: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo/Coco Amarillo Jr. & Coco Rojo/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/El Pulpo & Villano III/Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr./May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
5. IWA Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras © vs. Hijo del Solitario

LLAVES Y CANADOS

<b>10/7 - Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Los Gemelos Muerte I y II vs. Bengali & Cats vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
3. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Kato Kung Lee II/Kung Fu Jr.
4. Mascara Purpura & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodriguez</b>

PERROS DEL MAL

<b>10/4 - Club 88 del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Teddy Hart & Trauma I vs. Trauma II & X
4. Bikini Contest: Sexy Star vs. Taya Valkyrie
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween vs. Hector Garza & Toscano</b>

PROMOCIONES PEREZ

<b>10/4 - Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes (72nd Anniversary Show)
1. Guerrero & Zumba vs. Espanto Jr. & Taurus
2. Pegasso & Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
3. Angel de Oro & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Dragon Rojo
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. Mr. Aguila/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero</b>