PWInsider - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE

 
 

INDY KINGDOM: NEW YORK BILL, NASH, BRAXTON MEMORIAL, STEINER, PETERSON CUP, AND MORE

By Jess McGrath on 2004-03-25 20:00:00

UPCOMING SHOWS:

New listings are indicated with BOLD font on the first line. Additions or revisions to already existing listings will be indicated with ITALICS on the first line.

It is always a good idea to call ahead and make sure the show is still on before heading out.  For further information regarding these shows, I suggest contacting the building or visiting the promotion's website, which can be found by simply typing the promotion's name on an Internet search engine.  Please note that I do not maintain a listing of additional information for these shows beyond what is printed below.

3/25: Morovis, PR (Barrio Torrecillas Court)
IWA
Vampiro vs. Rey Gonzalez, Shane & Chicano vs. Thunder & Lightning, Slash Venom vs. Chet Jablonski, Stefano vs. Spectro, Blitz vs. Tommy Diablo

3/26: Anaheim, CA (Marketplace)
PCW

3/26: Boca Raton, FL (F.A.U. Track)
Maximum Pro Wrestling
Free show: Dusty Rhodes, D-Lo Brown, Chaz, Warlord, Buff Bagwell, appearance by Bobby Heenan

3/26: Branford, CT
South Coast Championship Wrestling
Tony Atlas, Jonah from "Tough Enough 3"

3/26: Casa Grande, AZ (Pinal County Fair)
AWA
Evan Karagias vs. battle royal winner for the heavyweight title, Navajo Warrior & ? vs. Eric Priest & G.Q. Gallo for the tag team titles, plus Hacksaw Duggan, Honky Tonk Man, "Masked Superstar", Billy Kryptonite, Steve Gligorovic

3/26: Chariton, IA (High School)
World League Wrestling
Rick Steiner, Takeshi Morishima

3/26: Chipley, FL (Old Roulhac Community Center)
American Wrestling Federation

3/26: Cornelia, GA (NWA Arena)
NWA Wildside
First night of Hardcore Hell 2004: A.J. Styles

3/26: Cuba, MO (Knights of Columbus)
Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling

3/26: DeBary, FL (Civic Center)
Maximum Pro Wrestling

3/26: Denton, TX (XCW Arena)
Xtreme Championship Wrestling

3/26: Erie, PA (Cauley Auditorium)
Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers
Matt Cross vs. Jerry Lynn for the heavyweight title, Sebastian Dark & ? vs. Grubby Holler Boys for the tag team titles, Sterling James Keenan vs. Super Hentai for the cruiserweight title, plus Rocky Reynolds, Josh Prohibition, Fabulous

3/26: Ft. Wayne, IN
ZTW
Stevie Lee vs. Abyss for the heavyweight title

3/26: Greenville, SC (WWC Main Event Arena)
Pro Wrestling MADE
Krazy K & Alexxx Stone & Krissy Vane vs. Dexter Poindexter & Brodie Chase & Jenny Taylor, Derik Fliehr & Thomas Simpson vs. Janitor Willie & Shelby Goodwin

3/26: Guayama, PR (Dr. Roque Nido Stella Coliseum)
IWA
Apolo vs. Rey Gonzalez, Slash Venom vs. Victor the Bodyguard, Vampiro & Cid & Chet Jablonski vs. Thunder & Lightning & Diamante, Shane vs. Chet Jablonski, Blitz & Golden Boy vs. Tommy Diablo & Cyruxx

3/26: Latrobe, PA (Elks Lodge)
Far North Wrestling
Larry Zbyszko, Lord Zoltan, T. Rantula, Brian O, Dennis Gregory, Powerhouse Hughes, Dean Jablonski, Mike Quackenbush

3/26: Manati, PR (Acropolis)
WWC
Eddie Colon vs. Huracan Castillo, Jose Rivera Jr. vs. El Hijo de Jason, Joe Bravo & Quique Cruz vs. Damien Steel & Agente Bruno, Super Gladiador vs. Rico Suave, Alex Montalvo vs. Rockero, Vengador Boricua vs. Enforcer, Pablo Marquez vs. Diabolico, Chris Joel vs. Maniac

3/26: Overland, MO (Wild Acres Gym)
Gateway Championship Wrestling
Pete Madden vs. Keith Smith 2/3 falls for commissioner's job

3/26: Salt Lake City, UT (Centro Civico Mexicano)
Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero
David Young

3/26: South Milwaukee, WI (WOW Arena)
Wisconsin Organized Wrestling

3/26: South Toms River, NJ (Recreation Station)
National Wrestling Superstars
Rob Eckos vs. Mike Kruel for the jr. heavyweight title, plus Honky Tonk Man, Iron Sheik, The Patriot, Ace Darling

3/26: Tacoma, WA (Temple Theater)
ICW
Chef & Avalanche vs. Tim Flowers & Little Nasty Boy hardcore match for the tag team titles, Chico Alvarez vs. Bones Mahoney

3/26: Woodburn, OR (Armory)
Lucha Libre de Oregon
TV taping: Fidel Sierra vs. Jesse Jr., plus The Grappler

3/26: Ybor City, FL (Masquerade Night Club)
USWS
Rod Steel, Steve Madison, Mikey Batts

3/27: Arlington, TX (PCW Arena)
Professional Championship Wrestling
TV taping

3/27: Austin, IN (High School)
Ohio Valley Wrestling

3/27: Bayamon, PR (Pepin Cestero Arena)
IWA

3/27: Bloomfield, PA (American Veterans of Overseas Conflicts Hall)
Keystone State Wrestling Alliance

3/27: Bolivar, MO (Middle School)
World League Wrestling
Rick Steiner, Takeshi Morishima

3/27: Bolivar, TN (Old Wal-Mart Building)
DCW

3/27: Brandon, FL (Brandon All Stars 9940 - Currie Davis Drive, Suite C-02)
NWA Florida
Scoot Andrews vs. Freedom Ryder falls count anywhere, Steve Madison & Jeff Bradley vs. Todd Shane & ? street fight, plus Steve Keirn, Justice, Lex Lovett, Navy Seal, Bruce Steele, Mideon

3/27: Caguas, PR (Roger Mendoza Arena)
WWC
Jose Rivera Jr. vs. Huracan Castillo, Eddie Colon vs. El Hijo de Jason, Super Gladiador & Vengador Boricua vs. Damien Steel & Agente Bruno for the tag team titles, Joe Bravo vs. ?, Quique Cruz vs. Rico Suave hardcore match, Pablo Marquez vs. Rockero for the jr. heavyweight title, Chris Joel vs. Diabolico, Capitana vs. Carmen

3/27: Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte Recreation Center)
ACW
C.W. Anderson, Lodi, Brandon P

3/27: Cincinnati, OH (Intense Arena - 3509 Warsaw Ave.)
Intense Wrestling Inc.

3/27: Clifton, NJ (Italian American Family Association)
Stars & Stripes Championship Wrestling
Honky Tonk Man vs. Simon Diamond, Damian Adams vs. Rob Eckos TLC match for the heavyweight title, The Solution vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrels for the tag team titles, Lowlife Louie vs. Johnny Bravado "unlucky 13" (staple 13 dollar bills to opponent's head to win) match

3/27: Columbia, TN (Freddie's Auction House & Sportatorium)
NWA Main Event

3/27: Cornelia, GA (NWA Arena)
NWA Wildside
Second night of Hardcore Hell 2004: Roderick Strong vs. Steve Madison for the NWA Florida title, Daizee Haze vs. Krissy Vaine vs. Jenny Taylor, plus Christopher Daniels, Matt Sydal, Delirious Angel Dust

3/27: Dallas, GA (Sports A Rama)
NAWA
Bobby Eaton, Erik Watts

3/27: Danville, VA (Eagles Lodge)
NWA Power Pro Wrestling
Frank Parker, Old School Empire, Beef

3/27: DeSoto, MO (Knights of Columbus)
Gateway Championship Wrestling
CANCELLED

3/27: Elkton, VA (13598 SpotsWood Trail)
KYDA

3/27: Goldsboro, NC (YMCA)
Universal Wrestling Council

3/27: Hernando, MS (Armory)
Memphis Wrestling
Mabel, Kevin White, Doug Gilbert, Bad Boyz

3/27: Jackson, NJ (Rova Farms)
Empire Wrestling Alliance

3/27: Knoxville, TN (National Guard Armory)
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling

3/27: Lafayette, IN (National Guard Armory)
IWA Mid-South
Danny Daniels & B.J. Whitmer vs. Ian Rotten & Steve Stone stretcher match, Petey Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness, Spyder Nate Webb vs. Conrad Kennedy III, Brad Bradley vs. Austin Aries

3/27: Lincolnton, NC (Vietnam Veterans Center)
Millennium Wrestling Federation

3/27: Manville, NJ (VFW Post #2290)
National Wrestling Superstars
Mike Kruel vs. Ace Darling, plus Patriot, Iron Sheik

3/27: Marion, IN (EWF Arena - 3400 S. Adams)
Extreme Wrestling Federation

3/27: McKees Rocks, PA (St. John of God School)
Pittsburgh Professional Wrestling
Larry Zbyszko vs. Lord Zoltan, Dennis Gregory vs. Powerhouse Hughes for the heavyweight title, plus T. Rantula, Dean Jablonski

3/27: McKeesport, PA (Sportatorium)
NWA East

3/27: Mossy Head, FL (Community Center)
Hardcore Pro Wrestling

3/27: Nashua, NH (St. Stanislaus Hall)
All-Star Wrestling Alliance

3/27: Nitro, WV (Community Center)
Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling

3/27: Orangeville, ON (Fairgrounds Coliseum)
Ring Wars
Tony Atlas, Phil Latio, Magnus, Custom Made Man

3/27: Orlando, FL (1723 Bruton Blvd.)
No Name Wrestling
4 PM start: Mideon vs. Helter Skelter, Sedrick Strong vs. Vordell Walker

3/27: Ramseur, NC (Elementary School)
CWF Mid-Atlantic
Don & Rocky Kernodle, Jimmy Valiant

3/27: Rockingham, NC (Richmond County Rescue Squad Building)
World Class Extreme Wrestling

3/27: Rome, GA (Dillard's Music Park)
NAWA
Bobby Eaton & Rick Michaels vs. Pomp & Circumstance

3/27: Rutland, VT (Knights of Columbus)
Tri State Wrestling

3/27: Santa Ana, CA (Elks Lodge)
Pro Wrestling Guerrilla
Super Dragon vs. Scorpio Sky "guerrilla warfare" match, Adam Pearce vs. Bobby Quance for the heavyweight title, X-Foundation vs. Chris Bosh & Quicksilver for the tag team titles, Spanky vs. Frankie Kazarian, Babi Slymm vs. Colt Cabana, Ballard Brothers vs. Samoa Joe & American Dragon, Ricky Reyes vs. Puma, Disco Machine vs. Charles Mercury

3/27: Sciota, PA (Wholesale Warehouse Complex)
WXW
Gene Snisky vs. Mana the Polynesian Warrior for the heavyweight title, plus Samu, Rapid Fire Maldonado, Boogalou, All Money Is Legal, Mike Tobin, Untouchables

3/27: Springfield, IL (USA Sports Center)
New Midwest Wrestling

3/27: St. Clair, MO (Knights of Columbus)
Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling

3/27: St. Petersburg, FL (Lealman Intermediate School)
FPWA
Rod Steel vs. Sedrick Strong, David Babylon vs. Dagon Briggs vs. Johnny Vandal, plus Pat Powers, Pat McGroin, Stash, Mercury, Heartbreak Express

3/27: Sylva, NC (Uncle Bill's Flea Market)
Uncle Bill's Championship Wrestling

3/27: Titusville, PA (Catholic Activities Center)
Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers/Madmar Entertainment
Rocky Reynolds vs. Jerry Lynn for the Pennsylvania title, Al B. Damm & Carlton Kaz vs. Aero & Devil Bhudakhan, Soldier vs. Super Hentai, plus Fabulous, Al B. Damm, Sterling James Keenan, Sebastian Dark, Shirley Doe, Dios Salvador

3/27: Webster, MA (Elks Lodge)
PWF Northeast

3/28: Allentown, PA (Mountainville Memorial Association Hall)
WXW
Live TV broadcast, 5 PM start: Teddy Hart, Jack Evans, Samu, Gene Snisky, Supreme Lee Great, Rapid Fire Maldonado

3/28: Dundalk, MD (Northpoint Flea Market)
MEWF
Reckless Youth vs. Danny Doring for the heavyweight title, Romeo Valentino vs. Chris Chetti, Bob Starr & Davey Boy Schitz vs. Chris Clow & ?, plus Qeenan Creed, Sean Patrick, Chad Bowman, Dino Divine, Bruiser

3/28: Garfield, NJ (Boys & Girls Club)
Jersey Championship Wrestling
3:30 PM start: Honky Tonk Man vs. Prince Nana, Bryan Wenzel vs. Chris Candido for the TV title, Ace Darling & Striker vs. Rob Eckos & Josh Daniels for the tag team titles

3/28: Guayanilla, PR (Lenin López Coliseum)
WWC
Eddie Colon & Quique Cruz vs. El Hijo de Jason & Huracan Castillo, Jose Rivera Jr. vs. Rico Suave, Joe Bravo vs. ?, Super Gladiador vs. Damien Steel, Alex Montalvo vs. Rockero, Chris Joel vs. The Maniac, Pablo Marquez vs. Diabolico, Brent Dail vs. Enforcer

3/28: Largo, FL (Pathways Community Church)
Professional Outlaw Wrestling
Heartbreak Express, Pat Powers, Joshua Masters, Ricky Romeo

3/30: Oak Hill, WV (Barry's Skateland)
MSW

3/30: Phoenix, AZ (Pitic)
Impact Zone Wrestling
Free TV taping

3/30: New Port Richey, FL (Bourbon Street Night Club)
Future Legends of Wrestling
9:30 PM start: David Mercury, Shan Hill, Mark Zout, Stash

3/30: Phoenix, AZ (Pitic)
Impact Zone Wrestling
TV taping: Jack Durango vs. Lawrence Tyler matches two and three in best of three series for the Western States title, Mike Nox & Navajo Warrior vs. G.Q. Gallo & Derrick Nekirk

3/31: Winnipeg, MB (Northwood Community Center)
Canadian Wrestling Federation
6:30 PM start

4/1: Manati, PR (Acropolis)
IWA
"Juicio Final IV"

4/1: Scottsdale, AZ (Rawhide)
Impact Zone Wrestling

4/2: Aguas Buenas, PR (Coliseum)
IWA
"Juicio Final IV"

4/2: Chula Vista, CA (VFW Hall)
Western States Professional Wrestling
Andrew Hellman vs. Tommy Wilson for the heavyweight title, plus Off da Hook, Funky Billy Kim, Joey Ryan, Scott Lost

4/2: Cornelia, GA (NWA Arena)
NWA Wildside

4/2: Edmonton, AB (NAIT Main Campus Gymnasium)
Prairie Wrestling Alliance
Duke Durrango & Crazy Dean & Greg Pawluk & Dave Swift vs. T.J. Wilson & Harry Smith & Marky Mark & Phoenix Taylor, plus Johnny Devine, Juggernaut, Chris Steele, Highlander, Rick Vain, Apocalypse

4/2: Huntington Station, NY (Walt Whitman High School)
New York Wrestling Connection
Al Snow vs. Marty Jannetty, Chris Chetti & Danny Doring vs. Ru Starr & Wayne vs. The Solution for the tag team titles, plus Striker, Rob Eckos

4/2: Lowell, MA (Polish American Veterans Club)
Chaotic Wrestling

4/2: Milton, FL (Santa Rosa County Auditorium)
IWA
Al Savage, Ronnie Fargo, appearance by Afa & Sika

4/2: Orlando, FL (8 Seconds Night Club)
SCW
11 PM start: Chris Nelson & Thump Dupree vs. Towns Ellis & Brian Gamble, Kahagas vs. Gino Caruso

4/2: Reading, PA (Club 1402)
Combat Zone Wrestling
Messiah vs. B-Boy for the heavyweight title, Adam Flash vs. Danny Rose, Jimmy Rave vs. Joker, plus Jack Evans, Petey Williams, Chris Hero, Roderick Strong, Sonjay Dutt, Nick Gage, Nate Hatred

4/2: West Haven, CT (Masonic Temple)
New Age Wrestling Federation
"Connecticut Cup 2004"

4/3: Burlington, NC (Carolina Sports Arena)
CWF Mid-Atlantic

4/3: Carolina, PR (Roberto Clemente Stadium)
IWA
"Juicio Final IV": Rey Gonzalez vs. Shane for the heavyweight title, Tigresa vs. April Hunter

4/3: Columbus, IN (4-H Fairgrounds)
Hoosier Pro Wrestling
Tommy Rich vs. Ox Harley, Dutch Mantell vs. Average White Guy

4/3: Dothan, AL (Houston County Farm Center)
Lower Alabama Wrestling/Continental Wrestling Reunion
Ken Wayne vs. Scott Armstrong 2/3 falls for the U.S. jr. heavyweight title, plus Don Carson, Wrestling Pro, Tom Prichard

4/3: Fairfield, OH (UAW Hall)
Northern Wrestling Federation
Chad Allegra & Matt Parks vs. Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone tornado match

4/3: Fayetteville, NC (Westover Rec Center)
Ring Wars Carolina
Eddie Brown

4/3: Franklin, PA (High School)
International Wrestling Cartel
Jimmy Snuka vs. King Kong Bundy, Nikolai Volkoff vs. Patriot flag match, Virgil vs. Kamala, Lord Zoltan vs. Kim Chee

4/3: Glade Spring, VA (Volunteer Lifesaving Crew Building)
NWA Blue Ridge Championship Wrestling
Frank Parker vs. Scotty Blaze for the heavyweight title, plus Iron Cross, Eddie Bruiser, Scott Sterling

4/3: Grand Rapids, MI (Delta Plex)
All World Wrestling League

4/3: Greentown, IN (Howard County Fairgrounds)
World Championship Wrestling of America

4/3: Hull, QC (St. Joseph Recreation Center)
Canadian Professional Wrestling

4/3: Huntsville, TN
Southern Wrestling Alliance
Bobby Eaton & Robbie Race & Bad Medicine vs. Ricky Morton & Rage & The Stud

4/3: Lenoir City, TN (National Guard Armory)
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling

4/3: Lima, OH (UAW Hall)
Wrestling And Respect
N8 Mattson vs. Stevie Lee, Cody Hawk vs. Trik Davis, Brian Ireland vs. Elvis Elliott, Matt Sydal vs. Delirious, Carlton Kaz & Dean Jablonski vs. Delivery Inc., Steve Stone vs. Apollo Starr, Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness, Danny Daniels vs. Chad Collyer, Ryan Boz vs. Dusty Dillinger

4/3: Lincoln, ME (Mattanawacok Academy)
East Coast Pro Wrestling
Tony Atlas vs. Andrew Anderson, Tito Santana vs. Kodiak Bear, Red Hot Russ vs. Vic Devine for the heavyweight title, Nelson Brothers vs. Josh Daniels & Damian Adams for the tag team titles, plus Gino Caruso, Mo Sexy, Scotty Charisma

4/3: Long Branch, NJ (Broadway Gym)
National Wrestling Superstars
Nikolai Volkoff & Big Slam Vader vs. Baghdad Bullies tables match, Jay Santana vs. J.C. Rage

4/3: Newark, NJ (Golden Dome at Rutgers University)
Northeast Wrestling
Jerry Lawler, Dusty Rhodes, Dustin Rhodes, Al Snow, Danny Maff, Slyk Wagner Brown, Julio Dinero, Reckless Youth, Xavier, Johnny Heartbreaker, appearances by Mick Foley and The Coach

4/3: Newport, DE (St. Matthews Parish Center)
ECWA
8th annual Super 8 tournament: Tyson Dux, Ricky Reyes, Rocky Romero, John Walters, Mike Kruel, Christopher Daniels, Austin Aries, Nicho (Psicosis)

4/3: New Westminster, BC
ECCW
Matt Borne & Michelle Starr & Moondog Manson vs. Vance Nevada & Disco Fury & Major Hardway, Scotty Mac vs. Fabulous Fabio

4/3: Oak Hill, WV (Barry's Skateland)
MSW

4/3: Palmerton, PA (S.S. Palmer Elementary School)
Pro Xcitement Wrestling

4/3: Philadelphia, PA (Viking Hall)
Combat Zone Wrestling
Zandig & B-Boy vs. Messiah & Teddy Hart, Adam Flash vs. Wifebeater, Joker vs. Jon Dahmer first round match in strong style tournament, Ruckus & Sabian vs. All Money Is Legal, Sonjay Dutt vs. Petey Williams vs. Roderick Strong for the jr. heavyweight title, plus Chris Hero, Danny Maff, Jack Evans, Nick Gage, Nate Hatred, Jimmy Rave

4/3: Racine, WV (Volunteer Fire Department)
Wrestlers of West Virginia

4/3: Radisson, WI (Community Center)
NFW

4/3: Texas City, TX (Nessler Civic Center)
High Impact Wrestling
Hotstuff Hernandez


Page # [1][2][3][4][5][6][7]